Vodacom-Red-VIP140x525

Fixtures 2011:

February 2011
18 Hurricanes v Highlanders Wellington 08:35
18 Melbourne Rebels v Waratahs Melbourne 10:40
19 Blues v Crusaders Auckland 08:35
19 Brumbies v Chiefs Canberra 10:40
19 Sharks v Cheetahs Mr Price Kings Park 17:05
19 Lions v Bulls Coca-Cola Park, Johannesburg 19:10
20 Reds v Western Force Brisbane 08:40
25 Highlanders v Chiefs Dunedin 08:35
25 Melbourne Rebels v Brumbies Melbourne 10:40
25 Cheetahs v Bulls Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein 19:10
26 Hurricanes v Crusaders Wellington 08:35
26 Waratahs v Reds Sydney 10:40
26 Sharks v Blues Mr Price Kings Park 17:05
26 Stormers v Lions DHL Newlands 19:10
March 2011
4 Crusaders v Waratahs Christchurch 08:35
4 Lions v Blues Coca-Cola Park, Johannesburg 19:10
5 Chiefs v Melbourne Rebels Hamilton 08:35
5 Brumbies v Reds Canberra 10:40
5 Western Force v Sharks Perth 13:05
5 Stormers v Cheetahs DHL Newlands 17:05
5 Bulls v Highlanders Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria 19:10
11 Crusaders v Brumbies Christchurch 08:35
11 Melbourne Rebels v Sharks Melbourne 10:40
11 Stormers v Highlanders DHL Newlands 19:10
12 Hurricanes v Chiefs Wellington 08:35
12 Western Force v Blues Perth 13:05
12 Cheetahs v Lions Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein 17:05
18 Reds v Melbourne Rebels Brisbane
18 Chiefs v Sharks Hamilton 08:35
19 Highlanders v Crusaders Dunedin 06:30
19 Blues v Hurricanes Auckland 08:35
19 Waratahs v Cheetahs Sydney 10:40
19 Lions v Western Force Coca-Cola Park, Johannesburg 17:05
19 Bulls v Stormers Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria 19:10
25 Crusaders v Sharks Christchurch 08:35
25 Melbourne Rebels v Hurricanes Melbourne 10:40
26 Reds v Cheetahs Brisbane 06:40
26 Chiefs v Blues Hamilton 08:35
26 Brumbies v Waratahs Canberra 10:40
26 Stormers v Western Force DHL Newlands 15:00
26 Bulls v Lions Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria 17:05
April 2011
1 Highlanders v Brumbies Dunedin 08:35
1 Waratahs v Chiefs Sydney 10:40
2 Blues v Cheetahs Auckland 06:30
2 Hurricanes v Bulls Wellington 08:35
2 Western Force v Melbourne Rebels Perth 13:05
2 Lions v Reds Coca-Cola Park, Johannesburg 15:00
2 Sharks v Stormers Mr Price Kings Park 17:05
8 Highlanders v Cheetahs Dunedin 09:35
9 Crusaders v Bulls Christchurch 09:35
9 Brumbies v Hurricanes Canberra 11:40
9 Western Force v Waratahs Perth 14:05
9 Stormers v Reds DHL Newlands 17:05
9 Sharks v Lions Mr Price Kings Park 19:10
15 Chiefs v Crusaders Hamilton 09:35
15 Melbourne Rebels v Highlanders Melbourne 11:40
16 Blues v Waratahs Auckland 09:35
16 Reds v Bulls Brisbane 11:40
16 Lions v Stormers Coca-Cola Park, Johannesburg 17:05
16 Cheetahs v Hurricanes Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein 19:10
17 Brumbies v Western Force Canberra 08:10
22 Blues v Melbourne Rebels Auckland 09:35
23 Crusaders v Highlanders Christchurch 09:35
23 Reds v Waratahs Brisbane 11:40
23 Western Force v Bulls Perth 14:05
23 Sharks v Hurricanes Mr Price Kings Park 17:05
23 Lions v Chiefs Coca-Cola Park, Johannesburg 19:10
29 Highlanders v Blues Dunedin 09:35
30 Hurricanes v Reds Wellington 09:35
30 Waratahs v Melbourne Rebels Sydney 11:40
30 Western Force v Crusaders Perth 14:05
30 Cheetahs v Brumbies Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein 15:00
30 Bulls v Chiefs Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria 17:05
30 Stormers v Sharks DHL Newlands 19:10
May 2011
6 Hurricanes v Blues Wellington 09:35
6 Melbourne Rebels v Reds Melbourne 11:40
6 Lions v Cheetahs Coca-Cola Park, Johannesburg 19:10
7 Chiefs v Highlanders Hamilton 09:35
7 Waratahs v Western Force Sydney 11:40
7 Stormers v Crusaders DHL Newlands 17:05
7 Sharks v Brumbies Mr Price Kings Park 19:10
13 Highlanders v Hurricanes Dunedin 09:35
13 Reds v Blues Brisbane 11:40
14 Chiefs v Stormers Hamilton 09:35
14 Brumbies v Lions Canberra 11:40
14 Bulls v Melbourne Rebels Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria 17:05
14 Cheetahs v Crusaders Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein 19:10
20 Blues v Stormers Auckland 09:35
21 Crusaders v Chiefs Christchurch 09:35
21 Waratahs v Lions Sydney 11:40
21 Western Force v Brumbies Perth 14:05
21 Cheetahs v Melbourne Rebels Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein 17:05
21 Sharks v Bulls Mr Price Kings Park 19:10
27 Hurricanes v Western Force Wellington 09:35
28 Highlanders v Lions Dunedin 09:35
28 Brumbies v Stormers Canberra 11:40
28 Sharks v Waratahs Mr Price Kings Park 17:05
28 Bulls v Cheetahs Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria 19:10
29 Reds v Crusaders Brisbane 08:10
June 2011
3 Highlanders v Western Force Dunedin 09:35
3 Melbourne Rebels v Stormers Melbourne 11:40
3 Bulls v Waratahs Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria 19:10
4 Hurricanes v Lions Wellington 07:30
4 Blues v Chiefs Auckland 09:35
4 Reds v Brumbies Brisbane 11:40
4 Cheetahs v Sharks Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein 17:05
10 Chiefs v Hurricanes Hamilton 09:35
10 Brumbies v Melbourne Rebels Canberra 11:40
11 Crusaders v Blues Christchurch 09:35
11 Waratahs v Highlanders Sydney 11:40
11 Western Force v Reds Perth 14:05
11 Lions v Sharks Coca-Cola Park, Johannesburg 16:05
11 Stormers v Bulls DHL Newlands 18:10
17 Blues v Highlanders Auckland 09:35
17 Melbourne Rebels v Western Force Melbourne 11:40
18 Chiefs v Reds Hamilton 07:30
18 Crusaders v Hurricanes Christchurch 09:35
18 Waratahs v Brumbies Sydney 11:40
18 Bulls v Sharks Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria 17:05
18 Cheetahs v Stormers Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein 19:10

 

Results 2011:

July 2011
2 DHL Stormers 10 – 29 Crusaders DHL Newlands report
2 Reds 30 – 13 Blues Brisbane report
June 2011
25 Crusaders 36 – 8 Sharks Nelson report
24 Blues 26 – 13 Waratahs Auckland report
18 Toyota Cheetahs 34 – 44 DHL Stormers Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein report
18 Vodacom Bulls 23 – 26 Sharks Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria report
18 Waratahs 41 – 7 Brumbies Sydney report
18 Crusaders 16 – 9 Hurricanes Wellington report
18 Chiefs 11 – 19 Reds Hamilton report
17 Melbourne Rebels 24 – 27 Western Force Melbourne report
17 Blues 33 – 16 Highlanders Auckland report
11 DHL Stormers 16 – 19 Vodacom Bulls DHL Newlands report
11 MTN Lions 30 – 30 Sharks Coca-Cola Park, Johannesburg report
11 Western Force 21 – 24 Reds Perth report
11 Waratahs 33 – 7 Highlanders Sydney report
11 Crusaders 23 – 16 Blues Timaru report
10 Brumbies 32 – 17 Melbourne Rebels Canberra report
10 Chiefs 18 – 18 Hurricanes Hamilton report
4 Toyota Cheetahs 18 – 23 Sharks Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein report
4 Reds 14 – 22 Brumbies Brisbane report
4 Blues 11 – 16 Chiefs Auckland report
4 Hurricanes 38 – 27 MTN Lions Wellington report
3 Vodacom Bulls 23 – 17 Waratahs Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria report
3 Melbourne Rebels 3 – 40 DHL Stormers Melbourne report
3 Highlanders 14 – 21 Western Force Dunedin report
May 2011
29 Reds 17 – 16 Crusaders Brisbane report
28 Vodacom Bulls 32 – 21 Toyota Cheetahs Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria report
28 Sharks 26 – 21 Waratahs Mr Price Kings Park report
28 Brumbies 3 – 16 DHL Stormers Canberra report
28 Highlanders 22 – 26 MTN Lions Dunedin report
27 Hurricanes 34 – 28 Western Force Palmerston North report
21 Sharks 23 – 32 Vodacom Bulls Mr Price Kings Park report
21 Toyota Cheetahs 41 – 21 Melbourne Rebels Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein report
21 Western Force 13 – 13 Brumbies Perth report
21 Waratahs 29 – 12 MTN Lions Sydney report
21 Crusaders 25 – 19 Chiefs Napier report
20 Blues 26 – 28 DHL Stormers Auckland report
14 Toyota Cheetahs 33 – 20 Crusaders Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein report
14 Vodacom Bulls 47 – 10 Melbourne Rebels Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria report
14 Brumbies 20 – 29 MTN Lions Canberra report
14 Chiefs 30 – 23 DHL Stormers Hamilton report
13 Reds 37 – 31 Blues Brisbane report
13 Highlanders 13 – 6 Hurricanes Invercargill report
7 Sharks 34 – 16 Brumbies Mr Price Kings Park report
7 DHL Stormers 14 – 20 Crusaders DHL Newlands report
7 Waratahs 20 – 15 Western Force Sydney report
7 Chiefs 20 – 7 Highlanders Hamilton report
6 MTN Lions 19 – 53 Toyota Cheetahs Coca-Cola Park, Johannesburg report
6 Melbourne Rebels 18 – 33 Reds Melbourne report
6 Hurricanes 11 – 17 Blues Wellington report
April 2011
30 DHL Stormers 32 – 12 Sharks DHL Newlands report
30 Vodacom Bulls 43 – 27 Chiefs Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria report
30 Western Force 30 – 42 Crusaders Perth report
30 Waratahs 28 – 9 Melbourne Rebels Sydney report
30 Hurricanes 28 – 26 Reds Wellington report
29 Toyota Cheetahs 47 – 36 Brumbies Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein report
29 Highlanders 10 – 15 Blues Dunedin report
23 MTN Lions 30 – 34 Chiefs Coca-Cola Park, Johannesburg report
23 Sharks 40 – 24 Hurricanes Mr Price Kings Park report
23 Western Force 26 – 21 Vodacom Bulls Perth report
23 Reds 19 – 15 Waratahs Brisbane report
23 Crusaders 18 – 26 Highlanders Nelson report
22 Blues 40 – 23 Melbourne Rebels Auckland report
17 Brumbies 19 – 27 Western Force Canberra report
16 Toyota Cheetahs 47 – 50 Hurricanes Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein report
16 MTN Lions 19 – 33 DHL Stormers Coca-Cola Park, Johannesburg report
16 Reds 39 – 30 Vodacom Bulls Brisbane report
16 Blues 31 – 17 Waratahs Auckland report
15 Melbourne Rebels 18 – 40 Highlanders Melbourne report
15 Chiefs 16 – 34 Crusaders Hamilton report
9 Sharks 27 – 3 MTN Lions Mr Price Kings Park report
9 DHL Stormers 6 – 19 Reds DHL Newlands report
9 Western Force 3 – 31 Waratahs Perth report
9 Brumbies 17 – 16 Hurricanes Canberra report
9 Crusaders 27 – 0 Vodacom Bulls Timaru report
8 Highlanders 24 – 21 Toyota Cheetahs Dunedin report
2 Sharks 6 – 16 DHL Stormers Mr Price Kings Park report
2 MTN Lions 25 – 30 Reds Coca-Cola Park, Johannesburg report
2 Western Force 25 – 26 Melbourne Rebels Perth report
2 Hurricanes 14 – 26 Vodacom Bulls Napier report
2 Blues 29 – 22 Toyota Cheetahs Whangarei report
1 Waratahs 23 – 16 Chiefs Sydney report
1 Highlanders 26 – 20 Brumbies Dunedin report
March 2011
27 Crusaders 44 – 28 Sharks Twickenham report
26 Vodacom Bulls 30 – 23 MTN Lions Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria report
26 DHL Stormers 51 – 16 Western Force DHL Newlands report
26 Brumbies 22 – 29 Waratahs Canberra report
26 Chiefs 13 – 16 Blues Hamilton report
26 Reds 41 – 8 Toyota Cheetahs Brisbane report
25 Melbourne Rebels 42 – 25 Hurricanes Melbourne report
19 Vodacom Bulls 13 – 23 DHL Stormers Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria report
19 MTN Lions 15 – 27 Western Force Coca-Cola Park, Johannesburg report
19 Waratahs 3 – 23 Toyota Cheetahs Sydney report
19 Blues 41 – 17 Hurricanes Auckland report
19 Highlanders 13 – 44 Crusaders Dunedin report
18 Reds 53 – 3 Melbourne Rebels Brisbane report
18 Chiefs 15 – 9 Sharks Hamilton report
12 Toyota Cheetahs 20 – 25 MTN Lions Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein report
12 Western Force 22 – 22 Blues Perth report
12 Hurricanes 29 – 26 Chiefs Wellington report
11 DHL Stormers 18 – 6 Highlanders DHL Newlands report
11 Melbourne Rebels 32 – 34 Sharks Melbourne report
11 Crusaders 52 – 10 Brumbies Nelson report
5 Vodacom Bulls 28 – 35 Highlanders Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria report
5 DHL Stormers 21 – 15 Toyota Cheetahs DHL Newlands report
5 Western Force 12 – 39 Sharks Perth report
5 Brumbies 25 – 31 Reds Canberra report
5 Chiefs 38 – 10 Melbourne Rebels Hamilton report
4 MTN Lions 32 – 41 Blues Coca-Cola Park, Johannesburg report
4 Crusaders 33 – 18 Waratahs Nelson report
February 2011
26 DHL Stormers 19 – 16 MTN Lions DHL Newlands report
26 Sharks 26 – 12 Blues Mr Price Kings Park report
26 Waratahs 30 – 6 Reds Sydney report
26 Hurricanes 0 – 0 Crusaders Wellington report
25 Toyota Cheetahs 23 – 25 Vodacom Bulls Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein report
25 Melbourne Rebels 25 – 24 Brumbies Melbourne report
25 Highlanders 23 – 13 Chiefs Dunedin report
20 Reds 21 – 20 Western Force Brisbane report
19 MTN Lions 20 – 24 Vodacom Bulls Coca-Cola Park, Johannesburg report
19 Sharks 24 – 9 Toyota Cheetahs Mr Price Kings Park report
19 Brumbies 28 – 20 Chiefs Canberra report
19 Blues 24 – 22 Crusaders Auckland report
18 Melbourne Rebels 0 – 43 Waratahs Melbourne report
18 Hurricanes 9 – 14 Highlanders Wellington report

 

Log 2011:

Australian Conference

Pos Team P W D L B PF PA PD TF TA BPts Pts
1 Reds 16 13 0 3 2 429 309 120 45 32 6 66
2 Waratahs 16 10 0 6 2 398 252 146 48 21 9 57
3 Western Force 16 5 2 9 2 333 416 -83 25 42 5 37
4 Brumbies 16 4 1 11 2 314 437 -123 32 42 7 33
5 Melbourne Rebels 16 3 0 13 2 281 570 -289 30 74 4 24

New Zealand Conference

Pos Team P W D L B PF PA PD TF TA BPts Pts
1 Crusaders 16 11 1 4 2 436 273 163 46 27 7 61
2 Blues 16 10 1 5 2 405 335 70 43 35 10 60
3 Highlanders 16 8 0 8 2 296 343 -47 31 34 5 45
4 Hurricanes 16 5 2 9 2 328 398 -70 32 41 10 42
5 Chiefs 16 6 1 9 2 332 348 -16 33 30 6 40

South African Conference

Pos Team P W D L B PF PA PD TF TA BPts Pts
1 DHL Stormers 16 12 0 4 2 400 257 143 33 18 7 63
2 Sharks 16 10 1 5 2 407 339 68 41 28 7 57
3 Vodacom Bulls 16 10 0 6 2 416 370 46 40 37 6 54
4 Toyota Cheetahs 16 5 0 11 2 435 437 -2 44 49 12 40
5 MTN Lions 16 3 1 12 1 351 477 -126 36 49 7 25

Combined Log

Pos Team P W D L B PF PA PD TF TA BPts Pts
1 Reds 16 13 0 3 2 429 309 120 45 32 6 66
2 DHL Stormers 16 12 0 4 2 400 257 143 33 18 7 63
3 Crusaders 16 11 1 4 2 436 273 163 46 27 7 61
4 Blues 16 10 1 5 2 405 335 70 43 35 10 60
5 Waratahs 16 10 0 6 2 398 252 146 48 21 9 57
6 Sharks 16 10 1 5 2 407 339 68 41 28 7 57
7 Vodacom Bulls 16 10 0 6 2 416 370 46 40 37 6 54
8 Highlanders 16 8 0 8 2 296 343 -47 31 34 5 45
9 Hurricanes 16 5 2 9 2 328 398 -70 32 41 10 42
10 Chiefs 16 6 1 9 2 332 348 -16 33 30 6 40
11 Toyota Cheetahs 16 5 0 11 2 435 437 -2 44 49 12 40
12 Western Force 16 5 2 9 2 333 416 -83 25 42 5 37
13 Brumbies 16 4 1 11 2 314 437 -123 32 42 7 33
14 MTN Lions 16 3 1 12 1 351 477 -126 36 49 7 25
15 Melbourne Rebels 16 3 0 13 2 281 570 -289 30 74 4 24

 

Weekend Teams:

Week 1

Hurricanes

Highlanders

18 February at 08:35

  • Team: 15. Cory Jane, 14. Julian Savea, 13. Conrad Smith, 12. Ma’a Nonu, 11. Hosea Gear, 10. Aaron Cruden, 9. Tyson Keats, 8. Victor Vito, 7. Jack Lam, 6. Mark Reddish, 5. Jason Eaton, 4. James Broadhurst, 3. Michael Bent, 2. Andrew Hore (Captain), 1. John Schwalger
  • Replacements: 16. Dane Coles, 17. Neemiah Tialata, 18. Faifili Levave, 19. Serge Lilo, 20. Chris Eaton, 21. Dan Kirkpatrick, 22. André Taylor
  • Team: 15. Ben R Smith, 14. James Paterson, 13. Kenny Lynn, 12. Shaun Treeby, 11. Kade Poki, 10. Lima Sopoaga, 9. Jimmy Cowan, 8. Nasi Manu, 7. Alando Soakai, 6. Adam Thomson, 5. Josh Bekhuis, 4. Jarrad Hoeata, 3. David Te Moana, 2. Jason Rutledge, 1. Jamie MacKintosh (Captain)
  • Replacements: 16. Brayden Mitchell, 17. Bronson Murray, 18. Joe Tuineau, 19. John Hardie, 20. Aaron Smith, 21. Robbie Robinson, 22. Siale Piutau

Melbourne Rebels

Waratahs

18 February at 10:40

  • Team: 15. Julian Huxley, 14. Lachlan Mitchell, 13. Stirling Mortlock (Captain), 12. Cooper Vuna, 11. Luke Rooney, 10. James Hilgendorf, 9. Sam Cordingley, 8. Gareth Delve, 7. Michael Lipman, 6. Hoani MacDonald, 5. Kevin O`Neill, 4. Adam Byrnes, 3. Greg Somerville, 2. Ged Robinson, 1. Nic Henderson
  • Replacements: 16. Heath Tessmann, 17. Laurie Weeks, 18. Alister Campbell, 19. Jarrod Saffy, 20. Nick Phipps, 21. Daniel Cipriani, 22. Afusipa Taumoepeau
  • Team: 15 Kurtley Beale, 14 Lachie Turner, 13 Rob Horne, 12 Tom Carter, 11 Drew Mitchell , 10 Berrick Barnes, 9 Luke Burgess, 8 Ben Mowen, 7 Phil Waugh (captain), 6 Dave Dennis, 5 Kane Douglas, 4 Dean Mumm, 3 Al Baxter, 2 Tatafu Polota-Nau, 1 Sekope Kepu
  • Replacements: 16 Damien Fitzpatrick, 17 Benn Robinson, 18 Sitaleki Timani, 19 Chris Alcock, 20 Brendan McKibbin, 21 Daniel Halangahu , 22 Ryan Cross

Blues

Crusaders

19 February at 08:35

  • Team: 15 Isaia Toeava, 14 Joe Rokocoko, 13 Jared Payne, 12 Benson Stanley, 11 Rene Ranger, 10 Stephen Brett, 9 Alby Mathewson, 8 Chris Lowrey, 7 Daniel Braid, 6 Jerome Kaino, 5 Ali Williams, 4 Anthony Broic, 3 John Afoa, 2 Keven Mealamu (captain), 1 Tony Woodcock
  • Replacements: 16 Tom McCartney/Ash Dixon, 17 Charlie Faumuina, 18 Filo Paulo, 19 Luke Braid, 20 Toby Morland, 21 Lachie Munro, 22 Sherwin Stowers
  • Team: 15 Israel Dagg, 14 Sean Maitland, 13 Robbie Fruean, 12 Adam Whitelock, 11 Tu Umaga-Marshall, 10 Daniel Carter, 9 Andy Ellis, 8 Kieran Read (captain), 7 Matt Todd, 6 George Whitelock, 5 Sam Whitelock, 4 Brad Thorn, 3 Owen Franks, 2 Corey Flynn, 1 Wyatt Crockett
  • Replacements: 16 Francis Smith, 17 Ben Franks, 18 Chris Jack, 19 Jonathan Poff, 20 Willi Heinz, 21 Matt Berquist, 22 Tom Marshall/Tyler Bleyendaal

Brumbies

Chiefs

19 February at 10:40

  • Team: 15 Pat McCabe, 14 Henry Speight, 13 Adam Ashley-Cooper, 12 Robbie Coleman, 11 Francis Fainifo, 10 Matt Giteau (captain), 9 Josh Valentine, 8 Ita Vaea, 7 Julian Salvi, 6 Mitch Chapman, 5 Mark Chisholm, 4 Ben Hand, 3 Dan Palmer, 2 Steve Moore, 1 Ben Alexander
  • Replacements: 16 Huia Edmonds, 17 Salesi Ma’afu, 18 Stephen Hoiles, 19 Colby Faingaa, 20 Patrick Phibbs, 21 Matt Toomua, 22 Andrew Smith
  • Team: 15 Mils Muliaina (captain), 14 Tim Nanai-Williams, 13 Dwayne Sweeney, 12 Tana Umaga, 11 Sitiveni Sivivatu, 10 Stephen Donald, 9 Brendon Leonard, 8 Fritz Lee, 7 Tanerau Latimer, 6 Liam Messam, 5 Romana Graham, 4 Craig Clarke, 3 Nathan White, 2 Aled de Malmanche, 1 Ben May
  • Replacements: 16 Toby Smith, 17 Daniel Perrin, 18 Hayden Triggs, 19 Scott Waldrom, 20 Tawera Kerr-Barlow, 21 Jackson Willison, 22 Lelia Masaga

Sharks

Cheetahs

19 February at 17:05

  • Team: 15 Louis Ludik, 14 Odwa Ndungane, 13 Stefan Terblanche, 12 Meyer Bosman, 11 Lwazi Mvovo, 10 Patrick Lambie, 9 Charl McLeod, 8 Ryan Kankowski, 7 Willem Alberts, 6 Jacques Botes, 5 Alistair Hargreaves, 4 Steven Sykes, 3 Jannie du Plessis, 2 Bismarck du Plessis, 1 John Smit (C)
  • Replacements: 16 Tendai Mtawarira, 17 Eugene van Staden, 18 Anton Bresler, 19 Keegan Daniel, 20 Conrad Hoffmann, 21 Jacques-Louis Potgieter, 22 Adrian Jacobs
  • Team: 15 Hennie Daniller, 14 Philip Burger, 13 Robert Ebersohn, 12 Andries Strauss, 11 Ryno Benjamin, 10 Naas Olivier, 9 Sarel Pretorius, 8 Frans Viljoen, 7 Philip van der Walt, 6 Kabamba Floors, 5 Wilhem Steenkamp, 4 Francois Uys, 3 WP Nel, 2 Adriaan Strauss (C), 1 Coenie Oosthuizen.
  • Replacements: 16 Ryno Barnes, 17 Kobus Calldo, 18 Waltie Vermeulen, 19 Ashley Johnson, 20 Tewis de Bruyn, 21 Sias Ebersohn, 22 Riaan Viljoen.

Lions

Bulls

19 February at 19:10

  • Team: 15 Jaco Taute, 14 Lionel Mapoe, 13 Waylon Murray, 12 Doppies La Grange, 11 Michael Killian, 10 Elton Jantjies, 9 Jano Vermaak, 8 Warren Whiteley, 7 Josh Strauss, 6 Derick Minnie, 5 Franco van der Merwe (c), 4 George Earl, 3 Patrick Cilliers, 2 Bandise Maku, 1 JC Janse van Rensburg.
  • Replacements: 16 Martin Bezuidenhout, 17 Kevin Buys, 18 Wikus van Heerden, 19 Cobus Grobbelaar, 20 Rory Kockott, 21 Burton Francis, 22 James Kamana
  • Team: 15 Zane Kirchner, 14 Gerhard van den Heever, 13 Stephan Dippenaar, 12 Wynand Olivier, 11 Bjorn Basson, 10 Morné Steyn, 9 Fourie du Preez), 8 Pierre Spies, 7 Dewald Potgieter, 6 Deon Stegmann, 5 Victor Matfield (captain), 4 Bakkies Botha, 3 Werner Kruger, 2 Gary Botha, 1 Gurthrö Steenkamp.
  • Replacements: 16 Chiliboy Ralepelle, 17 Rossouw de Klerk, 18 Danie Rossouw, 19 Derick Kuün, 20 Ruan Snyman, 21 Francois Brummer, 22 Jaco van der Westhuyzen.

Reds

Western Force

20 February at 08:40

  • Team: 15 Peter Hynes, 14 Rod Davies, 13 Will Chambers, 12 Anthony Faingaa, 11 Digby Ioane, 10 Quade Cooper, 9 Will Genia, 8 Leroy Houston, 7 Ed Quirk, 6 James Horwill, 5 Rob Simmons, 4 Van Humphries, 3 James Slipper, 2 Saia Faingaa, 1 Ben Daley
  • Replacements: 16 James Hanson, 17 Greg Holmes, 18 Scott Higginbotham, 19 Beau Robinson, 20 Ben Lucas, 21 Mike Harris, 22 Aidan Toua
  • Team: 15 Cameron Shepherd, 14 Nick Cummins, 13 Mitch Inman, 12 Gene Fairbanks, 11 David Smith, 10 James O’Connor, 9 Brett Sheehan, 8 Richard Brown, 7 David Pocock, 6 Matt Hodgson, 5 Ben McCalman, 4 Nathan Sharpe (c), 3 Tim Fairbrother, 2 Ben Whittaker, 1 Pek Cowan.
  • Replacements: 16 Nathan Charles, 17 Kieran Longbottom, 18 Sam Wykes, 19 Tevita Metuisela, 20 James Stannard, 21 Alfie Mafi, 22 Rory Sidey.

 

Week 2

Super Rugby Teams

Highlanders

Chiefs

25 February at 08:35

  • Team: 15. Ben R Smith, 14. James Paterson, 13. Kenny Lynn, 12. Shaun Treeby, 11. Kade Poki, 10. Lima Sopoaga, 9. Jimmy Cowan, 8. Nasi Manu, 7. Alando Soakai, 6. Adam Thomson, 5. Josh Bekhuis, 4. Jarrad Hoeata, 3. David Te Moana, 2. Jason Rutledge, 1. Jamie MacKintosh (Captain)
  • Replacements: 16. Mahonri Schwalger, 17. Bronson Murray, 18. Joe Tuineau, 19. John Hardie, 20. Aaron Smith, 21. Robbie Robinson, 22. Siale Piutau
  • Team: 15 Mils Muliaina, 14 Lelia Masaga, 13 Jackson Willison, 12 Dwayne Sweeney, 11 Sitiveni Sivivatu, 10 Mike Delany, 9 Tawera Keer-Barlow, 8 Liam Messam, 7 Tanerau Latimer, 6 Scott Waldrom, 5 Isaac Ross, 4 Hayden Triggs, 3 Nathan White, 2 Aled de Malmanche, 1 Toby Smith.
  • Replacements: 16 Ben May, 17 Daniel Perrin, 18 Culum Retallick, 19 Steven Setephano, 20 Brendon Leonard, 21 Stephen Donald, 22 Tim Nanai-Williams

Melbourne Rebels

Brumbies

25 February at 10:40

  • Team: 15 Mark Gerrard, 14 Lachlan Mitchell, 13 Stirling Mortlock (c), 12 Julian Huxley, 11 Cooper Vuna, 10 Danny Cipriani, 9 Nick Phipps, 8 Gareth Delve, 7 Michael Lipman, 6 Jarrod Saffy, 5 Kevin O’Neill, 4 Adam Byrnes, 3 Greg Somerville, 2 Ged Robinson, 1 Nic Henderson.
  • Replacements: 16 Heath Tessman, 17 Laurie Weeks, 18 Alister Campbell, 19 Tom Chamberlin, 20 Richard Kingi, 21 Afusipa Taumoepeau, 22 Luke Rooney.
  • Team: 15. Pat McCabe, 14. Henry Speight, 13. Adam Ashley-Cooper, 12. Robbie Coleman, 11. Francis Fainifo, 10. Matt Giteau (Captain), 9. Josh Valentine, 8. Ita Vaea, 7. Julian Salvi, 6. Mitchell Chapman, 5. Mark Chisholm, 4. Ben Hand, 3. Dan Palmer, 2. Stephen Moore, 1. Ben Alexander
  • Replacements: 16. Huia Edmonds, 17. Salesi Ma’afu, 18. Stephen Hoiles, 19. Colby Faingaa, 20. Patrick Phibbs, 21. Matt Toomua, 22. Andrew Smith

Toyota Cheetahs

Vodacom Bulls

25 February at 19:10

  • Team: 15 Hennie Daniller, 14 Philip Burger, 13 Robert Ebersohn, 12 Andries Strauss, 11 Rayno Benjamin, 10 Naas Olivier, 9 Sarel Pretorius, 8 Kabamba Floors, 7 Juan Smith (c), 6 Frans Viljoen, 5 Waltie Vermeulen, 4 Wilhelm Steenkamp, 3 WP Nel, 2 Ryno Barnes, 1 Coenie Oosthuizen.
  • Replacements: 16 Skipper Badenhorst, 17 Kobus Calldo, 18 Francois Uys, 19 Ashley Johnson, 20 Tewis de Bruyn, 21 Sias Ebersohn, 22 Riaan Viljoen.
  • Team: 15 Zane Kirchner, 14 Gerhard vd Heever, 13 Jaco Pretorius, 12 Wynand Olivier, 11 Bjorn Basson, 10 Morné Steyn, 9 Fourie du Preez, 8 Pierre Spies, 7 Dewald Potgieter, 6 Deon Stegmann, 5 Victor Matfield (c), 4 Bakkies Botha, 3 Werner Kruger, 2 Chiliboy Ralepelle, 1 Gurthro Steenkamp
  • Replacements: 16 Derick Kuun, 17 Rossouw de Klerk, 18 Flip v/d Merwe, 19 Danie Rossouw, 20 Ruan Snyman, 21 Francois Brummer, 22 Stephan Dippenaar

Hurricanes

Crusaders

Match called off due to massive earthquake in Christchurch on Tuesday 22 February

Called off Called off

Waratahs

Reds

26 February at 10:40

  • Team: 15 Kurtley Beale, 14 Lachie Turner, 13 Rob Horne, 12 Tom Carter, 11 Drew Mitchell, 10 Berrick Barnes, 9 Luke Burgess , 8 Ben Mowen, 7 Phil Waugh (c), 6 Dave Dennis, 5 Kane Douglas, 4 Dean Mumm, 3 Al Baxter, 2 Tatafu Polota-Nau, 1 Sekope Kepu.
  • Replacements: 16 Damien Fitzpatrick, 17 Benn Robinson, 18 Sitaleki Timani, 19 Chris Alcock, 20 Brendan McKibbin, 21 Daniel Halangahu, 22 Ryan Cross.
  • Team: 15 Peter Hynes, 14 Rod Davies, 13 Will Chambers, 12 Anthony Faingaa, 11 Digby Ioane, 10 Quade Cooper, 9 Will Genia, 8 Scott Higginbotham, 7 Ed Quirk, 6 James Horwill (c), 5 Van Humphries, 4 Rob Simmons, 3 James Slipper, 2 Saia Faingaa, 1 Ben Daley.
  • Replacements: 16 James Hanson, 17 Greg Holmes, 18 Leroy Houston, 19 Beau Robinson, 20 Ben Lucas, 21 Mike Harris, 22 Aidan Toua, Jake Schatz (23rd man).

Sharks

Blues

26 February at 17:05

  • Team: 15 Louis Ludik, 14 Odwa Ndungane, 13 Stefan Terblanche (c), 12 Meyer Bosman, 11 Lwazi Mvovo, 10 Patrick Lambie, 9 Charl McLeod, 8 Ryan Kankowski, 7 Willem Alberts, 6 Keegan Daniels, 5 Alistair Hargreaves, 4 Steven Sykes, 3 Jannie du Plessis, 2 Bismarck du Plessis, 1 Tendai Mtawarira.
  • Replacements: 16 John Smit, 17 Eugene van Staden, 18 Anton Bresler, 19 Jacques Botes / Lambert Groenewald, 20 Conrad Hoffmann, 21 Jacques-Louis Potgieter, 22 JP Pietersen
  • Team: 15 Isaia Toeava, 14 Joe Rokocoko, 13 Jared Payne, 12 Benson Stanley, 11 Rene Ranger, 10 Stephen Brett, 9 Alby Mathewson, 8 Chris Lowrey, 7 Daniel Braid, 6 Jerome Kaino, 5 Ali Williams, 4 Anthony Boric, 3 John Afoa, 2 Keven Mealamu, 1 Tony Woodcock.
  • Replacements: 16 Tom McCartney, 17 Charlie Faumuina, 18 Kurtis Haiu, 19 Luke Braid, 20 Toby Morland, 21 Luke McAlister, 22 Sherwin Stowers.

DHL Stormers

Lions

26 February at 19:10

  • Team: 15 Conrad Jantjes, 14 Danie Poolman, 13 Jaque Fourie, 12 Jean de Villiers, 11 Bryan Habana, 10 Gary van Aswegen, 9 Ricky Januarie, 8 Duane Vermeulen, 7 Francois Louw, 6 Schalk Burger (c), 5 Andries Bekker, 4 Rynhardt Elstadt, 3 Brok Harris, 2 Deon Fourie, 1 CJ van der Linde.
  • Replacements: 16 Siyabonga Ntubeni, 17 Frans Malherbe, 18 De Kock Steenkamp, 19 Pieter Louw, 20 Dewaldt Duvenage, 21 Peter Grant, 22 Juan de Jongh
  • Team: 15 Jaco Taute, 14 Lional Mapoe, 13 Waylon Murray, 12 Doppies le Grange, 11 Michael Killian, 10 Elton Jantjies, 9 Jano Vermaak, 8 Warren Whitely, 7 Joshua Strauss, 6 Derick Minnie, 5 Franco vd Merwe (c), 4 George Earle, 3 Pat Cilliers, 2 Bandise Maku, 1 JC Janse van Rensburg.
  • Replacements: 16 Martin Bezuidenhout, 17 Kevin Buys, 18 Wikus van Heerden, 19 Cobus Grobbelaar, 20 Rory Kockott, 21 Burton Francis, 22 James Kamana.

 

Week 3

Crusaders

Waratahs

4 March at 08:35

  • Team: 15 Israel Dagg, 14 Sean Maitland, 13 Robbie Fruean, 12 Sonny Bill Williams, 11 Adam Whitelock, 10 Daniel Carter, 9 Andy Ellis, 8 Kieran Read (c), 7 Matt Todd, 6 George Whitelock, 5 Sam Whitelock, 4 Brad Thorn, 3 Owen Franks, 2 Corey Flynn, 1 Wyatt Crockett
  • Replacements: 16 Quentin MacDonald, 17 Ben Franks, 18 Chris Jack, 19 Jonathan Poff, 20 Willi Heinz, 21 Matt Berquist, 22 Tom Marshall.
  • Team: 15 Kurtley Beale, 14 Lachie Turner, 13 Rob Horne, 12 Tom Carter, 11 Drew Mitchell, 10 Daniel Halangahu, 9 Luke Burgess, 8 Ben Mowen, 7 Phil Waugh (c), 6 Dave Dennis, 5 Kane Douglas, 4 Dean Mumm, 3 Al Baxter, 2 Tatafu Polota-Nau, 1 Sekope Kepu
  • Replacements: 16 Damien Fitzpatrick, 17 Benn Robinson, 18 Sitaleki Timani, 19 Pat McCutcheon, 20 Brendan McKibbin, 21 Ryan Cross, 22 Afa Pakalani

Lions

Blues

4 March at 19:10

  • Team: 15 Jaco Taute, 14 Lional Mapoe, 13 Waylon Murray, 12 Doppies La Grange, 11 Michael Killian, 10 Elton Jantjies, 9 Jano Vermaak, 8 Warren Whiteley, 7 Josh Strauss, 6 Derick Minnie, 5 Franco vd Merwe(c), 4 Wikus van Heerden, 3 Pat Cilliers, 2 Bandise Maku, 1 JC Janse van Rensburg.
  • Replacements: 16 Martin Bezuidenhout, 17 Kevin Buys, 18 Dries v Schalkwyk, 19 Cobus Grobbelaar, 20 Rory Kockott, 21 Burton Francis, 22 James Kamana.
  • Team: 15 Isaia Toeava, 14 Joe Rokocoko, 13 Jared Payne, 12 Benson Stanley, 11 Sherwin Stowers, 10 Luke McAlister, 9 Alby Mathewson, 8 Peter Saili, 7 Luke Braid, 6 Jerome Kaino (c), 5 Ali Williams, 4 Kurtis Haiu, 3 John Afoa, 2 Tom McCartney, 1 Tony Woodcock.
  • Replacements: 16 Keven Mealamu, 17 Charlie Faumuina, 18 Anthony Boric, 19 Daniel Braid, 20 Toby Morland, 21 Stephen Brett, 22 Rene Ranger.

Chiefs

Melbourne Rebels

5 March at 08:35

  • Team: 15 Mils Muliaina (c), 14 Lelia Masaga, 13 Dwayne Sweeney, 12 Tana Umaga, 11 Sitiveni Sivivatu, 10 Stephen Donald, 9 Brendon Leonard; 8 Liam Messam, 7 Tanerau Latimer, 6 Scott Waldrom, 5 Isaac Ross, 4 Craig Clarke, 3 Nathan White, 2 Aled de Malmanche, 1 Ben May
  • Replacements: 16 Sona Taumalolo, 17 Hila Elliot, 18 Romana Graham, 19 Steven Setephano, 20 Taniela Moa, 21 Mike Delany, 22 Tim Nanai-Williams
  • Team: 15 Mark Gerrard, 14 Lachlan Mitchell, 13 Stirling Mortlock (c), 12 Julian Huxley, 11 Cooper Vuna, 10 Danny Cipriani, 9 Nick Phipps, 8 Gareth Delve, 7 Michael Lipman, 6 Jarrod Saffy, 5 Kevin O’Neill, 4 Adam Byrnes, 3 Greg Somerville, 2 Ged Robinson, 1 Nic Henderson
  • Replacements: 16 Heath Tessman, 17 Laurie Weeks, 18 Alister Campbell, 19 Tom Chamberlin, 20 Richard Kingi, 21 Afusipa Taumoepeau, 22 Peter Betham.

Brumbies

Reds

5 March at 10:40

  • Team: 15 Pat McCabe, 14 Henry Speight, 13 Adam Ashley-Cooper, 12 Robbie Coleman, 11 Francis Fainifo, 10 Matt Giteau (c), 9 Josh Valentine, 8 Ita Vaea, 7 Julian Salvi, 6 Colby Faingaa, 5 Mark Chisholm, 4 Ben Hand, 3 Dan Palmer, 2 Stephen Moore, 1 Ben Alexander
  • Replacements: 16 Huia Edmonds, 17 Salesi Ma’afu, 18 Peter Kimlin, 19 Michael Hooper, 20 Patrick Phibbs, 21 Matt Toomua, 22 Christian Lealiifano.
  • Team: 15 Ben Lucas, 14 Rod Davies, 13 Will Chambers, 12 Anthony Faingaa, 11 Digby Ioane, 10 Quade Cooper, 9 Will Genia (captain), 8 Leroy Houston, 7 Beau Robinson, 6 Scott Higginbotham, 5 Van Humphries, 4 Rob Simmons, 3 James Slipper, 2 Saia Faingaa, 1 Ben Daley
  • Replacements: 16 James Hanson, 17 Greg Holmes, 18 Adam Wallace-Harrison, 19 Ed Quirk, 20 Liam Gill, 21 Mike Harris, 22 Luke Morahan.

Western Force

Sharks

5 March at 13:05

  • Team: 15 Cameron Shepherd, 14 Nick Cummins, 13 Mitch Inman, 12 Gene Fairbanks, 11 David Smith, 10 James O’Connor, 9 Brett Sheehan, 8 Richard Brown, 7 David Pocock, 6 Matt Hodgson, 5 Nathan Sharpe, 4 Ben McCalman, 3 Tim Fairbrother, 2 Ben Whittaker, 1 Pek Cowan
  • Replacements: 16 Nathan Charles, 17 Matt Dunning, 18 Sam Wykes, 19 Tevita Metuisela, 20 James Stannard, 21 Alfie Mafi, 22 Rory Sidey.
  • Team: 15 Louis Ludik, 14 Odwa Ndungane, 13 Stefan Terblanche (c), 12 Meyer Bosman, 11 JP Pietersen, 10 Pat Lambie, 9 Charl McLeod, 8 Ryan Kankowski, 7 Willem Alberts, 6 Keegan Daniel, 5 Alistair Hargreaves, 4 Steven Sykes, 3 Jannie du Plessis, 2 Bismarck du Plessis, 1 Beast Mtawarira
  • Replacements: 16 Craig Burden, 17 John Smit, 18 Anton Bresler, 19 Jacques Botes, 20 Conrad Hoffmann, 21 Jacques-Louis Potgieter, 22 Lwazi Mvovo.

DHL Stormers

Cheetahs

5 March at 17:05

  • Team: 15 Conrad Jantjes, 14 Danie Poolman, 13 Juan De Jongh, 12 Jean De Villiers (c), 11 Bryan Habana, 10 Peter Grant, 9 Ricky Januarie, 8 Duane Vermuelen, 7 Francois Louw, 6 Pieter Louw, 5 Andries Bekker, 4 Rynhardt Elstadt, 3 Brok Harris, 2 Deon Fourie, 1 CJ van Der Linde
  • Replacements: 16 Siyabonga Ntubeni, 17 Frans Malherbe, 18 De Kock Steenkamp, 19 Nick Koster, 20 Dewaldt Duvenage, 21 Gary Van Aswegen, 22 Paul Bosch
  • Team: 15 Hennie Daniller, 14 Philip Snyman, 13 Robert Ebersohn, 12 Andries Strauss, 11 Rayno Benjamin, 10 Naas Olivier (c), 9 Sarel Pretorius, 8 Ashley Johnson, 7 Francois Uys, 6 Kabamba Floors, 5 Wilhelm Steenkamp, 4 Waltie Vermeulen, 3 WP Nel, 2 Rayno Barnes, 1 Coenie Oosthuizen
  • Replacements: 16 Skipper Badenhorst, 17 Kobus Calldo, 18 Martin Muller, 19 Philip van der Walt, 20 Tewis de Bruyn, 21 Sias Ebersohn, 22 Riaan Viljoen.

Bulls

Highlanders

26 February at 19:10

  • Team: 15 Zane Kirchner, 14 Gerhard van den Heever, 13 Jaco Pretorius, 12 Wynand Olivier, 11 Bjorn Basson, 10 Morné Steyn, 9 Fourie du Preez, 8 Pierre Spies, 7 Dewald Potgieter, 6 Deon Stegmann, 5 Victor Matfield, 4 Danie Rossouw, 3 Werner Kruger, 2 Chiliboy Ralepelle, 1 Gurthro Steenkamp
  • Replacements: 16 Derick Kuün, 17 Rossouw de Klerk, 18 Flip van der Merwe, 19 Juandre Kruger, 20 Ruan Snyman, 21 Francois Brummer, 22 Stephan Dippenaar.
  • Team: 15 Ben Smith, 14 Siale Piutau, 13 Kendrick Lynn, 12 Shaun Treeby, 11 Kade Poki, 10 Robbie Robinson, 9 Jimmy Cowan, 8 Nasi Manu, 7 Alando Soakai, 6 Adam Thomson, 5 Josh Bekhuis, 4 Jarrad Hoeata, 3 Chris King, 2 Jason Rutledge, 1 Jamie Mackintosh (c)
  • Replacements: 16 Brayden Mitchell, 17 Bronson Murray, 18 Tom Donnelly, 19 John Hardie, 20 Aaron Smith, 21 Tony Brown, 22 Telusa Veainu.

 

Week 4

Crusaders

Brumbies

11 March at 08:35

  • Team: 15 Israel Dagg, 14 Sean Maitland, 13 Robbie Fruean, 12 Sonny Bill Williams, 11 Adam Whitelock, 10 Daniel Carter, 9 Andy Ellis, 8 Kieran Read (C), 7 Matt Todd, 6 George Whitelock, 5 Sam Whitelock, 4 Chris Jack, 3 Ben Franks, 2 Corey Flynn, 1 Wyatt Crockett
  • Replacements: 16 Quentin MacDonald, 17 Owen Franks, 18 Brad Thorn, 19 Jonathan Poff, 20 Willi Heinz, 21 Matt Berquist, 22 Tom Marshall.
  • Team: 15 Pat McCabe, 14 Henry Speight, 13 Adam Ashley-Cooper, 12 Robbie Coleman, 11 Francis Fainifo, 10 Matt Giteau (C), 9 Josh Valentine, 8 Ita Vaea, 7 Colby Faingaa, 6 Mitch Chapman, 5 Mark Chisholm, 4 Ben Hand, 3 Dan Palmer, 2 Steve Moore, 1 Ben Alexander
  • Replacements: 16 Huia Edmonds, 17 Salesi Ma’afu, 18 Peter Kimlin, 19 Julian Salvi, 20 Patrick Phibbs, 21 Matt Toomua, 22 Christian Lealiifano.

Melbourne Rebels

Sharks

11 March at 10:40

  • Team: 15 Mark Gerrard, 14 Lachlan Mitchell, 13 Stirling Mortlock (C), 12 Julian Huxley, 11 Cooper Vuna, 10 Danny Cipriani, 9 Nick Phipps, 8 Gareth Delve, 7 Michael Lipman, 6 Jarrod Saffy, 5 Kevin O’Neill, 4 Alister Campbell, 3 Greg Somerville, 2 Ged Robinson, 1 Nic Henderson
  • Replacements: 16 Heath Tessman, 17 Laurie Weeks, 18 Hugh Pyle, 19 Tim Davidson, 20 Richard Kingi, 21 Afusipa Taumoepeau, 22 Luke Rooney.
  • Team: 15 Louis Ludik, 14 Odwa Ndungane, 13 Stefan Terblanche, 12 Meyer Bosman, 11 Lwazi Mvovo, 10 Patrick Lambie, 9 Charl McLeod, 8 Ryan Kankowski, 7 Willem Alberts, 6 Keegan Daniel, 5 Alistair Hargreaves, 4 Steven Sykes, 3 John Smit (C), 2 Bismarck du Plessis, 1 Tendai Mtawarira
  • Replacements: 16 Craig Burden, 17 Jannie du Plessis, 18 Anton Bresler, 19 Jacques Botes, 20 Conrad Hoffmann, 21 Jacques-Louis Potgieter, 22 Adrian Jacobs.

Stormers

Highlanders

11 March at 19:10

  • Team: 15 Gio Aplon, 14 Danie Poolman, 13 Juan De Jongh, 12 Jean De Villiers (C), 11 Bryan Habana, 10 Peter Grant, 9 Dewaldt Duvenage, 8 Duane Vermuelen, 7 Francois Louw, 6 Pieter Louw, 5 Andries Bekker, 4 Rynhardt Elstadt, 3 Brok Harris, 2 Deon Fourie, 1 CJ van Der Linde
  • Replacements: 16 Siyabonga Ntubeni, 17 Frans Malherbe / JC Kritzinger, 18 De Kock Steenkamp, 19 Nick Koster, 20 Ricky Januarie, 21 Gary Van Aswegen, 22 Jaque Fourie.
  • Team: 15 Ben Smith, 14 James Paterson, 13 Kendrick Lynn, 12 Shaun Treeby, 11 Siale Piutau, 10 Robbie Robinson, 9 Jimmy Cowan, 8 Nasi Manu, 7 Alando Soakai, 6 Adam Thomson, 5 Josh Bekhuis, 4 Jarrad Hoeata, 3 Chris King, 2 Jason Rutledge, 1 Jamie Mackintosh (C)
  • Replacements: 16 Mahroni Schwalger, 17 David Te Moana, 18 Tom Donnelly, 19 John Hardie, 20 Aaron Smith, 21 Tony Brown, 22 Telusa Veainu.

Hurricanes

Chiefs

12 March at 08:35

  • Team: 15 Cory Jane, 14 Julian Savea, 13 Conrad Smith, 12 Jayden Hayward, 11 Andre Taylor, 10 Aaron Cruden, 9 Chris Eaton, 8 Victor Vito, 7 Serge Lilo, 6 Jack Lam, 5 Jason Eaton, 4 James Broadhurst, 3 Neemia Tialata, 2 Andrew Hore (C), 1 John Schwalger
  • Replacements: 16 Dane Coles, 17 Anthony Perenise, 18 Mark Reddish, 19 Faifili Levave, 20 Tyson Keats, 21 Daniel Kirkpatrick, 22 Charlie Ngatai.
  • Team: 15 Tim Nanai-Williams, 14 Lelia Masaga, 13 Dwayne Sweeney, 12 Tana Umaga, 11 Sitiveni Sivivatu, 10 Stephen Donald, 9 Brendon Leonard, 8 Liam Messam (C), 7 Tanerau Latimer, 6 Scott Waldrom, 5 Isaac Ross, 4 Craig Clarke, 3 Nathan White, 2 Aled de Malmanche, 1 Ben May
  • Replacements: 16 Hika Elliot, 17 Sona Taumalolo, 18 Romana Graham, 19 Fritz Lee, 20 Taniela Moa, 21 Mike Delany, 22 Jackson Willison.

Western Force

Blues

12 March at 13:05

  • Team: 15 Cameron Shepherd, 14 Alfie Mafi, 13 Nick Cummins, 12 Gene Fairbanks, 11 David Smith, 10 James O’Connor, 9 Brett Sheehan, 8 Ben McCalman, 7 Matt Hodgson, 6 Richard Brown, 5 Nathan Sharpe (C), 4 Sam Wykes, 3 Tim Fairbrother, 2 Ben Whittaker, 1 Pek Cowan
  • Replacements: 16 Nathan Charles, 17 Matt Dunning, 18 Tevita Metuisela, 19 Jono Jenkins, 20 James Stannard, 21 Matt Brandon, 22 Pat Dellit.
  • Team: 15 Isaia Toeava, 14 Joe Rokocoko, 13 Jared Payne, 12 Benson Stanley, 11 Rene Ranger, 10 Luke McAlister, 9 Toby Morland, 8 Chris Lowrey, 7 Daniel Braid, 6 Jerome Kaino, 5 Ali Williams, 4 Anthony Boric, 3 Charlie Faumuina, 2 Keven Mealamu (C), 1 Tony Woodcock
  • Replacements: 16 Tom McCartney, 17 John Afoa, 18 Kurtis Haiu, 19 Luke Braid, 20 Alby Mathewson, 21 Stephen Brett, 22 Sherwin Stowers.

Cheetahs

Lions

12 March at 17:05

  • Team: 15 Riaan Viljoen, 14 Philip Snyman, 13 Robert Ebersohn, 12 Andries Strauss (C), 11 Rayno Benjamin, 10 Sias Ebersohn, 9 Sarel Pretorius, 8 Ashley Johnson, 7 Christoffel Philippus Van der Walt, 6 Heinrich Brüssow, 5 Wilhelm Steenkamp, 4 Martin Muller, 3 WP Nel, 2 Ryno Barnes, 1 Coenie Oosthuizen
  • Replacements: 16 Skipper Badenhorst, 17 Lourens Adriaanse, 18 Francois Uys, 19 Kabamba Floors, 20 Tewis de Bruyn, 21 Naas Olivier, 22 Fabien Juries.
  • Team: 15 James Kamana, 14 Lionel Mapoe, 13 Waylon Murray, 12 Doppies la Grange, 11 Michael Killian, 10 Elton Jantjies, 9 Rory Kockott, 8 Warren Whitely, 7 Joshua Strauss, 6 Derick Minnie, 5 Franco van der Merwe (C), 4 Wikus van Heerden, 3 Patric Cilliers, 2 Bandise Maku, 1 JC Janse van Rensburg
  • Replacements: 16 Martin Bezuidenhout, 17 Kevin Buys, 18 Michael Rhodes, 19 Cobus Grobbelaar, 20 Michael Bondesio, 21 Burton Francis, 22 Jaco Taute

 

Week 5

Chiefs

Sharks

18 March at 08:35

  • Team: 15 Tim Nanai-Williams, 14 Lelia Masaga, 13 Richard Kahui, 12 Tana Umaga, 11 Sitiveni Sivivatu, 10 Stephen Donald, 9 Brendon Leonard, 8 Liam Messam, 7 Tanerau Latimer, 6 Scott Waldrom, 5 Isaac Ross, 4 Craig Clarke, 3 Nathan White, 2 Hika Elliot, 1 Ben May.
  • Replacements: 16 Aled de Malmanche, 17 Sona Taumalolo, 18 Romana Graham, 19 Fritz Lee, 20 Taniela Moa, 21 Mike Delany, 22 Dwayne Sweeney.
  • Team: 15 Louis Ludik, 14 Odwa Ndungane, 13 Stefan Terblanche, 12 Meyer Bosman, 11 Lwazi Mvovo, 10 Patrick Lambie, 9. Charl McLeod, 8 Ryan Kankowski, 7 Willem Alberts, 6 Keegan Daniel, 5 Alistair Hargreaves, 4 Steven Sykes, 3 Jannie du Plessis, 2 Bismarck du Plessis, 1 John Smit (c).
  • Replacements: 16 Craig Burden, 17 Tendai Mtawarira, 18 Anton Bresler, 19 Jacques Botes, 20 Conrad Hoffmann, 21 Jacques-Louis Potgieter, 22 Adrian Jacobs.

Reds

Melbourne Rebels

18 March at 11:40

  • Team: 15 Ben Lucas, 14 Rod Davies, 13 Ben Tapuai, 12 Anthony Faingaa, 11 Digby Ioane, 10 Quade Cooper, 9 Will Genia (c), 8 Leroy Houston, 7 Beau Robinson, 6 Scott Higginbotham, 5 Adam Wallace-Harrison, 4 Rob Simmons, 3 James Slipper, 2 Saia Faingaa, 1 Ben Daley.
  • Replacements: 16 James Hanson, 17 Greg Holmes, 18 Radike Samo, 19 Ed Quirk, 20 Liam Gill, 21 Mike Harris, 22 Luke Morahan.
  • Team: 15 Julian Huxley, 14 Afusipa Taumoepeau, 13 Lachlan Mitchell, 12 Stirling Mortlock (c), 11 Cooper Vuna, 10 Danny Cipriani, 9 Nick Phipps, 8 Gareth Delve, 7 Tom Chamberlain, 6 Jarrod Saffy, 5 Adam Byrnes, 4 Alister Campbell, 3 Greg Somerville, 2 Ged Robinson, 1 Nic Henderson.
  • Replacements: 16 Heath Tessmann, 17 Laurie Weeks, 18. Hugh Pyle, 19 Tim Davidson, 20 Richard Kingi, 21 Peter Betham, 22 Luke Rooney.

Highlanders

Crusaders

19 March at 06:30

  • Team: 15 Ben Smith, 14 James Paterson, 13 Kendrick Lynn, 12 Shaun Treeby, 11 Siale Piutau, 10 Tony Brown, 9 Jimmy Cowan (c), 8 Nasi Manu, 7 Adam Thomson, 6 Jarrad Hoeata, 5, Tom Donnelly, 4 Josh Bekhuis, 3 David Te Moana 2 Mo Schwalger, 1 Chris King.
  • Replacements: 16 Jason Rutledge, 17 Bronson Murray/Jamie Mackintosh, 18 Nick Crosswell, 19 Alando Soakai, 20 Aaron Smith, 21 Robbie Robinson, 22 Telusa Veainu.
  • Team: 15 Israel Dagg, 14 Sean Maitland, 13 Robbie Fruean, 12 Sonny Bill Williams, 11 Adam Whitelock, 10 Daniel Carter, 9 Andy Ellis, 8 Kieran Read (c), 7 Matt Todd, 6 George Whitelock, 5 Sam Whitelock, 4 Brad Thorn, 3 Owen Franks, 2 Corey Flynn, 1 Ben Franks.
  • Replacements: 16 Quentin MacDonald, 17 Wyatt Crockett, 18 Chris Jack, 19 Jonathan Poff, 20 Kahn Fotuali’i, 21 Matt Berquist, 22 Zac Guildford.

Blues

Hurricanes

19 March at 08:35

  • Team: 15 Isaia Toeava, 14 Rene Ranger, 13 Jared Payne, 12 Luke McAlister, 11 Benson Stanley, 10 Stephen Brett, 9 Alby Mathewson, 8 Peter Saili, 7 Luke Braid, 6 Jerome Kaino, 5 Kurtis Haiu, 4 Anthony Boric, 3 John Afoa, 2 Keven Mealamu (c), 1 Tony Woodcock.
  • Replacements: 16 Tom McCartney, 17 Tevita Mailau, 18 Filo Paulo, 19 Matt Luamanu, 20 Chris Smylie, 21 Lachie Munro, 22 Sherwin Stowers.
  • Team: 15 Cory Jane, 14 Julian Savea, 13 Conrad Smith, 12 Ma’a Nonu, 11 Andre Taylor, 10 Daniel Kirkpatrick, 9 Chris Eaton; 8 Victor Vito, 7 Jack Lam, 6 Faifili Levave, 5 Jason Eaton, 4 Jeremy Thrush, 3 Neemia Tialata, 2 Andrew Hore (c), 1 John Schwalger.
  • Replacements: 16 Dane Coles, 17 Anthony Perenise, 18 James Broadhurst, 19 Mark Reddish, 20 Tyson Keats, 21 Aaron Cruden, 22 Jayden Hayward.

Waratahs

Cheetahs

19 March at 10:40

  • Team: 15 Kurtley Beale, 14 Afa Pakalani, 13 Lachie Turner, 12 Tom Carter, 11 Drew Mitchell, 10 Berrick Barnes, 9 Luke Burgess, 8 Wycliff Palu, 7 Pat McCutcheon, 6 Ben Mowen, 5 Kane Douglas, 4 Dean Mumm (c), 3 Al Baxter, 2 John Ulugia, 1 Benn Robinson.
  • Replacements: 16 Damien Fitzpatrick, 17 Sekope Kepu, 18 Sitaleki Timani, 19 Dave Dennis, 20 Brendan McKibbin, 21 Daniel Halangahu, 22 Ryan Cross.
  • Team: 15 Riaan Viljoen, 14 Philip Snyman, 13 Robert Ebersohn, 12 Andries Strauss (c), 11 Fabian Juries, 10 Sias Ebersohn, 9 Tewis de Bruyn, 8 Ashley Johnson, 7 Philip van der Walt, 6 Heinrich Brüssow, 5 Wilhelm Steenkamp, 4 Martin Muller, 3 WP Nel, 2 Ryno Barnes, 1 Coenie Oosthuizen.
  • Replacements: 16 Skipper Badenhorst, 17 Lourens Adriaanse, 18 Francois Uys, 19 Kabamba Floors, 20 Frans Viljoen, 21 Sarel Pretorius, 22 Naas Olivier.

Lions

Western Force

19 March at 17:05

  • Team: 15 Jaco Taute, 14 Lionel Mapoe, 13 Jannie Boshoff, 12 Waylon Murray, 11 Michael Killian, 10 Elton Jantjies, 9 Rory Kockott, 8 Warren Whiteley, 7 Josh Strauss, 6 Derick Minnie, 5 Franco van der Merwe (c), 4 Wikus van Heerden, 3 Partic Cilliers, 2 Bandise Maku, 1 JC Janse van Rensburg.
  • Replacements: 16 Martin Bezuidenhout, 17 Kevin Buys, 18 Michael Rhodes, 19 Baywatch Grobbelaar, 20 Jano Vermaak, 21 Burton Francis, 22 Deon van Rensburg.
  • Team: 15 Cameron Shepherd, 14 Alfie Mafi, 13 Nick Cummins, 12 Gene Fairbanks, 11 David Smith, 10 James O’Connor, 9 Brett Sheehan, 8 Ben McCalman, 7 Matt Hodgson, 6 Richard Brown, 5 Nathan Sharpe, 4 Sam Wykes, 3 Tim Fairbrother, 2 Ben Whittaker, 1 Pek Cowan
  • Replacements: 16. Nathan Charles, 17. Kieran Longbottom, 18. Tom Hockings, 19. Tevita Metuisela, 20. James Stannard, 21. Matt Brandon, 22. Pat Dellit

Bulls

Stormers

19 March at 19:10

  • Team: 15 Zane Kirchner , 14 Gerhard van den Heever, 13 Jaco Pretorius, 12 Wynand Olivier, 11 Bjorn Basson, 10 Morné Steyn, 9 Fourie du Preez, 8 Pierre Spies, 7 Dewald Potgieter, 6 Deon Stegmann, 5 Victor Matfield (c), 4 Bakkies Botha, 3 Werner Kruger, 2 Chiliboy Ralepelle, 1 Gurthrö Steenkamp.
  • Replacements: 16 Gary Botha, 17 Rossouw de Klerk, 18 Flip van der Merwe, 19 Danie Rossouw, 20 Derick Kuün, 21 Francois Hougaard, 22 Francois Brummer.
  • Team: 15 Gio Aplon, 14 Danie Poolman, 13 Jaque Fourie, 12 Jean de Villiers (c), 11 Bryan Habana, 10 Peter Grant, 9 Dewaldt Duvenage, 8 Duane Vermeulen, 7 Francois Louw, 6 Pieter Louw, 5 Andries Bekker, 4 Rynhardt Elstadt, 3 Brok Harris, 2 Deon Fourie, 1 Wicus Blaauw. Replacements: 16 Ethienne Reynecke, 17 CJ van der Linde, 18 De Kock Steenkamp, 19 Nick Koster, 20 Ricky Januarie, 21 Gary van Aswegen, 22 Juan de Jongh.

 

Week 6

Melbourne Rebels

Hurricanes

25 March at 10:40

  • Team: 15 Richard Kingi, 14 Luke Rooney, 13 Lachlan Mitchell, 12 Stirling Mortlock (C), 11 Cooper Vuna, 10 Daniel Cipriani, 9 Nick Phipps, 8 Gareth Delve, 7 Michael Lipman, 6 Jarrod Saffy, 5 Hugh Pyle, 4 Alister Campbell, 3 Greg Somerville, 2 Ged Robinson, 1 Rodney Blake
  • Replacements: 16 Luke Holmes, 17 Laurie Weeks, 18 Adam Byrnes, 19 Tim Davidson, 20 JP du Plessis, 21 Peter Betham, 22 Afusipa Taumoepeau.
  • Team: 15 Cory Jane, 14 Julian Savea, 13 Conrad Smith, 12 Ma’a Nonu, 11 André Taylor, 10 Dan Kirkpatrick, 9 Chris Eaton, 8 Victor Vito, 7 Jack Lam, 6 Faifili Levave, 5 Jason Eaton, 4 Jeremy Thrush, 3 Neemiah Tialata, 2 Andrew Hore (C), 1 John Schwalger
  • Replacements: 16 Dane Coles, 17 Anthony Perenise, 18 James Broadhurst, 19 Serge Lilo, 20 Tyson Keats, 21 Aaron Cruden, 22 Jayden Hayward.

Reds

Cheetahs

26 March at 06:40

  • Team: 15 Ben Lucas, 14 Rod Davies, 13 Ben Tapuai, 12 Anthony Faingaa, 11 Digby Ioane, 10 Quade Cooper, 9 Will Genia, 8 Leroy Houston, 7 Beau Robinson, 6 Scott Higginbotham, 5 James Horwill (captain), 4 Rob Simmons, 3 James Slipper, 2 Saia Faingaa, 1 Ben Daley
  • Replacements: 16 James Hanson, 17 Greg Holmes, 18 Adam Wallace-Harrison, 19 Radike Samo, 20 Jake Schatz, 21 Mike Harris, 22 Luke Morahan.
  • Team: 15 Riaan Viljoen, 14 Philip Snyman, 13 Robert Ebersohn, 12 Corné Uys, 11 Wilmaure Louw, 10 Sias Ebersohn, 9 Tewis de Bruyn, 8 Ashley Johnson, 7 Philip Van der Walt, 6 Heinrich Brussow, 5 Wilhelm Steenkamp (C), 4 Martin Muller, 3 WP Nel, 2 Ryno Barnes, 1 Coenie Oosthuizen
  • Replacements: 16 Skipper Badenhorst, 17 Lourens Adriaanse, 18 Francois (FS) Uys, 19 Kabamba Floors, 20 Sarel Pretorius, 21 Naas Olivier, 22 Fabian Juries.

Chiefs

Blues

26 March at 08:35

  • Team: 15 Tim Nanai-Williams, 14 Lelia Masaga, 13 Richard Kahui, 12 Tana Umaga, 11 Sitiveni Sivivatu, 10 Mike Delany, 9 Brendon Leonard, 8 Liam Messam (captain), 7 Tanerau Latimer, 6 Scott Waldrom, 5 Isaac Ross, 4 Craig Clarke, 3 Nathan White, 2 Hika Elliot, 1 Sona Taumalolo
  • Replacements: 16 Aled de Malmanche, 17 Toby Smith, 18 Culum Retallick, 19 Fritz Lee, 20 Taniela Moa, 21 Dwayne Sweeney, 22 Save Tokula.
  • Team: 15 Isaia Toeava, 14 Rene Ranger, 13 Jared Payne, 12 Luke McAlister, 11 Joe Rokocoko, 10 Stephen Brett, 9 Alby Mathewson, 8 Peter Saili, 7 Luke Braid, 6 Jerome Kaino, 5 Anthony Boric, 4 Kurtis Haiu, 3 John Afoa, 2 Keven Mealamu (captain), 2 Tony Woodcock
  • Replacements: 16 Tom McCartney, 17 Tevita Mailau, 18 Teofilo Paulo, 19 Mat Luamanu, 20 Chris Smylie, 21 Lachie Munro, 22 Benson Stanley/Sherwin Stowers.

Brumbies

Waratahs

26 March at 10:40

  • Team: 15 Adam Ashley-Cooper, 14 Henry Speight, 13 Andrew Smith, 12 Christian Lealiifano, 11 Francis Fainifo, 10 Matt Giteau, 9 Josh Valentine, 8 Ita Vaea, 7 Julian Salvi, 6 Colby Faingaa, 5 Mark Chisholm, 4 Ben Hand, 3 Dan Palmer, 2 Huia Edmonds, 1 Ben Alexander
  • Replacements: 16 Anthony Hegarty, 17 Salesi Ma’afu, 18 Peter Kimlin, 19 Michael Hooper, 20 Pat Phibbs, 21 Matt Toomua, 22 Robbie Coleman.
  • Team: 15 Kurtley Beale, 14 Afa Pakalani, 13 Lachlan Turner, 12 Tom Carter, 11 Drew Mitchell, 10 Berrick Barnes, 9 Luke Burgess, 8 Wycliff Palu, 7 Patrick McCutcheon, 6 Ben Mowen, 5 Kane Douglas, 4 Dean Mumm (C), 3 Al Baxter, 2 John Ulugia, 1 Benn Robinson
  • Replacements: 16 Damian Fitzpatrick, 17 Sekope Kepu, 18 Sitaleki Timani, 19 Dave Dennis, 20 Brendan McKibbin, 21 Daniel Halangahu, 22 Ryan Cross.

Stormers

Western Force

26 March at 15:00

  • Team: 15 Gio Aplon, 14 Danie Poolman, 13 Jaque Fourie, 12 Jean de Villiers (c), 11 Bryan Habana, 10 Peter Grant, 9 Dewaldt Duvenage, 8 Duane Vermeulen, 7 Francois Louw, 6 Pieter Louw, 5 Andries Bekker, 4 De Kock Steenkamp, 3 Brok Harris, 2 Deon Fourie, 1 Wicus Blaauw
  • Replacements: 16 Siyabonga Ntubeni, 17 CJ van der Linde, 18 Anton van Zyl, 19 Nick Koster, 20 Ricky Januarie, 21 Lionel Cronje, 22 Juan de Jongh.
  • Team: 15 Cameron Shepherd, 14 Alifeleti (Alfi) Mafi, 13 Nick Cummins, 12 Gene Fairbanks, 11 David Smith, 10 James O`Connor, 9 Brett Sheehan, 8 Ben McCalman, 7 Matthew Hodgson, 6 Richard Brown, 5 Nathan Sharpe (C), 4 Sam Wykes, 3 Timothy Fairbrother, 2 Ben Whittaker, 1 Pekahou Cowan
  • Replacements: 16 Nathan Charles, 17 Kieran Longbottom, 18 Tom Hockings, 19 Tevita Metuisela, 20 James Stannard, 21 Matt Brandon, 22 Pat Dellit.

Bulls

Lions

26 March at 17:05

  • Team: 15 Jaco van der Westhuyzen, 14 Gerhard van den Heever, 13 Jaco Pretorius, 12 Wynand Olivier, 11 Bjorn Basson, 10 Morné Steyn, 9 Fourie du Preez, 8 Pierre Spies, 7 Dewald Potgieter, 6 Deon Stegmann, 5 Victor Matfield (c), 4 Bakkies Botha, 3 Werner Kruger, 2 Chiliboy Ralepelle, 1 Dean Greyling
  • Replacements: 16 Gary Botha, 17 Rossouw de Klerk, 18 Flip van der Merwe, 19 Danie Rossouw, 20 Derick Kuün, 21 Francois Hougaard, 22 Francois Brummer.
  • Team: 15 Michael Killian, 14 Lionel Mapoe, 13 Waylon Murray, 12 Doppies La Grange, 11 Deon van Rensburg, 10 Elton Jantjies, 9 Jano Vermaak, 8 Warren Whitely, 7 Derick Minnie, 6 Cobus Grobelaar, 5 Franco van der Merwe (C), 4 David Bullbring, 3 Patric Cilliers, 2 Bandise Maku, 1 JC Janse van Rensburg
  • Replacements: 16 Edgar Marutlulle, 17 Jacobie Adriaanse, 18 Michael Rhodes, 19 Joshua Strauss, 20 Rory Kockott, 21 Andre Pretorius, 22 Jaco Taute.

Crusaders

Sharks

27 March at 17:00

  • Team: 15 Israel Dagg, 14 Sean Maitland, 13 Robert Fruean, 12 Sonny Bill Williams, 11 Adam Whitelock, 10 Dan Carter, 9 Andy Ellis, 8 Kieran Read (C), 7 Matt Todd, 6 George Whitelock, 5 Sam Whitelock, 4 Brad Thorn, 3 Owen Franks, 2 Corey Flynn, 1 Ben Franks
  • Replacements: 16 Quentin MacDonald, 17 Wyatt Crockett, 18 Chris Jack, 19 Jonathan Poff, 20 Kahn Fotuali`i, 21 Matthew Berquist, 22 Zac Guildford.
  • Team: 15 Louis Ludik, 14 Odwa Ndungane, 13 Stefan Terblanche, 12 Meyer Bosman, 11 Lwazi Mvovo, 10 Jacques-Louis Potgieter, 9. Charl McLeod, 8 Ryan Kankowski, 7 Willem Alberts, 6 Keegan Daniel, 5 Alistair Hargreaves, 4 Steven Sykes, 3 Jannie du Plessis, 2 Bismarck du Plessis, 1 John Smit (c)
  • Replacements: 16 Eugene van Staden, 17 Tendai Mtawarira, 18 Gehard Mostert, 19 Jacques Botes, 20 Conrad Hoffmann, 21 Adrian Jacobs, 22 JP Pietersen.

 

Week 7

Highlanders

Brumbies

1 April at 08:35

  • Team: 15 Ben Smith, 14 Kade Poki, 13 Kendrick Lynn, 12 Shaun Treeby, 11 Siale Piutau, 10 Colin Slade, 9 Jimmy Cowan, 8 Nasi Manu, 7 Alando Soakai, 6 Adam Thomson, 5 Tom Donnelly, 4 Jarrad Hoeata, 3 Chris King, 2 Jason Rutledge, 1 Jamie Mackintosh (C)
  • Replacements: 16 Mo Schwalger, 17 Halani Aulika, 18 Josh Bekhuis, 19 Nick Crosswell, 20 Aaron Smith, 21 Tony Brown, 22 James Paterson.
  • Team: 15 Matt Toomua, 14 Henry Speight, 13 Andrew Smith, 12 Christian Lealiifano, 11 Adam Ashley-Cooper, 10 Matt Giteau, 9 Josh Valentine, 8 Ita Vaea, 7 Julian Salvi, 6 Peter Kimlin, 5 Mark Chisholm, 4 Ben Hand, 3 Salesi Maafu, 2 Huia Edmonds, 1 Ben Alexander.
  • Replacements: 16 Anthony Hegarty, 17 Dan Palmer, 18 Colby Faingaa, 19 Michael Hooper, 20 Patrick Phibbs, 21 Tyrone Smith, 22 Franky Fainifo.

Waratahs

Chiefs

1 April at 10:40

  • Team: 15 Lachie Turner, 14 Atieli Pakalani, 13 Ryan Cross, 12 Tom Carter, 11 Drew Mitchell, 10 Kurtley Beale, 9 Luke Burgess, 8 Wycliff Palu, 7 Phil Waugh (C), 6 Ben Mowen, 5 Pat O’Connor, 4 Dean Mumm, 3 Sekope Kepu, 2 Tatafu Polota-Nau, 1 Benn Robinson
  • Replacements: 16 Damien Fitzpatrick, 17 Paddy Ryan, 18 Dave Dennis, 19 Sitaleki Timani, 20 Pat McCutcheon, 21 Brendan McKibbin, 22 Daniel Halangahu.
  • Team: 15 Tim Nanai-Williams, 14 Lelia Masaga, 13 Richard Kahui, 12 Dwayne Sweeney, 11 Sitiveni Sivivatu, 10 Mike Delany, 9 Brendon Leonard, 8 Liam Messam (C), 7 Tanerau Latimer, 6 Scott Waldrom, 5 Isaac Ross, 4 Craig Clarke, 3 Nathan White, 2 Hika Elliot, 1 Toby Smith
  • Replacements: 16 Aled de Malmanche, 17 Sona Taumalolo, 18 Culum Retallick, 19 Fritz Lee, 20 Tawera Kerr-Barlow, 21 Tana Umaga, 22 Save Tokula.

Blues

Cheetahs

2 April at 06:30

  • Team: 15 Isaia Toeava, 14 Rene Ranger, 13 Jared Payne, 12 Luke McAlister, 11 Joe Rokocoko, 10 Stephen Brett, 9 Alby Mathewson, 8 Peter Saili, 7 Luke Braid, 6 Chris Lowrey, 5 Anthony Boric, 4 Kurtis Haiu, 3 John Afoa, 2 Keven Mealamu (c), 1 Tony Woodcock.
  • Replacements: 16 Tom McCartney, 17 Tevita Mailau, 18 James King, 19 Mat Luamanu, 20 Chris Smylie, 21 Lachie Munro, 22 Benson Stanley.
  • Team: 15 Riaan Viljoen, 14 Philip Burger, 13 Robert Ebersohn, 12 Corne Uys, 11 Wilmaure Louw, 10 Sias Ebersohn, 9 Sarel Pretorius, 8 Davon Raubenheimer, 7 Philip van der Walt, 6 Kabamba Floors, 5 Wilhelm Steenkamp (C), 4 Francois Uys, 3 WP Nel, 2 Ryno Barnes, 1 Coenie Oosthuizen
  • Replacements: 16 Skipper Badenhorst, 17 Lourens Adriaanse, 18 Izak van der Westhuizen, 19 Ashley Johnson, 20 Tewis de Bruyn, 21 Naas Olivier, 22 Barry Geel.

Hurricanes

Bulls

2 April at 08:35

  • Team: 15 Cory Jane, 14 Julian Savea, 13 Conrad Smith, 12 Ma’a Nonu, 11 Hosea Gear, 10 Daniel Kirkpatrick, 9 Chris Eaton, 8 Victor Vito, 7 Serge Lilo, 6 Jack Lam, 5 Jason Eaton, 4 Jeremy Thrush, Neemia Tialata, 2 Andrew Hore (c), 1 John Schwalger.
  • Replacements: 16 Dane Coles, 17 Jacob Ellison, 18 James Broadhurst, 19 Mark Reddish, 20 Tyson Keats, 21 Aaron Cruden, 22 Charlie Ngatai.
  • Team: 15 Zane Kirchner, 14 Francois Hougaard, 13 Jaco Pretorius, 12 Wynand Olivier, 11 Bjorn Basson, 10 Morné Steyn, 9 Fourie du Preez, 8 Pierre Spies, 7 Dewald Potgieter, 6 Deon Stegmann, 5 Victor Matfield (C), 4 Bakkies Botha, 3 Werner Kruger, 2 Gary Botha, 1 Dean Greyling
  • Replacements: 16 Chiliboy Ralepelle, 17 Rossouw de Klerk, 18 Flip van der Merwe, 19 Derick Kuün, 20 Francois Brummer, 21 Gerhard van den Heever, 22 Jaco van der Westhuyzen.

Western Force

Melbourne Rebels

2 April at 13:05

  • Team: 15 Cameron Shepherd, 14 Alfie Mafi, 13 Nick Cummins, 12 Gene Fairbanks, 11 David Smith, 10 James O’Connor, 9 Brett Sheehan, 8 Ben McCalman, 7 Matt Hodgson, 6 Richard Brown, 5 Nathan Sharpe (c), 4 Sam Wykes, 3 Tim Fairbrother, 2 Nathan Charles, 1 Pek Cowan.
  • Replacements: 16 Ben Whittaker, 17 Kieran Longbottom, 18 Tom Hockings, 19 Tevita Metuisela, 20 James Stannard, 21 Matt Brandon, 22 Pat Dellit.
  • Team: 15 Mark Gerrard, 14 Richard Kingi, 13 Lachlan Mitchell, 12 Stirling Mortlock (c), 11 Luke Rooney, 10 Danny Cipriani, 9 Nick Phipps, 8 Gareth Delve, 7 Michael Lipman, 6 Jarrod Saffy, 5 Kevin O’Neill, 4 Alistair Campbell, 3 Greg Somerville, 2 Ged Robinson, 1 Nic Henderson.
  • Replacements: 16 Luke Holmes, 17 Laurie Weeks, 18 Hugh Pyle, 19 Tim Davidson, 20 Sam Cordingley, 21 Peter Betham, 22 Afusipa Taumoepeau.

Lions

Reds

2 April at 15:00

  • Team: 15 Michael Killian, 14 Lionel Mapoe, 13 Waylon Murray, 12 Doppies la Grange (c), 11 Deon van Rensburg, 10 André Pretorius, 9 Jano Vermaak, 8 Warren Whiteley, 7 Josh Strauss, 6 Cobus Grobbelaar , 5 Franco van der Merwe, 4 David Bulbring, 3 Pat Cilliers, 2 Bandise Maku, 1 JC Janse van Rensburg.
  • Replacements: 16 Edgar Marutlulle, 17 Jacobie Adriaanse, 18 Michael Rhodes, 19 Derick Minnie, 20 Rory Kockott, 21 Elton Jantjies, 22 Jaco Taute.
  • Team: 15 Mike Harris, 14 Rod Davies, 13 Digby Ioane, 12 Anthony Faingaa, 11 Luke Morahan, 10 Quade Cooper, 9 Will Genia, 8 Leroy Houston, 7 Beau Robinson, 6 Scott Higginbotham, 5 James Horwill (c), 4 Adam Wallace-Harrison, 3 James Slipper, 2 Saia Faingaa, 1 Greg Holmes.
  • Replacements: 16 James Hanson, 17 Ben Daley, 18 Rob Simmons, 19 Radike Samo, 20 Jake Schatz, 21 Ian Prior, 22 Ben Tapuai.

Sharks

Stormers

2 April at 17:05

  • Team: 15 Louis Ludik, 14 Odwa Ndungane, 13 Stefan Terblanche (captain), 12 Meyer Bosman, 11 JP Pietersen, 10 Jacques-Louis Potgieter, 9 Charl McLeod, 8 Ryan Kankowski, 7 Willem Alberts, 6 Keegan Daniel, 5 Alistair Hargreaves, 4 Steven Sykes, 3 Jannie du Plessis, 2 Bismarck du Plessis, 1 Tendai Mtawarira.
  • Replacements: 16 John Smit, 17 Eugene van Staden, 18 Gerhard Mostert, 19 Jacques Botes, 20 Conrad Hoffmann, 21 Adrian Jacobs, 22 Lwazi Mvovo.
  • Team: 15. Gio Aplon, 14. Danie Poolman, 13. Jaque Fourie, 12. Jean De Villiers, 11. Bryan Habana, 10. Peter Grant, 9. Dewaldt Duvenage, 8. Duane Vermuelen, 7. Francois Louw, 6. Schalk Burger (C), 5. Andries Bekker, 4. Rynhardt Elstadt, 3. Brok Harris, 2. Deon Fourie, 1. Wicus Blaauw
  • Replacements: 16. Ethienne Reynecke, 17. CJ Van Der Linde, 18. De Kock Steenkamp, 19. Nick Koster, 20. Ricky Januarie, 21. Gary Van Aswegen, 22. Juan De Jongh.

 

Week 8

Highlanders

Cheetahs

8 April at 09:35

  • Team: 15 Ben Smith, 14 Kade Poki, 13 Kendrick Lynn, 12 Shaun Treeby, 11 Siale Piutau, 10 Colin Slade, 9 Jimmy Cowan, 8 Nasi Manu, 7 Alando Soakai, 6 Adam Thomson, 5 Josh Bekhuis, 4 Jarrad Hoeata, 3 Chris King, 2 Jason Rutledge, 1 Jamie Mackintosh (C)
  • Replacements: 16 Mo Schwalger, 17 David Te Moana, 18 Tom Donnelly, 19 Nick Crosswell, 20 Aaron Smith, 21 Robbie Robinson, 22 James Paterson.
  • Team: 15 Riaan Viljoen, 14 Philip Burger, 13 Robert Ebersohn, 12 Corne Uys, 11 Wilmaure Louw, 10 Sias Ebersohn, 9 Sarel Pretorius, 8 Ashley Johnson, 7 Davon Raubenheimer, 6 Kabamba Floors, 5 Wilhelm Steenkamp (C), 4 Francois Uys, 3 WP Nel, 2 Ryno Barnes, 1 Coenie Oosthuizen.
  • Replacements: 16 Skipper Badenhorst 17 Lourens Adriaanse, 18 Martin Muller, 19 Leon Karemaker, 20 Tewis de Bruyn, 21 Naas Olivier, 22 Riaan Smit.

Crusaders

Bulls

9 April at 09:35

  • Team: 15 Israel Dagg, 14 Sean Maitland, 13 Robbie Fruean, 12 Sonny Bill Williams, 11 Zac Guildford, 10 Matt Berquist, 9 Andy Ellis, 8 Kieran Read (c), 7 Matt Todd, 6 George Whitelock, 5 Chris Jack, 4 Brad Thorn, 3 Ben Franks, 2 Corey Flynn, 1 Wyatt Crockett.
  • Replacements: 16 Quentin MacDonald, 17 Owen Franks, 18 Luke Romano, 19 Jonathan Poff/Joe Wheeler, 20 Kahn Fotuali’I, 21 Tom Marshall, 22 Adam Whitelock.
  • Team: 15 Zane Kirchner, 14 Francois Hougaard, 13 Jaco Pretorius, 12 Wynand Olivier, 11 Bjorn Basson, 10 Morné Steyn, 9 Fourie du Preez, 8 Pierre Spies, 7 Dewald Potgieter, 6 Deon Stegmann, 5 Victor Matfield (C), 4 Bakkies Botha, 3 Werner Kruger, 2 Gary Botha, 1 Dean Greyling.
  • Replacements: 16 Chiliboy Ralepelle, 17 Rossouw de Klerk, 18 Flip van der Merwe, 19 Derick Kuün, 20 Francois Brummer, 21 Gerhard van den Heever, 22 Danie Rossouw.

Brumbies

Hurricanes

9 April at 11:40

  • Team: 15 Matt Toomua, 14 Henry Speight, 13 Andrew Smith, 12 Christian Lealiifano, 11 Adam Ashley-Cooper, 10 Matt Giteau, 9 Josh Valentine, 8 Ita Vaea, 7 Julian Salvi, 6 Peter Kimlin, 5 Mark Chisholm, 4 Ben Hand, 3 Salesi Maafu, 2 Huia Edmonds, 1 Ben Alexander.
  • Replacements: 16 Anthony Hegarty, 17 Dan Palmer, 18 Colby Faingaa, 19 Michael Hooper, 20 Patrick Phibbs, 21 Tyrone Smith, 22 Francis Fainifo, 23 Pat McCabe.
  • Team: 15 Cory Jane/André Taylor, 14 André Taylor/Alapati Leiua, 13 Conrad Smith, 12 Ma’a Nonu, 11 Hosea Gear, 10 Aaron Cruden, 9 Tyson Keats, 8 Victor Vito, 7 Serge Lilo, 6 Jack Lam, 5 Jason Eaton, 4 Jeremy Thrush, 3 Neemia Tialata, 2 Andrew Hore (c), 1 John Schwalger.
  • Replacements: 16 Dane Coles, 17 Michael Bent, 18 James Broadhurst, 19 Faifili Levave, 20 Chris Eaton, 21 Daniel Kirkpatrick, 22 Charlie Ngatai.

Western Force

Waratahs

9 April at 14:05

  • Team: 15 James O`Connor, 14 David Smith, 13 Nick Cummins, 12 Gene Fairbanks, 11 Cameron Shepherd, 10 Willie Ripia, 9 Brett Sheehan, 8 Ben McCalman, 7 Jono Jenkins, 6 Richard Brown, 5 Nathan Sharpe (C), 4 Sam Wykes, 3 Timothy Fairbrother, 2 Ben Whittaker, 1 Pekahou Cowan.
  • Replacements: 16 Nathan Charles, 17 Kieran Longbottom, 18 Tom Hockings, 19 Tevita Metuisela, 20 James Stannard, 21 Rory Sidey, 22 Pat Dellit.
  • Team: 15 Lachie Turner, 14 Atieli Pakalani, 13 Ryan Cross, 12 Tom Carter, 11 Drew Mitchell, 10 Kurtley Beale, 9 Luke Burgess, 8 Wycliff Palu, 7 Pat McCutcheon, 6 Ben Mowen, 5 Kane Douglas, 4 Dean Mumm (C), 3 Sekope Kepu, 2 Tatafu Polota-Nau, 1 Benn Robinson.
  • Replacements: 16 Damien Fitzpatrick, 17 Al Baxter, 18 Sitaleki Timani, 19 Dave Dennis, 20 Chris Alcock, 21 Brendan McKibbin, 22 Daniel Halangahu.

Stormers

Reds

9 April at 17:05

  • Team: 15 Gio Aplon, 14 Danie Poolman, 13 Jaque Fourie, 12 Jean de Villiers, 11 Bryan Habana, 10 Peter Grant, 9 Dewaldt Duvenage, 8 Duane Vermeulen, 7 Francois Louw, 6 Schalk Burger (C), 5 Andries Bekker, 4 Rynhardt Elstadt, 3 Brok Harris, 2 Deon Fourie, 1 Wicus Blaauw.
  • Replacements: 16 Ethienne Reynecke, 17 CJ van der Linde, 18 De Kock Steenkamp, 19 Nick Koster, 20 Ricky Januarie, 21 Gary van Aswegen, 22 Juan de Jongh
  • Team: 15 Luke Morahan, 14 Rod Davies, 13 Anthony Faingaa, 12 Mike Harris, 11 Digby Ioane, 10 Quade Cooper, 9 Will Genia, 8 Scott Higginbotham, 7 Beau Robinson, 6 Radike Samo, 5 James Horwill(c), 4 Rob Simmons, 3 James Slipper, 2 James Hanson, 1 Ben Daley.
  • Replacements: 16 Saia Faingaa, 17 Greg Holmes, 18 Adam Wallace-Harrison, 19 Leroy Houston, 20 Liam Gill, 21 Ian Prior, 22 Will Chambers

Sharks

MTN Lions

9 April at 19:10

  • Team: 15 Louis Ludik, 14 Odwa Ndungane, 13 Stefan Terblanche, 12 Meyer Bosman, 11 JP Pietersen, 10 Jacques-Louis Potgieter, 9 Charl McLeod, 8 Ryan Kankowski, 7 Willem Alberts, 6 Keegan Daniel, 5 Alistair Hargreaves, 4 Gerhard Mostert, 3 Eugene van Staden, 2 Bismarck du Plessis, 1 John Smit (C).
  • Replacements: 16 Tendai Mtawarira, 17 Jannie du Plessis, 18 Ross Skeate, 19 Jacques Botes, 20 Conrad Hoffmann, 21 Adrian Jacobs, 22 Lwazi Mvovo
  • Team: 15 James Kamana, 14 Lionel Mapoe, 13 Waylon Murray, 12 Doppies la Grange (C), 11 Deon van
    Rensburg, 10 Andre Pretorius, 9 Jano Vermaak, 8 Warren Whiteley, 7 Joshua Strauss, 6 Derick
    Minnie, 5 Franco van der Merwe, 4 George Earle, 3 Patric Cilliers, 2 Bandise Maku, 1 JC
    Janse van Rensburg.
  • Replacements: 16 Edgar Marutlulle, 17 Jacobie Adriaanse, 18 David de Villiers, 19 Michael Rhodes, 20 Rory Kockott, 21 Elton Jantjies, 22 Jaco Taute.

 

Week 8

Highlanders

Cheetahs

8 April at 09:35

  • Team: 15 Ben Smith, 14 Kade Poki, 13 Kendrick Lynn, 12 Shaun Treeby, 11 Siale Piutau, 10 Colin Slade, 9 Jimmy Cowan, 8 Nasi Manu, 7 Alando Soakai, 6 Adam Thomson, 5 Josh Bekhuis, 4 Jarrad Hoeata, 3 Chris King, 2 Jason Rutledge, 1 Jamie Mackintosh (C)
  • Replacements: 16 Mo Schwalger, 17 David Te Moana, 18 Tom Donnelly, 19 Nick Crosswell, 20 Aaron Smith, 21 Robbie Robinson, 22 James Paterson.
  • Team: 15 Riaan Viljoen, 14 Philip Burger, 13 Robert Ebersohn, 12 Corne Uys, 11 Wilmaure Louw, 10 Sias Ebersohn, 9 Sarel Pretorius, 8 Ashley Johnson, 7 Davon Raubenheimer, 6 Kabamba Floors, 5 Wilhelm Steenkamp (C), 4 Francois Uys, 3 WP Nel, 2 Ryno Barnes, 1 Coenie Oosthuizen.
  • Replacements: 16 Skipper Badenhorst 17 Lourens Adriaanse, 18 Martin Muller, 19 Leon Karemaker, 20 Tewis de Bruyn, 21 Naas Olivier, 22 Riaan Smit.

Crusaders

Bulls

9 April at 09:35

  • Team: 15 Israel Dagg, 14 Sean Maitland, 13 Robbie Fruean, 12 Sonny Bill Williams, 11 Zac Guildford, 10 Matt Berquist, 9 Andy Ellis, 8 Kieran Read (c), 7 Matt Todd, 6 George Whitelock, 5 Chris Jack, 4 Brad Thorn, 3 Ben Franks, 2 Corey Flynn, 1 Wyatt Crockett.
  • Replacements: 16 Quentin MacDonald, 17 Owen Franks, 18 Luke Romano, 19 Jonathan Poff/Joe Wheeler, 20 Kahn Fotuali’I, 21 Tom Marshall, 22 Adam Whitelock.
  • Team: 15 Zane Kirchner, 14 Francois Hougaard, 13 Jaco Pretorius, 12 Wynand Olivier, 11 Bjorn Basson, 10 Morné Steyn, 9 Fourie du Preez, 8 Pierre Spies, 7 Dewald Potgieter, 6 Deon Stegmann, 5 Victor Matfield (C), 4 Bakkies Botha, 3 Werner Kruger, 2 Gary Botha, 1 Dean Greyling.
  • Replacements: 16 Chiliboy Ralepelle, 17 Rossouw de Klerk, 18 Flip van der Merwe, 19 Derick Kuün, 20 Francois Brummer, 21 Gerhard van den Heever, 22 Danie Rossouw.

Brumbies

Hurricanes

9 April at 11:40

  • Team: 15 Matt Toomua, 14 Henry Speight, 13 Andrew Smith, 12 Christian Lealiifano, 11 Adam Ashley-Cooper, 10 Matt Giteau, 9 Josh Valentine, 8 Ita Vaea, 7 Julian Salvi, 6 Peter Kimlin, 5 Mark Chisholm, 4 Ben Hand, 3 Salesi Maafu, 2 Huia Edmonds, 1 Ben Alexander.
  • Replacements: 16 Anthony Hegarty, 17 Dan Palmer, 18 Colby Faingaa, 19 Michael Hooper, 20 Patrick Phibbs, 21 Tyrone Smith, 22 Francis Fainifo, 23 Pat McCabe.
  • Team: 15 Cory Jane/André Taylor, 14 André Taylor/Alapati Leiua, 13 Conrad Smith, 12 Ma’a Nonu, 11 Hosea Gear, 10 Aaron Cruden, 9 Tyson Keats, 8 Victor Vito, 7 Serge Lilo, 6 Jack Lam, 5 Jason Eaton, 4 Jeremy Thrush, 3 Neemia Tialata, 2 Andrew Hore (c), 1 John Schwalger.
  • Replacements: 16 Dane Coles, 17 Michael Bent, 18 James Broadhurst, 19 Faifili Levave, 20 Chris Eaton, 21 Daniel Kirkpatrick, 22 Charlie Ngatai.

Western Force

Waratahs

9 April at 14:05

  • Team: 15 James O`Connor, 14 David Smith, 13 Nick Cummins, 12 Gene Fairbanks, 11 Cameron Shepherd, 10 Willie Ripia, 9 Brett Sheehan, 8 Ben McCalman, 7 Jono Jenkins, 6 Richard Brown, 5 Nathan Sharpe (C), 4 Sam Wykes, 3 Timothy Fairbrother, 2 Ben Whittaker, 1 Pekahou Cowan.
  • Replacements: 16 Nathan Charles, 17 Kieran Longbottom, 18 Tom Hockings, 19 Tevita Metuisela, 20 James Stannard, 21 Rory Sidey, 22 Pat Dellit.
  • Team: 15 Lachie Turner, 14 Atieli Pakalani, 13 Ryan Cross, 12 Tom Carter, 11 Drew Mitchell, 10 Kurtley Beale, 9 Luke Burgess, 8 Wycliff Palu, 7 Pat McCutcheon, 6 Ben Mowen, 5 Kane Douglas, 4 Dean Mumm (C), 3 Sekope Kepu, 2 Tatafu Polota-Nau, 1 Benn Robinson.
  • Replacements: 16 Damien Fitzpatrick, 17 Al Baxter, 18 Sitaleki Timani, 19 Dave Dennis, 20 Chris Alcock, 21 Brendan McKibbin, 22 Daniel Halangahu.

Stormers

Reds

9 April at 17:05

  • Team: 15 Gio Aplon, 14 Danie Poolman, 13 Jaque Fourie, 12 Jean de Villiers, 11 Bryan Habana, 10 Peter Grant, 9 Dewaldt Duvenage, 8 Duane Vermeulen, 7 Francois Louw, 6 Schalk Burger (C), 5 Andries Bekker, 4 Rynhardt Elstadt, 3 Brok Harris, 2 Deon Fourie, 1 Wicus Blaauw.
  • Replacements: 16 Ethienne Reynecke, 17 CJ van der Linde, 18 De Kock Steenkamp, 19 Nick Koster, 20 Ricky Januarie, 21 Gary van Aswegen, 22 Juan de Jongh
  • Team: 15 Luke Morahan, 14 Rod Davies, 13 Anthony Faingaa, 12 Mike Harris, 11 Digby Ioane, 10 Quade Cooper, 9 Will Genia, 8 Scott Higginbotham, 7 Beau Robinson, 6 Radike Samo, 5 James Horwill(c), 4 Rob Simmons, 3 James Slipper, 2 James Hanson, 1 Ben Daley.
  • Replacements: 16 Saia Faingaa, 17 Greg Holmes, 18 Adam Wallace-Harrison, 19 Leroy Houston, 20 Liam Gill, 21 Ian Prior, 22 Will Chambers

Sharks

MTN Lions

9 April at 19:10

  • Team: 15 Louis Ludik, 14 Odwa Ndungane, 13 Stefan Terblanche, 12 Meyer Bosman, 11 JP Pietersen, 10 Jacques-Louis Potgieter, 9 Charl McLeod, 8 Ryan Kankowski, 7 Willem Alberts, 6 Keegan Daniel, 5 Alistair Hargreaves, 4 Gerhard Mostert, 3 Eugene van Staden, 2 Bismarck du Plessis, 1 John Smit (C).
  • Replacements: 16 Tendai Mtawarira, 17 Jannie du Plessis, 18 Ross Skeate, 19 Jacques Botes, 20 Conrad Hoffmann, 21 Adrian Jacobs, 22 Lwazi Mvovo
  • Team: 15 James Kamana, 14 Lionel Mapoe, 13 Waylon Murray, 12 Doppies la Grange (C), 11 Deon van
    Rensburg, 10 Andre Pretorius, 9 Jano Vermaak, 8 Warren Whiteley, 7 Joshua Strauss, 6 Derick
    Minnie, 5 Franco van der Merwe, 4 George Earle, 3 Patric Cilliers, 2 Bandise Maku, 1 JC
    Janse van Rensburg.
  • Replacements: 16 Edgar Marutlulle, 17 Jacobie Adriaanse, 18 David de Villiers, 19 Michael Rhodes, 20 Rory Kockott, 21 Elton Jantjies, 22 Jaco Taute.

 

Week 9

Chiefs

Crusaders

15 April at 09:35

  • Team: 15 Mils Muliaina (C), 14 Lelia Masaga, 13 Richard Kahui, 12 Dwayne Sweeney, 11 Sitiveni Sivivatu, 10 Mike Delany, 9 Brendon Leonard, 8 Fritz Lee, 7 Tanerau Latimer, 6 Liam Messam, 5 Isaac Ross, 4 Romana Graham, 3 Ben Afeaki, 2 Hika Elliot, 1 Toby Smith.
  • Replacements: 16 Aled de Malmanche, 17 Nathan White, 18 Craig Clarke, 19 Scott Waldrom, 20 Tawera Kerr-Barlow, 21 Tana Umaga, 22 Tim Nanai-Williams.
  • Team: 15 Israel Dagg, 14 Sean Maitland, 13 Robbie Fruean, 12 Sonny Bill Williams, 11 Zac Guildford, 10 Matt Berquist, 9 Kahn Fotuali’i, 8 Kieran Read (C), 7 Matt Todd, 6 George Whitelock, 5 Chris Jack, 4 Brad Thorn, 3 Owen Franks, 2 Corey Flynn, 1 Ben Franks.
  • Replacements: 16 Quentin MacDonald, 17 Wyatt Crockett, 18 Luke Romano, 19 Richie McCaw, 20 Andy Ellis, 21 Tom Marshall, 22 Adam Whitelock.

Melbourne Rebels

Highlanders

15 April at 11:40

  • Team: 15 Richard Kingi, 14 Lachlan Mitchell, 13 Mark Gerrard, 12 Stirling Mortlock (C), 11 Cooper Vuna, 10 Danny Cipriani, 9 Nick Phipps, 8. Gareth Delve, 7 Michael Lipman, 6 Jarrod Saffy, 5 Hugh Pyle, 4 Alister Campbell, 3 Greg Somerville, 2 Ged Robinson, 1 Rodney Blake.
  • Replacements: 16 Heath Tessmann, 17 Laurie Weeks, 18 Adam Byrnes, 19 Tim Davidson, 20 Hoani Macdonald, 21 Luke Rooney, 22 Afusipa Taumoepeau
  • Team: 15 Ben Smith, 14 Kade Poki, 13 Kendrick Lynn, 12 Shaun Treeby, 11 Siale Piutau, 10 Colin Slade, 9 Aaron Smith, 8 Nasi Manu, 7 Alando Soakai, 6 Adam Thomson, 5 Josh Bekhuis, 4 Jarrad Hoeata, 3 Chris King, 2 Jason Rutledge, 1 Jamie Mackintosh (C).
  • Replacements: 16 Brayden Mitchell, 17 David Te Moana, 18 Tom Donnelly, 19 Nick Crosswell, 20 Jimmy Cowan, 21 Robbie Robinson, 22 James Paterson.

Blues

Waratahs

16 April at 09:35

  • Team: 15 Isaia Toeava, 14 Joe Rokocoko, 13 Jared Payne, 12 Luke McAllister, 11 Rene Ranger, 10 Stephen Brett, 9 Alby Mathewson, 8 Peter Saili, 7 Luke Braid, 6 Jerome Kaino, 5 Anthony Boric, 4 Kurtis Haiu, 3 John Afoa, 2 Keven Mealamu (c), 1 Tevita Mailau.
  • Replacements: 16 Tom McCartney, 17 Pauliasi Manu, 18 Filo Paulo, 19 Chris Lowrey, 20 Chris Smylie, 21 Lachie Munro, 22 Benson Stanley.
  • Team: 15 Lachie Turner, 14 Tom Kingston, 13 Ryan Cross, 12 Daniel Halangahu, 11 Drew Mitchell, 10 Kurtley Beale, 9 Luke Burgess, 8 Ben Mowen, 7 Pat McCutcheon, 6 Dave Dennis, 5 Kane Douglas, 4 Dean Mumm (c), 3 Sekope Kepu, 2 Tatafu Polota-Nau, 1 Benn Robinson.
  • Replacements: 16 John Ulugia, 17 Al Baxter, 18 Pat O’Connor, 19 Sitaleki Timani, 20 Chris Allcock, 21 Brendan McKibbin, 22 Sosene Anesi.

Reds

Bulls

16 April at 11:40

  • Team: 15 Luke Morahan, 14 Rod Davies, 13 Anthony Faingaa, 12 Mike Harris, 11 Digby Ioane, 10 Quade Cooper, 9 Will Genia, 8 Scott Higginbotham, 7 Beau Robinson, 6 Radike Samo, 5 James Horwill (c), 4 Rob Simmons,3 James Slipper, 2 Saia Faingaa, 1 Ben Daley.
  • Replacements: 16 James Hanson, 17 Greg Holmes, 18 Adam Wallace-Harrison, 19 Liam Gill, 20 Leroy Houston, 21 Ben Lucas, 22 Will Chambers.
  • Team: 15 Zane Kirchner, 14 Gerhard van den Heever, 13 Stephan Dippenaar, 12 Wynand Olivier, 11 Bjorn Basson, 10 Morné Steyn, 9 Francois Hougaard, 8 Pierre Spies, 7 Dewald Potgieter, 6 Derick Kuün, 5 Victor Matfield (c), 4 Bakkies Botha, 3 Werner Kruger, 2 Chiliboy Ralepelle, 1 Dean Greyling.
  • Replacements: 16 Gary Botha, 17 Rossouw de Klerk, 18 Danie Rossouw, 19 Deon Stegmann, 20 Francois Brummer, 21 Fourie du Preez, 22 Akona Ndungane.

MTN Lions

DHL Stormers

16 April at 17:05

  • Team: 15 Michael Killian, 14 Lionel Mapoe, 13 Waylon Murray, 12 Doppies la Grange(C), 11 Deon van Rensburg, 10 Burton Francis, 9 Jano Vermaak, 8 Warren Whiteley, 7 Michael Rhodes, 6 Cobus Grobbelaar, 5 David de Villiers, 4 Wikus van Heerden, 3 Jacobie Adriaanse, 2 Bandise Maku, 1 JC Janse van Rensburg.
  • Replacements: 16 Martin Bezuidenhout, 17 Patric Cilliers, 18 Franco van der Merwe, 19 Dries van Schalkwyk, 20 Rory Kockott, 21 Elton Jantjies, 22 Jaco Taute.
  • Team: 15 Conrad Jantjes, 14 Danie Poolman, 13 Jaque Fourie, 12 Juan de Jongh, 11 Gio Aplon, 10 Gary van Aswegen, 9 Dewaldt Duvenage, 8 Duane Vermeulen, 7 Francois Louw, 6 Schalk Burger (c), 5 Andries Bekker, 4 De Kock Steenkamp, 3 CJ van der Linde, 2 Deon Fourie, 1 Wicus Blaauw.
  • Replacements: 16 Ethienne Reynecke, 17 Brok Harris, 18 Anton van Zyl, 19 Nick Koster, 20 Ricky Januarie, 21 Lionel Cronje, 22 Johann Sadie.

Toyota Cheetahs

Hurricanes

16 April at 19:10

  • Team: 15 Riaan Viljoen, 14 Philip Burger, 13 Robert Ebersohn, 12 Barry Geel, 11 Rayno Benjamin, 10 Sias Ebersohn, 9 Sarel Pretorius, 8 Davon Raubenheimer, 7 Ashley Johnson, 6 Kabamba Floors, 5 Wilhelm Steenkamp (c), 4 Francois Uys, 3 WP Nel, 2 Ryno Barnes, 1 Coenie Oosthuizen.
  • Replacements: 16 Adriaan Strauss, 17 Lourens Adriaanse, 18 Martin Muller, 19 Leon Karemaker, 20 Tewis de Bruyn, 21 Naas Olivier, 22 Corné Uys
  • Team: 15 Andre Taylor, 14 Alapati Leiua, 13 Jayden Hayward, 12 Ma’a Nonu, 11 Hosea Gear, 10 Daniel Kirkpatrick, 9 Tyson Keats, 8 Victor Vito, 7 Serge Lilo, 6 Jack Lam, 5 James Broadhurst, 4 Jeremy Thrush, 3 Michael Bent, 2 Andrew Hore (C), 1 John Schwalger.
  • Replacements: 16 Dane Coles, 17 Neemia Tialata, 18 Jason Eaton, 19 Faifili Levave, 20 Chris Eaton, 21 Beauden Barrett, 22 Charlie Ngatai.

Brumbies

Western Force

17 April at 08:10

  • Team: 15 Matt Toomu, 14 Pat McCabe, 13 Andrew Smith, 12 Christian Lealiifano, 11 Francis Fainifo, 10 Matt Giteau (C), 9 Josh Valentine, 8 Ita Vaea, 7 Michael Hooper, 6 Peter Kimlin, 5 Mark Chisholm, 4 Ben Hand, 3 Dan Palmer, 2 Anthony Hegarty, 1 Ben Alexander.
  • Replacements: 16 Elvis Levi, 17 Dan Palmer, 18 Colby Faingaa, 19 Julian Salvi, 20 Patrick Phibbs, 21 Tyrone Smith, 22 Adam Ashley-Cooper.
  • Team: 15 Pat Dellit, 14 Nick Cummins, 13 Rory Sidey, 12 James O`Connor, 11 David Smith, 10 Willie Ripia, 9 Brett Sheehan, 8 Ben McCalman, 7 Jono Jenkins, 6 Richard Brown, 5 Nathan Sharpe (C), 4 Sam Wykes, 3 Timothy Fairbrother, 2 Ben Whittaker, 1 Kieran Longbottom.
  • Replacements: 16 Nathan Charles, 17 Pekahou Cowan, 18 Tom Hockings, 19 Tevita Metuisela, 20 James Stannard, 21 Gene Fairbanks, 22 Alfi Mafi.

 

Week 10

Blues

Melbourne Rebels

22 April at 09:35

  • Team: 15 Isaia Toeava, 14 Joe Rokocoko, 13 Jared Payne, 12 Benson Stanley, 11 Rene Ranger, 10 Stephen Brett, 9 Alby Mathewson, 8 Peter Saili, 7 Luke Braid, 6 Jerome Kaino, 5 Ali Williams, 4 Anthony Boric, 3 John Afoa, 2 Keven Mealamu (C), 1 Tony Woodcock.
  • Replacements: 16 Tom McCartney, 17 Tevita Mailau, 18 Filo Paulo, 19 Chris Lowrey, 20 Toby Morland, 21 Luke McAlister, 22 Lachie Munro.
  • Team: 15 Julian Huxley, 14 Lachlan Mitchell, 13 Mark Gerrard, 12 Stirling Mortlock (C), 11 Cooper Vuna, 10 Danny Cipriani, 9 Nick Phipps, 8 Gareth Delve, 7 Michael Lipman, 6 Jarrod Saffy, 5 Hugh Pyle, 4 Alister Campbell, 3 Greg Somerville, 2 Ged Robinson, 1 Rodney Blake.
  • Replacements: 16 Heath Tessmann, 17 Laurie Weeks, 18 Hoani Macdonald, 19 Tim Davidson, 20 Richard Kingi, 21 James Hilgendorf, 22 Luke Rooney.

Crusaders

Highlanders

23 April at 09:35

  • Team: 15 Israel Dagg, 14 Tom Marshall, 13 Robbie Fruean, 12 Adam Whitelock, 11 Zac Guildford, 10 Matt Berquist, 9 Andy Ellis (C), 8 Joe Wheeler, 7 Matt Todd, 6 George Whitelock, 5 Chris Jack, 4 Brad Thorn, 3 Owen Franks, 2 Quentin MacDonald, 1 Wyatt Crockett.
  • Replacements: 16 Corey Flynn, 17 Ben Franks, 18 Luke Romano, 19 Jonathan Poff, 20 Kahn Fotuali’i, 21 Sonny Bill Williams, 22 Sean Maitland.
  • Team: 15 Robbie Robinson, 14 James Paterson, 13 Kendrick Lynn, 12 Ben Smith, 11 Siale Piutau, 10 Tony Brown, 9 Aaron Smith, 8 Nasi Manu, 7 John Hardie, 6 Jarrad Hoeata, 5 Josh Bekhuis, 4 Tom Donnelly, 3 Chris King, 2 Mo Schwalger, 1 Jamie Mackintosh (C).Replacements: 16 Jason Rutledge, 17 David Te Moana, 18 Nick Crosswell, 19 Tim Boys, 20 Sean Romans, 21 Matt Saunders, 22 Telusa Veainu.

Reds

Waratahs

23 April at 11:40

  • Team: 15 Ben Lucas, 14 Luke Morahan, 13 Anthony Faingaa, 12 Mike Harris, 11 Digby Ioane, 10 Quade Cooper, 9 Will Genia, 8 Scott Higginbotham, 7 Beau Robinson, 6 Radike Samo, 5 James Horwill (C), 4 Rob Simmons, 3 Guy Shepherdson, 2 Saia Faingaa, 1 Ben Daley.
  • Replacements: 16 James Hanson, 17 Greg Holmes, 18 Adam Wallace-Harrison, 19 Leroy Houston, 20 Liam Gill, 21 Will Chambers, 22 Dom Shipperley.
  • Team: 15 Lachie Turner, 14 Tom Kingston, 13 Ryan Cross, 12 Tom Carter, 11 Drew Mitchell, 10 Kurtley Beale, 9 Luke Burgess, 8 Wycliff Palu, 7 Phil Waugh (C), 6 Ben Mowen, 5 Sitaleki Timani, 4 Dean Mumm, 3 Sekope Kepu, 2 Tatafu Polota-Nau, 1 Benn Robinson.
  • Replacements: 16 John Ulugia, 17 Al Baxter, 18 Kane Douglas, 19 Dave Dennis, 20 Pat McCutcheon, 21 Brendan McKibbin, 22 Daniel Halangahu.

Western Force

Bulls

23 April at 14:05

  • Team: 15 Cameron Shepherd, 14 Nick Cummins, 13 Patrick Dellit, 12 James O’Connor, 11 Rory Sidey, 10 Willie Ripia, 9 Brett Sheehan, 8 Ben McCalman, 7 Jono Jenkins, 6 Richard Brown, 5 Nathan Sharpe (C), 4 Sam Wykes, 3 Matt Dunning, 2 Ben Whittaker, 1 Pek Cowan.
  • Replacements: 16 Nathan Charles, 17 Kieran Longbottom, 18 Tom Hockings, 19 Tevita Metuisela, 20 Mark Swanepoel, 21 Mark Bartholomeusz, 22 Alfie Mafi.
  • Team: 15 Zane Kirchner, 14 Bjorn Basson, 13 Stephan Dippenaar, 12 Wynand Olivier, 11 Francois Hougaard, 10 Morné Steyn, 9 Fourie du Preez, 8 Pierre Spies, 7 Dewald Potgieter, 6 Deon Stegmann, 5 Victor Matfield (C), 4 Bakkies Botha, 3 Werner Kruger, 2 Chiliboy Ralepelle, 1 Dean Greyling.
  • Replacements: 16 Gary Botha, 17 Rossouw de Klerk, 18 Flip van der Merwe, 19 Danie Rossouw, 20 Derick Kuun, 21 Jaco van der Westhuyzen, 22 Francois Brummer.

Sharks

Hurricanes

23 April at 17:05

  • Team: 15 Louis Ludik, 14 JP Pietersen, 13 Stefan Terblanche, 12 Meyer Bosman, 11 Lwazi Mvovo, 10 Pat Lambie, 9 Charl McLeod, 8 Ryan Kankowski, 7 Willem Alberts, 6 Jacques Botes, 5 Alistair Hargreaves, 4 Steven Sykes, 3 Eugene van Staden, 2 John Smit (C), 1 Beast Mtawarira.
  • Replacements: 16 Craig Burden, 17 Jannie du Plessis, 18 Gerhard Mostert Ross Skeate, 19 Keegan Daniel, 20 Conrad Hoffmann, 21 Adrian Jacobs, 22 Odwa Ndungane.
  • Team: 15 Cory Jane, 14 Alapati Leiua, 13 Jayden Hayward, 12 Ma’a Nonu, 11 Hosea Gear, 10 Daniel Kirkpatrick, 9 Tyson Keats, 8 Victor Vito, 7 Serge Lilo, 6 Jack Lam, 5 James Broadhurst, 4 Jeremy Thrush, 3 Neemia Tialata, 2 Andrew Hore (C), 1 John Schwalger.
  • Replacements: 16 Dane Coles, 17 Michael Bent, 18 Jason Eaton, 19 Faifili Levave, 20 Chris Eaton, 21 Beauden Barrett, 22 Andre Taylor.

MTN Lions

Chiefs

23 April at 19:10

  • Team: 15 Michael Killian, 14 Lionel Mapoe, 13 Waylon Murray, 12 Doppies la Grange (C), 11 Deon van Rensburg, 10 Burton Francis, 9 Jano Vermaak, 8 Warren Whiteley, 7 Michael Rhodes, 6 Cobus Grobbelaar, 5 Franco van der Merwe, 4 Wikus van Heerden, 3 Patric Cilliers, 2 Martin Bezuidenhout, 1 JC Janse van Rensburg.
  • Replacements: 16 Edgar Marutlulle, 17 Kevin Buys, 18 David de Villiers, 19 Josh Strauss, 20 Rory Kockott, 21 Elton Jantjies, 22 Jaco Taute.
  • Team: 15 Mils Muliaina (C), 14 Lelia Masaga, 13 Richard Kahui, 12 Dwayne Sweeney, 11 Sitiveni Sivivatu, 10 Stephen Donald, 9 Brendon Leonard, 8 Fritz Lee, 7 Scott Waldrom, 6 Liam Messam, 5 Romana Graham, 4 Craig Clarke, 3 Ben Afeaki, 2 Aled de Malmanche, 1 Toby Smith.
  • Replacements: 16 Hika Elliot, 17 Nathan White, 18 Hayden Triggs, 19 Sam Cane, 20 Tawera Kerr-Barlow, 21 Tim Nanai-Williams, 22 Save Tokula.

 

Week 11

Highlanders

Blues

29 April at 09:35

  • Team: 15 Robbie Robinson, 14 Kade Poki, 13 Kendrick Lynn, 12 Ben Smith, 11 Siale Piutau, 10 Tony Brown, 9 Jimmy Cowan, 8 Nasi Manu, 7 Adam Thomson, 6 Alando Soakai, 5 Josh Bekhuis, 4 Jarrad Hoeata, 3 Chris King, 2 Jason Rutledge, 1 Jamie Mackintosh (C).
  • Replacements: 16 Mo Schwalger, 17 David Te Moana, 18 Tom Donnelly, 19 Nick Crosswell, 20 Aaron Smith, 21 Matt Saunders, 22 James Paterson.
  • Team: 15 Isaia Toeava, 14 Joe Rokocoko, 13 Jared Payne, 12 Luke McAlister, 11 Rene Ranger, 10 Stephen Brett, 9 Alby Mathewson, 8 Peter Saili, 7 Luke Braid, 6 Jerome Kaino, 5 Ali Williams, 4 Anthony Boric, 3 John Afoa, 2 Keven Mealamu (C), 1 Tevita Mailau.
  • Replacements: 16 Tom McCartney, 17 Pauliasi Manu, 18 James King, 19 Chris Lowrey, 20 Toby Morland, 21 Benson Stanley, 22 Lachie Munro.

Cheetahs

Brumbies

29 April at 19:10

  • Team: 15 Riaan Viljoen, 14 Philip Burger, 13 Robert Ebersohn, 12 Corne Uys, 11 Ryno Benjamin, 10 Sias Ebersohn, 9 Sarel Pretorius, 8 Ashley Johnson, 7 Davon Raubenheimer, 6 Heinrich Brüssow, 5 Wilhelm Steenkamp, 4 Francois Uys, 3 WP Nel, 2 Adriaan Strauss (C), 1 Coenie Oosthuizen.
  • Replacements: 16 Ryno Barnes, 17 Lourens Adriaanse, 18 Martin Muller, 19 Leon Karemaker, 20 Tewis de Bruyn, 21 Naas Olivier, 22 Hennie Daniller.
  • Team: 15 Pat McCabe, 14 Adam Ashley-Cooper, 13 Andrew Smith, 12 Matt Giteau (C), 11 Francis Fainifo, 10 Christian Lealiifano, 9 Pat Phibbs, 8 Colby Faingaa, 7 Michael Hooper, 6 Mitchell Chapman, 5 Mark Chisholm, 4 Peter Kimlin, 3 Dan Palmer, 2 Stephen Moore, 1 Ben Alexander.
  • Replacements: 16 Huia Edmonds, 17 Jono Owen, 18 Ben Hand, 19 Julian Salvi, 20 Josh Valentine, 21 Tyrone Smith, 22 Robbie Coleman.

Hurricanes

Reds

30 April at 09:35

  • Team: 15 Andre Taylor, 14 Alapati Leiua, 13 Jayden Hayward, 12 Charlie Ngatai, 11 Hosea Gear, 10 Aaron Cruden, 9 Chris Eaton, 8 Victor Vito, 7 Jack Lam, 6 Faifili Levave, 5 James Broadhurst, 4 Jason Eaton, 3 Neemia Tialata, 2 Andrew Hore (C), 1 John Schwalger.
  • Replacements: 16 Dane Coles, 17 Anthony Perenise, 18 Jeremy Thrush, 19 Mark Reddish, 20 Tyson Keats, 21 Julian Savea, 22 Beauden Barrett.
  • Team: 15 Ben Lucas, 14 Luke Morahan, 13 Will Chambers, 12 Mike Harris, 11 Dom Shipperley, 10 Quade Cooper, 9 Will Genia, 8 Scott Higginbotham, 7 Beau Robinson, 6 Adam Wallace-Harrison, 5 James Horwill (C), 4 Van Humphries, 3 Guy Shepherdson, 2 James Hanson, 1 Greg Holmes.
  • Replacements: 16 Saia Faingaa, 17 Albert Anae, 18 Rob Simmons, 19 Radike Samo, 20 Liam Gill, 21 Anthony Faingaa, 22 Kimami Sitauti.

Waratahs

Melbourne Rebels

30 April at 11:40

  • Team: 15 Kurtley Beale, 14 Lachie Turner, 13 Ryan Cross, 12 Tom Carter, 11 Soseni Anesi, 10 Berrick Barnes, 9 Luke Burgess, 8 Ben Mowen, 7 Pat McCutcheon, 6 Dave Dennis, 5 Sitaleki Timani, 4 Dean Mumm (C), 3 Sekope Kepu, 2 Tatafu Polota-Nau, 3 Benn Robinson.
  • Replacements: 16 John Ulugia, 17 Al Baxter, 18 Kane Douglas, 19 Chris Alcock, 20 Brendan McKibbin, 21 Daniel Halangahu, 22 Tom Kingston.
  • Team: 15 Julian Huxley, 14 Lachlan Mitchell, 13 Mark Gerrard, 12 Stirling Mortlock (C), 11 Peter Betham, 10 James Hilgendorf, 9 Nick Phipps, 8 Gareth Delve, 7 Michael Lipman, 6 Jarrod Saffy, 5 Hugh Pyle, 4 Alister Campbell, 3 Greg Somerville, 2 Ged Robinson, 1 Rodney Blake.
  • Replacements: 16 Heath Tessmann, 17 Laurie Weeks, 18 Hoani Macdonald, 19 Tim Davidson, 20 Richard Kingi, 21 Cooper Vuna, 22 Danny Cipriani.

Western Force

Crusaders

30 April at 14:05

  • Team: 15 Cameron Shepherd, 14 Nick Cummins, 13 Patrick Dellit, 12 James O’Connor, 11 David Smith, 10 Willie Ripia, 9 Brett Sheehan, 8 Ben McCalman, 7 David Pocock, 6 Richard Brown, 5 Nathan Sharpe (C), 4 Sam Wykes, 3 Matt Dunning, 2 Nathan Charles, 1 Pek Cowan.
  • Replacements: 16 Ben Whittaker, 17 Kieran Longbottom, 18 Matt Hodgson, 19 Tevita Metuisela, 20 James Stannard, 21 Rory Sidey, 22 Alfie Mafi.
  • Team: 15 Israel Dagg, 14 Sean Maitland, 13 Robbie Fruean, 12 Sonny Bill Williams, 11 Zac Guildford, 10 Matt Berquist, 9 Kahn Fotuali’I, 8 Richie McCaw (C), 7 Matt Todd, 6 George Whitelock, 5 Chris Jack, 4 Luke Romano, 3 Ben Franks, 2 Corey Flynn, 1 Wyatt Crockett.
  • Replacements: 16 Quentin MacDonald, 17 Owen Franks, 18 Joe Wheeler/Reuben Thorne, 19 Jonathan Poff, 20 Willi Heinz, 21 Tom Marshall, 22 Adam Whitelock.

Bulls

Chiefs

30 April at 17:05

  • Team: 15 Zane Kirchner, 14 Bjorn Basson, 13 Stephan Dippenaar, 12 Wynand Olivier, 11 Francois Hougaard, 10 Morne Steyn,9 Fourie du Preez, 8 Pierre Spies, 7 Dewald Potgieter, 6 Deon Stegmann, 5 Victor Matfield (C), 4 Bakkies Botha, 3 Werner Kruger, 2 Gary Botha, 1 Dean Greyling.
  • Replacements: 16 Chiliboy Ralepelle, 17 Rossouw de Klerk, 18 Flip van der Merwe, 19 Danie Rossouw, 20 Francois Brummer, 21 Gerhard van den Heever, 22 Derick Kuun.
  • Team: 15 Mils Muliaina (C), 14 Lelia Masaga, 13 Richard Kahui, 12 Dwayne Sweeney, 11 Save Tokula, 10 Stephen Donald, 9 Brendon Leonard, 8 Fritz Lee, 7 Scott Waldrom, 6 Liam Messam, 5 Romana Graham, 4 Craig Clarke, 3 Ben Afeaki, 2 Aled de Malmanche, 1 Toby Smith.
  • Replacements: 16 Hika Elliot, 17 Sona Taumalolo, 18 Isaac Ross, 19 Sam Cane, 20 Tawera Kerr-Barlow, 21 Tim Nanai-Williams, 22 Jackson Willison.

DHL Stormers

Sharks

30 April at 19:10

  • Team: 15 Conrad Jantjes, 14 Gio Aplon, 13 Jaque Fourie, 12 Jean de Villiers, 11 Bryan Habana, 10 Peter Grant/ Lionel Cronje, 9 Dewaldt Duvenage, 8 Duane Vermeulen, 7 Francois Louw, 6 Schalk Burger (C), 5 Andries Bekker, 4 Rynhardt Elstadt, 3 CJ van der Linde, 2 Deon Fourie, 1 Wicus Blaauw.Replacements: 16 Ethienne Reynecke, 17 Brok Harris, 18 De Kock Steenkamp, 19 Nick Koster, 20 Ricky Januarie, 21 Lionel Cronje/ Kurt Coleman, 22 Juan de Jongh.
  • Team: 15 Louis Ludik, 14 Odwa Ndungane, 13 Stefan Terblanche, 12 Meyer Bosman, 11 JP Pietersen, 10 Pat Lambie, 9 Charl McLeod, 8 Ryan Kankowski, 7 Willem Alberts, 6 Keegan Daniel, 5 Ross Skeate, 4 Steven Sykes, 3 Jannie du Plessis, 2 John Smit (C), 1 Beast Mtawarira.
  • Replacements: 16 Bismarck du Plessis, 17 Eugene van Staden, 18 Alistair Hargreaves, 19 Jean Deysel, 20 Conrad Hoffmann, 21 Adi Jacobs, 22 Lwazi Mvovo.

 

Week 12

Hurricanes

Blues

06 May at 09:35

  • Team: 15. André Taylor, 14. Alapati Leiua, 13. Jayden Hayward, 12. Dan Kirkpatrick, 11. Hosea Gear, 10. Aaron Cruden, 9. Chris Eaton, 8. Victor Vito, 7. Jack Lam, 6. Faifili Levave, 5. James Broadhurst, 4. Jason Eaton, 3. Neemiah Tialata, 2. Andrew Hore (C), 1. John Schwalger.
  • Replacements: 16. Dane Coles, 17. Anthony Perenise, 18. Jeremy Thrush, 19. Mark Reddish, 20. Tyson Keats, 21. Julian Savea, 22. Beauden Barrett.
  • Team: 15. Jared Payne, 14. Joe Rokocoko, 13. Rene Ranger, 12. Benson Stanley, 11. Lachie Munro, 10. Stephen Brett, 9. Alby Mathewson, 8. Peter Saili, 7. Luke Braid, 6. Jerome Kaino, 5. Ali Williams, 4. Chris Lowrey, 3. John Afoa, 2. Keven Mealamu (C), 1. Tevita Mailau.
  • Replacements: 16. Tom McCartney, 17. Pauliasi Manu, 18. James King, 19. Sean Polwart, 20. Chris Smylie, 21. Aaron Bancroft, 22. Sherwin Lee Stowers.

Melbourne Rebels

Reds

06 May at 11:40

  • Team: 15. Julian Huxley, 14. Lachlan Mitchell, 13. Mark Gerrard, 12. Stirling Mortlock (C), 11. Peter Betham, 10. James Hilgendorf, 9. Nick Phipps, 8. Gareth Delve, 7. Michael Lipman, 6. Hoani MacDonald, 5. Hugh Pyle, 4. Alister Campbell, 3. Laurie Weeks, 2. Ged Robinson, 1. Greg Somerville.
  • Replacements: 16. Heath Tessmann, 17. Nic Henderson, 18. Adam Byrnes, 19. Tim Davidson, 20. Sam Cordingley, 21. Cooper Vuna, 22. Afusipa Taumoepeau.
  • Team: 15. Ben Lucas, 14. Luke Morahan, 13. Anthony Faingaa, 12. Mike Harris, 11. Digby Ioane, 10. Quade Cooper, 9. Will Genia, 8. Radike Samo, 7. Beau Robinson, 6. Scott Higginbotham, 5. James Horwill (C), 4. Rob Simmons, 3. James Slipper, 2. Saia Faingaa, 1. Ben Daley.
  • Replacements: 16. James Hanson, 17. Greg Holmes, 18. Adam Wallace-Harrison, 19. Leroy Houston, 20. Jake Schatz, 21. Will Chambers, 22. Dom Shipperley.

MTN Lions

Toyota Cheetahs

06 May at 19:10

  • Team: 15. Michael Killian, 14. Lionel Mapoe, 13. Dylan Des Fountain, 12. Doppies la Grange (C), 11. Deon van Rensburg, 10. Burton Francis, 9. Rory Kockott, 8. Warren Whiteley, 7. Joshua Strauss, 6. Cobus Grobbelaar, 5. David de Villiers, 4. Wikus van Heerden, 3. Kevin Buys, 2. Edgar Marutlulle, 1. JC Janse van Rensburg.
  • Replacements: 16. Martin Bezuidenhout, 17. Pat Cilliers, 18. Franco van der Merwe, 19. Michael Rhodes, 20. Jano Vermaak, 21. Elton Jantjies, 22. Jaco Taute.
  • Team: 15. Riaan Viljoen, 14. Philip Burger, 13. Robert Ebersohn, 12. Corné Uys, 11. Riaan Smit, 10. Sias Ebersohn, 9. Sarel Pretorius, 8. Davon Raubenheimer, 7. Ashley Johnson, 6. Heinrich Brussow, 5. Wilhelm Steenkamp, 4. Francois (FS) Uys, 3. WP Nel, 2. Adriaan Strauss (C), 1. Coenie Oosthuizen.
  • Replacements: 16. Ryno Barnes, 17. Lourens Adriaanse, 18. Waltie Vermeulen, 19. Kabamba Floors, 20. Tewis de Bruyn, 21. Naas Olivier, 22. Hennie Daniller.

Chiefs

Highlanders

07 May at 09:35

  • Team: 15. Mils Muliaina (C), 14. Lelia Masaga, 13. Richard Kahui, 12. Dwayne Sweeney, 11. Sitiveni Sivivatu, 10. Stephen Donald, 9. Brendon Leonard, 8. Fritz Lee, 7. Scott Waldrom, 6. Liam Messam, 5. Romana Graham, 4. Craig Clarke, 3. Ben Afeaki, 2. Hikawera Elliott, 1. Toby Smith.
  • Replacements: 16. Aled De Malmanche, 17. Sona Taumalolo, 18. Isaac Ross, 19. Tanerau Latimer, 20. Tawera Kerr-Barlow, 21. Tim Nanai-Williams, 22. Jackson Willison.
  • Team: 15. Robbie Robinson, 14. Siale Piutau, 13. Kenny Lynn, 12. Ben R Smith, 11. Kade Poki, 10. Lima Sopoaga, 9. Jimmy Cowan, 8. Nasi Manu, 7. Alando Soakai, 6. Adam Thomson, 5. Josh Bekhuis, 4. Jarrad Hoeata, 3. Chris King, 2. Jason Rutledge, 1. Jamie MacKintosh (C).
  • Replacements: 16. Brayden Mitchell, 17. Bronson Murray, 18. Tom Donnelly, 19. Nick Crosswell, 20. Aaron Smith, 21. Matt Saunders, 22. James Paterson.

Waratahs

Western Force

07 May at 11:40

  • Team: 15. Kurtley Beale, 14. Lachlan Turner, 13. Ryan Cross, 12. Tom Carter, 11. Sosene Anesi, 10. Berrick Barnes, 9. Luke Burgess, 8. Ben Mowen, 7. Patrick McCutcheon, 6. Dave Dennis, 5. Sitaleki Timani, 4. Dean Mumm (C), 3. Sekope Kepu, 2. John Ulugia, 1. Benn Robinson.
  • Replacements: 16. Ben Roberts, 17. Al Baxter, 18. Kane Douglas, 19. Chris Alcock, 20. Brendan McKibbin, 21. Daniel Halangahu, 22. Tom Kingston.
  • Team: 15. Patrick Dellit, 14. Nick Cummins, 13. Mitch Inman, 12. James O`Connor, 11. David Smith, 10. Willie Ripia, 9. Brett Sheehan, 8. Richard Brown, 7. David Pocock, 6. Matthew Hodgson, 5. Nathan Sharpe (C), 4. Sam Wykes, 3. Matt Dunning, 2. Nathan Charles, 1. Pekahou Cowan.
  • Replacements: 16. Ben Whittaker, 17. Timothy Fairbrother, 18. Tom Hockings, 19. Ben McCalman, 20. James Stannard, 21. Rory Sidey, 22. Alifeleti (Alfi) Mafi.

DHL Stormers

Crusaders

07 May at 17:05

  • Team: 15. Conrad Jantjes, 14. Gio Aplon, 13. Jaque Fourie, 12. Jean de Villiers, 11. Johann Sadie, 10. Lionel Cronje, 9. Dewaldt Duvenage, 8. Duane Vermeulen, 7. Francois Louw, 6. Schalk Burger (C), 5. Andries Bekker, 4. Rynhardt Elstadt, 3. CJ van der Linde, 2. Deon Fourie, 1. Wicus Blaauw.
  • Replacements: 16. Tiaan Liebenberg, 17. Brok Harris, 18. De Kock Steenkamp, 19. Nick Koster, 20. Ricky Januarie, 21. Kurt Coleman, 22. Juan de Jongh.
  • Team: 15. Israel Dagg, 14. Sean Maitland, 13. Robert Fruean, 12. Sonny Bill Williams, 11. Zac Guildford, 10. Matthew Berquist, 9. Kahn Fotuali`i, 8. Kieran Read, 7. Richie McCaw (C), 6. George Whitelock, 5. Chris Jack, 4. Luke Romano, 3. Owen Franks, 2. Corey Flynn, 1. Wyatt Crockett.
  • Replacements: 16. Quentin MacDonald, 17. Andrew Olorenshaw, 18. Joe Wheeler, 19. Jonathan Poff / Matt Todd, 20. Willi Heinz, 21. Tom Marshall, 22. Adam Whitelock.

Sharks

Brumbies

07 May at 19:10

  • Team: 15. Louis Ludik, 14. Odwa Ndungane, 13. Stefan Terblanche (C), 12. Meyer Bosman, 11. JP Pietersen, 10. Patrick Lambie, 9. Charl McLeod, 8. Willem Alberts, 7. Jean Deysel, 6. Keegan Daniel, 5. Alistair Hargreaves, 4. Steven Sykes, 3. Jannie du Plessis, 2. Bismarck du Plessis, 1. Tendai Mtawarira.
  • Replacements: 16. Craig Burden, 17. Eugene van Staden, 18. Anton Bresler, 19. Marcell Coetzee, 20. Conrad Hoffmann, 21. Adrian Jacobs, 22. Lwazi Mvovo.
  • Team: 15. Pat McCabe, 14. Andrew Smith, 13. Tyrone Smith, 12. Christian Lealiifano, 11. Adam Ashley-Cooper, 10. Matt Giteau (C), 9. Patrick Phibbs, 8. Ita Vaea, 7. Colby Faingaa, 6. Mitchell Chapman, 5. Mark Chisholm, 4. Peter Kimlin, 3. Dan Palmer / Jono Owen, 2. Stephen Moore, 1. Ben Alexander.
  • Replacements: 16. Huia Edmonds, 17. Salesi Ma’afu, 18. Ben Hand, 19. Michael Hooper, 20. Josh Valentine, 21. Robbie Coleman, 22. Francis Fainifo.

 

Week 13

Highlanders

Hurricanes

13 May at 09:35

  • Team: 15 Ben Smith, 14 Kade Poki, 13 Kendrick Lynn, 12 Matt Saunders, 11 Telusa Veainu, 10 Lima Sopoaga, 9 Jimmy Cowan, 8 Nasi Manu, 7 Alando Soakai, 6 Jarrad Hoeata, 5 Josh Bekhuis, 4 Tom Donnelly, 3 Chris King, 2 Mo Schwalger, 1 Jamie Mackintosh (C).
  • Replacements: 16 Jason Rutledge, 17 Bronson Murray, 18 John Hardie, 19 Nick Crosswell, 20 Aaron Smith, 21 Ben Atiga, 22 Robbie Robinson/Tony Brown.
  • Team: 15 Andre Taylor, 14 Alapati Leiua, 13 Jayden Hayward, 12 Ma’a Nonu, 11 Hosea Gear, 10 Aaron Cruden, 9 Chris Eaton, 8 Victor Vito, 7 Jack Lam, 6 Faifili Levave, 5 James Broadhurst, 4 Jason Eaton, 3 Neemia Tialata, 2 Andrew Hore (C), 1 John Schwalger.
  • Replacements: 16 Dane Coles, 17 Anthony Perenise, 18 Jeremy Thrush, 19 Mark Reddish, 20 Piri Weepu, 21 Julian Savea, 22 Beauden Barrett.

Reds

Blues

13 May at 11:40

  • Team: 15 Ben Lucas, 14 Luke Morahan, 13 Anthony Faingaa, 12 Ben Tapuai, 11 Digby Ioane, 10 Quade Cooper, 9 Will Genia, 8 Radike Samo, 7 Beau Robinson, 6 Scott Higginbotham, 5 James Horwill (C), 4 Rob Simmons, 3 James Slipper, 2 Saia Faingaa, 1 Ben Daley.
  • Replacements: 16 James Hanson, 17 Guy Shepherdson, 18 Adam Wallace-Harrison, 19 Jake Schatz, 20 Ian Prior, 21 Will Chambers, 22 Dom Shipperley.
  • Team: 15 Jared Payne, 14 Joe Rokocoko, 13 Benson Stanley, 12 Luke McAlister, 11 Rene Ranger, 10 Stephen Brett, 9 Alby Mathewson, 8 Peter Saili, 7 Luke Braid, 6 Chris Lowrey, 5 Ali Williams, 4 Anthony Boric, 3 John Afoa, 2 Keven Mealamu (C), 1 Tevita Mailau.
  • Replacements: 16 Tom McCartney, 17 Pauliasi Manu, 18 James King, 19 Sean Polwart, 20 Chris Smylie, 21 Lachie Munro, 22 Sherwin Stowers.

Chiefs

DHL Stormers

14 May at 09:35

  • Team: 15 Mils Muliaina (C), 14 Lelia Masaga, 13 Richard Kahui, 12 Dwayne Sweeney, 11 Sitiveni Sivivatu, 10 Stephen Donald, 9 Brendon Leonard: 8 Fritz Lee, 7 Tanerau Latimer, 6 Liam Messam, 5 Romana Graham, 4 Craig Clarke, 3 Ben Afeaki, 2 Hika Elliot, 1 Toby Smith.
  • Replacements: 16 Aled de Malmanche, 17 Sona Taumalolo, 18 Isaac Ross, 19 Sam Cane, 20 Tawera Kerr-Barlow, 21 Tim Nanai-Williams, 22 Jackson Willison.
  • Team: 15 Conrad Jantjes, 14 Gio Aplon, 13 Jaque Fourie, 12 Jean De Villiers, 11 Bryan Habana, 10 Peter Grant, 9 Ricky Januarie, 8 Duane Vermeulen, 7 Francois Louw, 6 Schalk Burger (C), 5 Andries Bekker, 4 Rynhardt Elstadt, 3 Brok Harris, 2 Deon Fourie, 1 Wicus Blaauw.
  • Replacements: 16 Tiaan Liebenberg, 17 Steven Kitshoff, 18 De Kock Steenkamp, 19 Anton Van Zyl, 20 Dewaldt Duvenage, 21 Lionel Cronje, 22 Juan De Jongh.

Brumbies

MTN Lions

14 May at 11:40

  • Team: 15 Pat McCabe, 14 Andrew Smith, 13 Tyrone Smith, 12 Christian Lealiifano, 11 Adam Ashley-Cooper, 10 Matt Giteau, 9 Josh Valentine, 8 Ita Vaea, 7 Colby Faingaa, 6 Mitch Chapman, 5 Ben Hand, 4 Peter Krimlin, 3 Jono Owen, 2 Stephen Moore, 1 Ben Alexander.
  • Replacements: 16 Huia Edmonds, 17 Salesi Ma’afu, 18 Mark Chisholm, 19 Michael Hooper, 20 Patrick Phibbs, 21 Robbie Coleman, 22 Henry Speight.
  • Team: 15 Jaco Taute, 14 Lionel Mapoe, 13 Dylan des Fontain, 12 Alwyn Hollenbach, 11 Deon van Rensburg, 10 Elton Jantjies, 9 Jano Vermaak, 8 Joshua Strauss (C), 7 Michael Rhodes, 6 Derick Minnie, 5 Franco van der Merwe, Wikus van Heerden, 3 Pat Cilliers, 2 Bandise Maku, 1 JC Janse van Rensburg.
  • Replacements: 16 Edgar Marutlulle, 17 Kevin Buys, 18 Warren Whiteley, 19 Cobus Grobbelaar, 20 Rory Kockott, 21 Burton Francis, 22 Jannie Boshoff.

Bulls

Melbourne Rebels

14 May at 17:05

  • Team: 15 Zane Kirchner, 14 Gerhard van den Heever, 13 Stephan Dippenaar, 12 Wynand Olivier, 11 Bjorn Basson, 10 Morné Steyn, 9 Fourie du Preez (C), 8 Pierre Spies, 7 Dewald Potgieter, 6 Deon Stegmann, 5 Danie Rossouw, 4 Bakkies Botha, 3 Werner Kruger, 2 Gary Botha, 1 Dean Greyling.
  • Replacements: 16 Chiliboy Ralepelle, 17 Rossouw de Klerk, 18 Flip van der Merwe, 19 Victor Matfield, 20 Derick Kuün, 21 Francois Hougaard, 22 Francois Brummer.
  • Team: 15 Richard Kingi, 14 Lachlan Mitchell, 13 Afusipa Taumoepeau, 12 Stirling Mortlock (c), 11 Luke Rooney, 10 Julian Huxley, 9 Nick Phipps, 8 Gareth Delve, 7 Michael Lipman, 6 Hoani Macdonald, 5 Alastair Campbell, 4 Hugh Pyle, 3 Greg Somerville, 2 Heath Tessmann, 1 Nic Henderson.
  • Replacements: 16 Laurie Weeks, 17 Ged Robinson, 18 Kevin O’Neill, 19 Jarrod Saffy, 20 Tim Davidson, 21 Peter Betham, 22 Cooper Vuna.

Cheetahs

Crusaders

14 May at 19:10

  • Team: 15 Riaan Viljoen, 14 Riaan Smit, 13 Robert Ebersohn, 12 Corne Uys, 11 Rayno Benjamin, 10 Sias Ebersohn, 9 Sarel Pretorius; 8 Davon Raubenheimer, 7 Ashley Johnson, 6 Heinrich Brussow, 5 Wilhelm Steenkamp, 4 Francois Uys, 3 WP Nel, 2 Adriaan Strauss (C), 1 Coenie Oosthuizen.
  • Replacements: 16 Ryno Barnes, 17 Lourens Adriaanse, 18 Walti Vermeulen, 19 Kabamba Floors, 20 Tewis de Bruyn, 21 Naas Olivier, 22 Hennie Daniller.
  • Team: 15 Tom Marshall, 14 Robbie Fruean, 13 Ryan Crotty, 12 Sonny Bill Williams, 11 Zac Guildford, 10 Dan Carter, 9 Willi Heinz; 8 Kieran Read, 7 Richie McCaw (C), 6 George Whitelock, 5 Chris Jack, 4 Luke Romano, 3 Owen Franks, 2 Corey Flynn, 1 Ben Franks.
  • Replacements: 16 Quentin MacDonald, 17 Wyatt Crockett, 18 Joe Wheeler, 19 Matt Todd, 20 Steve Alfeld, 21 Matt Berquist, 22 Brent Ward.

 

Week 14

Blues

DHL Stormers

20 May at 09:35

  • Team: 15 Lachie Munro, 14 Joe Rokocoko, 13 Jared Payne, 12 Luke McAlister, 11 Sherwin Stowers, 10 Stephen Brett, 9 Alby Mathewson, 8 Peter Saili, 7 Luke Braid, 6 Jerome Kaino, 5 Ali Williams, 4 Anthony Boric, 3 John Afoa, 2 Keven Mealamu (C), 1 Tom McCartney.
  • Replacements: 16 Pauliasi Manu, 17 Tevita Mailau, 18 Chris Lowrey, 19 Sean Polwart, 20 Chris Smylie, 21 Winston Stanley, 22 Rene Ranger.
  • Team: 15 Conrad Jantjes, 14 Gio Aplon, 13 Johann Sadie, 12 Juan de Jongh, 11 Bryan Habana, 10 Lionel Cronje, 9 Ricky Januarie, 8 Duane Vermeulen, 7 Francois Louw, 6 Schalk Burger (C), 5 Andries Bekker, 4 Rynhardt Elstadt, 3 CJ van der Linde, 2 Deon Fourie, 1 Wicus Blaauw.
  • Replacements: 16 Tiaan Liebenberg, 17 Brok Harris, 18 Steven Kitshoff, 19 Anton van Zyl, 20 Dewaldt Duvenage, 21 Danie Poolman, 22 Nick Koster.

Crusaders

Chiefs

21 May at 09:35

  • Team: 15 Tom Marshall, 14 Brent Ward, 13 Robbie Fruean, 12 Ryan Crotty, 11 Zac Guildford, 10 Dan Carter, 9 Willie Heinz, 8 Kieran Read, 7 Richie McCaw (C), 6 George Whitelock, 5 Chris Jack, 4 Luke Romano, 3 Ben Franks, 2 Corey Flynn, 1 Wyatt Crockett.
  • Replacements: 16 Quentin MacDonald, 17 Owen Franks, 18 Brad Thorn, 19 Joe Wheeler, 20 Steve Alfeld, 21 Matt Berquist, 22 Tu Umaga-Marshall.
  • Team: 15 Mils Muliaina (C), 14 Tim Nanai-Williams, 13 Richard Kahui, 12 Dwayne Sweeney, 11 Sitiveni Sivivatu, 10 Stephen Donald, 9 Brendon Leonard, 8 Fritz Lee, 7 Sam Cane, 6 Liam Messam, 5 Romana Graham, 4 Craig Clarke, 3 Ben Afeaki, 2 Hika Elliot, 1 Sona Taumalolo.
  • Replacements: 16 Aled de Malmanche, 17 Toby Smith, 18 Culum Retallick, 19 Taiasina Tuifua, 20 Tawera Kerr-Barlow, 21 Mike Delany, 22 Jackson Willison.

Waratahs

MTN Lions

21 May at 11:40

  • Team: 15 Kurtley Beale, 14 Lachie Turner, 13 Ryan Cross, 12 Tom Carter, 11 Sosene Anesi, 10 Berrick Barnes, 9 Luke Burgess, 8 Ben Mowen, 7 Chris Alcock, 6 Dave Dennis, 5 Sitaleki Timani, 4 Dean Mumm (C), 3 Sekope Kepu, 2 Tatafu Polota-Nau, 1 Benn Robinson.
  • Replacements: 16 Damien Fitzpatrick, 17 Al Baxter, 18 Kane Douglas, 19 Hugh Perrett, 20 Brendan McKibbin, 21 Daniel Halangahu, 22 Tom Kingston.
  • Team: 15 Jaco Taute, 14 Lionel Mapoe, 13 Alwyn Hollenbach, 12 Doppies la Grange (C), 11 Deon van Rensburg, 10 Butch James, 9 Jano Vermaak, 8 Josh Strauss, 7 Michael Rhodes, 6 Derick Minnie, 5 Franco van der Merwe, 4 Wikus van Heerden, 3 Patric Cilliers, 2 Bandise Maku, 1 JC Janse van Rensburg.
  • Replacements: 16 Edgar Marutlulle, 17 Jacobie Adriaanse, 18 Warren Whiteley, 19 Cobus Grobbelaar, 20 Rory Kockott, 21 Elton Jantjies, 22 Dylan Des Fountain.

Western Force

Brumbies

21 May at 14:05

  • Team: 15. Patrick Dellit, 14. Nick Cummins, 13. Rory Sidey, 12. James O`Connor, 11. David Smith, 10. Willie Ripia, 9. Brett Sheehan, 8. Ben McCalman, 7. David Pocock, 6. Matthew Hodgson, 5. Nathan Sharpe (C), 4. Sam Wykes, 3. Matt Dunning, 2. Nathan Charles, 1. Pekahou Cowan.
  • Replacements: 16. Ben Whittaker, 17. Kieran Longbottom, 18. Tom Hockings, 19. Jono Jenkins, 20. James Stannard, 21. Gene Fairbanks, 22. Alifeleti (Alfi) Mafi.
  • Team: 15 Pat McCabe, 14 Henry Speight, 13 Tyrone Smith, 12 Christian Lealiifano, 11 Adam Ashley-Cooper, 10 Matt Giteau, 9 Josh Valentine, 8 Julian Salvi, 7 Colby Faingaa, 6 Rocky Elsom, 5 Mark Chisholm, 4 Ben Hand, 3 Ben Alexander, 2 Stephen Moore, 1 Jono Owen.
  • Replacements: 16 Anthony Hegarty, 17 Jerry Yanuyanutawa, 18 Peter Kimlin, 19 Michael Hooper, 20 Patrick Phibbs, 21 Robbie Coleman, 22 Andrew Smith.

Cheetahs

Melbourne Rebels

21 May at 17:05

  • Team: 15 Riaan Viljoen, 14 Riaan Smit, 13 Robert Ebersohn, 12 Corne Uys, 11 Ryno Benjamin, 10 Sias Ebersohn, 9 Sarel Pretorius, 8 Davon Raubenheimer, 7 Ashley Johnson, 6 Kabamba Floors, 5 Wilhelm Steenkamp, 4 Francois Uys, 3 WP Nel, 2 Adriaan Strauss (C), 1 Coenie Oosthuizen.
  • Replacements: 16 Ryno Barnes, 17 Lourens Adriaanse, 18 Martin Muller, 19 Johan Wessels, 20 Tewis de Bruyn, 21 Naas Olivier, 22 Hennie Daniller.
  • Team: 15 Richard Kingi, 14 Cooper Vuna, 13 Mark Gerrard, 12 Stirling Mortlock, 11 Luke Rooney, 10 Julian Huxley, 9 Nick Phipps, 8 Tim Davidson, 7 Jarrod Saffy, 6 Luke Jones, 5 Hugh Pyle, 4 Alister Campbell, 3 Laurie Weeks, 2 Ged Robinson, 1 Greg Somerville.
  • Replacements: 17 Rodney Blake, 18 Kevin O’Neill, 19 Michael Lipman, 20 James Hilgendorf, 21 Afusipa Taumoepeau, 22 Peter Betham.

Sharks

Bulls

21 May at 19:10

  • Team: 15 Louis Ludik, 14 Odwa Ndungane, 13 Stefan Terblanche (C), 12 Meyer Bosman, 11 JP Pietersen, 10 Patrick Lambie, 9 Charl McLeod, 8 Willem Alberts, 7 Jean Deysel, 6 Jacques Botes, 5 Alistair Hargreaves, 4 Steven Sykes, 3 Jannie du Plessis, 2 Bismarck du Plessis, 1 Tendai Mtawarira.
  • Replacements: 16 Craig Burden, 17 Eugene van Staden, 18 Gerhard Mostert, 19 Marcell Coetzee, 20 Conrad Hoffmann, 21 Adrian Jacobs, 22 Lwazi Mvovo.
  • Team: 15 Zane Kirchner, 14 Bjorn Basson, 13 Jaco Pretorius, 12 Wynand Olivier, 11 Francois Hougaard, 10 Morné Steyn, 9 Fourie du Preez, 8 Pierre Spies, 7 Dewald Potgieter, 6 Deon Stegmann, 5 Victor Matfield (C), 4 Bakkies Botha, 3 Werner Kruger, 2 Chiliboy Ralepelle, 1 Dean Greyling.
  • Replacements: 16 Gary Botha, 17 Rossouw de Klerk, 18 Flip van der Merwe, 19 Danie Rossouw, 20 Derick Kuün, 21 Francois Brummer, 22 Gerhard van den Heever.

 

Week 15

Hurricanes

Western Force

27 May at 09:35

  • Team: 15 Cory Jane, 14 Andre Taylor, 13 Conrad Smith, 12 Ma’a Nonu, 11 Hosea Gear, 10 Aaron Cruden, 9 Chris Eaton, 8 Victor Vito (C), 7 Jack Lam, 6 Faifili Levave, 5 James Broadhurst, 4 Jeremy Thrush, 3 Neemia Tialata, 2 Dane Coles, 1 John Schwalger.
  • Replacements: 16 Andrew Hore, 17 Jacob Ellison, 18 Bryn Evans, 19 Mark Reddish, 20 Piri Weepu, 21 Jayden Hayward, 22 Julian Savea.
  • Team: 15 Cameron Shepherd, 14 Nick Cummins, 13 Patrick Dellit, 12 Rory Sidey, 11 David Smith, 10 James Stannard, 9 Mark Swanepoel, 8 Ben McCalman, 7 David Pocock, 6 Matthew Hodgson, 5 Nathan Sharpe (C), 4 Sam Wykes, 3 Timothy Fairbrother, 2 Nathan Charles, 1 Kieran Longbottom.
  • Replacements: 16 Ben Whittaker, 17 Matt Dunning, 18 Tom Hockings, 19 Richard Brown, 20 Chris Cottee, 21 Mitch Inman, 22 Alifeleti (Alfi) Mafi.

Highlanders

MTN Lions

28 May at 09:35

  • Team: 15 Ben Smith, 14 Siale Piutau, 13 Kenny Lynn, 12 Shaun Treeby, 11 Kade Poki, 10 Lima Sopoaga, 9 Jimmy Cowan, 8 Nasi Manu, 7 Alando Soakai, 6 Adam Thomson, 5 Josh Bekhuis, 4 Jarrad Hoeata, 3 Chris King, 2 Mahonri Schwalger, 1 Jamie MacKintosh (C).
  • Replacements: 16 Jason Rutledge, 17 Bronson Murray, 18 Nick Crosswell, 19 John Hardie, 20 Aaron Smith, 21 Matt Saunders, 22 Robbie Robinson.
  • Team: 15 Jaco Taute, 14 Dylan des Fountain, 13 Doppies la Grange (C), 12 Butch James, 11 Deon van Rensburg, 10 Elton Jantjies, 9 Jano Vermaak, 8 Josh Strauss, 7 Michael Rhodes, 6 Derick Minnie, 5 Franco van der Merwe, 4 Wikus van Heerden, 3 Patric Cilliers, 2 Bandise Maku, 1 JC Janse van Rensburg.
  • Replacements: 16 Edgar Marutlulle, 17 Jacobie Adriaanse, 18 Warren Whiteley, 19 Cobus Grobbelaar, 20 Rory Kockott, 21 Alwyn Hollenbach, 22 Michael Killi.

Brumbies

DHL Stormers

28 May at 11:40

  • Team: 15 Pat McCabe, 14 Henry Speight, 13 Tyrone Smith, 12 Christian Lealiifano, 11 Adam Ashley-Cooper, 10 Matt Giteau (C), 9 Josh Valentine, 8 Ita Vaea, 7 Julian Salvi, 6 Mitchell Chapman, 5 Mark Chisholm, 4 Ben Hand, 3 Ben Alexander, 2 Stephen Moore, 1 Jono Owen.
  • Replacements: 16 Anthony Hegarty, 17 Jerry Yanuyanutawa, 18 Peter Kimlin, 19 Michael Hooper, 20 Patrick Phibbs, 21 Robbie Coleman, 22 Andrew Smith.
  • Team: 15 Conrad Jantjes, 14 Gio Aplon, 13 Jaque Fourie, 12 Juan de Jongh, 11 Bryan Habana, 10 Peter Grant (Kurt Coleman), 9 Dewaldt Duvenage, 8 Nick Koster, 7 Francois Louw, 6 Schalk Burger (C), 5 Andries Bekker, 4 Rynhardt Elstadt, 3 Brok Harris, 2 Deon Fourie, 1 Wicus Blaauw.
  • Replacements: 16 Tiaan Liebenberg, 17 Steven Kitshoff, 18 Anton van Zyl, 19 Duane Vermeulen, 20 Ricky Januarie, 21 Jean de Villiers, 22 Johann Sadie.

Sharks

Waratahs

28 May at 17:05

  • Team: 15 Louis Ludik, 14 JP Pietersen, 13 Stefan Terblanche, 12 Meyer Bosman, 11 Lwazi Mvovo, 10 Patrick Lambie, 9 Conrad Hoffmann, 8 Keegan Daniel, 7 Jean Deysel, 6 Jacques Botes, 5 Alistair Hargreaves, 4 Steven Sykes, 3 Eugene van Staden, 2 Bismarck du Plessis, 1 John Smit (C).
  • Replacements: 16 Beast Mtawarira, 17 Wiehahn Herbst, 18 Gerhard Mostert, 19 Willem Alberts, 20 Charl McLeod, 21 Jacques-Louis Potgieter, 22 Riaan Swanepoel.
  • Team: 15 Kurtley Beale, 14 Lachie Turner, 13 Ryan Cross, 12 Tom Carter, 11 Sosene Anesi, 10 Berrick Barnes, 9 Luke Burgess, 8 Ben Mowen, 7 Chris Alcock, 6 Dave Dennis, 5 Sitaleki Timani, 4 Dean Mumm (C]), 3 Sekope Kepu, 2 Tatafu Polota-Nau, 1 Benn Robinson.
  • Replacements: 16 John Ulugia, 17 Al Baxter, 18 Pat O’Connor, 19 Hugh Perrett, 20 Brendan McKibbin, 21 Daniel Halangahu, 22 Atieli Pakalani.

Bulls

Cheetahs

28 May at 19:10

  • Team: 15 Zane Kirchner, 14 Akona Ndungane, 13 Jaco Pretorius, 12 Wynand Olivier, 11 Bjorn Basson, 10 Morne Steyn, 9 Francois Hougaard, 8 Pierre Spies, 7 Dewald Potgieter, 6 Deon Stegmann, 5 Victor Matfield (C), 4 Bakkies Botha, 3 Werner Kruger, 2 Chiliboy Ralepelle, 1 Dean Greyling.
  • Replacements: 16 Gary Botha, 17 Rossouw de Klerk, 18 Flip van der Merwe, 19 Danie Rossouw, 20 Dustin Jinka, 21 Francois Brummer, 22 Gerhard van den Heever
  • Team: 15 Riaan Viljoen, 14 Riaan Smit, 13 Robert Ebersohn, 12 Corné Uys, 11 Philip Snyman, 10 Sias Ebersohn, 9 Sarel Pretorius, 8 Davon Raubenheimer, 7 Ashley Johnson, 6 Kabamba Floors, 5 Martin Muller, 4 Francois Uys, 3 WP Nel, 2 Adriaan Strauss (c), 1 Coenie Oosthuizen.
  • Replacements: 16 Ryno Barnes, 17 Lourens Adriaanse, 18 Izak van der Westhuizen/Hendrik Roodt, 19 Johan Wessels, 20 Tewis de Bruyn, 21 Naas Olivier, 22 Hennie Daniller.

Reds

Crusaders

29 May at 08:10

  • Team: 15 Ben Lucas, 14 Luke Morahan, 13 Anthony Faingaa, 12 Ben Tapuai, 11 Digby Ioane, 10 Quade Cooper, 9 Will Genia. 8 Radike Samo, 7 Beau Robinson, 6 Scott Higginbotham, 5 James Horwill (c), 4 Rob Simmons, 3 James Slipper, 2 Saia Faingaa, 1 Ben Daley.
  • Replacements: 16 James Hanson, 17 Greg Holmes, 18 Adam Wallace-Harrison, 19 Jake Schatz, 20 Ian Prior, 21 Will Chambers, 22 Dom Shipperley.
  • Team: 15 Tom Marshall, 14 Brent Ward, 13 Robbie Fruean, 12 Sonny Bill Williams, 11 Zac Guildford, 10 Dan Carter, 9 Willi Heinz, 8 Kieran Read, 7. Richie McCaw (C), 6 George Whitelock, 5 Chris Jack, 4 Brad Thorn, 3 Owen Franks, 2 Corey Flynn, 1 Wyatt Crockett.
  • Replacements: 16 David Hall / Quentin MacDonald, 17 Ben Franks, 18 Luke Romano, 19 Joe Wheeler / Matt Todd, 20 Steve Kenneth Alfeld, 21 Matt Berquist, 22 Ryan Crotty.

 

Week 16

Highlanders

Western Force

3 June at 09:35

  • Team: 15 Ben Smith, 14 Kade Poki, 13 Kendrick Lynn, 12 Shaun Treeby, 11 Siale Piutau, 10 Lima Sopoaga, 9 Jimmy Cowan, 8 Nasi Manu, 7 John Hardie, 6 Adam Thomson, 5 Josh Bekhuis, 4 Jarrad Hoeata, 3 Chris King, 2 Mo Schwwalger, 1 Jamie Mackintosh (C).
  • Replacements: 16 Jason Rutledge, 17 Bronson Murray, 18 Tom Donnelly, 19 Nick Crosswell, 20 Aaron Smith, 21 Robbie Robinson, 22 Alando Soakai.
  • Team: 15 Cameron Shepherd, 14 Alifeleti (Alfi) Mafi, 13 Patrick Dellit, 12 Rory Sidey, 11 David Smith, 10 James Stannard, 9 Mark Swanepoel, 8 Ben McCalman, 7 David Pocock, 6 Matthew Hodgson, 5 Nathan Sharpe (C), 4 Sam Wykes, 3 Timothy Fairbrother, 2 Nathan Charles, 1 Kieran Longbottom.
  • Replacements: 16 Ben Whittaker, 17 Matt Dunning, 18. Tom Hockings, 19 Richard Brown, 20 Chris Cottee, 21 Mitch Inman, 22 Nick Cummins.

Melbourne Rebels

DHL Stormers

3 June at 11:40

  • Team: 15 Richard Kingi, 14 Lachlan Mitchell, 13 Mark Gerrard, 12 Stirling Mortlock (C), 11 Cooper Vuna, 10 Julian Huxley, 9 Nick Phipps, 8 Gareth Delve, 7 Michael Lipman, 6 Jarrod Saffy, 5 Hugh Pyle, 4 Alister Campbell, 3 Laurie Weeks, 2 Ged Robinson, 1 Nic Henderson.
  • Replacements: 16 Adam Freier, 17 Greg Somerville, 18 Kevin O’Neill, 19 Tim Davidson, 20 Sam Cordingley, 21 Peter Betham, 22 Afusipa Taumoepeau.
  • Team: 15 Conrad Jantjes, 14 Gio Aplon, 13 Jaque Fourie, 12 Jean de Villiers, 11 Bryan Habana, 10 Kurt Coleman, 9 Ricky Januarie, 8 Duane Vermeulen, 7 Francois Louw, 6 Schalk Burger (C), 5 Anton van Zyl, 4 Rynhardt Elstadt, 3 Brok Harris, 2 Tiaan Liebenberg, 1 Wicus Blaauw.
  • Replacements: 16 Deon Fourie, 17 Frans Malherbe, 18 Andries Bekker 19 Nick Koster, 20 Louis Schreuder, 21 Earl Rose, 22 Juan de Jongh.

Bulls

Waratahs

3 June at 19:10

  • Team: 15 Zane Kirchner, 14 Akona Ndungane/Gerhard van den Heever, 13 Jaco Pretoruis, 12 Wynand Olivier, 11 Bjorn Basson, 10 Morne Steyn, 9 Francois Hougaard, 8 Pierre Spies, 7 Danie Rossouw, 6 Deon Stegmann, 5 Victor Matfield (c), 4 Bakkies Botha, 3 Werner Kruger, 2 Gary Botha, 1 Dean Greyling.
  • Replacements: 16 Chiliboy Ralepelle, 17 Rossouw de Klerk, 18 Flip van der Merwe, 19 Dewald Potgieter, 20 Dustin Jinka, 21 Francois Brummer, 22 Gerhard van den Heever.
  • Team: 15 Kurtley Beale, 14 Lachie Turner, 13 Tom Carter, 12 Berrick Barnes, 11 Soseni Anesi, 10 Daniel Halangahu, 9 Luke Burgess, 8 Ben Mowen, 7 Chris Alcock, 6 Dean Mumm (C), 5 Kane Douglas, 4 Sitaleki Timani, 3 Al Baxter, 2 Tatafu Polota-Nau, 1 Benn Robinson.
  • Replacements: 16 Paddy Ryan, 17 John Ulugia, 18 Pat O’Connor, 19 Dave Dennis, 20 Hugh Perrett, 21 Brendan McKibbin, 22 Atieli Pakalani.

Hurricanes

MTN Lions

4 June at 07:30

  • Team: 15 Cory Jane, 14 Alapati Leiua, 13 Conrad Smith/Jayden Hayward, 12 Ma’a Nonu, 11 Hosea Gear, 10 Aaron Cruden, 9 Piri Weepu, 8 Victor Vito, 7 Jack Lam, 6 Faifili Levave, 5 James Broadhurst, 4 Jeremy Thrush, 3 Neemia Tialata, 2 Andrew Hore (C), 1 John Schwalger.
  • Replacements: 16 Dane Coles, 17 Jacob Ellison, 18 Jason Eaton, 19 Mark Reddish, 20 Chris Eaton, 21 Hayward/Julian Savea, 22 Richard Buckman.
  • Team: 15 Jaco Taute, 14 Dylan des Fountain, 13 Doppies la Grange (C), 12 Butch James, 11 Deon van Rensburg, 10 Elton Jantjies, 9 Jano Vermaak, 8 Josh Strauss, 7 Derick Minnie, 6 Cobus Grobbelaar,5 Franco van der Merwe, 4 Wikus van Heerden, 3 Patric Cilliers, 2 Bandise Maku, 1 JC Janse van Rensburg.
  • Replacements: 16 Edgar Marutlulle, 17 Jacobie Adriaanse, 18 David de Villiers, 19 Warren Whiteley, 20 Rory Kockott, 21 Alwyn Hollenbach, 22 Michael Killian.

Blues

Chiefs

4 June at 09:35

  • Team: 15 Lachie Munro, 14 Joe Rokocoko, 13 Jared Payne, 12 Benson Stanley, 11 Rene Ranger, 10 Luke McAlister, 9 Alby Mathewson; 8 Peter Saili, 7 Luke Braid, 6 Jerome Kaino (C), 5 Ali Williams, 4 Anthony Boric, 3 John Afoa, 2 Tom McCartney, 1 Tevita Mailau.
  • Replacements: 16 Keven Mealamu, 17 Charlie Faumuina, 18 Chris Lowrey, 19 Sean Polwart, 20 Chris Smylie, 21 Stephen Brett, 22 Sherwin Stowers.
  • Team: 15 Mils Muliaina (C), 14 Lelia Masaga, 13 Richard Kahui, 12 Tana Umaga, 11 Sitiveni Sivivatu, 10 Stephen Donald, 9 Brendon Leonard, 8 Fritz Lee, 7 Tanerau Latimer, 6 Liam Messam, 5 Romana Graham, 4 Craig Clarke, 3 Nathan White, 2 Hika Elliot, 1 Ben May.
  • Replacements: 16 Aled de Malmanche, 17 Toby Smith, 18 Culum Retallick, 19 Matt Vant Leven, 20 Tawera Kerr-Barlow, 21 Mike Delany, 22 Dwayne Sweeney.

Reds

Brumbies

4 June at 11:40

  • Team: 15 Ben Lucas, 14 Luke Morahan, 13 Anthony Faingaa, 12 Ben Tapuai, 11 Digby Ioane, 10 Quade Cooper, 9 Will Genia. 8 Radike Samo, 7 Ben Coridas, 6 Scott Higginbotham, 5 James Horwill (C), 4 Rob Simmons, 3 James Slipper, 2 Saia Faingaa, 1 Ben Daley.
  • Replacements: 16 James Hanson, 17 Greg Holmes, 18 Adam Wallace-Harrison, 19 Jake Schatz, 20 Ian Prior, 21 Will Chambers, 22 Dom Shipperley.
  • Team: 15 Pat McCabe, 14 Henry Speight, 13 Tyrone Smith, 12 Christian Lealiifano, 11 Adam Ashley-Cooper, 10 Matt Giteau (C), 9 Patrick Phibbs; 8 Ita Vaea, 7 Julian Salvi, 6 Mitchell Chapman, 5 Mark Chisholm, 4 Ben Hand, 3 Ben Alexander, 2 Stephen Moore, 1 Jono Owen.
  • Replacements: 16 Anthony Hegarty, 17 Jerry Yanuyanutawa, 18 Peter Kimlin, 19 Henry Vanderglas, 20 Nic White, 21 Robbie Coleman, 22 Andrew Smith.

Cheetahs

Sharks

4 June at 17:05

  • Team: 15 Hennie Daniller, 14 Riaan Viljoen, 13 Robert Ebersohn, 12 Corne Uys, 11 Philip Snyman, 10 Sias Ebersohn, 9 Sarel Pretorius, 8 Davon Raubenheimer, 7 Ashley Johnson, 6 Johan Wessels, 5 Martin Muller, 4 Francois Uys, 3 WP Nel, 2 Adriaan Strauss (C), 1 Coenie Oosthuizen.
  • Replacements: 16 Ryno Barnes, 17 Lourens Adriaanse, 18 Izak van der Westhuizen, 19 Pieter Myburgh, 20 Tewis de Bruyn, 21 Naas Olivier, 22 Riaan Smit.
  • Team: 15. Louis Ludik, 14. JP Pietersen, 13. Stefan Terblanche , 12. Meyer Bosman, 11. Lwazi Mvovo, 10. Patrick Lambie, 9. Charl McLeod, 8. Ryan Kankowski, 7. Willem Alberts, 6. Keegan Daniel, 5. Gerhard Mostert, 4. Steven Sykes, 3. Eugene van Staden, 2. Bismarck du Plessis, 1. John Smit (C).
  • Replacements: 16. Tendai Mtawarira, 17. Wiehahn Herbst, 18. Alistair Hargreaves, 19. Jacques Botes, 20. Frederic Michalak
    21. Jacques-Louis Potgieter, 22. Adi Jacobs.

 

Week 17

Chiefs

Hurricanes

10 June at 09:35

  • Team: 15 Mils Muliaina, 14 Lelia Masaga, 13 Richard Kahui, 12 Dwayne Sweeney, 11 Sitiveni Sivivatu, 10 Stephen Donald, 9 Brendon Leonard, 8 Fritz Lee, 7 Tanerau Latimer, 6 Liam Messam (C) , 5 Isaac Ross, 4 Craig Clarke, 3 Nathan White, 2 Hika Elliot, 1 Ben May.
  • Replacements: 16 Aled de Malmanche, 17 Toby Smith, 18 Matt Vant Leven, 19 TBC, 20 Tawera Kerr-Barlow, 21 Tim Nanai-Williams, 22 Jackson Willison.
  • Team: 15 Cory Jane, 14 Julian Savea, 13 Alapati Leiua, 12 Ma’a Nonu, 11 Hosea Gear, 10 Aaron Cruden, 9 Piri Weepu, 8 Victor Vito, 7 Jack Lam, 6 Faifili Levave, 5 James Broadhurst, 4 Jeremy Thrush, 3 Neemia Tialata, 2 Andrew Hore (C), 1 John Schwalger.
  • Replacements: 16 Dane Coles, 17 Jacob Ellison, 18 Jason Eaton, 19 Mark Reddish/Karl Lowe, 20 Tyson Keats, 21 Jayden Hayward, 22 Richard Buckman.

Brumbies

Melbourne Rebels

10 June at 11:40

  • Team: 15 Pat McCabe, 14 Henry Speight, 13 Tyrone Smith, 12 Christian Lealiifano, 11 Adam Ashley-Cooper, 10 Matt Giteau (C), 9 Patrick Phibbs, 8 Ita Vaea, 7 Julian Salvi, 6 Mitchell Chapman, 5 Mark Chisholm, 4 Ben Hand, 3 Ben Alexander, 2 Stephen Moore, 1 Jono Owen.
  • Replacements: 16 Anthony Hegarty, 17 Jerry Yanuyanutawa, 18 Peter Kimlin, 19 Henry Vanderglas, 20 Nick White, 21 Robbie Coleman, 22 Andrew Smith.
  • Team: 15 Mark Gerrard, 14 Richard Kingi, 13 Stirling Mortlock (C), 12 Julian Huxley, 11 Cooper Vuna, 10 Danny Cipriani, 9 Nick Phipps, 8 Gareth Delve, 7 Michael Lipman, 6 Jarrod Saffy, 5 Kevin O’Neill, 4 Alister Campbell, 3 Greg Somerville, 2 Ged Robinson, 1 Rodney Blake.
  • Replacements: 16 Adam Freier, 17 Laurie Weeks, 18 Adam Byrnes, 19 Tim Davidson, 20 Lachlan Mitchell, 21 Peter Betham, 22 Afusipa Taumoepeau.

Crusaders

Blues

11 June at 09:35

  • Team: 15 Tom Marshall, 14 Brent Ward, 13 Robbie Fruean, 12 Sonny Bill Williams, 11 Zac Guildford, 10 Dan Carter, 9 Andy Ellis, 8 Kieran Read (C), 7 Matt Todd, 6 George Whitelock, 5 Sam Whitelock, 4 Brad Thorn, 3 Owen Franks, 2 Corey Flynn, 1 Ben Franks.
  • Replacements: 16 Quentin MacDonald, 17 Wyatt Crockett, 18 Luke Romano, 19 Jonathan Poff, 20 Wlli Heinz, 21 Matt Berquist, 22 Ryan Crotty.
  • Team: 15 Jared Payne, 14 Joe Rokocoko, 13 Benson Stanley, 12 Luke McAlister, 11 Rene Ranger, 10 Stephen Brett, 9 Alby Mathewson, 8 Peter Saili, 7 Luke Braid, 6 Jerome Kaino, 5 Ali Williams, 4 Anthony Boric, 3 Charlie Faumuina, 2 Keven Mealamu (C), 1 John Afoa.
  • Replacements: 16 Tom McCartney, 17 Tevita Mailau, 18 Chris Lowery, 19 Sean Polwart, 20 Chris Smylie, 21 Lachie Munro, 22 Sherwin Stowers.

Waratahs

Highlanders

11 June at 11:40

  • Team: 15 Kurtley Beale, 14 Lachie Turner, 13 Tom Carter, 12 Berrick Barnes, 11 Sosene Anesi, 10 Daniel Halangahu, 9 Luke Burgess, 8 Wycliff Palu, 7 Phil Waugh (C), 6 Dave Dennis, 5 Sitaleki Timani, 4 Dean Mumm, 3 Al Baxter, 2 Tatafu Polota-Nau, 1 Benn Robinson.
  • Replacements: 16 John Ulugia, 17 Jeremy Tilse, 18 Pat O’Connor, 19 Chris Alcock, 20 Hugh Perrett, 21 Josh Holmes, 22 Atieli Pakalani.
  • Team: 15 Ben Smith, 14 Kade Poki, 13 Kendrick Lynn, 12 Shaun Treeby, 11 Siale Piutau, 10 Tony Brown, 9 Aaron Smith, 8 Nasi Manu, 7 Alando Soakai, 6 Adam Thomson, 5 Josh Bekhuis, 4 Jarrad Hoeata, 3 Bronson Murray, 2 Jason Rutledge, 1 Jamie Mackintosh (C).
  • Replacements: 16 Mo Schwalger, 17 Chris King, 18 Nick Crosswell, 19 John Hardie, 22 Jimmy Cowan, 21 Robbie Robinson, 22 Telusa Veainu.

Western Force

Reds

11 June at 14:05

  • Team: 15 James O`Connor, 14 Nick Cummins, 13 Patrick Dellit, 12 Rory Sidey, 11 David Smith, 10 James Stannard, 9 Brett Sheehan, 8 Richard Brown, 7 David Pocock, 6 Matthew Hodgson, 5 Nathan Sharpe (C), 4 Sam Wykes, 3 Matt Dunning, 2 Nathan Charles, 1 Kieran Longbottom.
  • Replacements: 16 Ben Whittaker, 17 Timothy Fairbrother, 18 Tom Hockings, 19 Ben McCalman, 20 Mark Swanepoel, 21 Mitch Inman, 22 Alfi Mafi.
  • Team: 15 Jono Lance, 14 Luke Morahan, 13 Will Chambers, 12 Ben Tapuai, 11 Rod Davies, 10 Quade Cooper, 9 Will Genia, 8 Radike Samo, 7 Liam Gill, 6 Scott Higginbotham, 5 James Horwill (C), 4 Rob Simmons, 3 James Slipper, 2 Saia Faingaa, 1 Ben Daley.
  • Replacements: 16 James Hanson, 17 Greg Holmes, 18 Adam Wallace-Harrison, 19 Jake Schatz, 20 Ben Coridas, 21 Ian Prior, 22 Dom Shipperley.

MTN Lions

Sharks

11 June at 16:05

  • Team: 15 Jaco Taute, 14 Dylan Des Fountain, 13 Doppies la Grange (C), 12 Alwyn Hollenbach, 11 Deon van Rensburg, 10 Butch James, 9 Jano Vermaak, 8 Josh Strauss, 7 Derick Minnie, 6 Cobus Grobbelaar, 5 Franco van der Merwe, 4 Wikus van Heerden, 3 Patric Cilliers, 2 Bandise Maku, 1 JC Janse van Rensburg.
  • Replacements: 16 Edgar Marutlulle, 17 Jacobie Adriaanse, 18 David de Villiers, 19 Warren Whiteley, 20 Michael Bondesio, 21 Elton Jantjies, 22 Michael Killian.
  • Team: 15 Louis Ludik, 14 JP Pietersen, 13 Stefan Terblanche, 12 Meyer Bosman, 11 Lwazi Mvovo, 10 Patrick Lambie, 9 Charl McLeod, 8 Ryan Kankowski, 7 Keegan Daniel, 6 Jacques Botes, 5 Gerhard Mostert, 4 Steven Sykes, 3 Eugene van Staden, 2 John Smit (C), 1 Beast Mtawarira.
  • Replacements: 16 Bismarck du Plessis, 17 Wiehahn Herbst, 18 Alistair Hargreaves, 19 Marcell Coetzee, 20 Frederic Michalak, 21 Jacques-Louis Potgieter, 22 Adi Jacobs.

DHL Stormers

Bulls

11 June at 18:10

  • Team: 15 Conrad Jantjes, 14 Gio Aplon, 13 Jaque Fourie, 12 Jean de Villiers, 11 Bryan Habana, 10 Kurt Coleman, 9 Ricky Januarie, 8 Duane Vermeulen, 7 Francois Louw, 6 Schalk Burger (C), 5 Andries Bekker, 4 Rynhardt Elstadt, 3 Brok Harris, 2 Deon Fourie, 1 Wicus Blaauw.
  • Replacements: 16 Tiaan Liebenberg, 17 Frans Malherbe, 18 Stephen Kitshoff, 19 Anton van Zyl, 21 Nick Koster, 20 Dewaldt Duvenage, 22 Juan de Jongh.
  • Team: 15 Zane Kirchner, 14 Gerhard van den Heever, 13 Jaco Pretorius, 12 Wynand Olivier, 11 Bjorn Basson, 10 Morné Steyn, 9 Francois Hougaard, 8 Pierre Spies, 7 Dewald Potgieter, 6 Deon Stegmann, 5 Victor Matfield (C), 4 Danie Rossouw, 3 Werner Kruger, 2 Gary Botha, 1 Dean Greyling.
  • Replacements: 16 Chiliboy Ralepelle, 17 Rossouw de Klerk, 18 Flip van der Merwe, 19 Derick Kuün, 20 Dustin Jinka, 21 Francois Brummer, 22 Stephan Dippenaar.

 

Week 18

Blues

Highlanders

17 June at 09:35

  • Team: 15 Jared Payne, 14 Joe Rokocoko, 13 Benson Stanley, 12 Luke McAlister, 11 Lachie Munro, 10 Stephen Brett, 9 Chris Smylie, 8 Peter Saili, 7 Luke Braid, 6 Jerome Kaino, 5 Ali Williams, 4 Anthony Boric, 3 John Afoa, 2 Keven Mealamu (C), 1 Charlie Faumuina.
  • Replacements: 16 Tom McCartney, 17 Tevita Mailau, 18 Chris Lowrey, 19 Sean Polwart, 20 Alby Mathewson, 21 Winston Stanley, 22 Sherwin Stowers.
  • Team: 15 Ben Smith, 14 Matt Saunders, 13 Kendrick Lynn, 12 Shaun Treeby, 11 Siale Piutau, 10 Tony Brown, 9 Jimmy Cowan, 8 Nasi Manu, 7 Alando Soakai, 6 Adam Thomson, 5 Tom Donnelly, 4 Jarrad Hoeata, 3 Chris King, 2 Jason Rutledge, 1 Jamie Mackintosh (C).
  • Replacements: 16 Mo Schwalger, 17 Bronson Murray, 18 Josh Bekhuis, 19 Nick Croswell, 20 Aaron Smith, 21 Robbie Robinson, 22 Telusa Veainu.

Melbourne Rebels

Western Force

17 June at 11:40

  • Team: 15 Mark Gerrard, 14 Richard Kingi, 13 Afusipa Taumoepeau, 12 Stirling Mortlock (C), 11 Cooper Vuna, 10 Danny Cipriani, 9 Nick Phipps, 8 Gareth Delve, 7 Michael Lipman, 6 Jarrod Saffy, 5 Adam Byrnes, 4 Alister Campbell, 3 Greg Somerville, 2 Ged Robinson, 1 Nic Henderson.
  • Replacements: 16 Adam Freier, 17 Laurie Weeks, 18 Kevin O’Neill, 19 Tim Davidson, 20 Lachlan Mitchell, 21 Peter Betham, 22 Julian Huxley.
  • Team: 15 Patrick Dellit, 14 Alfie Mafi, 13 Mitch Inman, 12 Rory Sidey, 11 David Smith, 10 James Stannard, 9 Brett Sheehan, 8 Richard Brown, 7 David Pocock (C), 6 Matt Hodgson, 5 Sam Wykes, 4 Ben McCalman, 3 Matt Dunning, 2 Nathan Charles, 1 Kieran Longbottom.
  • Replacements: 16 Ben Whittaker, 17 Tetera Faulkner, 18 Tom Hockings, 19 Jono Jenkins, 20 Mark Swanepoel, 21 Willie Ripia, 22 Cameron Shepherd.

Chiefs

Reds

18 June at 07:30

  • Team: 15 Mils Muliaina (C), 14 Lelia Masaga, 13 Save Tokula, 12 Dwayne Sweeney, 11 Stiveni Sivivatu, 10 Stephen Donald, 9 Brendon Leonard, 8 Fritz Lee, 7 Tanerau Latimer, 6 Liam Messam, 5 Romana Graham, 4 Craig Clarke, 3 Nathan White, 2 Aled de Malmanche, 1 Ben May.
  • Replacements: 16 Hika Elliot, 17 Ben Afeaki, Culum Retallick, 18 Matt Vant Leven, 19 Tawera Kerr-Barlow, 20 Tim Nanai-Williams, 21 Jackson Willison.
  • Team: 15 Jono Lance, 14 Rod Davies, 13 Will Chambers, 12 Ben Tapuai, 11 Dom Shipperley, 10 Quade Cooper, 9 Will Genia, 8 Jake Schatz, 7 Liam Gill, 6 Scott Higginbotham, 5 James Horwill (C), 4 Rob Simmons, 3 James Slipper, 2 Saia Faingaa, 1 Ben Daley.
  • Replacements: 16 James Hanson, 17 Greg Holmes, 18 Adam Wallace-Harrison, 19 Radike Samo, 20 Ian Prior, 21 Dallan Murphy, 22 Caleb Ralph.

Crusaders

Hurricanes

18 June at 09:35

  • Team: 15 Tom Marshall, 14 Brent Ward, 13 Robbie Fruean, 12 Ryan Crotty, 11 Zac Guildford, 10 Daniel Carter, 9 Andy Ellis; 8 Kieran Read (C), 7 Matt Todd, 6 George Whitelock, 5 Sam Whitelock, 4 Brad Thorn, 3 Owen Franks, 2 Corey Flynn, 1 Ben Franks.
  • Replacements: 16 Quentin MacDonald, 17 Wyatt Crockett, 18 Luke Romano, 19 Jonathan Poff, 20 Willi Heinz, 21 Matt Berquist, 22 Tu Umaga-Marshall.
  • Team: 15 Cory Jane, 14 Julian Savea, 13 Alapati Leiua, 12 Ma’a Nonu, 11 Hosea Gear, 10 Aaron Cruden, 9 Piri Weepu, 8 Victor Vito, 7 Jack Lam, 6 Faifili Levave, 5 James Broadhurst, 4 Jeremy Thrush, 3 Neemia Tialata, 2 Andrew Hore (C), 1 John Schwalger.
  • Replacements: 16 Laurence Coreltt, 17 Anthony Perenise, 18 Jason Eaton, 19 Mark Reddish, 20 Chris Eaton, 21 Jayden Hayward, 22 Richard Buckman.

Waratahs

Brumbies

18 June at 11:40

  • Team: 15 Kurtley Beale, 14 Lachie Turner, 13 Ryan Cross, 12 Tom Carter, 11 Atieli Pakalani, 10 Daniel Halangahu, 9 Luke Burgess, 8 Dave Dennis, 7 Phil Waugh (C), 6 Dean Mumm, 5 Sitaleki Timani, 4 Pat O’Connor, 3 Al Baxter, 2 Tatafu Polota-Nau, 1 Benn Robinson.
  • Replacements: 16 John Ulugia, 17 Jeremy Tilse, 18 Dan Vickerman, 19 Chris Alcock, 20 Hugh Perrett, 21 Josh Holmes, 22 Sosene Anesi.
  • Team: 15 Christian Lealiifano, 14 Henry Speight, 13 Tyrone Smith, 12 Pat McCabe, 11 Adam Ashley-Cooper, 10 Matt Giteau (C), 9 Patrick Phibbs, 8 Ita Vaea, 7 Julian Salvi, 6 Mitchell Chapman, 5 Ben Hand, 4 Peter Kimlin, 3 Ben Alexander, 2 Stephen Moore, 1 Jerry Yanuyanutawa.
  • Replacements: 16 Anthony Hegarty, 17 Jono Owen, 18 Henry Vanderglas, 19 Tom Boidin, 20 Josh Valentine, 21 Andrew Smith, 22 Robbie Coleman.

Bulls

Sharks

18 June at 17:05

  • Team: 15 Zane Kirchner, 14 Gerhard van den Heever, 13 Jaco Pretorius, 12 Wynand Olivier, 11 Bjorn Basson, 10 Morne Steyn, 9 Francois Hougaard, 8 Pierre Spies, 7 Dewald Potgieter, 6 Deon Stegmann, 5 Victor Matfield (C), 4 Bakkies Botha, 3 Werner Kruger, 2 Chiliboy Ralepelle, 1 Dean Greyling.
  • Replacements: 16 Gary Botha, 17 Rossouw de Klerk, 18 Flip van der Merwe, 19 Danie Rossouw, 20 Fourie du Preez, 21 Francois Brummer, 22 Akona Ndungane.
  • Team: 15 Patrick Lambie, 14 J P Pietersen, 13 Stefan Terblanche (C), 12 Meyer Bosman, 11 Lwazi Mvovo, 10 Frederic Michalak, 9 Charl McLeod, 8 Ryan Kankowski, 7 Jean Deysel, 6 Keegan Daniel, 5 Alistair Hargreaves, 4 Gerhard Mostert, 3 Jannie du Plessis, Bismarck du Plessis, Tendai Mtawarira.
  • Replacements: 16 John Smit, 17 Wiehahn Herbst, 18 Ross Skeate, 19 Willem Alberts, 20 Marcell Coetzee, 21 Adrian Jacobs, 22 Louis Ludik.

Cheetahs

DHL Stormers

18 June at 19:10

  • Team: 15 Hennie Daniller, 14 Riaan Viljoen, 13 Robert Ebersohn, 12 Barry Geel, 11 Rayno Benjamin, 10 Sias Ebersohn, 9 Sarel Pretorius, 8 Davon Raubenheimer, 7 Ashley Johnson, 6 Johan Wessels, 5 Martin Muller, 4 Francois Uys, 3 WP Nel, 2 Adriaan Strauss (C), 1 Coenie Oosthuizen.
  • Replacements: 16 Ryno Barnes, 17 Lourens Adriaanse, 18 Izak van der Westhuizen, 19 Pieter Myburgh, 20 Tewis de Bruyn, 21 Corné Uys, 22 Riaan Smit.
  • Team: 15 Gio Aplon, 14 Jean de Villiers, 13 Jaque Fourie, 12 Juan de Jongh, 11 Bryan Habana, 10 Peter Grant, 9 Dewaldt Duvenhage, 8 Duane Vermeulen, 7 Francois Louw, 6 Schalk Burger (C), 5 Andries Bekker, 4 Rynhardt Elstadt, 3 Brok Harris, 2 Tiaan Liebenberg, 1 Wicus Blaauw.
  • Replacements: 16 Deon Fourie, 17 Frans Malherbe, 18 Anton van Zyl, 19 Nick Koster, 20 Louis Schreuder, 21 Johann Sadie, 22 Conrad Jantjes.

 

Play-Off’s

Blues

Waratahs

24 June at 09:35

  • Team: 15 Jared Payne, 14 Joe Rokocoko, 13 Benson Stanley, 12 Luke McAlister, 11 Lachie Munro, 10 Stephen Brett, 9 Alby Mathewson, 8 Peter Saili, 7 Luke Braid, 6 Jerome Kaino, 5 Ali Williams, 4 Anthony Boric, 3 John Afoa, 2 Keven Mealamu (C), 1 Charlie Faumuina.
  • Replacements: 16 Tom McCartney, 17 Tevita Mailau, 18 Chris Lowrey, 19 Daniel Braid, 20 Chris Smylie, 21 Winston Stanley, 22 Sherwin Stowers.
  • Team: 15 Lachie Turner, 14 Atieli Pakalani, 13 Ryan Cross, 12 Tom Carter, 11 Soseni Anesi, 10 Kurtley Beale, 9 Josh Holmes; 8 Dave Dennis, 7 Phil Waugh (C), 4 Dean Mumm, 5 Sitaleki Timani, 4 Kane Douglas, 3 Paddy Ryan, 2 John Ulugia, 1 Benn Robinson.
  • Replacements: 16 Elvis Taione, 17 Jeremy Tilse, 18 Pat O’Connor, 19 Chris Alcock, 20 Hugh Perrett, 21 Brendan McKibbin, 22 Bernard Foley.

Crusaders

Sharks

25 June at 09:35

  • Team: 15 Tom Marshall, 14 Sean Maitland, 13 Robbie Fruean, 12 Sonny Bill Williams, 11 Zac Guildford, 10 Daniel Carter, 9 Andy Ellis, 8 Kieran Read (C), 7 Matt Todd, 6 George Whitelock, 5 Sam Whitelock, 4 Brad Thorn, 3 Owen Franks, 2 Corey Flynn, 1 Wyatt Crockett.
  • Replacements: 16 Quentin MacDonald, 17 Ben Franks, 18 Luke Romano, 19 Jonathan Poff, 20 Kahn Fotuali’i, 21 Matt Berquist, 22 Ryan Crotty/Brent Ward.
  • Team: 15 Patrick Lambie, 14 JP Pietersen, 13 Stefan Terblanche (C), 12 Meyer Bosman, 11 Lwazi Mvovo, 10 Frederic Michalak, 9 Charl McLeod, 8 Willem Alberts, 7 Jean Deysel, 6. Keegan Daniel, 5 Alistair Hargreaves, 4 Gerhard Mostert, 3 Jannie du Plessis, 2 Bismarck du Plessis, 1 Tendai Mtawarira.
  • Replacements: 16 John Smit, 17 Eugene van Staden, 18 Ross Skeate, 19 Ryan Kankowski, 20 Jacques Botes, 21 Adrian Jacobs, 22 Louis Ludik.

 

Semi finals

Reds

Blues

2 July at 11:40

  • Team: 15 Jono Lance, 14 Rod Davies, 13 Anthony Faingaa, 12 Ben Tapuai, 11 Digby Ioane, 10 Quade Cooper, 9 Will Genia, 8 Radike Samo, 7 Beau Robinson, 6 Scott Higginbotham, 5 James Horwill (C), 4 Rob Simmons, 3 Greg Holmes, 2 Saia Faingaa, 1 Ben Daley.
  • Replacements: 16 James Hanson, 17 Guy Shepherdson, 18 Adam Wallace-Harrison, 19 Jake Schatz, 20 Liam Gill, 21 Ian Prior, 22 Will Chambers.
  • Team: 15 Jared Payne, 14 Joe Rokocoko, 13 Benson Stanley, 12 Luke McAlister, 11 Rene Ranger/Lachie Munro, 10 Stephen Brett, 9 Alby Mathewson, 8 Peter Saili, 7 Luke Braid, 6 Jerome Kaino, 5 Ali Williams, 4 Chris Lowrey, 3 John Afoa, 2 Keven Mealamu (C), 1 Charlie Faumuina.
  • Replacements: 16 Tom McCartney, 17 Tevita Mailau, 18 James King/Matt Luamanu, 19 Daniel Braid, 20 Chris Smylie, 21 Ranger/Munro, 22 Winston Stanley/Sherwin Stowers.

DHL Stormers

Crusaders

2 July at 17:05

  • Team: 15 Conrad Jantjes, 14 Gio Aplon, 13 Jaque Fourie, 12 Jean de Villiers, 11 Bryan Habana, 10 Peter Grant, 9 Dewaldt Duvenage, 8 Nick Koster, 7 Francois Louw, 6 Schalk Burger (C), 5 Andries Bekker, 4 Rynhardt Elstadt, 3 Brok Harris, 2 Tiaan Liebenberg, 1 Wicus Blaauw.
  • Replacements: 16 Deon Fourie, 17 Steven Kitshoff, 18 Anton van Zyl, 19 Schalk Brits, 20 Louis Schreuder, 21 Juan de Jongh, 22 Johann Sadie.
  • Team: 15 Tom Marshall, 14 Sean Maitland, 13 Robbie Fruean, 12 Sonny Bill Williams, 11 Zac Guildford, 10 Dan Carter, 9 Andy Ellis, 8 Kieran Read, 7 Richie McCaw (C), 6 George Whitelock, 5 Sam Whitelock, 4 Brad Thorn, 3 Owen Franks, 2 Corey Flynn, 1 Wyatt Crockett.
  • Replacements: 16 Quentin MacDonald, 17 Ben Franks, 18 Luke Romano, 19 Matt Todd, 20 Kahn Foutali’i, 21 Matt Berquist, 22 Ryan Crotty.

 

Final

Reds

Crusaders

9 July at 11:40

  • Team: 15 Jono Lance, 14 Rod Davies, 13 Anthony Faingaa, 12 Ben Tapuai, 11 Digby Ioane, 10 Quade Cooper, 9 Will Genia, 8 Radike Samo, 7 Beau Robinson, 6 Scott Higginbotham, 5 James Horwill (C), 4 Rob Simmons, 3 Greg Holmes, 2 Saia Faingaa, 1 Ben Daley.
  • Replacements: 16 James Hanson, 17 Guy Shepherdson, 18 Adam Wallace-Harrison, 19 Jake Schatz, 20 Liam Gill, 21 Ian Prior, 22 Will Chambers.
  • Team: 15 Tom Marshall, 14 Sean Maitland, 13 Robbie Fruean, 12 Sonny Bill Williams, 11 Zac Guildford, 10 Dan Carter, 9 Andy Ellis / Kahn Fotuali’i, 8 Kieran Read, 7 Richie McCaw (C), 6 George Whitelock, 5 Sam Whitelock, 4 Brad Thorn, 3 Owen Franks, 2 Corey Flynn, 1 Wyatt Crockett.
  • Replacements: 16 Quentin MacDonald, 17 Ben Franks, 18 Luke Romano / Chris Jack, 19 Matt Todd, 20 Kahn Foutali’i / Willi Heinz, 21 Matt Berquist, 22 Ryan Crotty.


SAAAC


Bam Advert


Bornman Graphic