Vodacom-Red-VIP140x525

Results:

Final: Soweto 29 May 2010

 

Bulls 25 – 17 Stormers

(1 try) vs (2 tries)

Champions

Semi Final: Soweto 22 May 2010

 

Bulls 39 – 24 Crusaders

3 tries) vs (3 tries)

Semi Final: Cape Town 22 May 2010

 

Stormers 25 – 6 Waratahs

(1 try) vs (0 tries

Date Home Team Result Away Team
May 2010
April 2010
March 2010
February 2010

 

Log:

Pos Team P W D L PF PA PD TF TA BPts Pts
1 Vodacom Bulls 13 10 0 3 436 345 91 47 32 7 47
2 Vodacom Stormers 13 9 0 4 365 171 194 36 17 8 44
3 Waratahs 13 9 0 4 385 288 97 45 31 7 43
4 Crusaders 13 8 1 4 388 295 93 43 24 7 41
5 Reds 13 8 0 5 366 308 58 43 38 7 39
6 Brumbies 13 8 0 5 358 291 67 40 25 5 37
7 Blues 13 7 0 6 376 333 43 47 32 9 37
8 Hurricanes 13 7 1 5 358 323 35 40 37 7 37
9 The Sharks 13 7 0 6 297 299 -2 23 27 5 33
10 Vodacom Cheetahs 13 5 1 7 316 393 -77 34 50 4 26
11 Chiefs 13 4 1 8 340 418 -78 40 48 8 26
12 Highlanders 13 3 0 10 297 397 -100 34 53 7 19
13 Western Force 13 4 0 9 258 364 -106 24 42 3 19
14 Auto & General Lions 13 0 0 13 270 585 -315 32 72 5 5

 

Point Scorers:

Vodacom Super 14 Point Scorers
Player Team Tries Conv Pen Drops Tot
Morné Steyn Bulls 5 34 39 3 219
Quade Cooper Reds 5 31 27 1 171
Dan Carter Crusaders 1 23 29 2 144
Stephen Brett Blues 2 28 23 2 141
Matt Giteau Brumbies 1 25 26 1 136
Stephen Donald Chiefs 2 22 25 0 129
Peter Grant Stormers 1 17 25 0 114
Ruan Pienaar The Sharks 3 17 20 1 112
Naas Olivier Cheetahs 1 19 21 2 112
Israel Dagg Highlanders 5 16 18 0 111
James O`Connor W Force 1 15 23 0 104
Berrick Barnes Waratahs 1 19 16 2 97
Johan Pietersen Stormers 3 10 17 0 86
Daniel Halangahu Waratahs 3 12 14 0 81
Piri Weepu Hurricanes 1 12 16 0 77
Willie Ripia Hurricanes 0 6 15 0 57
Herkie Kruger Lions 1 8 10 0 51
Rory Kockott The Sharks 1 0 15 0 50
Drew Mitchell Waratahs 9 0 0 0 45
Joe Rokocoko Blues 9 0 0 0 45
Gerhard van den Heever Bulls 8 0 0 0 40
Andy Goode The Sharks 0 2 11 1 40
Earl Rose Lions 0 8 7 0 37
Meyer Bosman Cheetahs 2 4 6 0 36
Colin Slade Crusaders 1 8 5 0 36
Ben Alexander Brumbies 7 0 0 0 35
Jaque Fourie Stormers 7 0 0 0 35
Rene Ranger Blues 7 0 0 0 35
David Smith Hurricanes 7 0 0 0 35
David Hill W Force 1 6 5 1 35
Aaron Cruden Hurricanes 1 7 5 0 34
Michael Hobbs Highlanders 4 4 1 0 31
Zac Guildford Crusaders 6 0 0 0 30
Bryan Habana Stormers 6 0 0 0 30
Francois Hougaard Bulls 6 0 0 0 30
Michael Killian Lions 6 0 0 0 30
Sean Maitland Crusaders 6 0 0 0 30
Alby Mathewson Blues 6 0 0 0 30
Ma’a Nonu Hurricanes 6 0 0 0 30
Lachlan Turner Waratahs 6 0 0 0 30
Kahn Fotuali`i Crusaders 5 0 0 1 28
Kurtley Beale Waratahs 5 1 0 0 27
Matthew Berquist Highlanders 0 3 7 0 27
Bjorn Basson Cheetahs 5 0 0 0 25
Will Chambers Reds 5 0 0 0 25
Rod Davies Reds 5 0 0 0 25
Digby Ioane Reds 5 0 0 0 25
Richard Kahui Chiefs 5 0 0 0 25
Wynand Olivier Bulls 5 0 0 0 25
Pierre Spies Bulls 5 0 0 0 25
Fetu’u Vainikolo Highlanders 5 0 0 0 25
Rudi Wulf Blues 5 0 0 0 25
Burton Francis Lions 0 5 5 0 25
Stirling Mortlock Brumbies 0 4 5 0 23
Ryan Cross W Force 4 0 0 0 20
Hosea Gear Hurricanes 4 0 0 0 20
Scott Higginbotham Reds 4 0 0 0 20
Cory Jane Hurricanes 4 0 0 0 20
Liam Messam Chiefs 4 0 0 0 20
Wandile Mjekevu Lions 4 0 0 0 20
Tim Nanai-Williams Chiefs 4 0 0 0 20
Tatafu Polota-Nau Waratahs 4 0 0 0 20
Sarel Pretorius Cheetahs 4 0 0 0 20
Isaia Toeava Blues 4 0 0 0 20
Josh Valentine Brumbies 4 0 0 0 20
Paul Williams Blues 4 0 0 0 20
Jackson Willison Chiefs 4 0 0 0 20
Carlos Spencer Lions 3 1 0 0 17
Riaan Viljoen Cheetahs 1 1 3 0 16
Andries Bekker Stormers 3 0 0 0 15
Jacques Botes The Sharks 3 0 0 0 15
Huia Edmonds Brumbies 3 0 0 0 15
Andy Ellis Crusaders 3 0 0 0 15
Rocky Elsom Brumbies 3 0 0 0 15
Joshua Holmes Waratahs 3 0 0 0 15
Peter Hynes Reds 3 0 0 0 15
Ryan Kankowski The Sharks 3 0 0 0 15
Tyson Keats Hurricanes 3 0 0 0 15
Zane Kirchner Bulls 3 0 0 0 15
Brendon Leonard Chiefs 3 0 0 0 15
Sireli Naqelevuki Stormers 3 0 0 0 15
Odwa Ndungane The Sharks 3 0 0 0 15
Michael Paterson Hurricanes 3 0 0 0 15
Patrick Phibbs Brumbies 3 0 0 0 15
David Pocock W Force 3 0 0 0 15
Juan Smith Cheetahs 3 0 0 0 15
Sona Taumalolo Chiefs 3 0 0 0 15
Matt Toomua Brumbies 3 0 0 0 15
Jacques-Louis Potgieter Bulls 2 1 1 0 15
Callum Bruce Chiefs 1 3 1 0 14
Will Genia Reds 2 0 1 0 13
Luke McAlister Blues 1 4 0 0 13
Gary Botha Bulls 2 0 0 0 10
Colin Bourke Chiefs 2 0 0 0 10
Tom Carter Waratahs 2 0 0 0 10
Tonderai Chavhanga Lions 2 0 0 0 10
Todd Clever Lions 2 0 0 0 10
Ryan Crotty Crusaders 2 0 0 0 10
Nick Cummins W Force 2 0 0 0 10
Hennie Daniller Cheetahs 2 0 0 0 10
Bismarck du Plessis The Sharks 2 0 0 0 10
Hikawera Elliott Chiefs 2 0 0 0 10
Anthony Faingaa Reds 2 0 0 0 10
Deon Fourie Stormers 2 0 0 0 10
Hannes Franklin Lions 2 0 0 0 10
Cobus Grobbelaar Lions 2 0 0 0 10
Rob Horne Waratahs 2 0 0 0 10
Adrian Jacobs The Sharks 2 0 0 0 10
Chris King Highlanders 2 0 0 0 10
Derick Kuun Bulls 2 0 0 0 10
Patrick Lambie The Sharks 2 0 0 0 10
Pieter Louw Stormers 2 0 0 0 10
Francois Louw Stormers 2 0 0 0 10
Karl Lowe Hurricanes 2 0 0 0 10
Poutasi Luafutu Reds 2 0 0 0 10
Kenny Lynn Highlanders 2 0 0 0 10
Salesi Ma’afu Brumbies 2 0 0 0 10
Lelia Masaga Chiefs 2 0 0 0 10
Derick Minnie Lions 2 0 0 0 10
Stephen Moore Brumbies 2 0 0 0 10
Luke Morahan Reds 2 0 0 0 10
Ben Mowen Waratahs 2 0 0 0 10
Dean Mumm Waratahs 2 0 0 0 10
Willem Petrus (WP) Nel Cheetahs 2 0 0 0 10
Jongi Nokwe Cheetahs 2 0 0 0 10
Wycliff Palu Waratahs 2 0 0 0 10
Ti`i Paulo Crusaders 2 0 0 0 10
Wigan Pekeur Lions 2 0 0 0 10
JP Pietersen The Sharks 2 0 0 0 10
Jason Rutledge Highlanders 2 0 0 0 10
Steven Setephano Highlanders 2 0 0 0 10
Cameron Shepherd W Force 2 0 0 0 10
Sitiveni Sivivatu Chiefs 2 0 0 0 10
Tyrone Smith Brumbies 2 0 0 0 10
George Smith Brumbies 2 0 0 0 10
Scott Staniforth W Force 2 0 0 0 10
Benson Stanley Blues 2 0 0 0 10
Adam Thomson Highlanders 2 0 0 0 10
Brad Thorn Crusaders 2 0 0 0 10
Jeremy Thrush Hurricanes 2 0 0 0 10
Neemiah Tialata Hurricanes 2 0 0 0 10
Hayden Triggs Highlanders 2 0 0 0 10
Corné Uys Cheetahs 2 0 0 0 10
Franco van der Merwe Lions 2 0 0 0 10
Duane Vermeulen Stormers 2 0 0 0 10
Victor Vito Hurricanes 2 0 0 0 10
Thomas Waldrom Crusaders 2 0 0 0 10
George Whitelock Crusaders 2 0 0 0 10
Adam Whitelock Crusaders 2 0 0 0 10
Trent Renata Chiefs 0 2 2 0 10
Brett Sheehan W Force 0 0 3 0 9
Robbie Robinson Highlanders 1 0 0 1 8
Dwayne Sweeney Chiefs 1 1 0 0 7
John Afoa Blues 1 0 0 0 5
Adam Ashley-Cooper Brumbies 1 0 0 0 5
Mark Bartholomeusz W Force 1 0 0 0 5
Al Baxter Waratahs 1 0 0 0 5
Anthony Boric Blues 1 0 0 0 5
Tim Boys Highlanders 1 0 0 0 5
Daniel Braid Reds 1 0 0 0 5
Heinrich Brussow Cheetahs 1 0 0 0 5
Schalk Burger Stormers 1 0 0 0 5
Mark Chisholm Brumbies 1 0 0 0 5
Jimmy Cowan Highlanders 1 0 0 0 5
Pekahou Cowan W Force 1 0 0 0 5
Stephan Dippenaar Bulls 1 0 0 0 5
Fourie du Preez Bulls 1 0 0 0 5
Dewaldt Duvenage Stormers 1 0 0 0 5
Tamati Ellison Hurricanes 1 0 0 0 5
Saia Faingaa Reds 1 0 0 0 5
Damian Fitzpatrick Waratahs 1 0 0 0 5
Kabamba Floors Cheetahs 1 0 0 0 5
Owen Franks Crusaders 1 0 0 0 5
Ben Franks Crusaders 1 0 0 0 5
Robert Fruean Crusaders 1 0 0 0 5
Brok Harris Stormers 1 0 0 0 5
Dane Haylett-Petty W Force 1 0 0 0 5
Willi Heinz Crusaders 1 0 0 0 5
Matthew Hodgson W Force 1 0 0 0 5
Stephen Hoiles Brumbies 1 0 0 0 5
Greg Holmes Reds 1 0 0 0 5
Michael Hooper Brumbies 1 0 0 0 5
Andrew Hore Hurricanes 1 0 0 0 5
James Horwill Reds 1 0 0 0 5
JC Janse van Rensburg Lions 1 0 0 0 5
Ashley Johnson Cheetahs 1 0 0 0 5
JP Joubert Lions 1 0 0 0 5
Doppies la Grange Lions 1 0 0 0 5
Tanerau Latimer Chiefs 1 0 0 0 5
Sione Lauaki Chiefs 1 0 0 0 5
Christian Lealiifano Brumbies 1 0 0 0 5
Tiaan Liebenberg Stormers 1 0 0 0 5
Serge Lilo Blues 1 0 0 0 5
Jacques Lombaard Lions 1 0 0 0 5
Quentin MacDonald Crusaders 1 0 0 0 5
Alifeleti (Alfi) Mafi Brumbies 1 0 0 0 5
John Mametsa Bulls 1 0 0 0 5
Lionel Mapoe Cheetahs 1 0 0 0 5
Victor Matfield Bulls 1 0 0 0 5
Pat McCabe Brumbies 1 0 0 0 5
Tom McCartney Blues 1 0 0 0 5
Richie McCaw Crusaders 1 0 0 0 5
Bronson Murray Highlanders 1 0 0 0 5
Lwazi Mvovo The Sharks 1 0 0 0 5
Chris O`Young W Force 1 0 0 0 5
Coenie Oosthuizen Cheetahs 1 0 0 0 5
Jared Payne Crusaders 1 0 0 0 5
Barend Pieterse Cheetahs 1 0 0 0 5
Jonathan Poff Crusaders 1 0 0 0 5
Junior Poluleuligaga Chiefs 1 0 0 0 5
Dewald Potgieter Bulls 1 0 0 0 5
Jaco Pretorius Bulls 1 0 0 0 5
Davon Raubenheimer Cheetahs 1 0 0 0 5
Kieran Read Crusaders 1 0 0 0 5
Benn Robinson Waratahs 1 0 0 0 5
Peter Saili Blues 1 0 0 0 5
Radike Samo Reds 1 0 0 0 5
Rory Sidey Waratahs 1 0 0 0 5
Conrad Smith Hurricanes 1 0 0 0 5
Ben Smith Highlanders 1 0 0 0 5
Ben R Smith Highlanders 1 0 0 0 5
Toby Smith Chiefs 1 0 0 0 5
Ruan Snyman Bulls 1 0 0 0 5
Alando Soakai Highlanders 1 0 0 0 5
Adriaan Strauss Cheetahs 1 0 0 0 5
Josh Tatupu W Force 1 0 0 0 5
Ezra Taylor Reds 1 0 0 0 5
Stefan Terblanche The Sharks 1 0 0 0 5
Save Tokula Chiefs 1 0 0 0 5
Anthony Tuitavake Blues 1 0 0 0 5
Justin Turner W Force 1 0 0 0 5
Phillip Van der Walt Cheetahs 1 0 0 0 5
Anton van Zyl Stormers 1 0 0 0 5
Waltie Vermeulen Cheetahs 1 0 0 0 5
Pedrie Wannenburg Bulls 1 0 0 0 5
Laurie Weeks Reds 1 0 0 0 5
Ben Whittaker W Force 1 0 0 0 5
Tony Woodcock Blues 1 0 0 0 5
Willem de Waal Stormers 0 1 1 0 5
Penalty Try Bulls 1 0 0 0 5
Penalty Try W Force 1 0 0 0 5
Penalty Try Reds 1 0 0 0 5
Penalty Try Brumbies 1 0 0 0 5
Penalty Try Highlanders 1 0 0 0 5

 

Top Try Scorers:

Super 14 Top Try Scorers
Player Team Tries
Drew Mitchell Waratahs 9
Joe Rokocoko Blues 9
Gerhard van den Heever Bulls 8
Ben Alexander Brumbies 7
Jaque Fourie Stormers 7
Rene Ranger Blues 7
David Smith Hurricanes 7
Zac Guildford Crusaders 6
Bryan Habana Stormers 6
Francois Hougaard Bulls 6
Michael Killian Lions 6
Sean Maitland Crusaders 6
Alby Mathewson Blues 6
Ma’a Nonu Hurricanes 6
Lachlan Turner Waratahs 6
Morné Steyn Bulls 5
Quade Cooper Reds 5
Israel Dagg Highlanders 5
Kahn Fotuali`i Crusaders 5
Kurtley Beale Waratahs 5
Bjorn Basson Cheetahs 5
Will Chambers Reds 5
Rod Davies Reds 5
Digby Ioane Reds 5
Richard Kahui Chiefs 5
Wynand Olivier Bulls 5
Pierre Spies Bulls 5
Fetu’u Vainikolo Highlanders 5
Rudi Wulf Blues 5
Michael Hobbs Highlanders 4
Ryan Cross W Force 4
Hosea Gear Hurricanes 4
Scott Higginbotham Reds 4
Cory Jane Hurricanes 4
Liam Messam Chiefs 4
Wandile Mjekevu Lions 4
Tim Nanai-Williams Chiefs 4
Tatafu Polota-Nau Waratahs 4
Sarel Pretorius Cheetahs 4
Isaia Toeava Blues 4
Josh Valentine Brumbies 4
Paul Williams Blues 4
Jackson Willison Chiefs 4
Ruan Pienaar The Sharks 3
Johan Pietersen Stormers 3
Daniel Halangahu Waratahs 3
Carlos Spencer Lions 3
Andries Bekker Stormers 3
Jacques Botes The Sharks 3
Huia Edmonds Brumbies 3
Andy Ellis Crusaders 3
Rocky Elsom Brumbies 3
Joshua Holmes Waratahs 3
Peter Hynes Reds 3
Ryan Kankowski The Sharks 3
Tyson Keats Hurricanes 3
Zane Kirchner Bulls 3
Brendon Leonard Chiefs 3
Sireli Naqelevuki Stormers 3
Odwa Ndungane The Sharks 3
Michael Paterson Hurricanes 3
Patrick Phibbs Brumbies 3
David Pocock W Force 3
Juan Smith Cheetahs 3
Sona Taumalolo Chiefs 3
Matt Toomua Brumbies 3
Stephen Brett Blues 2
Stephen Donald Chiefs 2
Meyer Bosman Cheetahs 2
Jacques-Louis Potgieter Bulls 2
Will Genia Reds 2
Gary Botha Bulls 2
Colin Bourke Chiefs 2
Tom Carter Waratahs 2
Tonderai Chavhanga Lions 2
Todd Clever Lions 2
Ryan Crotty Crusaders 2
Nick Cummins W Force 2
Hennie Daniller Cheetahs 2
Bismarck du Plessis The Sharks 2
Hikawera Elliott Chiefs 2
Anthony Faingaa Reds 2
Deon Fourie Stormers 2
Hannes Franklin Lions 2
Cobus Grobbelaar Lions 2
Rob Horne Waratahs 2
Adrian Jacobs The Sharks 2
Chris King Highlanders 2
Derick Kuun Bulls 2
Patrick Lambie The Sharks 2
Pieter Louw Stormers 2
Francois Louw Stormers 2
Karl Lowe Hurricanes 2
Poutasi Luafutu Reds 2
Kenny Lynn Highlanders 2
Salesi Ma’afu Brumbies 2
Lelia Masaga Chiefs 2
Derick Minnie Lions 2
Stephen Moore Brumbies 2
Luke Morahan Reds 2
Ben Mowen Waratahs 2
Dean Mumm Waratahs 2
Willem Petrus (WP) Nel Cheetahs 2
Jongi Nokwe Cheetahs 2
Wycliff Palu Waratahs 2
Ti`i Paulo Crusaders 2
Wigan Pekeur Lions 2
JP Pietersen The Sharks 2
Jason Rutledge Highlanders 2
Steven Setephano Highlanders 2
Cameron Shepherd W Force 2
Sitiveni Sivivatu Chiefs 2
Tyrone Smith Brumbies 2
George Smith Brumbies 2
Scott Staniforth W Force 2
Benson Stanley Blues 2
Adam Thomson Highlanders 2
Brad Thorn Crusaders 2
Jeremy Thrush Hurricanes 2
Neemiah Tialata Hurricanes 2
Hayden Triggs Highlanders 2
Corné Uys Cheetahs 2
Franco van der Merwe Lions 2
Duane Vermeulen Stormers 2
Victor Vito Hurricanes 2
Thomas Waldrom Crusaders 2
George Whitelock Crusaders 2
Adam Whitelock Crusaders 2
Dan Carter Crusaders 1
Matt Giteau Brumbies 1
Peter Grant Stormers 1
Naas Olivier Cheetahs 1
James O`Connor W Force 1
Berrick Barnes Waratahs 1
Piri Weepu Hurricanes 1
Herkie Kruger Lions 1
Rory Kockott The Sharks 1
Colin Slade Crusaders 1
David Hill W Force 1
Aaron Cruden Hurricanes 1
Riaan Viljoen Cheetahs 1
Callum Bruce Chiefs 1
Luke McAlister Blues 1
Robbie Robinson Highlanders 1
Dwayne Sweeney Chiefs 1
John Afoa Blues 1
Adam Ashley-Cooper Brumbies 1
Mark Bartholomeusz W Force 1
Al Baxter Waratahs 1
Anthony Boric Blues 1
Tim Boys Highlanders 1
Daniel Braid Reds 1
Heinrich Brussow Cheetahs 1
Schalk Burger Stormers 1
Mark Chisholm Brumbies 1
Jimmy Cowan Highlanders 1
Pekahou Cowan W Force 1
Stephan Dippenaar Bulls 1
Fourie du Preez Bulls 1
Dewaldt Duvenage Stormers 1
Tamati Ellison Hurricanes 1
Saia Faingaa Reds 1
Damian Fitzpatrick Waratahs 1
Kabamba Floors Cheetahs 1
Owen Franks Crusaders 1
Ben Franks Crusaders 1
Robert Fruean Crusaders 1
Brok Harris Stormers 1
Dane Haylett-Petty W Force 1
Willi Heinz Crusaders 1
Matthew Hodgson W Force 1
Stephen Hoiles Brumbies 1
Greg Holmes Reds 1
Michael Hooper Brumbies 1
Andrew Hore Hurricanes 1
James Horwill Reds 1
JC Janse van Rensburg Lions 1
Ashley Johnson Cheetahs 1
JP Joubert Lions 1
Doppies la Grange Lions 1
Tanerau Latimer Chiefs 1
Sione Lauaki Chiefs 1
Christian Lealiifano Brumbies 1
Tiaan Liebenberg Stormers 1
Serge Lilo Blues 1
Jacques Lombaard Lions 1
Quentin MacDonald Crusaders 1
Alifeleti (Alfi) Mafi Brumbies 1
John Mametsa Bulls 1
Lionel Mapoe Cheetahs 1
Victor Matfield Bulls 1
Pat McCabe Brumbies 1
Tom McCartney Blues 1
Richie McCaw Crusaders 1
Bronson Murray Highlanders 1
Lwazi Mvovo The Sharks 1
Chris O`Young W Force 1
Coenie Oosthuizen Cheetahs 1
Jared Payne Crusaders 1
Barend Pieterse Cheetahs 1
Jonathan Poff Crusaders 1
Junior Poluleuligaga Chiefs 1
Dewald Potgieter Bulls 1
Jaco Pretorius Bulls 1
Davon Raubenheimer Cheetahs 1
Kieran Read Crusaders 1
Benn Robinson Waratahs 1
Peter Saili Blues 1
Radike Samo Reds 1
Rory Sidey Waratahs 1
Conrad Smith Hurricanes 1
Ben Smith Highlanders 1
Ben R Smith Highlanders 1
Toby Smith Chiefs 1
Ruan Snyman Bulls 1
Alando Soakai Highlanders 1
Adriaan Strauss Cheetahs 1
Josh Tatupu W Force 1
Ezra Taylor Reds 1
Stefan Terblanche The Sharks 1
Save Tokula Chiefs 1
Anthony Tuitavake Blues 1
Justin Turner W Force 1
Phillip Van der Walt Cheetahs 1
Anton van Zyl Stormers 1
Waltie Vermeulen Cheetahs 1
Pedrie Wannenburg Bulls 1
Laurie Weeks Reds 1
Ben Whittaker W Force 1
Tony Woodcock Blues 1
Penalty Try Bulls 1
Penalty Try W Force 1
Penalty Try Reds 1
Penalty Try Brumbies 1
Penalty Try Highlanders 1

 

Weekend Teams:

Week 1

Blues Hurricanes
12 February at 08:35 Auckland
Team: 15. Rudi Wulf, 14. Rene Ranger, 13. Isaia Toeava, 12. Benson Stanley, 11. Joe Rokocoko, 10. Stephen Brett, 9. Alby Mathewson, 8. Viliami Ma`afu, 7. Serge Lilo, 6. Jerome Kaino, 5. Anthony Boric, 4. Kurtis Haiu, 3. John Afoa, 2. Keven Mealamu (Captain), 1. Tony WoodcockReplacements: 16. Tom McCartney, 17. Charlie Faumina, 18. Filo Paulo, 19. Peter Saili, 20. Chris Smylie, 21. Dan Kirkpatrick, 22. Paul Williams Team: 15. Cory Jane, 14. Tamati Ellison, 13. Conrad Smith, 12. Ma’a Nonu, 11. Hosea Gear, 10. William Ripia, 9. Piri Weepu, 8. Victor Vito, 7. Scott Waldrom, 6. Nicholas (Nick) Crosswell, 5. Jason Eaton, 4. Michael Paterson, 3. Neemiah Tialata, 2. Andrew Hore (Captain), 1. John SchwalgerReplacements: 16. Dane Stuart Coles, 17. Jacob Ellison, 18. Bryn Evans, 19. Karl Lowe, 20. Tyson Keats, 21. Aaron Cruden, 22. David Smith
Western Force Brumbies
12 February at 13:05 Perth
Team: 15. James O`Connor, 14. Dane Stafford Haylett-Perry, 13. Ryan Cross, 12. Sam Harris, 11. Cameron Shepherd, 10. Mark Bartholomeusz, 9. Brett Sheehan, 8. Richard Brown, 7. David Pocock, 6. Matthew Hodgson, 5. Nathan Sharpe (Captain), 4. Sam Wykes, 3. Matt Dunning, 2. Pekahou Cowan, 1. Nic HendersonReplacements: 16. Ben Whittaker, 17. Timothy Fairbrother, 18. Richard Stanford, 19. Ben McCalman, 20. Chris O`Young, 21. Mitch Inman, 22. Josh Tatupu Team: 15. Adam Ashley-Cooper, 14. Pat McCabe, 13. Stirling Mortlock, 12. Christian Lealiifano, 11. Francis Fainifo, 10. Matt Toomua, 9. Josh Valentine, 8. Stephen Hoiles (Captain), 7. George Smith, 6. Rocky Elsom, 5. Justin Harrison, 4. Mark Chisholm, 3. Guy Shepherdson, 2. Stephen Moore, 1. Ben AlexanderReplacements: 16. Huia Edmonds, 17. Salesi Ma’afu, 18. Ben Hand, 19. Mitchell Chapman, 20. Patrick Phibbs, 21. Tyrone Smith, 22. Alifeleti (Alfi) Mafi
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Bulls
12 February at 19:10 Vodacom Park, Bloemfontein
Team: 15. Riaan Viljoen, 14. Lionel Mapoe, 13. Corné Uys, 12. Meyer Bosman, 11. Jongi Nokwe, 10. Naas Olivier, 9. Tewis de Bruyn, 8. Ashley Francois Johnson, 7. Juan Smith (Captain), 6. Heinrich Brussow, 5. David de Villiers, 4. Nico Breedt, 3. Willem Petrus (WP) Nel, 2. Adriaan Strauss, 1. Wian du PreezReplacements: 16. Ryno Barnes, 17. Coenie Oosthuizen, 18. Petrus van Der Walt Vermeulen, 19. Frans Viljoen, 20. Sarel Pretorius, 21. Sias Ebersohn, 22. Danwel Demas Team: 15. Zane Kirchner, 14. Gerhard van den Heever, 13. Jaco Pretorius, 12. Wynand Olivier, 11. Francois Hougaard, 10. Morné Steyn, 9. Fourie du Preez, 8. Pierre Spies, 7. Pedrie Wannenburg, 6. Deon Stegmann, 5. Victor Matfield (Captain), 4. Danie Rossouw, 3. Werner Kruger, 2. Gary Botha, 1. Gurthrö SteenkampReplacements: 16. Bandise Maku, 17. Bees Roux, 18. Flip van der Merwe, 19. Derick Kuun, 20. Heini Adams, 21. Jacques-Louis Potgieter, 22. Stephanus Christiaan Dippenaar
Crusaders Highlanders
13 February at 08:35 Christchurch
Team: 15. Colin Slade, 14. Jared Payne, 13. Robert Fruean, 12. Tim Bateman, 11. Zac Guildford, 10. Dan Carter, 9. Andy Ellis, 8. Thomas Waldrom, 7. George Braeden Whitelock, 6. Kieran Read (Captain), 5. Isaac Ross, 4. Sam Whitelock, 3. Owen Franks, 2. Ti`i Paulo, 1. Ben FranksReplacements: 16. Quentin MacDonald, 17. Peter Borlase, 18. Brad Thorn, 19. Jonathan Poff, 20. Kahn Fotuali`i, 21. Adam Whitelock, 22. Sean Maitland Team: 15. Israel Dagg, 14. Ben Smith, 13. Jason Shoemark, 12. Jayden Hayward, 11. James Paterson, 10. Matthew Berquist, 9. Jimmy Cowan (Captain), 8. Nasi Manu, 7. Alando Soakai, 6. Adam Thomson, 5. Tom Donnelly, 4. Josh Bekhuis, 3. Clint Newland, 2. Jason Rutledge, 1. Jamie MacKintoshReplacements: 16. Jason MacDonald, 17. Chris King, 18. Hayden Triggs, 20. Sean Romans, 21. Michael Hobbs, 22. Fetu’u Vainikolo
Reds Waratahs
13 February at 10:40 Brisbane
Team: 15. Peter Hynes, 14. Digby Ioane, 13. Morgan Turinui, 12. Anthony Faingaa, 11. Rod Davies, 10. Quade Cooper, 9. Will Genia, 8. Scott Higginbotham, 7. Daniel Braid, 6. James Horwill, 5. Van Humphries, 4. Adam Byrnes, 3. Laurie Weeks, 2. Sean Hardman, 1. Ben DaleyReplacements: 16. Saia Faingaa, 17. James Slipper, 18. Ezra Taylor, 19. Andrew Shaw, 20. Richard Kingi, 21. Tim Walsh, 22. Will Chambers Team: 15. Sosene Anesi, 14. Lachlan Turner, 13. Tom Carter, 12. Kurtley Beale, 11. Drew Mitchell, 10. Berrick Barnes, 9. Luke Burgess, 8. Wycliff Palu, 7. Phil Waugh (Captain), 6. Dean Mumm, 5. Cam Jowitt, 4. William Caldwell, 3. Al Baxter, 2. Tatafu Polota-Nau, 1. Benn RobinsonReplacements: 16. Damian Fitzpatrick, 17. Sekope Miami Kepu, 18. Kane Douglas, 19. Ben Mowen, 20. Joshua Holmes, 21. Daniel Halangahu, 22. Rory Sidey
Auto & General Lions Vodacom Stormers
13 February at 17:05 Coca-Cola Park, Johannesburg
Team: 15. Earl Rose, 14. Tonderai Chavhanga, 13. Deon van Rensburg, 12. Doppies la Grange, 11. Wandile Gabada Mjekevu, 10. Carlos Spencer, 9. JP Joubert, 8. Jonah Mokuena, 7. Franco van der Merwe, 6. Cobus Grobbelaar (Captain), 5. Willem Stoltz, 4. Jacques Lombaard, 3. Ross Geldenhuys, 2. Hannes Franklin, 1. Heinke van der MerweReplacements: 16. Charles Emslie, 17. JC Janse van Rensburg, 18. Todd Clever, 19. Derick Johannes Minnie, 20. Jacques (Pumas) Coetzee, 21. Burton Francis, 22. Michael Killian Team: 15. Johan Pietersen, 14. Gio Aplon, 13. Jaque Fourie, 12. Juan de Jongh, 11. Bryan Habana, 10. Peter Grant, 9. Dewaldt Duvenage, 8. Duane Vermeulen, 7. Francois Louw, 6. Schalk Burger (Captain), 5. Andries Bekker, 4. De Kock Steenkamp, 3. Brok Harris, 2. Tiaan Liebenberg, 1. Wicus BlaauwReplacements: 16. Deon Fourie, 17. Johan Chris Kritzinger, 18. Anton van Zyl, 19. Pieter Louw, 20. Ricky Januarie, 21. Lionel Cronje, 22. Sireli Naqelevuki
The Sharks Chiefs
13 February at 19:10 The Absa Stadium Durban
Team: 15. Stefan Terblanche, 14. Odwa Ndungane, 13. Waylon Murray, 12. Andries Strauss, 11. JP Pietersen, 10. Monty Dumond, 9. Rory Kockott, 8. Ryan Kankowski, 7. Jean Deysel, 6. Keegan Daniel, 5. Johann Muller, 4. Steven Sykes, 3. John Smit (Captain), 2. Bismarck du Plessis, 1. Tendai MtawariraReplacements: 16. Craig Burden, 17. Jannie du Plessis, 18. Gerhard Mostert, 19. Willem Alberts, 20. Jacques Botes, 21. Ruan Pienaar, 22. Adrian Jacobs Team: 15. Mike Delany, 14. Dwayne Sweeney, 13. Richard Kahui, 12. Jackson Willison, 11. Sitiveni Sivivatu, 10. Stephen Donald, 9. Brendon Leonard, 8. Colin Bourke, 7. Tanerau Latimer, 6. Liam Messam (Captain), 5. Kevin O`Neill, 4. Craig Clarke, 3. Nathan White, 2. Aled De Malmanche, 1. Sona TaumaloloReplacements: 16. Hikawera Elliott, 17. Ben Afeaki, 18. James McGougan, 19. Culum Retallick, 20. Jarrad Hoeata, 21. Junior Poluleuligaga, 22. Tim Nanai-Williams

 

Week 2

Highlanders Blues
19 February at 08:35 Dunedin
Team: 15. Israel Dagg, 14. Ben Smith, 13. Jason Shoemark, 12. Jayden Hayward, 11. James Paterson, 10. Michael Hobbs, 9. Jimmy Cowan (Captain), 8. Steven Setephano, 7. Alando Soakai, 6. Adam Thomson, 5. Tom Donnelly, 4. Josh Bekhuis, 3. Clint Newland, 2. Jason Rutledge, 1. Jamie MacKintoshReplacements: 16. Jason MacDonald, 17. Chris King, 18. Hayden Triggs, 19. John Hardie, 20. Sean Romans, 21. Robbie Robinson, 22. Fetu’u Vainikolo Team: 15. Paul Williams, 14. Joe Rokocoko, 13. Isaia Toeava, 12. Benson Stanley, 11. Rudi Wulf, 10. Stephen Brett, 9. Alby Mathewson, 8. Viliami Ma`afu, 7. Serge Lilo, 6. Jerome Kaino, 5. Anthony Boric, 4. Kurtis Haiu, 3. John Afoa, 2. Keven Mealamu (Captain), 1. Tony WoodcockReplacements: 16. Tom McCartney, 17. Charlie Faumina, 18. Filo Paulo, 19. Peter Saili, 20. Chris Smylie, 21. Dan Kirkpatrick, 22. Rene Ranger
Reds Crusaders
19 February at 11:45 Brisbane
Team: 15. Peter Hynes, 14. Rod Davies, 13. Morgan Turinui, 12. Anthony Faingaa, 11. Digby Ioane, 10. Quade Cooper, 9. Will Genia, 8. Scott Higginbotham, 7. Daniel Braid, 6. Jake Schatz, 5. James Horwill (Captain), 4. Adam Byrnes, 3. Laurie Weeks, 2. Saia Faingaa, 1. Ben DaleyReplacements: 16. James Hanson, 17. Greg Holmes, 18. Rob Simmons, 19. Leroy Houston, 20. Richard Kingi, 21. Tim Walsh, 22. Will Chambers Team: 15. Colin Slade, 14. Jared Payne, 13. Robert Fruean, 12. Tim Bateman, 11. Zac Guildford, 10. Dan Carter, 9. Andy Ellis, 8. Thomas Waldrom, 7. George Whitelock, 6. Kieran Read (Captain), 5. Isaac Ross, 4. Sam Whitelock, 3. Owen Franks, 2. Ti`i Paulo, 1. Ben FranksReplacements: 16. Quentin MacDonald, 17. Wyatt Crockett, 18. Brad Thorn, 19. Jonathan Poff, 20. Kahn Fotuali`i, 21. Adam Whitelock, 22. Sean Maitland
The Sharks Vodacom Cheetahs
19 February at 18:00 The Absa Stadium Durban
Team: 15. Stefan Terblanche, 14. Odwa Ndungane, 13. Waylon Murray, 12. Adrian Jacobs, 11. JP Pietersen, 10. Ruan Pienaar, 9. Rory Kockott, 8. Ryan Kankowski, 7. Jean Deysel, 6. Jacques Botes, 5. Alistair Hargreaves, 4. Steven Sykes, 3. Jannie du Plessis, 2. John Smit (Captain), 1. Tendai MtawariraReplacements: 16. Bismarck du Plessis, 17. Deon Carstens, 18. Willem Alberts, 19. Keegan Daniel, 20. Charl McLeod, 21. Monty Dumond, 22. Andries Strauss Team: 15. Riaan Viljoen, 14. Danwel Demas, 13. Lionel Mapoe, 12. Meyer Bosman, 11. Jongi Nokwe, 10. Naas Olivier, 9. Tewis de Bruyn, 8. Frans Viljoen, 7. Juan Smith (Captain), 6. Heinrich Brussow, 5. David de Villiers, 4. Nico Breedt, 3. Willem Petrus (WP) Nel, 2. Adriaan Strauss, 1. Wian du PreezReplacements: 16. Ryno Barnes, 17. Coenie Oosthuizen, 18. Petrus van Der Walt Vermeulen, 19. Ashley Johnson, 20. Sarel Pretorius, 21. Sias Ebersohn, 22. Hennie Daniller
Auto & General Lions Chiefs
19 February at 20:00 Coca-Cola Park, Johannesburg
Team: 15. Earl Rose, 14. Tonderai Chavhanga, 13. Deon van Rensburg, 12. Doppies la Grange, 11. Wandile Mjekevu, 10. Carlos Spencer, 9. JP Joubert, 8. Todd Clever, 7. Derick Minnie, 6. Cobus Grobbelaar (Captain), 5. Willem Stoltz, 4. Franco van der Merwe, 3. Ross Geldenhuys, 2. Hannes Franklin, 1. Heinke van der MerweReplacements: 16. Charles Emslie, 17. JC Janse van Rensburg, 18. Jacques Lombaard, 19. Jonah Mokuena, 20. Jacques (Pumas) Coetzee, 21. Burton Francis, 22. Michael Killian Team: 15. Mike Delany, 14. Dwayne Sweeney, 13. Richard Kahui, 12. Callum Bruce, 11. Sitiveni Sivivatu, 10. Stephen Donald, 9. Junior Poluleuligaga, 8. Sione Lauaki (Captain), 7. Luke Braid, 6. Liam Messam, 5. Culum Retallick, 4. Craig Clarke, 3. Nathan White, 2. Aled De Malmanche, 1. Sona TaumaloloReplacements: 16. Hikawera Elliott, 17. Ben Afeaki, 18. Jarrad Hoeata, 19. Tanerau Latimer, 20. Brendon Leonard, 21. Jackson Willison, 22. Tim Nanai-Williams
Hurricanes Western Force
20 February at 08:35 Wellington
Team: 15. Cory Jane, 14. Tamati Ellison, 13. Conrad Smith, 12. Ma’a Nonu, 11. David Smith, 10. Willie Ripia, 9. Piri Weepu, 8. Victor Vito, 7. Scott Waldrom, 6. Michael Paterson, 5. James Broadhurst, 4. Bryn Evans, 3. Neemiah Tialata, 2. Andrew Hore (Captain), 1. John SchwalgerReplacements: 16. Dane Stuart Coles, 17. Jacob Ellison, 18. Rodney So`oialo, 19. Karl Lowe, 20. Tyson Keats, 21. Aaron Cruden, 22. André Taylor Team: 15. James O`Connor, 14. Dane Stafford Haylett-Perry, 13. Mitch Inman, 12. Josh Tatupu, 11. Haig Sare, 10. Sam Harris, 9. Brett Sheehan, 8. Sam Wykes, 7. Matthew Hodgson, 6. Ben McCalman, 5. Nathan Sharpe (Captain), 4. Tom Hockings, 3. Timothy Fairbrother, 2. Pekahou Cowan, 1. Matt DunningReplacements: 16. Ryan Tyrrell, 17. Nic Henderson, 18. Richard Stanford, 19. Luke Jones, 20. Chris O`Young, 21. Stefano Hunt, 22. Joelin Rapana
Vodacom Bulls Brumbies
20 February at 17:05 Loftus Versfeld
Team: 15. Zane Kirchner, 14. Gerhard van den Heever, 13. Stephan Dippenaar, 12. Wynand Olivier, 11. Francois Hougaard, 10. Morné Steyn, 9. Fourie du Preez, 8. Pierre Spies, 7. Pedrie Wannenburg, 6. Deon Stegmann, 5. Victor Matfield (Captain), 4. Danie Rossouw, 3. Werner Kruger, 2. Gary Botha, 1. Gurthrö SteenkampReplacements: 16. Bandise Maku, 17. Bees Roux, 18. Flip van der Merwe, 19. Derick Kuun, 20. Heini Adams, 21. Jacques-Louis Potgieter, 22. John Mametsa Team: 15. Adam Ashley-Cooper, 14. Pat McCabe, 13. Stirling Mortlock, 12. Christian Lealiifano, 11. Francis Fainifo, 10. Matt Giteau, 9. Josh Valentine, 8. Stephen Hoiles (Captain), 7. George Smith, 6. Rocky Elsom, 5. Mark Chisholm, 4. Justin Harrison, 3. Salesi Ma’afu, 2. Stephen Moore, 1. Ben AlexanderReplacements: 16. Huia Edmonds, 17. Guy Shepherdson, 18. Ben Hand, 19. Mitchell Chapman, 20. Patrick Phibbs, 21. Matt Toomua, 22. Tyrone Smith
Vodacom Stormers Waratahs
20 February at 19:10 Newlands Rugby Stadium
Team: 15. Johan Pietersen, 14. Gio Aplon, 13. Jaque Fourie, 12. Juan de Jongh, 11. Bryan Habana, 10. Peter Grant, 9. Ricky Januarie, 8. Duane Vermeulen, 7. Francois Louw, 6. Schalk Burger (Captain), 5. Andries Bekker, 4. De Kock Steenkamp, 3. Brok Harris, 2. Tiaan Liebenberg, 1. JC KritzingerReplacements: 16. Deon Fourie, 17. JD Moller, 18. Anton van Zyl, 19. Pieter Louw, 20. Dewaldt Duvenage, 21. Lionel Cronje, 22. Sireli Naqelevuki Team: 15. Sosene Anesi, 14. Lachlan Turner, 13. Tom Carter, 12. Kurtley Beale, 11. Drew Mitchell, 10. Berrick Barnes, 9. Luke Burgess, 8. Wycliff Palu, 7. Phil Waugh (Captain), 6. Ben Mowen, 5. Kane Douglas, 4. William Caldwell, 3. Al Baxter, 2. Tatafu Polota-Nau, 1. Benn RobinsonReplacements: 16. Damian Fitzpatrick, 17. Sekope Miami Kepu, 18. Hendrik Roodt, 19. Dave Dennis, 20. Joshua Holmes, 21. Daniel Halangahu, 22. Rory Sidey

 

Week 3

Crusaders The Sharks
26 February at 08:35 Christchurch
Team: 15. Jared Payne, 14. Sean Maitland, 13. Robert Fruean, 12. Ryan Crotty, 11. Zac Guildford, 10. Dan Carter, 9. Andy Ellis, 8. Thomas Waldrom, 7. George Whitelock, 6. Kieran Read (Captain), 5. Brad Thorn, 4. Sam Whitelock, 3. Ben Franks, 2. Ti`i Paulo, 1. Wyatt CrockettReplacements: 16. Quentin MacDonald, 17. Owen Franks, 18. Joe Wheeler, 19. Richie McCaw, 20. Kahn Fotuali`i, 21. Adam Whitelock, 22. Colin Slade Team: 15. Stefan Terblanche, 14. Odwa Ndungane, 13. Waylon Murray, 12. Adrian Jacobs, 11. JP Pietersen, 10. Ruan Pienaar, 9. Rory Kockott, 8. Ryan Kankowski, 7. Willem Alberts, 6. Jacques Botes, 5. Johann Muller, 4. Steven Sykes, 3. John Smit (Captain), 2. Bismarck du Plessis, 1. Tendai MtawariraReplacements: 16. Deon Carstens, 17. Jannie du Plessis, 18. Wilhelm Steenkamp, 19. Jean Deysel, 20. Keegan Daniel, 21. Andy Goode, 22. Riaan Swanepoel
Vodacom Stormers Brumbies
26 February at 19:10 Newlands Rugby Stadium
Team: 15. Johan Pietersen, 14. Gio Aplon, 13. Jaque Fourie, 12. Juan de Jongh, 11. Bryan Habana, 10. Peter Grant, 9. Ricky Januarie, 8. Duane Vermeulen, 7. Francois Louw, 6. Pieter Louw, 5. Andries Bekker (Captain), 4. De Kock Steenkamp, 3. Brok Harris, 2. Tiaan Liebenberg, 1. JC KritzingerReplacements: 16. Deon Fourie, 17. Eusebio Guinazu, 18. Anton van Zyl, 19. Pieter Myburgh, 20. Dewaldt Duvenage, 21. Lionel Cronje, 22. Sireli Naqelevuki Team: 15. Adam Ashley-Cooper, 14. Pat McCabe, 13. Stirling Mortlock, 12. Christian Lealiifano, 11. Francis Fainifo, 10. Matt Giteau, 9. Josh Valentine, 8. Stephen Hoiles (Captain), 7. George Smith, 6. Rocky Elsom, 5. Mark Chisholm, 4. Ben Hand, 3. Salesi Ma’afu, 2. Stephen Moore, 1. Ben AlexanderReplacements: 16. Huia Edmonds, 17. Guy Shepherdson, 18. Justin Harrison, 19. Mitchell Chapman, 20. Patrick Phibbs, 21. Matt Toomua, 22. Tyrone Smith
Hurricanes Auto & General Lions
27 February at 08:35 Wellington
Team: 15. Cory Jane, 14. Tamati Ellison, 13. Conrad Smith, 12. Ma’a Nonu, 11. David Smith, 10. Willie Ripia, 9. Piri Weepu, 8. Rodney So`oialo, 7. Karl Lowe, 6. Michael Paterson, 5. Jason Eaton, 4. Bryn Evans, 3. Neemiah Tialata, 2. Andrew Hore (Captain), 1. John SchwalgerReplacements: 16. Dane Stuart Coles, 17. Jacob Ellison, 18. Nicholas (Nick) Crosswell, 19. Scott Waldrom, 20. Tyson Keats, 21. Aaron Cruden, 22. André Taylor Team: 15. Earl Rose, 14. Tonderai Chavhanga, 13. Deon van Rensburg, 12. Doppies la Grange, 11. Wandile Mjekevu, 10. Carlos Spencer, 9. JP Joubert, 8. Todd Clever, 7. Derick Minnie, 6. Cobus Grobbelaar (Captain), 5. George Earle, 4. Franco van der Merwe, 3. Ross Geldenhuys, 2. Hannes Franklin, 1. Heinke van der MerweReplacements: 16. Charles Emslie, 17. Kevin Buys, 18. Jacques Lombaard, 19. Robert Kruger, 20. Jacques (Pumas) Coetzee, 21. Walter Venter, 22. Michael Killian
Reds Blues
27 February at 10:40 Brisbane
Team: 15. Peter Hynes, 14. Rod Davies, 13. Morgan Turinui, 12. Anthony Faingaa, 11. Digby Ioane, 10. Quade Cooper, 9. Will Genia (Captain), 8. Scott Higginbotham, 7. Daniel Braid, 6. Jake Schatz, 5. Van Humphries, 4. Adam Byrnes, 3. Laurie Weeks, 2. Saia Faingaa, 1. Ben DaleyReplacements: 16. Sean Hardman, 17. Greg Holmes, 18. Rob Simmons, 19. Leroy Houston, 20. Richard Kingi, 21. Tim Walsh, 22. Will Chambers Team: 15. Paul Williams, 14. Joe Rokocoko, 13. Rene Ranger, 12. Benson Stanley, 11. Rudi Wulf, 10. Stephen Brett, 9. Alby Mathewson, 8. Peter Saili, 7. Serge Lilo, 6. Jerome Kaino, 5. Anthony Boric, 4. Kurtis Haiu, 3. Charlie Faumuina, 2. Keven Mealamu (Captain), 1. John AfoaReplacements: 16. Tom McCartney, 17. Tony Woodcock, 18. Filo Paulo, 19. Viliami Ma`afu, 20. Chris Smylie, 21. Dan Kirkpatrick, 22. Lachie Munro
Western Force Chiefs
27 February at 13:05 Perth
Team: 15. Mark Bartholomeusz, 14. Scott Staniforth, 13. Ryan Cross, 12. Mitch Inman, 11. Nick Cummins, 10. James O`Connor, 9. Brett Sheehan, 8. Sam Wykes, 7. Matthew Hodgson, 6. Ben McCalman, 5. Nathan Sharpe (Captain), 4. Tom Hockings, 3. Timothy Fairbrother, 2. Pekahou Cowan, 1. Nic HendersonReplacements: 16. Ryan Tyrrell, 17. Matt Dunning, 18. Richard Stanford, 19. Luke Jones, 20. Chris O`Young, 21. Sam Harris, 22. Dane Stafford Haylett-Petty Team: 15. Mike Delany, 14. Lelia Masaga, 13. Richard Kahui, 12. Callum Bruce, 11. Dwayne Sweeney, 10. Stephen Donald, 9. Brendon Leonard, 8. Colin Bourke, 7. Tanerau Latimer, 6. Liam Messam (Captain), 5. Culum Retallick, 4. Romana Graham, 3. Nathan White, 2. Hikawera Elliott, 1. Sona TaumaloloReplacements: 16. Aled De Malmanche, 17. Ben Afeaki, 18. Jarrad Hoeata, 19. Luke Braid, 20. Junior Poluleuligaga, 21. Jackson Willison, 22. Tim Nanai-Williams
Vodacom Cheetahs Highlanders
27 February at 17:05 Vodacom Park, Bloemfontein
Team: 15. Riaan Viljoen, 14. Danwel Demas, 13. Lionel Mapoe, 12. Meyer Bosman, 11. Jongi Nokwe, 10. Naas Olivier, 9. Tewis de Bruyn, 8. Frans Viljoen, 7. Juan Smith (Captain), 6. Heinrich Brussow, 5. David de Villiers, 4. Nico Breedt, 3. Willem Petrus (WP) Nel, 2. Adriaan Strauss, 1. Wian du PreezReplacements: 16. Ryno Barnes, 17. Coenie Oosthuizen, 18. Waltie Vermeulen, 19. Ashley Johnson, 20. Sarel Pretorius, 21. Sias Ebersohn, 22. Hennie Daniller Team: 15. Israel Dagg, 14. Ben Smith, 13. Kenny Lynn, 12. Jason Shoemark, 11. Fetu’u Vainikolo, 10. Michael Hobbs, 9. Jimmy Cowan (Captain), 8. Adam Thomson, 7. Alando Soakai, 6. John Hardie, 5. Tom Donnelly, 4. Josh Bekhuis, 3. Clint Newland, 2. Jason Rutledge, 1. Jamie MacKintoshReplacements: 16. Jason MacDonald, 17. Chris King, 18. Hayden Triggs, 19. Tim Boys, 20. Sean Romans, 21. Matthew Berquist, 22. James Paterson
Vodacom Bulls Waratahs
27 February at 19:10 Loftus Versfeld
Team: 15. Zane Kirchner, 14. Gerhard van den Heever, 13. Stephan Dippenaar, 12. Wynand Olivier, 11. Francois Hougaard, 10. Morné Steyn, 9. Fourie du Preez, 8. Danie Rossouw, 7. Pedrie Wannenburg, 6. Derick Kuun, 5. Victor Matfield (Captain), 4. Flip van der Merwe, 3. Werner Kruger, 2. Gary Botha, 1. Gurthrö SteenkampReplacements: 16. Bandise Maku, 17. Bees Roux, 18. Mthunzi Karl Mabeta / Deon Stegmann, 19. Dewald Potgieter, 20. Heini Adams, 21. Jacques-Louis Potgieter, 22. John Mametsa / Jaco van der Westhuyzen Team: 15. Sosene Anesi, 14. Lachlan Turner, 13. Tom Carter, 12. Berrick Barnes, 11. Drew Mitchell, 10. Daniel Halangahu, 9. Luke Burgess, 8. Wycliff Palu, 7. Phil Waugh (Captain), 6. Ben Mowen, 5. Kane Douglas, 4. Dave Dennis, 3. Al Baxter, 2. Tatafu Polota-Nau, 1. Benn RobinsonReplacements: 16. Damian Fitzpatrick, 17. Sekope Kepu, 18. William Caldwell, 19. Locky McCaffrey, 20. Joshua Holmes, 21. Kurtley Beale, 22. Rob Horne

 

Week 4

Vodacom Super 14 | Teams
Chiefs Reds
05 March at 08:35 Hamilton
Team: 15. Mils Muliaina (Captain), 14. Lelia Masaga, 13. Richard Kahui, 12. Callum Bruce, 11. Sitiveni Sivivatu, 10. Stephen Donald, 9. Brendon Leonard, 8. Colin Bourke, 7. Tanerau Latimer, 6. Liam Messam, 5. Culum Retallick, 4. Romana Graham, 3. Nathan White, 2. Hikawera Elliott, 1. Sona TaumaloloReplacements: 16. Aled De Malmanche, 17. Toby Smith, 18. Jarrad Hoeata, 19. Luke Braid, 20. Junior Poluleuligaga, 21. Mike Delany, 22. Dwayne Sweeney Team: 15. Luke Morahan, 14. Will Chambers, 13. Morgan Turinui, 12. Anthony Faingaa, 11. Brando Va’aulu, 10. Quade Cooper, 9. Will Genia (Captain), 8. Leroy Houston, 7. Daniel Braid, 6. Scott Higginbotham, 5. Van Humphries, 4. Adam Byrnes, 3. Laurie Weeks, 2. Saia Faingaa, 1. Ben DaleyReplacements: 16. Sean Hardman, 17. Greg Holmes, 18. Rob Simmons, 19. Jake Schatz, 20. Ben Lucas, 21. Ben Tapuai, 22. Blair Connor
Brumbies Auto & General Lions
05 March at 10:40 Canberra
Team: 15. Adam Ashley-Cooper, 14. Pat McCabe, 13. Stirling Mortlock, 12. Christian Lealiifano, 11. Francis Fainifo, 10. Matt Giteau, 9. Josh Valentine, 8. Stephen Hoiles (Captain), 7. George Smith, 6. Rocky Elsom, 5. Mark Chisholm, 4. Ben Hand, 3. Salesi Ma’afu, 2. Stephen Moore, 1. Ben AlexanderReplacements: 16. Huia Edmonds, 17. Guy Shepherdson, 18. Justin Harrison, 19. Mitchell Chapman, 20. Patrick Phibbs, 21. Matt Toomua, 22. Tyrone Smith Team: 15. Michael Killian, 14. Tonderai Chavhanga, 13. Walter Venter, 12. Doppies la Grange, 11. Dusty Noble, 10. Burton Francis, 9. JP Joubert, 8. Todd Clever, 7. Derick Minnie, 6. Cobus Grobbelaar (Captain), 5. Willem Stoltz, 4. George Earle, 3. Kevin Buys, 2. Charles Emslie, 1. JC Janse van RensburgReplacements: 16. Hannes Franklin, 17. Heinke van der Merwe, 18. Franco van der Merwe, 19. Jacques Lombaard / Robert Kruger, 20. Jacques (Pumas) Coetzee, 21. Carlos Spencer / Wandile Mjekevu, 22. Earl Rose
Crusaders Blues
06 March at 08:35 Christchurch
Team: 15. Jared Payne, 14. Sean Maitland, 13. Robert Fruean, 12. Ryan Crotty, 11. Zac Guildford, 10. Dan Carter, 9. Andy Ellis, 8. Kieran Read, 7. George Whitelock, 6. Richie McCaw (Captain), 5. Sam Whitelock, 4. Brad Thorn, 3. Owen Franks, 2. Ti`i Paulo, 1. Wyatt CrockettReplacements: 16. Corey Flynn, 17. Peter Borlase, 18. Isaac Ross, 19. Jonathan Poff, 20. Kahn Fotuali`i, 21. Adam Whitelock, 22. Colin Slade Team: 15. Paul Williams, 14. Joe Rokocoko, 13. Rene Ranger, 12. Benson Stanley, 11. Rudi Wulf, 10. Stephen Brett, 9. Alby Mathewson, 8. Viliami Ma`afu, 7. Serge Lilo, 6. Jerome Kaino, 5. Anthony Boric, 4. Kurtis Haiu, 3. John Afoa, 2. Keven Mealamu (Captain), 1. Tony WoodcockReplacements: 16. Tom McCartney, 17. Charlie Faumuina, 18. Filo Paulo, 19. Tom Chamberlain, 20. Chris Smylie, 21. Dan Kirkpatrick, 22. George Pisi
Waratahs The Sharks
06 March at 10:40 Sydney
Team: 15. Sosene Anesi, 14. Lachlan Turner, 13. Tom Carter, 12. Berrick Barnes, 11. Drew Mitchell, 10. Daniel Halangahu, 9. Luke Burgess, 8. Wycliff Palu, 7. Phil Waugh (Captain), 6. Dave Dennis, 5. Kane Douglas, 4. Dean Mumm, 3. Al Baxter, 2. Tatafu Polota-Nau, 1. Benn RobinsonReplacements: 16. Damian Fitzpatrick, 17. Sekope Kepu, 18. William Caldwell, 19. Ben Mowen, 20. Joshua Holmes, 21. Kurtley Beale, 22. Rob Horne Team: 15. Stefan Terblanche, 14. Odwa Ndungane, 13. Adrian Jacobs, 12. Riaan Swanepoel, 11. JP Pietersen, 10. Andy Goode, 9. Ruan Pienaar, 8. Ryan Kankowski, 7. Willem Alberts, 6. Keegan Daniel, 5. Johann Muller, 4. Steven Sykes, 3. Jannie du Plessis, 2. John Smit (Captain), 1. Deon CarstensReplacements: 16. Bismarck du Plessis, 17. Tendai Mtawarira, 18. Wilhelm Steenkamp, 19. Jean Deysel, 20. Jacques Botes, 21. Rory Kockott, 22. Waylon Murray
Vodacom Stormers Highlanders
06 March at 17:05 Newlands Rugby Stadium
Team: 15. Johan Pietersen, 14. Gio Aplon, 13. Jaque Fourie, 12. Juan de Jongh, 11. Bryan Habana, 10. Peter Grant, 9. Dewaldt Duvenage, 8. Duane Vermeulen, 7. Francois Louw, 6. Schalk Burger (Captain), 5. Andries Bekker, 4. Anton van Zyl, 3. Brok Harris, 2. Tiaan Liebenberg, 1. Wicus BlaauwReplacements: 16. Deon Fourie, 17. JC Kritzinger, 18. De Kock Steenkamp, 19. Pieter Louw, 20. Ricky Januarie, 21. Lionel Cronje, 22. Sireli Naqelevuki Team: 15. Israel Dagg, 14. Ben Smith, 13. Kenny Lynn, 12. Jason Shoemark, 11. Fetu’u Vainikolo, 10. Michael Hobbs, 9. Jimmy Cowan (Captain), 8. Adam Thomson, 7. Alando Soakai, 6. John Hardie, 5. Tom Donnelly, 4. Josh Bekhuis, 3. Clint Newland, 2. Jason Rutledge, 1. Jamie MacKintoshReplacements: 16. Jason MacDonald, 17. Bronson Murray, 18. Hayden Triggs, 19. Tim Boys, 20. Sean Romans, 21. Matthew Berquist, 22. James Paterson
Vodacom Cheetahs Hurricanes
06 March at 19:10 Vodacom Park, Bloemfontein
Team: 15. Hennie Daniller, 14. Lionel Mapoe, 13. Robert Ebersohn, 12. Meyer Bosman, 11. Jongi Nokwe, 10. Naas Olivier, 9. Sarel Pretorius, 8. Frans Viljoen, 7. Juan Smith (Captain), 6. Heinrich Brussow, 5. Waltie Vermeulen, 4. Nico Breedt, 3. Willem Petrus (WP) Nel, 2. Adriaan Strauss, 1. Wian du PreezReplacements: 16. Ryno Barnes, 17. Coenie Oosthuizen, 18. David de Villiers, 19. Kabamba Floors, 20. Tewis de Bruyn, 21. Riaan Viljoen, 22. Danwel Demas Team: 15. Cory Jane, 14. André Taylor, 13. Alapati Leiua, 12. Ma’a Nonu, 11. David Smith, 10. Aaron Cruden, 9. Piri Weepu, 8. Rodney So`oialo, 7. Karl Lowe, 6. Victor Vito, 5. Michael Paterson, 4. Bryn Evans, 3. Neemiah Tialata, 2. Andrew Hore (Captain), 1. John SchwalgerReplacements: 16. Dane Coles, 17. Anthony Perenise, 18. Jeremy Thrush, 19. Scott Waldrom, 20. Tyson Keats, 21. Willie Ripia, 22. Brett Mather

 

Week 5

Vodacom Super 14 | Teams
Chiefs Crusaders
12 March at 08:35 Hamilton
Team: 15. Mils Muliaina (Captain), 14. Lelia Masaga, 13. Richard Kahui, 12. Callum Bruce, 11. Sitiveni Sivivatu, 10. Stephen Donald, 9. Brendon Leonard, 8. Colin Bourke, 7. Tanerau Latimer, 6. Liam Messam, 5. Romana Graham, 4. Craig Clarke, 3. Nathan White, 2. Aled De Malmanche, 1. Sona TaumaloloReplacements: 16. Vern Karno, 17. Ben Afeaki, 18. Culum Retallick, 19. Luke Braid, 20. Junior Poluleuligaga, 21. Mike Delany, 22. Dwayne Sweeney Team: 15. Jared Payne, 14. Sean Maitland, 13. Robert Fruean, 12. Ryan Crotty, 11. Zac Guildford, 10. Dan Carter, 9. Kahn Fotuali`i, 8. Kieran Read, 7. George Whitelock, 6. Richie McCaw (Captain), 5. Isaac Ross, 4. Brad Thorn, 3. Owen Franks, 2. Ti`i Paulo, 1. Wyatt CrockettReplacements: 16. Corey Flynn, 17. Ben Franks, 18. Sam Whitelock, 19. Thomas Waldrom, 20. Willi Heinz, 21. Adam Whitelock, 22. Colin Slade
Waratahs Auto & General Lions
12 March at 10:40 Sydney
Team: 15. Sosene Anesi, 14. Lachlan Turner, 13. Tom Carter, 12. Berrick Barnes, 11. Drew Mitchell, 10. Daniel Halangahu, 9. Luke Burgess, 8. Wycliff Palu, 7. Phil Waugh (Captain), 6. Dave Dennis, 5. Kane Douglas, 4. Dean Mumm, 3. Al Baxter, 2. Tatafu Polota-Nau, 1. Benn RobinsonReplacements: 16. Damian Fitzpatrick, 17. Sekope Kepu, 18. William Caldwell, 19. Ben Mowen, 20. Joshua Holmes, 21. Kurtley Beale, 22. Rob Horne Team: 15. Earl Rose, 14. Tonderai Chavhanga, 13. Walter Venter, 12. Doppies la Grange, 11. Wandile Mjekevu, 10. Carlos Spencer, 9. JP Joubert, 8. Todd Clever, 7. Derick Minnie, 6. Cobus Grobbelaar (Captain), 5. Willem Stoltz, 4. Franco van der Merwe, 3. Kevin Buys, 2. Hannes Franklin, 1. Heinke van der MerweReplacements: 16. Charles Emslie, 17. JC Janse van Rensburg, 18. Robert Kruger, 19. Jacques Lombaard, 20. Jano Vermaak, 21. Burton Francis, 22. Wigan Marvin Pekeur
Brumbies The Sharks
13 March at 10:40 Canberra
Team: 15. Adam Ashley-Cooper, 14. Pat McCabe, 13. Stirling Mortlock, 12. Christian Lealiifano, 11. Francis Fainifo, 10. Matt Giteau, 9. Josh Valentine, 8. Stephen Hoiles (Captain), 7. George Smith, 6. Rocky Elsom, 5. Mark Chisholm, 4. Ben Hand, 3. Salesi Ma’afu, 2. Stephen Moore, 1. Ben AlexanderReplacements: 16. Huia Edmonds, 17. Guy Shepherdson, 18. Justin Harrison, 19. Mitchell Chapman, 20. Patrick Phibbs, 21. Matt Toomua, 22. Tyrone Smith Team: 15. Stefan Terblanche, 14. Odwa Ndungane, 13. Adrian Jacobs, 12. Riaan Swanepoel, 11. JP Pietersen, 10. Andy Goode, 9. Ruan Pienaar, 8. Ryan Kankowski, 7. Willem Alberts, 6. Jacques Botes, 5. Johann Muller, 4. Steven Sykes, 3. John Smit (Captain), 2. Bismarck du Plessis, 1. Tendai MtawariraReplacements: 16. Craig Burden, 17. Jannie du Plessis, 18. Alistair Hargreaves, 19. Jean Deysel, 20. Keegan Daniel, 21. Rory Kockott, 22. Waylon Murray
Vodacom Bulls Highlanders
13 March at 17:05 Loftus Versfeld
Team: 15. Zane Kirchner, 14. Gerhard van den Heever, 13. Stephan Dippenaar, 12. Wynand Olivier, 11. Francois Hougaard, 10. Morné Steyn, 9. Fourie du Preez, 8. Pierre Spies, 7. Dewald Potgieter, 6. Derick Kuun, 5. Victor Matfield (Captain), 4. Danie Rossouw, 3. Werner Kruger, 2. Gary Botha, 1. Gurthrö SteenkampReplacements: 16. Bandise Maku, 17. Rossouw De Klerk, 18. Flip van der Merwe, 19. Deon Stegmann, 20. Pedrie Wannenburg, 21. Jacques-Louis Potgieter, 22. Jaco van der Westhuyzen Team: 15. Israel Dagg, 14. Ben Smith, 13. Kenny Lynn, 12. Jason Shoemark, 11. Fetu’u Vainikolo, 10. Matthew Berquist, 9. Sean Romans, 8. Steven Setephano, 7. Alando Soakai, 6. Tim Boys, 5. Tom Donnelly, 4. Josh Bekhuis, 3. Chris King, 2. Jason MacDonald, 1. Jamie MacKintosh (Captain)Replacements: 16. Jason Rutledge, 17. Bronson Murray, 18. Hayden Triggs, 19. John Hardie, 20. Scott Cowan, 21. Robbie Robinson, 22. James Paterson
Vodacom Stormers Hurricanes
13 March at 19:10 Newlands Rugby Stadium
Team: 15. Johan Pietersen, 14. Sireli Naqelevuki, 13. Jaque Fourie, 12. Juan de Jongh, 11. Bryan Habana, 10. Peter Grant, 9. Dewaldt Duvenage, 8. Duane Vermeulen, 7. Francois Louw, 6. Schalk Burger (Captain), 5. Andries Bekker, 4. Anton van Zyl, 3. Brok Harris, 2. Tiaan Liebenberg, 1. Wicus BlaauwReplacements: 16. Deon Fourie, 17. JC Kritzinger, 18. De Kock Steenkamp, 19. Pieter Louw, 20. Ricky Januarie, 21. Lionel Cronje, 22. Gio Aplon Team: 15. Cory Jane, 14. Tamati Ellison, 13. Conrad Smith, 12. Ma’a Nonu, 11. David Smith, 10. Willie Ripia, 9. Piri Weepu, 8. Rodney So`oialo, 7. Scott Waldrom, 6. Victor Vito, 5. Michael Paterson, 4. Bryn Evans, 3. Neemiah Tialata, 2. Andrew Hore (Captain), 1. Jacob EllisonReplacements: 16. Dane Coles, 17. John Schwalger, 18. Jeremy Thrush, 19. Karl Lowe, 20. Tyson Keats, 21. Aaron Cruden, 22. Alapati Leiua
Reds Western Force
14 March at 08:30 Brisbane
Team: 15. Peter Hynes, 14. Luke Morahan, 13. Digby Ioane, 12. Anthony Faingaa, 11. Brando Va’aulu, 10. Quade Cooper, 9. Will Genia (Captain), 8. Leroy Houston, 7. Daniel Braid, 6. Scott Higginbotham, 5. Van Humphries, 4. Rob Simmons, 3. Laurie Weeks, 2. Saia Faingaa, 1. Ben DaleyReplacements: 16. Sean Hardman, 17. Greg Holmes, 18. Adam Byrnes, 19. Jake Schatz, 20. Ben Lucas, 21. Ben Tapuai / Morgan Turinui, 22. Will Chambers Team: 15. Dane Stafford Haylett-Petty, 14. Scott Staniforth, 13. Ryan Cross, 12. James O`Connor, 11. Nick Cummins, 10. David Hill, 9. Brett Sheehan, 8. Richard Stanford, 7. Matthew Hodgson, 6. Ben McCalman, 5. Nathan Sharpe (Captain), 4. Sam Wykes, 3. Timothy Fairbrother, 2. Ryan Tyrrell, 1. Nic HendersonReplacements: 16. Pekahou Cowan, 17. Matt Dunning, 18. Tom Hockings, 19. Jono Jenkins, 20. Chris O`Young, 21. Sam Harris, 22. Mitch Inman

 

Week 6

Vodacom Super 14 | Teams
Blues Brumbies
19 March at 08:35 Auckland
Team: 15. Isaia Toeava, 14. Joe Rokocoko, 13. Rene Ranger, 12. Benson Stanley, 11. Rudi Wulf, 10. Stephen Brett, 9. Alby Mathewson, 8. Viliami Ma`afu, 7. Serge Lilo, 6. Jerome Kaino, 5. Anthony Boric, 4. Kurtis Haiu, 3. John Afoa, 2. Keven Mealamu (Captain), 1. Tony WoodcockReplacements: 16. Tom McCartney, 17. Charlie Faumuina, 18. Filo Paulo, 19. Peter Saili, 20. Chris Smylie, 21. Dan Kirkpatrick, 22. Paul Williams Team: 15. Adam Ashley-Cooper, 14. Pat McCabe, 13. Tyrone Smith, 12. Christian Lealiifano, 11. Francis Fainifo, 10. Matt Giteau, 9. Josh Valentine, 8. Stephen Hoiles (Captain), 7. George Smith, 6. Rocky Elsom, 5. Mark Chisholm, 4. Ben Hand, 3. Salesi Ma’afu, 2. Stephen Moore, 1. Ben AlexanderReplacements: 16. Huia Edmonds, 17. Guy Shepherdson, 18. Justin Harrison, 19. Mitchell Chapman, 20. Patrick Phibbs, 21. Matt Toomua, 22. Andrew Smith
Vodacom Bulls Hurricanes
19 March at 19:10 Loftus Versfeld
Team: 15. Zane Kirchner, 14. Gerhard van den Heever, 13. Stephan Dippenaar, 12. Wynand Olivier, 11. Francois Hougaard, 10. Morné Steyn, 9. Fourie du Preez, 8. Pierre Spies, 7. Dewald Potgieter, 6. Deon Stegmann, 5. Victor Matfield (Captain), 4. Danie Rossouw, 3. Werner Kruger, 2. Gary Botha, 1. Gurthrö SteenkampReplacements: 16. Bandise Maku, 17. Bees Roux, 18. Flip van der Merwe, 19. Derick Kuun, 20. Jacques-Louis Potgieter, 21. Jaco van der Westhuyzen, 22. Pedrie Wannenburg Team: 15. André Taylor, 14. Tamati Ellison, 13. Conrad Smith, 12. Ma’a Nonu, 11. Alapati Leiua, 10. Willie Ripia, 9. Tyson Keats, 8. Rodney So`oialo, 7. Karl Lowe, 6. Victor Vito, 5. Michael Paterson, 4. Jeremy Thrush, 3. Neemiah Tialata, 2. Andrew Hore (Captain), 1. John SchwalgerReplacements: 16. Dane Coles, 17. Jacob Ellison, 18. Bryn Evans, 19. Nicholas (Nick) Crosswell, 20. Piri Weepu, 21. Aaron Cruden, 22. David Smith
Crusaders Auto & General Lions
20 March at 06:30 Christchurch
Team: 15. Jared Payne, 14. Sean Maitland, 13. Adam Whitelock, 12. Ryan Crotty, 11. Zac Guildford, 10. Colin Slade, 9. Kahn Fotuali’i, 8. Thomas Waldrom, 7. Jonathan Poff, 6. Richie McCaw (c), 5. Isaac Ross, 4. Sam Whitelock, 3. Owen Franks, 2. Ti’i Paulo, 1. Ben Franks.Replacements: 16. Corey Flynn, 17. Wyatt Crockett, 18. Chris Jack, 19. George Whitelock, 20. Willi Heinz, 21. Dan Carter, 22. Robbie Fruen. Team: 15. Earl Rose, 14. Wigan Marvin Pekeur, 13. Walter Venter, 12. Doppies la Grange, 11. Wandile Mjekevu, 10. Burton Francis, 9. Jano Vermaak, 8. Todd Clever, 7. Derick Minnie, 6. Cobus Grobbelaar (Captain), 5. Franco van der Merwe, 4. George Earle, 3. Ross Geldenhuys, 2. Hannes Franklin, 1. JC Janse van RensburgReplacements: 16. Charles Emslie, 17. Heinke van der Merwe, 18. Willem Stoltz, 19. Robert Kruger / Jacques Lombaard, 20. Jacques (Pumas) Coetzee, 21. Carlos Spencer, 22. Michael Killian
Highlanders The Sharks
20 March at 08:35 Dunedin
Team: 15. Israel Dagg, 14. Ben Smith, 13. Kenny Lynn, 12. Michael Hobbs, 11. James Paterson, 10. Robbie Robinson, 9. Jimmy Cowan, 8. Adam Thomson, 7. Alando Soakai, 6. John Hardie, 5. Hayden Triggs, 4. Josh Bekhuis, 3. Clint Newland, 2. Jason Rutledge, 1. Jamie Mackintosh.Replacements: 16. Jason Macdonald, 17. Chris King, 18. Joe Tuineau, 19. Tim Boys/Steven Setephano, 20. Sean Romans, 21. Jayden Hayward, 22. Fetu’u Vainikolo. Team: 15. Patrick Lambie, 14. Stefan Terblanche, 13. Adrian Jacobs, 12. Riaan Swanepoel, 11. JP Pietersen, 10. Andy Goode, 9. Ruan Pienaar, 8. Ryan Kankowski, 7. Jean Deysel, 6. Keegan Daniel, 5. Johann Muller (captain), 4. Steven Sykes, 3. Jannie du Plessis, 2. Bismarck du Plessis, 1. Tendai Mtawarira.Replacements: 16. Craig Burden, 17. John Smit, 18. Alistair Hargreaves, 19. Willem Alberts, 20. Jacques Botes, 21. Rory Kockott, 22. Waylon Murray.
Western Force Waratahs
20 March at 13:10 Perth
Team: 15. Dane Haylett-Petty, 14. Scott Staniforth, 13. Ryan Cross, 12. James O’Connor, 11. Nick Cummins, 10. David Hill, 9, Brett Sheehan, 8. Richard Stanford, 7. Matt Hodgson, 6. Ben McCalman, 5. Nathan Sharpe (c), 4. Sam Wykes, 3. Tim Fairbrother, 2. Ryan Tyrrell, 1. Nic HendersonReplacements: 16. Ben Whittaker , 17. Kieran Longbottom , 18. Tom Hockings , 19. Luke Jones , 20. Chris O’Young , 21. Sam Harris , 22. Mitch Inman Team: 15. Sosene Anesi, 14. Lachlan Turner, 13. Tom Carter, 12. Berrick Barnes, 11. Drew Mitchell, 10. Daniel Halangahu, 9. Luke Burgess, 8. Ben Mowen, 7. Phil Waugh (Captain), 6. Dave Dennis, 5. Kane Douglas, 4. Dean Mumm, 3. Sekope Kepu, 2. Tatafu Polota-Nau, 1. Benn RobinsonReplacements: 16. Damian Fitzpatrick, 17. Dan Palmer, 18. Will Caldwell, 19. Locky McCaffrey, 20. Josh Holmes, 21. Kurtley Beale, 22. Rob Horne
Vodacom Stormers Vodacom Cheetahs
20 March at 17:05 Newlands Rugby Stadium
Team: 15. Johan Pietersen, 14. Gio Aplon, 13. Jaque Fourie, 12. Timothy John Whitehead, 11. Bryan Habana, 10. Peter Grant, 9. Dewaldt Duvenage, 8. Duane Vermeulen, 7. Francois Louw, 6. Schalk Burger (Captain), 5. Andries Bekker, 4. Anton van Zyl, 3. Brok Harris, 2. Tiaan Liebenberg, 1. Wicus BlaauwReplacements: 16. Deon Fourie, 17. JC Kritzinger, 18. De Kock Steenkamp, 19. Pieter Louw, 20. Ricky Januarie, 21. Willem de Waal, 22. Sireli Naqelevuki Team: 15. Hennie Daniller, 14. Lionel Mapoe, 13. Robert Ebersohn, 12. Meyer Bosman, 11. Jongi Nokwe, 10. Naas Olivier, 9. Sarel Pretorius, 8. Frans Viljoen, 7. Juan Smith (Captain), 6. Hendro Scholtz, 5. Waltie Vermeulen, 4. Nico Breedt, 3. Willem Petrus (WP) Nel, 2. Adriaan Strauss, 1. Wian du PreezReplacements: 16. Ryno Barnes, 17. Coenie Oosthuizen, 18. Barend Pieterse, 19. Kabamba Floors, 20. Tewis de Bruyn, 21. Corné Uys, 22. Danwel Demas

 

Week 7

Highlanders Auto & General Lions
26 March at 08:35 Dunedin
Team: 15. Israel Dagg, 14. Ben Smith, 13. Kenny Lynn, 12. Michael Hobbs, 11. James Paterson, 10. Robbie Robinson, 9. Jimmy Cowan (Captain), 8. Steven Setephano, 7. John Hardie, 6. Adam Thomson, 5. Hayden Triggs, 4. Josh Bekhuis, 3. Clint Newland, 2. Jason Rutledge, 1. Jamie MacKintoshReplacements: 16. Jason MacDonald, 17. Bronson Murray, 18. Joe Tuineau, 19. Tim Boys, 20. Sean Romans, 21. Jason Shoemark, 22. Fetu’u Vainikolo Team: 15. Michael Killian, 14. Wigan Pekeur, 13. Walter Venter, 12. Doppies la Grange, 11. Tonderai Chavhanga, 10. Carlos Spencer, 9. Jano Vermaak, 8. Todd Clever, 7. Derick Minnie, 6. Cobus Grobbelaar (Captain), 5. Franco van der Merwe, 4. Nico Luus, 3. Ross Geldenhuys, 2. Hannes Franklin, 1. JC Janse van RensburgReplacements: 16. Charles Emslie, 17. Heinke van der Merwe, 18. Willem Stoltz, 19. Robert Kruger, 20. JP Joubert, 21. Wandile Mjekevu, 22. Earl Rose
Brumbies Chiefs
26 March at 10:40 Canberra
Team: 15. Adam Ashley-Cooper, 14. Pat McCabe, 13. Stirling Mortlock, 12. Matt Giteau, 11. Francis Fainifo, 10. Matt Toomua, 9. Josh Valentine, 8. Stephen Hoiles (Captain), 7. Michael Hooper, 6. Rocky Elsom, 5. Mitchell Chapman, 4. Ben Hand, 3. Salesi Ma’afu, 2. Stephen Moore, 1. Ben AlexanderReplacements: 16. Huia Edmonds, 17. Guy Shepherdson, 18. Mark Chisholm, 19. Colby Faingaa, 20. Patrick Phibbs, 21. Tyrone Smith, 22. Julian Huxley Team: 15. Mils Muliaina (Captain), 14. Lelia Masaga, 13. Richard Kahui, 12. Jackson Willison, 11. Sitiveni Sivivatu, 10. Stephen Donald, 9. Brendon Leonard, 8. Sione Lauaki, 7. Tanerau Latimer, 6. Liam Messam, 5. Culum Retallick, 4. Craig Clarke, 3. Ben Afeaki, 2. Aled De Malmanche, 1. Sona TaumaloloReplacements: 16. Hikawera Elliott, 17. Nathan White, 18. Jarrad Hoeata, 19. Luke Braid, 20. Junior Poluleuligaga, 21. Mike Delany, 22. Tim Nanai-Williams
Vodacom Cheetahs Reds
26 March at 19:10 Vodacom Park, Bloemfontein
Team: 15. Riaan Viljoen, 14. Danwel Demas, 13. Robert Ebersohn, 12. Meyer Bosman, 11. Jongi Nokwe, 10. Naas Olivier, 9. Sarel Pretorius, 8. Ashley Johnson, 7. Juan Smith (Captain), 6. Hendro Scholtz, 5. Waltie Vermeulen, 4. Nico Breedt, 3. Willem Petrus (WP) Nel, 2. Adriaan Strauss, 1. Wian du PreezReplacements: 16. Skipper Badenhorst, 17. Coenie Oosthuizen, 18. Barend Pieterse, 19. Kabamba Floors, 20. Tewis de Bruyn, 21. Corné Uys, 22. Wilmaure Louw Team: 15. Peter Hynes, 14. Luke Morahan, 13. Digby Ioane, 12. Anthony Faingaa, 11. Brando Va’aulu, 10. Quade Cooper, 9. Will Genia (Captain), 8. Leroy Houston, 7. Jake Schatz, 6. Scott Higginbotham, 5. Van Humphries, 4. Rob Simmons, 3. Laurie Weeks, 2. Saia Faingaa, 1. Ben DaleyReplacements: 16. Sean Hardman, 17. Greg Holmes, 18. Adam Byrnes, 19. Ezra Taylor, 20. Ben Lucas, 21. Morgan Turinui / Will Chambers, 22. Rod Davies
Hurricanes The Sharks
27 March at 08:35 Wellington
Team: 15. Cory Jane, 14. Tamati Ellison, 13. Conrad Smith, 12. Ma’a Nonu, 11. André Taylor, 10. Willie Ripia, 9. Tyson Keats, 8. Rodney So`oialo, 7. Karl Lowe, 6. Victor Vito, 5. Michael Paterson, 4. Jeremy Thrush, 3. Neemiah Tialata, 2. Andrew Hore (Captain), 1. John SchwalgerReplacements: 16. Dane Coles, 17. Jacob Ellison, 18. Bryn Evans, 19. Nicholas (Nick) Crosswell, 20. Piri Weepu, 21. Aaron Cruden, 22. David Smith Team: 15. Patrick Lambie, 14. Stefan Terblanche, 13. Adrian Jacobs, 12. Riaan Swanepoel, 11. JP Pietersen, 10. Andy Goode, 9. Ruan Pienaar, 8. Ryan Kankowski, 7. Willem Alberts, 6. Jacques Botes, 5. Alistair Hargreaves, 4. Steven Sykes, 3. Jannie du Plessis, 2. Bismarck du Plessis, 1. John Smit (Captain)Replacements: 16. Tendai Mtawarira, 17. Wiehahn Jovan Herbst, 18. Wilhelm Steenkamp, 19. Jean Deysel, 20. Rory Kockott, 21. Waylon Murray, 22. Odwa Ndungane
Waratahs Blues
27 March at 10:40 Sydney
Team: 15. Kurtley Beale, 14. Lachlan Turner, 13. Rob Horne, 12. Berrick Barnes, 11. Drew Mitchell, 10. Daniel Halangahu, 9. Luke Burgess, 8. Wycliff Palu, 7. Phil Waugh (Captain), 6. Dave Dennis, 5. Kane Douglas, 4. Dean Mumm, 3. Al Baxter, 2. Tatafu Polota-Nau, 1. Benn RobinsonReplacements: 16. Damian Fitzpatrick, 17. Sekope Kepu, 18. William Caldwell, 19. Ben Mowen, 20. Joshua Holmes, 21. Tom Carter, 22. Sosene Anesi Team: 15. Isaia Toeava, 14. Joe Rokocoko, 13. Rene Ranger, 12. Benson Stanley, 11. Rudi Wulf, 10. Stephen Brett, 9. Alby Mathewson, 8. Viliami Ma`afu, 7. Serge Lilo, 6. Jerome Kaino, 5. Anthony Boric, 4. Kurtis Haiu, 3. John Afoa, 2. Keven Mealamu (Captain), 1. Tony WoodcockReplacements: 16. Tom McCartney, 17. Charlie Faumuina, 18. Filo Paulo, 19. Peter Saili, 20. Chris Smylie / Taniela Moa, 21. Dan Kirkpatrick, 22. Paul Williams
Western Force Vodacom Bulls
27 March at 13:10 Perth
Team: 15. Mark Bartholomeusz, 14. Scott Staniforth, 13. Ryan Cross, 12. James O`Connor, 11. Mitch Inman, 10. David Hill, 9. Brett Sheehan, 8. Richard Stanford, 7. Matthew Hodgson, 6. Ben McCalman, 5. Nathan Sharpe (Captain), 4. Tom Hockings, 3. Timothy Fairbrother, 2. Ben Whittaker, 1. Nic Henderson, 0. Ted PostalReplacements: 16. Pekahou Cowan, 17. Kieran Longbottom, 19. Luke Jones, 20. Chris O`Young, 21. Sam Harris, 22. Haig Sare Team: 15. Zane Kirchner, 14. Gerhard van den Heever, 13. Jaco Pretorius, 12. Wynand Olivier, 11. Francois Hougaard, 10. Morné Steyn, 9. Fourie du Preez, 8. Pierre Spies, 7. Dewald Potgieter, 6. Deon Stegmann, 5. Victor Matfield (Captain), 4. Danie Rossouw, 3. Werner Kruger, 2. Gary Botha, 1. Gurthrö SteenkampReplacements: 16. Bandise Maku, 17. Bees Roux, 18. Flip van der Merwe, 19. Derick Kuun, 20. Jacques-Louis Potgieter, 21. Jaco van der Westhuyzen, 22. Pedrie Wannenburg

 

Week 8

Hurricanes Crusaders
02 April at 08:35 Wellington
Team: 15. Cory Jane, 14. André Taylor, 13. Conrad Smith, 12. Ma’a Nonu, 11. Hosea Gear, 10. Willie Ripia, 9. Piri Weepu, 8. Rodney So`oialo, 7. Karl Lowe, 6. Victor Vito, 5. Michael Paterson, 4. Jeremy Thrush, 3. Neemiah Tialata, 2. Andrew Hore (Captain), 1. John SchwalgerReplacements: 16. Dane Coles, 17. Anthony Perenise, 18. Bryn Evans, 19. Scott Waldrom, 20. Tyson Keats, 21. Aaron Cruden, 22. Jason Kawau Team: 15. Colin Slade, 14. Sean Maitland, 13. Robert Fruean, 12. Ryan Crotty, 11. Zac Guildford, 10. Dan Carter, 9. Andy Ellis, 8. Kieran Read, 7. George Whitelock, 6. Richie McCaw (Captain), 5. Sam Whitelock, 4. Brad Thorn, 3. Owen Franks, 2. Ti`i Paulo, 1. Wyatt CrockettReplacements: 16. Daniel Perrin, 17. Ben Franks, 18. Chris Jack, 19. Thomas Waldrom, 20. Kahn Fotuali`i, 21. Adam Whitelock, 22. Jared Payne
Western Force Vodacom Stormers
02 April at 12:05 Perth
Team: 15. James O`Connor, 14. Scott Staniforth, 13. Mitch Inman, 12. Ryan Cross, 11. Mark Bartholomeusz, 10. David Hill, 9. Chris O`Young, 8. Matthew Hodgson, 7. David Pocock, 6. Ben McCalman, 5. Nathan Sharpe (Captain), 4. Tom Hockings, 3. Timothy Fairbrother, 2. Ben Whittaker, 1. Pekahou CowanReplacements: 16. Nathan Charles, 17. Matt Dunning, 18. Richard Stanford, 19. Richard Brown, 20. Justin Turner, 21. Sam Harris, 22. Haig Sare Team: 15. Gio Aplon, 14. Sireli Naqelevuki, 13. Jaque Fourie, 12. Timothy John Whitehead, 11. Bryan Habana, 10. Peter Grant, 9. Ricky Januarie, 8. Duane Vermeulen, 7. Francois Louw, 6. Schalk Burger (Captain), 5. Andries Bekker, 4. De Kock Steenkamp, 3. Brok Harris, 2. Tiaan Liebenberg, 1. JC KritzingerReplacements: 16. Deon Fourie, 17. Eusebio Guinazu, 18. Anton van Zyl, 19. Pieter Louw, 20. Dewaldt Duvenage, 21. Willem de Waal, 22. Frikkie Welsh
Blues Vodacom Bulls
03 April at 06:30 Auckland
Team: 15. Isaia Toeava, 14. Joe Rokocoko, 13. Rene Ranger, 12. Benson Stanley, 11. Rudi Wulf, 10. Stephen Brett, 9. Alby Mathewson, 8. Viliami Ma`afu, 7. Serge Lilo, 6. Jerome Kaino, 5. Anthony Boric, 4. Kurtis Haiu, 3. John Afoa, 2. Keven Mealamu (Captain), 1. Tony WoodcockReplacements: 16. Tom McCartney, 17. Charlie Faumuina, 18. Filo Paulo, 19. Peter Saili, 20. Chris Smylie, 21. Dan Kirkpatrick, 22. Paul Williams Team: 15. Zane Kirchner, 14. Gerhard van den Heever, 13. Jaco Pretorius, 12. Wynand Olivier, 11. Francois Hougaard, 10. Morné Steyn, 9. Fourie du Preez, 8. Pierre Spies, 7. Dewald Potgieter, 6. Deon Stegmann, 5. Victor Matfield (Captain), 4. Danie Rossouw, 3. Werner Kruger, 2. Gary Botha, 1. Gurthrö SteenkampReplacements: 16. Bandise Maku, 17. Bees Roux, 18. Flip van der Merwe, 19. Derick Kuun, 20. Jacques-Louis Potgieter, 21. Jaco van der Westhuyzen, 22. Pedrie Wannenburg
Chiefs Highlanders
03 April at 08:35 Mt Maunganui
Team: 15. Mils Muliaina (Captain), 14. Lelia Masaga, 13. Richard Kahui, 12. Stephen Donald, 11. Dwayne Sweeney, 10. Mike Delany, 9. Brendon Leonard, 8. Sione Lauaki, 7. Luke Braid, 6. Liam Messam, 5. Culum Retallick, 4. Craig Clarke, 3. Ben Afeaki, 2. Hikawera Elliott, 1. Sona TaumaloloReplacements: 16. Vern Karno, 17. Toby Smith, 18. Jarrad Hoeata, 19. Colin Bourke, 20. Junior Poluleuligaga, 21. Jackson Willison, 22. Tim Nanai-Williams Team: 15. Israel Dagg, 14. Ben Smith, 13. Kenny Lynn, 12. Jason Shoemark, 11. Fetu’u Vainikolo, 10. Robbie Robinson, 9. Jimmy Cowan (Captain), 8. Steven Setephano, 7. Alando Soakai, 6. Adam Thomson, 5. Hayden Triggs, 4. Josh Bekhuis, 3. Clint Newland, 2. Jason Rutledge, 1. Chris KingReplacements: 16. Jason MacDonald, 17. Bronson Murray, 18. Joe Tuineau, 19. John Hardie / Tim Boys, 20. Sean Romans, 21. Matthew Berquist, 22. James Paterson
Waratahs Vodacom Cheetahs
03 April at 10:40 Sydney
Team: 15. Kurtley Beale, 14. Lachlan Turner, 13. Rob Horne, 12. Berrick Barnes, 11. Drew Mitchell, 10. Daniel Halangahu, 9. Luke Burgess, 8. Ben Mowen, 7. Chris Alcock, 6. Dave Dennis, 5. Kane Douglas, 4. Dean Mumm (Captain), 3. Al Baxter, 2. Tatafu Polota-Nau, 1. Benn RobinsonReplacements: 16. Damian Fitzpatrick, 17. Sekope Kepu, 18. William Caldwell, 19. Locky McCaffrey, 20. Joshua Holmes, 21. Tom Carter, 22. Sosene Anesi Team: 15. Hennie Daniller, 14. Danwel Demas, 13. Robert Ebersohn, 12. Meyer Bosman, 11. Jongi Nokwe, 10. Naas Olivier, 9. Tewis de Bruyn, 8. Ashley Johnson, 7. Barend Pieterse, 6. Hendro Scholtz, 5. Waltie Vermeulen, 4. Nico Breedt, 3. Willem Petrus (WP) Nel, 2. Adriaan Strauss (Captain), 1. Wian du PreezReplacements: 16. Ryno Barnes, 17. Coenie Oosthuizen, 18. Davon Raubenheimer, 19. Kabamba Floors, 20. Sarel Pretorius, 21. Corné Uys, 22. Riaan Viljoen
The Sharks Reds
03 April at 17:05 The Absa Stadium Durban
Team: 15. Patrick Lambie, 14. Odwa Ndungane, 13. Stefan Terblanche, 12. Riaan Swanepoel, 11. JP Pietersen, 10. Andy Goode, 9. Ruan Pienaar, 8. Ryan Kankowski, 7. Willem Alberts, 6. Jacques Botes, 5. Alistair Hargreaves, 4. Steven Sykes, 3. Jannie du Plessis, 2. Bismarck du Plessis, 1. John Smit ( Capt )Replacements: 16. Craig Burden, 17. Tendai Mtawarira, 18. Wilhelm Steenkamp, 19. Jean Deysel, 20. Rory Kockott, 21. Andries Strauss, 22. Lwazi Mvovo Team: 15. Peter Hynes, 14. Luke Morahan, 13. Will Chambers, 12. Anthony Faingaa, 11. Digby Ioane, 10. Quade Cooper, 9. Will Genia (Captain), 8. Jake Schatz, 7. Daniel Braid, 6. Scott Higginbotham, 5. Van Humphries, 4. Adam Byrnes, 3. Laurie Weeks, 2. Sean Hardman, 1. Ben DaleyReplacements: 16. Saia Faingaa, 17. Greg Holmes, 18. Jack Kennedy, 19. Rob Simmons, 20. Leroy Houston, 21. Ben Lucas, 22. Rod Davies

 

Week 9

Vodacom Super 14 Teams – Round 9

Chiefs

Vodacom Bulls

09 April at 09:35 Hamilton
Team: 15. Tim Nanai-Williams, 14. Lelia Masaga, 13. Richard Kahui, 12. Stephen Donald, 11. Dwayne Sweeney, 10. Mike Delany, 9. Brendon Leonard, 8. Sione Lauaki, 7. Tanerau Latimer, 6. Liam Messam (Captain), 5. Culum Retallick, 4. Craig Clarke, 3. Ben Afeaki, 2. Hikawera Elliott, 1. Sona TaumaloloReplacements: 16. Vern Karno, 17. Toby Smith, 18. Jarrad Hoeata, 19. Colin Bourke, 20. Junior Poluleuligaga, 21. Jackson Willison / Callum Bruce Team: 15. Zane Kirchner, 14. Gerhard van den Heever, 13. Stephan Dippenaar, 12. Wynand Olivier, 11. Francois Hougaard, 10. Morné Steyn, 9. Fourie du Preez, 8. Pierre Spies, 7. Dewald Potgieter, 6. Deon Stegmann, 5. Victor Matfield (Captain), 4. Danie Rossouw, 3. Werner Kruger, 2. Gary Botha, 1. Gurthrö SteenkampReplacements: 16. Bandise Maku, 17. Bees Roux, 18. Flip van der Merwe, 19. Pedrie Wannenburg, 20. Heini Adams, 21. Jacques-Louis Potgieter, 22. Jaco van der Westhuyzen

Highlanders

Western Force

10 April at 04:30 Queenstown
Team: 15 Israel Dagg, 14 Ben Smith, 13 Kenny Lynn, 12 Jason Shoemark, 11 Fetu’u Vainikolo, 10 Mat Berquist, 9 Jimmy Cowan (captain), 8 Steven Setephano, 7 Alando Soakai, 6 Adam Thomson, 5 Hayden Triggs, 4 Josh Bekhuis, 3 Clint Newland, 2 Jason Rutledge, 1 Chris King.Replacements: 16 Jason Macdonald, 17 Bronson Murray, 18 Joe Tuineau, 19 Tim Boys, 20 Sean Romans, 21 Robbie Robinson, 22 Jayden Hayward Team: 15. Mark Bartholomeusz, 14. Cameron Shepherd, 13. Ryan Cross, 12. James O`Connor, 10. David Hill, 9. Chris O`Young, 8. Richard Brown, 7. David Pocock, 6. Matthew Hodgson, 5. Nathan Sharpe (Captain), 4. Tom Hockings, 3. Timothy Fairbrother, 2. Pekahou Cowan, 1. Nic HendersonReplacements: 16. Ben Whittaker, 17. Matt Dunning, 18. Sam Wykes, 19. Ben McCalman, 20. Justin Turner, 21. Mitch Inman, 22. Scott Staniforth

Blues

Vodacom Stormers

10 April at 07:30 Auckland
Team: 15. Isaia Toeava, 14. Joe Rokocoko, 13. Rene Ranger, 12. Benson Stanley, 11. Rudi Wulf, 10. Stephen Brett, 9. Alby Mathewson, 8. Viliami Ma`afu, 7. Serge Lilo, 6. Jerome Kaino, 5. Anthony Boric, 4. Kurtis Haiu, 3. John Afoa, 2. Keven Mealamu (Captain), 1. Charlie FaumuinaReplacements: 16. Tom McCartney, 17. Tevita Mailau, 18. Filo Paulo, 19. Peter Saili, 20. Chris Smylie, 21. Luke McAlister, 22. Paul Williams Team: 15. Gio Aplon, 14. Sireli Naqelevuki, 13. Jaque Fourie, 12. Juan de Jongh, 11. Bryan Habana, 10. Peter Grant, 9. Dewaldt Duvenage, 8. Duane Vermeulen, 7. Francois Louw, 6. Schalk Burger (Captain), 5. Andries Bekker, 4. Adriaan Fondse, 3. Brok Harris, 2. Tiaan Liebenberg, 1. JD MollerReplacements: 16. Deon Fourie, 17. Eusebio Guinazu, 18. Anton van Zyl, 19. Pieter Louw, 20. Ricky Januarie, 21. Willem de Waal, 22. Timothy John Whitehead

Crusaders

Waratahs

10 April at 09:35 Christchurch
Team: 15. Colin Slade, 14. Sean Maitland, 13. Robert Fruean, 12. Ryan Crotty, 11. Zac Guildford, 10. Dan Carter, 9. Kahn Fotuali`i, 8. Kieran Read, 7. George Whitelock, 6. Richie McCaw (Captain), 5. Brad Thorn, 4. Chris Jack, 3. Owen Franks, 2. Ti`i Paulo, 1. Wyatt CrockettReplacements: 16. Daniel Perrin, 17. Ben Franks, 18. Sam Whitelock, 19. Thomas Waldrom, 20. Willi Heinz, 21. Adam Whitelock, 22. Jared Payne Team: 15. Kurtley Beale, 14. Lachlan Turner, 13. Rob Horne, 12. Berrick Barnes, 11. Drew Mitchell, 10. Daniel Halangahu, 9. Luke Burgess, 8. Wycliff Palu, 7. Phil Waugh (Captain), 6. Ben Mowen, 5. Kane Douglas, 4. Dean Mumm, 3. Al Baxter, 2. Tatafu Polota-Nau, 1. Benn RobinsonReplacements: 16. Damian Fitzpatrick, 17. Sekope Kepu, 18. William Caldwell, 19. Dave Dennis, 20. Joshua Holmes, 21. Tom Carter, 22. Sosene Anesi

Brumbies

Vodacom Cheetahs

10 April at 11:40 Canberra
Team: 15. Julian Huxley, 14. Pat McCabe, 13. Tyrone Smith, 12. Matt Giteau, 11. Adam Ashley-Cooper, 10. Matt Toomua, 9. Patrick Phibbs, 8. Stephen Hoiles (Captain), 7. Michael Hooper, 6. Rocky Elsom, 5. Ben Hand, 4. Mitchell Chapman, 3. Salesi Ma’afu, 2. Stephen Moore, 1. Ben AlexanderReplacements: 16. Huia Edmonds, 17. Guy Shepherdson, 18. Mark Chisholm, 19. Colby Faingaa, 20. James Stannard, 21. Ed Stubbs, 22. Alifeleti (Alfi) Mafi Team: 15. Hennie Daniller, 14. Wilmaure Louw, 13. Corné Uys, 12. Meyer Bosman, 11. Jongi Nokwe, 10. Naas Olivier, 9. Tewis de Bruyn, 8. Kabamba Floors, 7. Barend Pieterse, 6. Hendro Scholtz, 5. Waltie Vermeulen, 4. Izak van der Westhuizen, 3. Willem Petrus (WP) Nel, 2. Adriaan Strauss (Captain), 1. Coenie OosthuizenReplacements: 16. Ryno Barnes, 17. Wian du Preez, 18. Nico Breedt, 19. Davon Raubenheimer, 20. Sarel Pretorius, 21. Robert Ebersohn, 22. Riaan Viljoen

Auto & General Lions

Reds

10 April at 19:10 Coca-Cola Park, Johannesburg
Team: 15 Michael Killian, 14 Wigan Pekeur, 13 Walter Venter, 12 Doppies la Grange, 11 Wandile Mjekevu, 10 Carlos Spencer, 9 Jano Vermaak, 8 Derick Minnie, 7 Wikus van Heerden, 6 Cobus Grobbelaar (captain), 5 Franco van der Merwe, 4 Nico Luus, 3 Gert Muller, 2 Hannes Franklin, 1 Heinke van der Merwe.Replacements: 16 Hans van Dyk, 17 JC Janse van Rensburg, 18 Willem Stoltz, 19 Todd Clever, 20 Jacque Coetzee, 21 Herkie Kruger, 22 Marius Delport. Team: 15. Peter Hynes, 14. Rod Davies, 13. Will Chambers, 12. Anthony Faingaa, 11. Digby Ioane, 10. Quade Cooper, 9. Will Genia (Captain), 8. Leroy Houston, 7. Daniel Braid, 6. Scott Higginbotham, 5. Van Humphries, 4. Rob Simmons, 3. Laurie Weeks, 2. Saia Faingaa, 1. Ben DaleyReplacements: 16. Sean Hardman, 17. Greg Holmes, 18. Ezra Taylor, 19. Jake Schatz, 20. Ben Lucas, 21. Ben Tapuai, 22. Luke Morahan

 

Week 10

Chiefs

Vodacom Stormers

16 April at 09:35 Hamilton
Team: 15. Tim Nanai-Williams, 14. Lelia Masaga, 13. Richard Kahui, 12. Stephen Donald, 11. Dwayne Sweeney, 10. Mike Delany, 9. Brendon Leonard, 8. Sione Lauaki, 7. Tanerau Latimer, 6. Liam Messam (Captain), 5. Culum Retallick, 4. Craig Clarke, 3. Ben Afeaki, 2. Hikawera Elliott, 1. Toby SmithReplacements: 16. Vern Karno, 17. Nathan White, 18. Romana Graham, 19. Colin Bourke, 20. Junior Poluleuligaga, 21. Callum Bruce, 22. Jackson Willison Team: 15. Gio Aplon, 14. Sireli Naqelevuki, 13. Jaque Fourie, 12. Juan de Jongh, 11. Bryan Habana, 10. Peter Grant, 9. Dewaldt Duvenage, 8. Duane Vermeulen, 7. Francois Louw, 6. Schalk Burger (Captain), 5. Andries Bekker, 4. Adriaan Fondse, 3. Brok Harris, 2. Tiaan Liebenberg, 1. JD MollerReplacements: 16. Deon Fourie, 17. JC Kritzinger, 18. Anton van Zyl, 19. Pieter Louw, 20. Ricky Januarie, 21. Willem de Waal, 22. Timothy John Whitehead

Brumbies

Hurricanes

16 April at 11:40 Canberra
Team: 15. Julian Huxley, 14. Pat McCabe, 13. Adam Ashley-Cooper, 12. Tyrone Smith, 11. Alifeleti (Alfi) Mafi, 10. Matt Giteau, 9. Josh Valentine, 8. Stephen Hoiles (Captain), 7. Michael Hooper, 6. Rocky Elsom, 5. Ben Hand, 4. Mitchell Chapman, 3. Salesi Ma’afu, 2. Stephen Moore, 1. Ben AlexanderReplacements: 16. Huia Edmonds, 17. Guy Shepherdson, 18. Mark Chisholm, 19. Colby Faingaa, 20. Patrick Phibbs, 21. Brackin Karauria-Henry, 22. Andrew Smith Team: 15. Cory Jane, 14. Tamati Ellison, 13. Conrad Smith, 12. Ma’a Nonu, 11. Hosea Gear, 10. Aaron Cruden, 9. Tyson Keats, 8. Rodney So`oialo, 7. Nicholas (Nick) Crosswell, 6. Victor Vito, 5. Michael Paterson, 4. Jeremy Thrush, 3. Neemiah Tialata, 2. Andrew Hore (Captain), 1. John SchwalgerReplacements: 16. Dane Coles, 17. Jacob Ellison, 18. Bryn Evans, 19. James Broadhurst, 20. Chris Eaton, 21. Willie Ripia, 22. Jason Kawau

Blues

Western Force

17 April at 07:30 Auckland
Team: 15. Isaia Toeava, 14. Joe Rokocoko, 13. Benson Stanley, 12. Luke McAlister, 11. Rudi Wulf, 10. Stephen Brett, 9. Alby Mathewson, 8. Viliami Ma`afu, 7. Tom Chamberlain, 6. Jerome Kaino, 5. Filo Paulo, 4. Kurtis Haiu, 3. John Afoa, 2. Keven Mealamu (Captain), 1. Tony WoodcockReplacements: 16. Tom McCartney, 17. Tevita Mailau, 18. Andrew Van der Heijden, 19. Peter Saili, 20. Chris Smylie, 21. Rene Ranger, 22. Paul Williams Team: 15. James O`Connor, 14. Mark Bartholomeusz, 13. Mitch Inman, 12. Ryan Cross, 11. Cameron Shepherd, 10. David Hill, 9. Chris O`Young, 8. Richard Brown, 7. David Pocock, 6. Matthew Hodgson, 5. Nathan Sharpe (Captain), 4. Tom Hockings, 3. Timothy Fairbrother, 2. Nathan Charles, 1. Nic HendersonReplacements: 16. Ben Whittaker, 17. Matt Dunning, 18. Sam Wykes, 19. Ben McCalman, 20. Justin Turner, 21. Sam Harris, 22. Nick Cummins

Crusaders

Vodacom Cheetahs

17 April at 09:35 Christchurch
Team: 15. Colin Slade, 14. Jared Payne, 13. Tim Bateman, 12. Ryan Crotty, 11. Sean Maitland, 10. Dan Carter, 9. Kahn Fotuali`i, 8. Thomas Waldrom, 7. Richie McCaw (Captain), 6. George Whitelock, 5. Sam Whitelock, 4. Chris Jack, 3. Ben Franks, 2. Ti`i Paulo, 1. Wyatt CrockettReplacements: 16. Daniel Perrin, 17. Owen Franks, 18. Brad Thorn, 19. Jonathan Poff, 20. Andy Ellis, 21. Daniel Bowden, 22. Zac Guildford Team: 15. Hennie Daniller, 14. Danwel Demas, 13. Corné Uys, 12. Barry Geel, 11. Jongi Nokwe, 10. Riaan Viljoen, 9. Sarel Pretorius, 8. Davon Raubenheimer, 7. Barend Pieterse, 6. Hendro Scholtz, 5. Waltie Vermeulen, 4. Izak van der Westhuizen, 3. Willem Petrus (WP) Nel, 2. Adriaan Strauss (Captain), 1. Coenie OosthuizenReplacements: 16. Ryno Barnes, 17. Wian du Preez, 18. Nico Breedt, 19. Phillip Van der Walt, 20. Tewis de Bruyn, 21. Meyer Bosman, 22. Robert Ebersohn

Reds

Vodacom Bulls

17 April at 11:40 Brisbane
Team: 15. Peter Hynes, 14. Rod Davies, 13. Will Chambers, 12. Anthony Faingaa, 11. Digby Ioane, 10. Quade Cooper, 9. Will Genia (Captain), 8. Leroy Houston, 7. Daniel Braid, 6. Scott Higginbotham, 5. Van Humphries, 4. Rob Simmons, 3. Laurie Weeks, 2. Saia Faingaa, 1. Ben DaleyReplacements: 16. Sean Hardman, 17. Greg Holmes, 18. Jack Kennedy, 19. Ezra Taylor, 20. Jake Schatz, 21. Ben Lucas, 22. Brando Va’aulu Team: 15. Zane Kirchner, 14. Gerhard van den Heever, 13. Stephan Dippenaar, 12. Wynand Olivier, 11. Francois Hougaard, 10. Morné Steyn, 9. Fourie du Preez, 8. Pierre Spies, 7. Dewald Potgieter, 6. Derick Kuun, 5. Victor Matfield (Captain), 4. Danie Rossouw, 3. Werner Kruger, 2. Gary Botha, 1. Gurthrö SteenkampReplacements: 16. Bandise Maku, 17. Bees Roux, 18. Flip van der Merwe, 19. Deon Stegmann, 20. John Mametsa / Heini Adams, 21. Jacques-Louis Potgieter, 22. Pedrie Wannenburg / Jaco Engels

Auto & General Lions

The Sharks

17 April at 17:05 Coca-Cola Park, Johannesburg
Team: 15 Michael Killian, 14 Tonderai Chavhanga, 13 Marius Delport, 12 Doppies la Grange, 11 Wandile Mjekevu, 10 Herkie Kruger, 9 Jano Vermaak, 8 Todd Clever, 7 Wikus van Heerden, 6 Cobus Grobbelaar (c), 5 Franco van der Merwe, 4 Nico Luus, 3 Gert Muller, 2 Hans van Dyk, 1 JC Janse van Rensburg.Replacements: 16 Hannes Franklin, 17 Heinke van der Merwe, 18 Willem Stoltz, 19 Derick Minnie, 20 Chris Jonck, 21 Deon van Rensburg, 22 Carlos Spencer. Team: 15. Patrick Lambie, 14. Odwa Ndungane, 13. Stefan Terblanche, 12. Riaan Swanepoel, 11. JP Pietersen, 10. Andy Goode, 9. Ruan Pienaar, 8. Willem Alberts, 7. Jean Deysel, 6. Jacques Botes, 5. Johann Muller, 4. Steven Sykes, 3. Jannie du Plessis, 2. Bismarck du Plessis, 1. John Smit (Captain)Replacements: 16. Craig Burden, 17. Tendai Mtawarira, 18. Wilhelm Steenkamp, 19. Alistair Hargreaves, 20. Rory Kockott, 21. Andries Strauss, 22. Lwazi Ncedo Mvovo

 

Week 11

Chiefs

Vodacom Cheetahs

23 April at 09:35 Hamilton
Team: 15. Tim Nanai-Williams, 14. Dwayne Sweeney, 13. Jackson Willison, 12. Callum Bruce, 11. Sitiveni Sivivatu, 10. Stephen Donald, 9. Junior Poluleuligaga, 8. Colin Bourke, 7. Tanerau Latimer, 6. Liam Messam (Captain), 5. Culum Retallick, 4. Craig Clarke, 3. Nathan White, 2. Hikawera Elliott, 1. Toby SmithReplacements: 16. Vern Karno, 17. James McGougan, 18. Kevin O`Neill, 19. Sione Lauaki, 20. Brendon Leonard, 21. Richard Kahui, 22. Jason Hona Team: 15. Hennie Daniller, 14. Danwel Demas, 13. Corné Uys, 12. Meyer Bosman, 11. Jongi Nokwe, 10. Naas Olivier, 9. Sarel Pretorius, 8. Davon Raubenheimer, 7. Juan Smith (Captain), 6. Hendro Scholtz, 5. Barend Pieterse, 4. Izak van der Westhuizen, 3. Willem Petrus (WP) Nel, 2. Ryno Barnes, 1. Wian du PreezReplacements: 16. Adriaan Strauss, 17. Coenie Oosthuizen, 18. Nico Breedt, 19. Phillip Van der Walt, 20. Tewis de Bruyn, 21. Riaan Viljoen, 22. Robert Ebersohn

Reds

Vodacom Stormers

23 April at 11:40 Brisbane
Team: 15. Peter Hynes, 14. Rod Davies, 13. Will Chambers, 12. Anthony Faingaa, 11. Digby Ioane, 10. Quade Cooper, 9. Will Genia (Captain), 8. Leroy Houston, 7. Daniel Braid, 6. Scott Higginbotham, 5. Adam Byrnes, 4. Rob Simmons, 3. Laurie Weeks, 2. Saia Faingaa, 1. Ben DaleyReplacements: 16. Sean Hardman, 17. Greg Holmes, 18. Jack Kennedy, 19. Ezra Taylor, 20. Jake Schatz, 21. Ben Lucas, 22. Brando Va’aulu Team: 15. Gio Aplon, 14. Sireli Naqelevuki, 13. Jaque Fourie, 12. Juan De Jongh, 11. Bryan Habana, 10. Peter Grant, 9. Dewaldt Duvenage, 8. Duane Vermeulen, 7. Francois Louw, 6. Schalk Burger (c), 5. Andries Bekker, 4. Adriaan Fondse, 3. Brok Harris, 2. Tiaan Liebenberg, 1. JC KritzingerReplacements: 16. Deon Fourie, 17. JD Moller, 18. Anton Van Zyl, 19. Pieter Louw, 20. Ricky Januarie, 21. Willem De Waal, 22. Tim Whitehead

Western Force

Crusaders

23 April at 13:45 Perth
Team: 15. Mark Bartholomeusz, 14. Nick Cummins, 13. Mitch Inman, 12. Ryan Cross, 11. Cameron Shepherd, 10. David Hill, 9. Brett Sheehan, 8. Richard Brown, 7. David Pocock, 6. Matthew Hodgson, 5. Nathan Sharpe (Captain), 4. Ben McCalman, 3. Timothy Fairbrother, 2. Ben Whittaker, 1. Pekahou CowanReplacements: 16. Nathan Charles, 17. Matt Dunning, 18. Tom Hockings, 19. Sam Wykes, 20. Justin Turner, 21. Sam Harris, 22. Dane Stafford Haylett-Petty Team: 15. Sean Maitland, 14. Adam Whitelock, 13. Robbie Fruean, 12. Ryan Crotty, 11. Zac Guildford, 10. Dan Carter, 9. Kahn Fotuali’i, 8. Thomas Waldrom, 7. Richie McCaw (c), 6. Kieran Read, 5. Chris Jack, 4. Brad Thorn, 3. Owen Franks, 2. Ti’i Paulo, 1. Ben FranksReplacements: 16. Dan Perrin, 17. Wyatt Crockett, 18. Sam Whitelock, 19. George Whitelock, 20. Andy Ellis, 21. Dan Bowden, 22. Colin Slade.

Highlanders

Hurricanes

24 April at 09:35 Dunedin
Team: 15. Israel Dagg, 14. Ben Smith, 13. Kenny Lynn, 12. Jason Shoemark, 11. Fetu’u Vainikolo, 10. Michael Hobbs, 9. Jimmy Cowan (c), 8. Steven Setephano, 7. Alando Soakai, 6. Adam Thomson, 5. Hayden Triggs, 4. Josh Bekhuis, 3. Clint Newland, 2. Jason Rutledge, 1. Chris KingReplacements: 16. Peter Mirrielees, 17. Bronson Murray, 18. Joe Tuineau, 19. John Hardie, 20. Scott Cowan, 21. Robbie Robinson, 22. James Paterson Team: 15. Cory Jane, 14. Tamati Ellison, 13. Conrad Smith, 12. Ma’a Nonu, 11. Hosea Gear, 10. Aaron Cruden, 9. Tyson Keats, 8. Rodney So`oialo, 7. Karl Lowe, 6. Victor Vito, 5. Michael Paterson, 4. Bryn Evans, 3. Neemiah Tialata, 2. Andrew Hore (Captain), 1. John SchwalgerReplacements: 16. Dane Coles, 17. Jacob Ellison, 18. Jeremy Thrush, 19. Nicholas (Nick) Crosswell, 20. Piri Weepu, 21. Jason Kawau, 22. David Smith

Waratahs

Brumbies

24 April at 11:40 Sydney
Team: 15. Kurtley Beale, 14. Lachlan Turner, 13. Rob Horne, 12. Berrick Barnes, 11. Drew Mitchell, 10. Daniel Halangahu, 9. Luke Burgess, 8. Ben Mowen, 7. Phil Waugh (Captain), 6. Dave Dennis, 5. Kane Douglas, 4. Dean Mumm, 3. Al Baxter, 2. Tatafu Polota-Nau, 1. Benn RobinsonReplacements: 16. Damian Fitzpatrick, 17. Sekope Kepu, 18. William Caldwell, 19. Chris Alcock, 20. Joshua Holmes, 21. Tom Carter, 22. Sosene Anesi Team: 15. Julian Huxley, 14. Pat McCabe, 13. Andrew Smith, 12. Tyrone Smith, 11. Adam Ashley-Cooper, 10. Matt Giteau, 9. Josh Valentine, 8. Stephen Hoiles (Captain), 7. Colby Faingaa, 6. Rocky Elsom, 5. Mark Chisholm, 4. Mitchell Chapman, 3. Salesi Ma’afu, 2. Stephen Moore, 1. Ben AlexanderReplacements: 16. Huia Edmonds, 17. Guy Shepherdson, 18. Ben Hand, 19. Michael Hooper, 20. Patrick Phibbs, 21. Brackin Karauria-Henry, 22. Alifeleti (Alfi) Mafi

Vodacom Bulls

Auto & General Lions

24 April at 15:00 Loftus Versfeld
Team: 15. Zane Kirchner, 14. Gerhard van den Heever, 13. Jaco Pretorius, 12. Wynand Olivier, 11. Francois Hougaard, 10. Morné Steyn, 9. Heini Adams, 8. Pierre Spies, 7. Dewald Potgieter, 6. Derick Kuün, 5. Victor Matfield (c), 4. Danie Rossouw, 3. Werner Kruger, 2. Gary Botha, 1. Gurthrö SteenkampReplacements: 16. Bandise Maku, 17. Bees Roux, 18. Flip vd Merwe, 19. Deon Stegmann, 20. Fourie du Preez, 21. Jacques-Louis Potgieter, 22. Pedrie Wannenburg Team: 15. Carlos Spencer, 14. Michael Killian, 13. Marius Delport, 12. Walter Venter, 11. Wandile Mjekevu, 10. Herkie Kruger, 9. Jano Vermaak, 8. Derick Minnie, 7. Wikus van Heerden, 6. Cobus Grobbelaar (c), 5. Franco van der Merwe, 4. Nico Luus, 3. Gert Muller, 2. Hans van Dyk, 1. JC Janse van RensburgReplacements: 16. Hannes Franklin, 17. Kevin Buys, 18. Wouter Moore, 19. Justin Wheeler, 20. Chris Jonck, 21. Deon van Rensburg, 22. Tonderai Chavhanga

The Sharks

Blues

24 April at 17:05 The Absa Stadium Durban
Team: 15. Patrick Lambie, 14. Odwa Ndungane, 13. Stefan Terblanche, 12. Andries Strauss, 11. JP Pietersen, 10. Andy Goode, 9. Ruan Pienaar, 8. Willem Alberts, 7. Jean Deysel, 6. Jacques Botes, 5. Johann Muller, 4. Steven Sykes, 3. Jannie du Plessis, 2. Bismarck du Plessis 1. John Smit (captain)Replacements: 16. Craig Burden, 17. Tendai Mtawarira, 18. Alistair Hargreaves, 19. Michael Rhodes, 20. Rory Kockott, 21. Riaan Swanepoel, 22. Lwazi Mvovo Team: 15. Isaia Toeava, 14. Joe Rokocoko, 13. Benson Stanley, 12. Luke McAlister, 11. Rudi Wulf, 10. Stephen Brett, 9. Alby Mathewson, 8. Peter Saili, 7. Serge Lilo, 6. Jerome Kaino, 5. Filo Paulo, 4. Kurtis Haiu, 3. John Afoa, 2. Keven Mealamu (Captain), 1. Tony WoodcockReplacements: 16. Tom McCartney, 17. Tevita Mailau, 18. Andrew Van der Heijden, 19. Viliami Ma`afu, 20. Chris Smylie, 21. Rene Ranger, 22. Paul Williams

 

Week 12

Highlanders

Waratahs

30 April at 09:35

Invercargill

Team: 15. Israel Dagg, 14. Ben R Smith, 13. Kenny Lynn, 12. Jason Shoemark, 11. Fetu’u Vainikolo, 10. Robbie Robinson / Michael Hobbs, 9. Jimmy Cowan (Captain), 8. Steven Setephano, 7. Alando Soakai, 6. Adam Thomson, 5. Hayden Triggs, 4. Josh Bekhuis, 3. Clint Newland, 2. Jason Rutledge, 1. Chris KingReplacements: 16. Peter Mirrielees, 17. Bronson Murray, 18. Joe Tuineau, 19. John Hardie, 20. Scott Cowan, 21. Matthew Berquist, 22. James Paterson Team: 15. Kurtley Beale, 14. Lachlan Turner, 13. Tom Carter, 12. Berrick Barnes, 11. Drew Mitchell, 10. Daniel Halangahu, 9. Joshua Holmes, 8. Ben Mowen, 7. Phil Waugh (Captain), 6. Dave Dennis, 5. Kane Douglas, 4. Dean Mumm, 3. Al Baxter, 2. Tatafu Polota-Nau, 1. Dan PalmerReplacements: 16. Damian Fitzpatrick, 17. Jeremy Tilse, 18. Chris Thomson, 19. Patrick McCutcheon, 20. Luke Burgess, 21. Rory Sidey, 22. Sosene Anesi

Vodacom Stormers

Crusaders

30 April at 19:10

Newlands Rugby Stadium

Team: 15. Gio Aplon, 14. Sireli Naqelevuki, 13. Jaque Fourie, 12. Juan de Jongh, 11. Bryan Habana, 10. Peter Grant, 9. Dewaldt Duvenage, 8. Duane Vermeulen, 7. Francois Louw, 6. Schalk Burger (Captain), 5. Andries Bekker, 4. Adriaan Fondse, 3. Brok Harris, 2. Tiaan Liebenberg, 1. JD MollerReplacements: 16. Deon Fourie, 17. Eusebio Guinazu, 18. Anton van Zyl, 19. Pieter Louw, 20. Ricky Januarie, 21. Willem de Waal, 22. Tim Whitehead Team: 15. Colin Slade, 14. Sean Maitland, 13. Robert Fruean, 12. Ryan Crotty, 11. Zac Guildford, 10. Dan Carter, 9. Kahn Fotuali`i, 8. Kieran Read, 7. Richie McCaw (Captain), 6. George Whitelock, 5. Chris Jack, 4. Brad Thorn, 3. Owen Franks, 2. Corey Flynn, 1. Wyatt CrockettReplacements: 16. Ti`i Paulo, 17. Ben Franks, 18. Sam Whitelock, 19. Thomas Waldrom, 20. Andy Ellis, 21. Daniel Bowden, 22. Jared Payne

Hurricanes

Chiefs

01 May at 09:35

Wellington

Team: 15. Cory Jane, 14. Tamati Ellison, 13. Conrad Smith, 12. Ma’a Nonu, 11. Hosea Gear, 10. Aaron Cruden, 9. Tyson Keats, 8. Rodney So`oialo, 7. Karl Lowe, 6. Victor Vito, 5. Michael Paterson, 4. Bryn Evans, 3. Neemiah Tialata, 2. Andrew Hore (Captain), 1. John SchwalgerReplacements: 16. Dane Coles, 17. Jacob Ellison, 18. Jeremy Thrush, 19. Nick Crosswell, 20. Piri Weepu, 21. Willie Ripia, 22. Jason Kawau Team: 15. Tim Nanai-Williams, 14. Dwayne Sweeney, 13. Richard Kahui, 12. Jackson Willison, 11. Jason Hona, 10. Callum Bruce, 9. Junior Poluleuligaga, 8. Colin Bourke, 7. Tanerau Latimer, 6. Liam Messam (Captain), 5. Culum Retallick, 4. Craig Clarke, 3. Nathan White, 2. Hikawera Elliott, 1. Sona TaumaloloReplacements: 16. Aled De Malmanche, 17. Ben Afeaki, 18. Kevin O`Neill, 19. Luke Braid, 20. Brendon Leonard, 21. Trent Renata, 22. Phil Burleigh

Brumbies

Reds

01 May at 11:40

Canberra

Team: 15. Adam Ashley-Cooper, 14. Pat McCabe, 13. Andrew Smith, 12. Tyrone Smith, 11. Brackin Karauria-Henry, 10. Matt Giteau, 9. Josh Valentine, 8. Stephen Hoiles (Captain), 7. Colby Faingaa, 6. Rocky Elsom, 5. Mark Chisholm, 4. Mitchell Chapman, 3. Salesi Ma’afu, 2. Stephen Moore, 1. Ben AlexanderReplacements: 16. Huia Edmonds, 17. Jerry Yanuyanutawa, 18. Ben Hand, 19. Michael Hooper, 20. Patrick Phibbs, 21. Robbie Coleman, 22. Ed Stubbs Team: 15. Peter Hynes, 14. Brando Va’aulu, 13. Will Chambers, 12. Anthony Faingaa, 11. Digby Ioane, 10. Quade Cooper, 9. Will Genia (Captain), 8. Leroy Houston, 7. Daniel Braid, 6. Scott Higginbotham, 5. Adam Byrnes, 4. Rob Simmons, 3. Jack Kennedy, 2. Saia Faingaa, 1. Ben DaleyReplacements: 16. Sean Hardman, 17. Greg Holmes, 18. Ezra Taylor, 19. Jake Schatz, 20. Ben Lucas, 21. Ben Tapuai, 22. Luke Morahan

Vodacom Cheetahs

Blues

01 May at 15:00

Vodacom Park, Bloemfontein

Team: 15. Hennie Daniller, 14. Bjorn Basson, 13. Robert Ebersohn, 12. Meyer Bosman, 11. Jonghi Nokwe, 10. Naas Olivier, 9. Sarel Pretorius, 8. Frans Viljoen, 7. Juan Smith (c), Hendro Scholtz, 5. Barend Pieterse, 4. Izak van der Westhuizen, 3. WP Nel, 2. Ryno Barnes, 1. Wian du PreezReplacements: 16. Skipper Badenhorst, 17. Coenie Oosthuizen, 18. Waltie Vermeulen, 19. Phillip van der Walt, 20. Tertius Carse, 21. Riaan Viljoen, 22. Danwell Demas Team: 15. Paul Williams, 14. Rene Ranger, 13. Isaia Toeava, 12. Benson Stanley, 11. Joe Rokocoko, 10. Stephen Brett, 9. Alby Mathewson, 8. Viliami Ma`afu, 7. Tom Chamberlain, 6. Jerome Kaino (Captain), 5. Filo Paulo, 4. Kurtis Haiu, 3. John Afoa, 2. Tom McCartney, 1. Tony WoodcockReplacements: 16. Tevita Mailau, 17. Charlie Faumuina, 18. Anthony Boric, 19. Peter Saili, 20. Chris Smylie, 21. Dan Kirkpatrick, 22. Anthony Tuitavake

Auto & General Lions

Western Force

01 May at 17:05

Coca-Cola Park, Johannesburg

Team: 15. Carlos Spencer, 14. Michael Killian, 13. Deon van Rensburg, 12. Walter Venter, 11. Tonderai Chavhanga, 10. Herkie Kruger, 9. Jano Vermaak, 8. Derick Minnie, 7. Wikus van Heerden, 6. Cobus Grobbelaar (Captain), 5. Nico Luus, 4. George Earle, 3. Ross Geldenhuys, 2. Charles Emslie, 1. JC Janse van RensburgReplacements: 16. Hannes Franklin, 17. Heinke van der Merwe, 18. Jacques Lombaard, 19. Justin Wheeler, 20. Jacques (Pumas) Coetzee, 21. Wigan Pekeur / Jacob Johannes Taute, 22. Bernardo Botha Team: 15. Cameron Shepherd, 14. Scott Staniforth, 13. Mitch Inman, 12. Ryan Cross, 11. Nick Cummins, 10. David Hill, 9. Brett Sheehan, 8. Richard Brown, 7. David Pocock, 6. Matthew Hodgson, 5. Nathan Sharpe (Captain), 4. Sam Wykes, 3. Matt Dunning, 2. Ben Whittaker, 1. Pekahou CowanReplacements: 16. Nathan Charles, 17. Kieran Longbottom, 18. Tom Hockings, 19. Ben McCalman, 20. Justin Turner, 21. Sam Harris, 22. Mark Bartholomeusz

Vodacom Bulls

The Sharks

01 May at 19:10

Loftus Versfeld

Team: 15. Zane Kirchner, 14. Gerhard van den Heever, 13. Jacques-Louis Potgieter, 12. Wynand Olivier, 11. Francois Hougaard, 10. Morné Steyn, 9. Fourie du Preez, 8. Pierre Spies, 7. Dewald Potgieter, 6. Deon Stegmann, 5. Victor Matfield (Captain), 4. Bakkies Botha, 3. Werner Kruger, 2. Gary Botha, 1. Gurthrö SteenkampReplacements: 16. Bandise Maku, 17. Bees Roux, 18. Danie Rossouw, 19. Derick Kuun, 20. Heini Adams, 21. Stephan Dippenaar, 22. Pedrie Wannenburg Team: 15. Patrick Lambie, 14. Odwa Ndungane, 13. Stefan Terblanche, 12. Riaan Swanepoel, 11. Lwazi Ncedo Mvovo, 10. Andy Goode, 9. Ruan Pienaar, 8. Willem Alberts, 7. Jean Deysel, 6. Jacques Botes, 5. Johann Muller, 4. Steven Sykes, 3. Jannie du Plessis, 2. Bismarck du Plessis, 1. John Smit (Captain)Replacements: 16. Craig Burden, 17. Tendai Mtawarira, 18. Alistair Hargreaves, 19. Keegan Daniel, 20. Rory Kockott, 21. Andries Strauss, 22. Luzuko Vulindlu

 

Week 13

Hurricanes

Reds

07 May at 09:35 Wellington
Team: 15. Cory Jane, 14. Tamati Ellison, 13. Jason Kawau, 12. Ma’a Nonu, 11. Hosea Gear, 10. Aaron Cruden, 9. Piri Weepu, 8. Rodney So`oialo, 7. Karl Lowe, 6. Michael Paterson, 5. Jeremy Thrush, 4. Bryn Evans, 3. Neemiah Tialata, 2. Andrew Hore (Captain), 1. Jacob EllisonReplacements: 16. Dane Coles, 17. John Schwalger, 18. Nick Crosswell, 19. Scott Waldrom, 20. Tyson Keats, 21. Willie Ripia, 22. David Smith Team: 15. Peter Hynes, 14. Rod Davies, 13. Will Chambers, 12. Anthony Faingaa, 11. Digby Ioane, 10. Quade Cooper, 9. Will Genia (Captain), 8. Leroy Houston, 7. Andrew Shaw, 6. Scott Higginbotham, 5. Van Humphries, 4. Radike Samo, 3. Greg Holmes, 2. Saia Faingaa, 1. Ben DaleyReplacements: 16. Sean Hardman, 17. James Slipper, 18. Ezra Taylor, 19. Jake Schatz, 20. Lei Tomiki, 21. Ben Lucas, 22. Brando Va’aulu

Vodacom Bulls

Crusaders

07 May at 19:10 Loftus Versfeld
Team: 15. Zane Kirchner, 14. Gerhard van den Heever, 13. Jacques-Louis Potgieter, 12. Wynand Olivier, 11. Francois Hougaard, 10. Morné Steyn, 9. Fourie du Preez, 8. Pierre Spies, 7. Dewald Potgieter, 6. Deon Stegmann, 5. Victor Matfield (Captain), 4. Danie Rossouw, 3. Werner Kruger, 2. Gary Botha, 1. Gurthrö SteenkampReplacements: 16. Bandise Maku, 17. Bees Roux, 18. Bakkies Botha, 19. Derick Kuun, 20. Jaco van der Westhuyzen, 21. Stephan Dippenaar, 22. Pedrie Wannenburg Team: 15. Colin Slade, 14. Sean Maitland, 13. Robbie Fruean, 12. Dan Bowden, 11 Zac. Guildford, 10. Dan Carter, 9. Kahn Fotuali’i, 8. Kieran Read, 7. Richie McCaw (c), 6. George Whitelock, 5. Chris Jack, 4. Brad Thorn, 3. Owen Franks, 2. Ti’i Paulo, 1. Wyatt CrockettReplacements: 16. Dan Perrin, 17. Ben Franks, 18. Sam Whitelock, 19. Thomas Waldrom, 20. Andy Ellis, 21. Ryan Crotty, 22. Jared Payne

Chiefs

Waratahs

08 May at 09:35 Hamilton
Team: 15. Tim Nanai-Williams, 14. Dwayne Sweeney, 13. Richard Kahui, 12. Jackson Willison, 11. Jason Hona, 10. Callum Bruce, 9. Junior Poluleuligaga, 8. Colin Bourke, 7. Tanerau Latimer, 6. Liam Messam (Captain), 5. Kevin O`Neill, 4. Craig Clarke, 3. Nathan White, 2. Hikawera Elliott, 1. Sona TaumaloloReplacements: 16. Aled De Malmanche, 17. Ben Afeaki, 18. Culum Retallick, 19. Luke Braid, 20. Brendon Leonard, 21. Phil Burleigh, 22. Save Tokula Team: 15. Kurtley Beale, 14. Lachlan Turner, 13. Rob Horne, 12. Tom Carter, 11. Drew Mitchell, 10. Berrick Barnes, 9. Luke Burgess, 8. Ben Mowen, 7. Phil Waugh (Captain), 6. Patrick McCutcheon, 5. Kane Douglas, 4. Dean Mumm, 3. Al Baxter, 2. Tatafu Polota-Nau, 1. Benn RobinsonReplacements: 16. Damian Fitzpatrick, 17. Dan Palmer, 18. Chris Thomson, 19. Dave Dennis, 20. Joshua Holmes, 21. Daniel Halangahu, 22. Sosene Anesi

Brumbies

Highlanders

08 May at 11:40 Canberra
Team: 15. Adam Ashley-Cooper, 14. Pat McCabe, 13. Tyrone Smith, 12. Matt Giteau, 11. Andrew Smith, 10. Matt Toomua, 9. Josh Valentine, 8. Stephen Hoiles (Captain), 7. George Smith, 6. Rocky Elsom, 5. Mark Chisholm, 4. Mitchell Chapman, 3. Salesi Ma’afu, 2. Stephen Moore, 1. Ben AlexanderReplacements: 16. Huia Edmonds, 17. Jerry Yanuyanutawa, 18. Ben Hand, 19. Colby Faingaa, 20. Patrick Phibbs, 21. Brackin Karauria-Henry, 22. Ed Stubbs / Stirling Mortlock Team: 15. Israel Dagg, 14. James Paterson, 13. Ben R Smith, 12. Jason Shoemark, 11. Fetu’u Vainikolo, 10. Matthew Berquist, 9. Jimmy Cowan (Captain), 8. Steven Setephano, 7. Alando Soakai, 6. Adam Thomson, 5. Hayden Triggs, 4. Josh Bekhuis, 3. Bronson Murray, 2. Jason Rutledge, 1. Chris KingReplacements: 16. Peter Mirrielees, 17. Keith Cameron, 18. Joe Tuineau, 19. John Hardie, 20. Scott Cowan, 21. Robbie Robinson, 22. Jayden Hayward

Auto & General Lions

Blues

08 May at 15:00 Coca-Cola Park, Johannesburg
Team: 15. Carlos Spencer, 14. Tonderai Chavhanga, 13. Deon van Rensburg, 12. Walter Venter, 11. Michael Killian, 10. Herkie Kruger, 9. Jano Vermaak, 8. Derick Minnie, 7. Wikus van Heerden, 6. Cobus Grobbelaar (Captain), 5. Franco van der Merwe, 4. George Earle, 3. Gert Muller, 2. Charles Emslie, 1. JC Janse van RensburgReplacements: 16. Hannes Franklin, 17. Heinke van der Merwe, 18. Nico Luus, 19. Justin Wheeler, 20. Jacques (Pumas) Coetzee, 21. Jacob Johannes Taute, 22. Bernardo Botha Team: 15. Isaia Toeava, 14. Joe Rokocoko, 13. Rene Ranger, 12. Benson Stanley, 11. Paul Williams, 10. Dan Kirkpatrick, 9. Alby Mathewson, 8. Viliami Ma`afu, 7. Serge Lilo, 6. Jerome Kaino (Captain), 5. Anthony Boric, 4. Kurtis Haiu, 3. John Afoa, 2. Tom McCartney, 1. Tony WoodcockReplacements: 16. Tevita Mailau, 17. Charlie Faumuina, 18. Filo Paulo, 19. Peter Saili, 20. Chris Smylie, 21. Stephen Brett, 22. Anthony Tuitavake

Vodacom Cheetahs

Western Force

08 May at 17:05 Vodacom Park, Bloemfontein
Team: 15. Hennie Daniller, 14. Bjorn Basson, 13. Robert Ebersohn, 12. Meyer Bosman, 11. Corné Uys, 10. Naas Olivier, 9. Sarel Pretorius, 8. Philip van der Walt, 7. Juan Smith (c), 6. Hendro Scholtz, 5. Barend Pieterse, 4. Izak van der Westhuizen, 3. WP Nel, 2. Skipper Badenhorst, 1. Wian du PreezReplacements: 16. Ryno Barnes, 17. Coenie Oosthuizen, 18. Waltie Vermeulen, 19. Davon Raubenheimer, 20. Marnus Hugo, 21. Danwel Demas, 22. Riaan Viljoen Team: 15. James O’Connor, 14. Nick Cummins, 13. Mitch Inman, 12. Ryan Cross, 11. Cameron Shepherd, 10. David Hill, 9. Justin Turner, 8. Richard Brown, 7. David Pocock, 6. Matt Hodson, 5. Nathan Sharpe, 4. Tom Hockings, 3. Tim Fairbroher, 2. Nathan Charles, 1. Nick HendersonReplacements: 16. Ben Whittaker, 17. Matt Dunning, 18. Sam Wykes, 19. Ben McCalman, 20. Chris O’Young, 21. Sam Harris, 22. Mark Bartholomeusz

The Sharks

Vodacom Stormers

08 May at 19:10 The Absa Stadium Durban
Team: 15. Patrick Lambie, 14. Odwa Ndungane, 13. Stefan Terblanche, 12. Riaan Swanepoel, 11. Lwazi Mvovo, 10. Ruan Pienaar, 9. Rory Kockott, 8. Ryan Kankowski, 7. Willem Alberts, 6. Jean Deysel, 5. Alistair Hargreaves, 4. Steven Sykes, 3. Jannie du Plessis, 2. John Smit (Captain), 1. Tendai MtawariraReplacements: 16. Craig Burden, 17. Pat Cilliers, 18. Wilhelm Steenkamp, 19. Keegan Daniel, 20. Jacques Botes, 21. Andy Goode, 22. Andries Strauss Team: 15. Gio Aplon, 14. Sireli Naqelevuki, 13. Jaque Fourie, 12. Juan De Jongh, 11. Tim Whitehead, 10. Peter Grant, 9. Dewaldt Duvenage, 8. Duane Vermeulen, 7. Francois Louw, 6. Schalk Burger (c), 5. Andries Bekker, 4. Adriaan Fondse, 3. Brok Harris, 2. Tiaan Liebenberg, 1. JD MollerReplacements: 16. Deon Fourie, 17. Eusebio Guinazu, 18. Anton Van Zyl, 19. Pieter Louw, 20. Ricky Januarie, 21. Willem De Waal, 22. Joe Pietersen

 

Week 14

Crusaders

Brumbies

14 May at 09:35 Christchurch
Team: 15. Colin Slade, 14. Sean Maitland, 13. Robert Fruean, 12. Daniel Bowden, 11. Zac Guildford, 10. Dan Carter, 9. Andy Ellis, 8. Kieran Read, 7. Richie McCaw (Captain), 6. George Whitelock, 5. Sam Whitelock, 4. Brad Thorn, 3. Ben Franks, 2. Ti`i Paulo, 1. Owen FranksReplacements: 16. Daniel Perrin, 17. Wyatt Crockett, 18. Chris Jack, 19. Thomas Waldrom, 20. Willi Heinz, 21. Tim Bateman, 22. Jared Payne Team: 15. Julian Huxley, 14. Pat McCabe, 13. Tyrone Smith, 12. Matt Giteau, 11. Adam Ashley-Cooper, 10. Matt Toomua, 9. Josh Valentine, 8. Stephen Hoiles (Captain), 7. George Smith, 6. Rocky Elsom, 5. Mark Chisholm, 4. Mitchell Chapman, 3. Salesi Ma’afu, 2. Stephen Moore, 1. Ben AlexanderReplacements: 16. Huia Edmonds, 17. Jerry Yanuyanutawa, 18. Ben Hand, 19. Colby Faingaa, 20. Patrick Phibbs, 21. Brackin Karauria-Henry, 22. Andrew Smith

Waratahs

Hurricanes

14 May at 11:40 Sydney
Team: 15. Kurtley Beale, 14. Lachlan Turner, 13. Rob Horne, 12. Tom Carter, 11. Drew Mitchell, 10. Berrick Barnes, 9. Luke Burgess, 8. Ben Mowen, 7. Phil Waugh (Captain), 6. Patrick McCutcheon, 5. Kane Douglas, 4. Dean Mumm, 3. Al Baxter, 2. Tatafu Polota-Nau, 1. Dan PalmerReplacements: 16. Damian Fitzpatrick, 17. Jeremy Tilse, 18. Chris Thomson, 19. Dave Dennis, 20. Joshua Holmes, 21. Daniel Halangahu, 22. Rory Sidey Team: 15. Cory Jane, 14. Tamati Ellison, 13. Conrad Smith, 12. Ma’a Nonu, 11. Hosea Gear, 10. Aaron Cruden, 9. Piri Weepu, 8. Rodney So`oialo, 7. Karl Lowe, 6. Michael Paterson, 5. Bryn Evans, 4. Jeremy Thrush, 3. Neemiah Tialata, 2. Andrew Hore (Captain), 1. John SchwalgerReplacements: 16. Dane Coles, 17. Jacob Ellison, 18. Nick Crosswell, 19. Scott Waldrom, 20. Tyson Keats, 21. Jason Kawau, 22. David Smith

The Sharks

Western Force

14 May at 19:10 The Absa Stadium Durban
Team: 15. Patrick Lambie, 14. Odwa Ndungane, 13. Stefan Terblanche, 12. Riaan Swanepoel, 11. Lwazi Mvovo, 10. Ruan Pienaar, 9. Rory Kockott, 8. Ryan Kankowski, 7. Jean Deysel, 6. Jacques Botes, 5. Alistair Hargreaves, 4. Steven Sykes, 3. Jannie du Plessis, 2. John Smit (Capt), 1. Tendai MtawariraReplacements: 16. Craig Burden, 17. Patric Cilliers, 18. Wilhelm Steenkamp, 19. Keegan Daniel, 20. Charl McLeod, 21. Andy Goode, 22. Andries Strauss Team: 15. James O’Connor, 14. Nick Cummins, 13. Mitch Inman, 12. Ryan Cross, 11. Cameron Shepherd, 10. David Hill, 9. Brett Sheehan, 8. Richard Brown, 7. David Pocock, 6. Matt Hodgson, 5. Nathan Sharpe (c), 4. Ben McCalman, 3. Tim Fairbrother, 2. Ben Whittaker, 1. Pek CowanReplacements: 16. Nathan Charles, 17. Matt Dunning, 18. Sam Wykes, 19. Tom Hockings, 20. Justin Turner, 21. Sam Harris, 22. Mark Bartholomeusz

Blues

Chiefs

15 May at 09:35 Auckland
Team: 15. Paul Williams, 14. Joe Rokocoko, 13. Rene Ranger, 12. Benson Stanley, 11. Rudi Wulf, 10. Stephen Brett, 9. Alby Mathewson, 8. Viliami Ma`afu, 7. Serge Lilo, 6. Jerome Kaino, 5. Anthony Boric, 4. Kurtis Haiu, 3. John Afoa, 2. Keven Mealamu (Captain), 1. Tony WoodcockReplacements: 16. Tom McCartney, 17. Charlie Faumuina, 18. Filo Paulo, 19. Tom Chamberlain, 20. Chris Smylie, 21. Dan Kirkpatrick, 22. George Pisi Team: 15. Tim Nanai-Williams, 14. Save Tokula, 13. Jackson Willison, 12. Phil Burleigh, 11. Jason Hona, 10. Trent Renata, 9. Brendon Leonard, 8. Colin Bourke, 7. Tanerau Latimer, 6. Liam Messam (Captain), 5. Culum Retallick, 4. Craig Clarke, 3. Ben Afeaki, 2. Aled De Malmanche, 1. Toby SmithReplacements: 16. Hikawera Elliott, 17. Tristan Moran, 18. Kevin O`Neill, 19. Luke Braid, 20. Junior Poluleuligaga, 21. Siale Piutau, 22. Tim Mikkelson

Reds

Highlanders

15 May at 11:40 Brisbane
Team: 15. Ben Lucas, 14. Peter Hynes, 13. Will Chambers, 12. Ben Tapuai, 11. Digby Ioane, 10. Quade Cooper, 9. Will Genia (Captain), 8. Leroy Houston, 7. Jake Schatz, 6. Scott Higginbotham, 5. Van Humphries, 4. Radike Samo, 3. Greg Holmes, 2. Sean Hardman, 1. James SlipperReplacements: 16. James Hanson, 17. Jack Kennedy, 18. Ezra Taylor, 19. Poutasi Luafutu, 20. Ed Quirk, 21. Brando Va’aulu, 22. Richard Kingi Team: 15. Israel Dagg, 14. Ben R Smith, 13. Kenny Lynn, 12. Jason Shoemark, 11. Fetu’u Vainikolo, 10. Matthew Berquist, 9. Jimmy Cowan (Captain), 8. Steven Setephano, 7. Alando Soakai, 6. Adam Thomson, 5. Hayden Triggs, 4. Josh Bekhuis, 3. Bronson Murray, 2. Jason Rutledge, 1. Chris KingReplacements: 16. Peter Mirrielees, 17. Jamie MacKintosh, 18. Joe Tuineau, 19. John Hardie, 20. Scott Cowan, 21. Robbie Robinson, 22. James Paterson

Vodacom Cheetahs

Auto & General Lions

15 May at 15:00 North West Stadium, Welkom
Team: 15. Hennie Daniller, 14. Bjorn Basson, 13. Robert Ebersohn, 12. Meyer Bosman/Corné Uys, 11. Corné Uys/Wilmaure Louw, 10. Naas Olivier, 9. Sarel Pretorius, 8. Philip van der Walt, 7. Juan Smith (c), 6. Hendro Scholtz, 5. Barend Pieterse, 4. Izak van der Westhuizen, 3. WP Nel, 2. Skipper Badenhorst, 1. Wian du PreezReplacements: 16. Ryno Barnes, 17. Coenie Oosthuizen, 18. Waltie Vermeulen, 19. Davon Raubenheimer, 20. Marnus Hugo, 21. Louis Strydom, 22. Riaan Viljoen Team: 15. Carlos Spencer, 14. Tonderai Chavhanga, 13. Marius Delport, 12. Jaco Taute, 11. Deon van Rensburg, 10. Herkie Kruger, 9. Jano Vermaak, 8. Derick Minnie, 7. Franco van der Merwe, 6. Wikus van Heerden (c), 5. Nico Luus, 4. George Earl, 3. Gert Muller, 2. Charles Emslie, 1. JC Janse van RensburgReplacements: 16. Hannes Franklin, 17. Ross Geldenhuys, 18. David Bullbring, 19. Jonothan Mokuena, 20. Jacques Coetzee, 21. Michael Killian, 22. Bernado Botha

Vodacom Stormers

Vodacom Bulls

15 May at 17:05 Newlands Rugby Stadium
Team: 15. Joe Pietersen, 14. Gio Aplon, 13. Jaque Fourie, 12. Juan De Jongh, 11. Bryan Habana, 10. Peter Grant, 9. Dewaldt Duvenage, 8. Duane Vermeulen, 7. Francois Louw, 6. Schalk Burger (C), 5. Andries Bekker, 4. Adriaan Fondse, 3. Brok Harris, 2. Tiaan Liebenberg, 1. Wicus BlaauwReplacements: 16. Deon Fourie, 17. Eusebio Guinazu, 18. Anton Van Zyl, 19. Pieter Louw, 20. Ricky Januarie, 21. Willem De Waal, 22. Tim Whitehead Team: 15. Tiger Mangweni, 14. Jaco van der Westhuyzen, 13. Stephan Dippenaar, 12. De Wet Barry, 11. Deon Helberg, 10. Jacques-Louis Potgieter, 9. Heini Adams, 8. Pedrie Wannenburg, 7. Gerrit-Jan van Velze, 6. Derick Kuün, 5. Bakkies Botha (c), 4. Flip van der Merwe, 3. Bees Roux, 2. Bandise Maku, 1. Jaco EngelsReplacements: 16. Chiliboy Ralepelle, 17. Dean Greyling, 18. Fudge Mabeta, 19. Okkie Kruger, 20. Ruan Snyman, 21. Francois Brummer, 22. Stefan Watermeyer

 

Semi Finals

Vodacom Bulls

Crusaders

22 May at 17:00 Orlando Stadium, Soweto
Team: 15. Zane Kirchner, 14. Jaco van der Westhuyzen, 13. Jaco Pretorius, 12. Wynand Olivier, 11. Francois Hougaard, 10. Morné Steyn, 9. Fourie du Preez, 8. Pierre Spies, 7. Dewald Potgieter, 6. Deon Stegmann, 5. Victor Matfield (c), 4. Danie Rossouw, 3. Werner Kruger, 2. Gary Botha, 1. Gurthrö SteenkampReplacements: 16. Bandise Maku, 17. Bees Roux, 18. Flip van der Merwe, 19. Derick Kuün, 20. Jacques-Louis Potgieter, 21. Stephan Dippenaar, 22. Pedrie Wannenburg. Team: 15. Colin Slade, 14. Sean Maitland, 13. Robert Fruean, 12. Daniel Bowden, 11. Zac Guildford, 10. Dan Carter, 9. Andy Ellis, 8. Kieran Read, 7. Richie McCaw (Captain), 6. George Whitelock, 5. Sam Whitelock, 4. Brad Thorn, 3. Owen Franks, 2. Ti`i Paulo, 1. Ben FranksReplacements: 16. Daniel Perrin, 17. Wyatt Crockett, 18. Chris Jack, 19. Thomas Waldrom, 20. Kahn Fotuali`i, 21. Tim Bateman, 22. Jared Payne

Vodacom Stormers

Waratahs

22 May at 19:10 Newlands Stadium, Cape Town
Team: 15. Joe Pietersen, 14. Gio Aplon, 13. Jaque Fourie, 12. Juan De Jongh, 11. Bryan Habana, 10. Peter Grant, 9. Dewaldt Duvenage, 8. Duane Vermeulen, 7. Francois Louw, 6. Schalk Burger (C), 5. Andries Bekker, 4. Adriaan Fondse, 3. Brok Harris, 2. Tiaan Liebenberg, 1. Wicus BlaauwReplacements: 16. Deon Fourie, 17. Eusebio Guinazu, 18. Anton Van Zyl, 19. Pieter Louw, 20. Ricky Januarie, 21. Willem De Waal, 22. Tim Whitehead Team: 15. Kurtley Beale, 14. Lachie Turner, 13. Rob Horne, 12. Tom Carter, 11. Drew Mitchell, 10. Berrick Barnes, 9. Luke Burgess, 8. Ben Mowen, 7. Phil Waugh (c), 6. Patrick McCutcheon, 5. Kane Douglas, 4. Dean Mumm, 3. Al Baxter, 2. Tatafu Polota-Nau, 1. Dan PalmerReplacements: 16. Damien Fitzpatrick, 17. Jeremy Tilse, 18. Chris Thomson, 19. Dave Dennis, 20. Josh Holmes, 21. Daniel Halangahu, 22. Rory Sidey

 

Final

Vodacom Bulls

Vodacom Stormers

29 May at 17:00 Orlando Stadium, Soweto
Team: 15. Zane Kirchner, 14. Gerhard van den Heever, 13. Jaco Pretorius, 12. Wynand Olivier, 11. Francois Hougaard, 10. Morné Steyn, 9. Fourie du Preez, 8. Pierre Spies, 7. Dewald Potgieter, 6. Deon Stegmann, 5. Victor Matfield (c), 4. Danie Rossouw, 3. Werner Kruger, 2. Gary Botha, 1. Gurthrö SteenkampReplacements: 16. Bandise Maku, 17. Bees Roux, 18. Flip van der Merwe, 19. Derick Kuün, 20. Jacques-Louis Potgieter, 21. Jaco van der Westhuizen, 22. Pedrie Wannenburg. Team: 15. Joe Pietersen, 14. Gio Aplon, 13. Jaque Fourie, 12. Juan De Jongh, 11. Bryan Habana, 10. Peter Grant, 9. Dewaldt Duvenage, 8. Duane Vermeulen, 7. Francois Louw, 6. Schalk Burger (C), 5. Andries Bekker, 4. Adriaan Fondse, 3. Brok Harris, 2. Tiaan Liebenberg, 1. Wicus BlaauwReplacements: 16. Deon Fourie, 17. J C Kritzinger, 18. Anton Van Zyl, 19. Pieter Louw, 20. Ricky Januarie, 21. Willem De Waal, 22. Tim Whitehead


SAAAC


Bam Advert


Bornman Graphic