Ask-Ads Left

All Times are in SA Time (GMT + 2)

 

Super Rugby – Final

Waratahs

Crusaders

02 August at 11:40
  • Team: 15. Israel Folau, 14. Alofa Alofa, 13. Adam Ashley-Cooper, 12. Kurtley Beale, 11. Rob Horne, 10. Bernard Foley, 9. Nick Phipps, 8. Wycliff Palu, 7. Michael Hooper (Captain), 6. Stephen Hoiles, 5. Kane Douglas, 4. Jacques Potgieter, 3. Sekope Kepu, 2. Tatafu Polota-Nau, 1. Benn Robinson
  • Replacements: 16. Tola Latu, 17. Jeremy Tilse, 18. Paddy Ryan, 19. Will Skelton, 20. Mitchell Chapman, 21. Patrick McCutcheon, 22. Brendan McKibbin, 23. Teqele Naiyaravoro
  • Team: 15. Israel Dagg, 14. Kieron Fonotia, 13. Ryan Crotty, 12. Dan Carter, 11. Nemani Nadolo, 10. Colin Slade, 9. Andy Ellis, 8. Kieran Read (Captain), 7. Matt Todd, 6. Richie McCaw, 5. Sam Whitelock, 4. Dominic Bird, 3. Owen Franks, 2. Corey Flynn, 1. Wyatt Crockett
  • Replacements: 16. Ben Funnell, 17. Joe Moody, 18. Nepo Laulala, 19. Jimmy Tupou, 20. Jordan Taufua, 21. Willi Heinz, 22. Tom Taylor, 23. Johnny McNicholl

****************************************

Super Rugby – Semi-Finals

Crusaders

Cell C Sharks

26 July at 09:35
  • Team: 15. Israel Dagg, 14. Kieron Fonotia, 13. Ryan Crotty, 12. Dan Carter, 11. Nemani Nadolo, 10. Colin Slade, 9. Andy Ellis, 8. Kieran Read (Captain), 7. Matt Todd, 6. Richie McCaw, 5. Sam Whitelock, 4. Dominic Bird, 3. Owen Franks, 2. Corey Flynn, 1. Wyatt Crockett
  • Replacements: 16. Ben Funnell, 17. Joe Moody, 18. Nepo Laulala, 19. Jimmy Tupou, 20. Jordan Taufua, 21. Willi Heinz, 22. Tom Taylor, 23. Johnny McNicholl
  • Team: 15. SP Marais, 14. JP Pietersen, 13. Paul Jordaan, 12. Francois Steyn, 11. Lwazi Mvovo, 10. Pat Lambie, 9. Cobus Reinach, 8. Ryan Kankowski, 7. Jean Deysel, 6. Marcell Coetzee, 5. Stephan Lewies, 4. Willem Alberts, 3. Jannie du Plessis, 2. Bismarck du Plessis (Captain), 1. Thomas du Toit
  • Replacements: 16. Kyle Cooper, 17. Dale Chadwick, 18. Lourens Adriaanse, 19. Etienne Oosthuizen, 20. Lubabalo Mtembu, 21. Charl McLeod, 22. Sibusiso Sithole, 23. Tonderai Chavhanga

Waratahs

Brumbies

26 July at 11:40
  • Team: 15. Israel Folau, 14. Alofa Alofa, 13. Adam Ashley-Cooper, 12. Kurtley Beale, 11. Cam Crawford, 10. Bernard Foley, 9. Nick Phipps, 8. Wycliff Palu, 7. Michael Hooper (Captain), 6. Stephen Hoiles, 5. Kane Douglas, 4. Jacques Potgieter, 3. Sekope Kepu, 2. Tatafu Polota-Nau, 1. Benn Robinson
  • Replacements: 16. Tola Latu, 17. Jeremy Tilse, 18. Paddy Ryan, 19. Will Skelton, 20. Mitchell Chapman, 21. Patrick McCutcheon, 22. Brendan McKibbin, 23. Teqele Naiyaravoro
  • Team: 15. Jesse Mogg, 14. Henry Speight, 13. Tevita Kuridrani, 12. Christian Lealiifano, 11. Robbie Coleman, 10. Matt Toomua, 9. Nic White, 8. Ben Mowen, 7. Jarrad Butler, 6. Scott Fardy, 5. Leon Power, 4. Sam Carter, 3. Ben Alexander, 2. Josh Mann-Rea, 1. Scott Sio
  • Replacements: 16. Ruaidhri Murphy, 17. Ruan Smith, 18. Allan Alaalatoa, 19. Fotu Auelua, 20. Tom McVerry, 21. Michael Dowsett, 22. Joe Tomane, 23. Pat McCabe

*************************************

Super Rugby – Play-Off Round

Brumbies

Chiefs

19 July at 11:40
  • Team: 15 Jesse Mogg, 14 Henry Speight, 13 Tevita Kuridrani, 12 Christian Lealiifano, 11 Robbie Coleman, 10 Matt Toomua, 9 Nic White, 8 Ben Mowen, 7 Jarrad Butler, 6 Scott Fardy, 5 Leon Power, 4 Sam Carter, 3 Ben Alexander, 2 Josh Mann-Rea, 1 Scott Sio
  • Replacements: 16 Ruaidhri Murphy, 17 Ruan Smith, 18 Allan Alaalatoa, 19 Fotu Auelua, 20 Tom McVerry, 21 Michael Dowsett, 22 Joe Tomane, 23 Pat McCabe
  • Team: 15 Dwayne Sweeney, 14 Asaeli Tikoirotuma, 13 Tim Nanai-Williams, 12 Bundee Aki, 11 James Lowe, 10 Aaron Cruden (Captain), 9 Tawera Kerr-Barlow, 8 Liam Squire, 7 Tanerau Latimer, 6 Liam Messam, 5 Brodie Retallick, 4 Mike Fitzgerald, 3 Ben Tameifuna, 2 Mahonri Schwalger, 1 Jamie Mackintosh
  • Replacements: 16 Nathan Harris, 17 Pauliasi Manu, 18 Nick Barrett, 19 Matt Symons, 20 Tevita Koloamatangi, 21 Augustine Pulu, 22 Gareth Anscombe, 23 Tom Marshall

Cell C Sharks

Highlanders

19 July at 17:05
  • Team: 15 SP Marais, 14 Sibusiso Sithole, 13 JP Pietersen, 12 Paul Jordaan, 11 Lwazi Mvovo, 10 Frans Steyn, 9 Cobus Reinach, 8 Ryan Kankowski, 7 Willem Alberts, 6 Marcell Coetzee, 5 Stephan Lewies, 4 Anton Bresler, 3 Jannie du Plessis, 2 Bismarck du Plessis (Captain), 1 Thomas du Toit
  • Replacements: 16 Kyle Cooper, 17 Dale Chadwick, 18 Lourens Adriaanse, 19 Etienne Oosthuizen, 20 Jean Deysel, 21 Charl McLeod, 22 Pat Lambie, 23 Tonderai Chavhanga
  • Team: 15 Ben Smith (Co-captain), 14 Richard Buckman, 13 Malakai Fekitoa, 12 Phil Burleigh, 11 Patrick Osborne, 10 Lima Sopoaga, 9 Aaron Smith, 8 Nasi Manu (Co-captain), 7 Shane Christie, 6 Elliot Dixon, 5 Joe Wheeler, 4 Jarrad Hoeata, 3 Chris King, 2 Ged Robinson, 1 Kane Hames
  • Replacements: 16 Liam Coltman, 17 Matias Diaz, 18 JP Koen, 19 Josh Bekhuis, 20 Tom Franklin, 21 Fumiaki Tanaka, 22 Trent Renata, 23 Gareth Evans

**************************************

Super Rugby – Round 19

Blues

Chiefs

11 July at 09:35
  • Team: 15. Charles Piutau, 14. Lolagi Visinia, 13. Pita Ahki, 12. Ma’a Nonu, 11. Tevita Li, 10. Ihaia West, 9. Bryn Hall, 8. Jerome Kaino, 7. Brendon O’Connor, 6. Steven Luatua, 5. Tom Donnelly, 4. Patrick Tuipulotu, 3. Charlie Faumuina, 2. Keven Mealamu (Captain), 1. Sam Prattley
  • Replacements: 16. James Parsons, 17. Ofa Tu’ungafasi, 18. Angus Ta’avao, 19. Hayden Triggs, 20. Peter Saili, 21. Jamison Gibson-Park, 22. Jackson Willison, 23. George Moala
  • Team: 15. Tom Marshall, 14. Asaeli Tikoirotuma, 13. Tim Nanai-Williams, 12. Bundee Aki, 11. James Lowe, 10. Aaron Cruden (Captain), 9. Tawera Kerr-Barlow, 8. Liam Squire, 7. Tanerau Latimer, 6. Liam Messam, 5. Brodie Retallick, 4. Michael Fitzgerald, 3. Ben Tameifuna, 2. Mahonri Schwalger, 1. Jamie MacKintosh
  • Replacements: 16. Rhys Marshall, 17. Pauliasi Manu, 18. Nick Barrett, 19. Matt Symons, 20. Tevita Koloamatangi, 21. Augustine Pulu, 22. Gareth Anscombe, 23. Dwayne Sweeney

Brumbies

Western Force

11 July at 11:40
  • Team: 15. Jesse Mogg, 14. Henry Speight, 13. Tevita Kuridrani, 12. Robbie Coleman, 11. Clyde Rathbone, 10. Christian Lealiifano, 9. Nic White, 8. Ben Mowen (Captain), 7. Jarrad Butler, 6. Jordan Smiler, 5. Leon Power, 4. Scott Fardy, 3. Ben Alexander, 2. Ruaidhri Murphy, 1. Scott Sio
  • Replacements: 16. Luke Holmes, 17. Ruan-Henry Smith, 18. Jean-Pierre Smith, 19. Fotu Auelua, 20. Jack Whetton, 21. Michael Dowsett, 22. Rodney Iona, 23. Lionel Cronje
  • Team: 15. Jayden Hayward, 14. Dane Haylett-Petty, 13. Junior Rasolea, 12. Chris Tuatara-Morrison, 11. Nick Cummins, 10. Zack Holmes, 9. Ian Prior, 8. Ben McCalman, 7. Matthew Hodgson (Captain), 6. Brynard Stander, 5. Wilhelm Steenkamp, 4. Sam Wykes, 3. Kieran Longbottom, 2. Nathan Charles, 1. Pekahou Cowan
  • Replacements: 16. Heath Tessmann, 17. Tetera Faulkner, 18. Oli Hoskins, 19. Adam Coleman, 20. Chris Alcock, 21. Alby Mathewson, 22. Luke Burton, 23. Dillyn Leyds

Vodacom Bulls

Melbourne Rebels

11 July at 19:10
  • Team: 15. Jurgen Visser, 14. Bjorn Basson, 13. JJ Engelbrecht, 12. Jan Serfontein, 11. Francois Hougaard, 10. Handre Pollard, 9. Piet van Zyl, 8. Jacques Engelbrecht, 7. Jono Ross, 6. Roelof Smit, 5. Victor Matfield (Captain), 4. Paul Willemse, 3. Marcel Van Der Merwe, 2. Bandise Maku, 1. Morné Mellett
  • Replacements: 16. Callie Visagie, 17. Werner Kruger, 18. Nico Janse van Rensburg, 19. Marvin Orie, 20. Jesse Kriel, 21. Jacques-Louis Potgieter, 22. William Small-Smith, 23. Dean Greyling
  • Team: 15. Telusa Veainu, 14. Alex Rokobaro, 13. Tamati Ellison, 12. Mitch Inman, 11. Tom English, 10. Jack Debreczeni, 9. Luke Burgess, 8. Colby Faingaa, 7. Scott Fuglistaller (Captain), 6. Luke Jones, 5. Cadeyrn Neville, 4. Hugh Pyle, 3. Laurie Weeks, 2. Shota Horie, 1. Toby Smith
  • Replacements: 16. Pat Leafa, 17. Cruze Ah-Nau, 18. Paul Alo-Emile, 19. Sam Jeffiers, 20. Lopeti Timani, 21. Jordy Reid, 22. Nick Stirzaker, 23. Lalaki Foketi

Crusaders

Highlanders

12 July at 09:35
  • Team: 15. Israel Dagg, 14. Kieron Fonotia, 13. Ryan Crotty, 12. Dan Carter, 11. Nemani Nadolo, 10. Colin Slade, 9. Andy Ellis, 8. Kieran Read (Captain), 7. Matt Todd, 6. Jordan Taufua, 5. Sam Whitelock, 4. Dominic Bird, 3. Owen Franks, 2. Ben Funnell, 1. Wyatt Crockett
  • Replacements: 16. Corey Flynn, 17. Joe Moody, 18. Nepo Laulala, 19. Scott Barrett, 20. Luke Whitelock, 21. Willi Heinz, 22. Tom Taylor, 23. Johnny McNicholl
  • Team: 15. Trent Renata, 14. Richard Buckman, 13. Malakai Fekitoa, 12. Shaun Treeby, 11. Patrick Osborne, 10. Hayden Parker, 9. Aaron Smith, 8. Nasi Manu (Captain), 7. Shane Christie, 6. Elliot Dixon, 5. Joe Wheeler, 4. Tom Franklin, 3. Chris King, 2. Liam Coltman, 1. Kane Hames
  • Replacements: 16. Ged Robinson, 17. Matias Diaz, 18. Juan-Pierre (JP) Koen, 19. Josh Bekhuis, 20. Gareth Evans, 21. Fumiaki Tanaka, 22. Lima Sopoaga, 23. Phil Burleigh

Reds

Waratahs

12 July at 11:40
  • Team: 15. Mike Harris, 14. Rod Davies, 13. Samu Kerevi, 12. Ben Tapuai, 11. Lachlan Turner, 10. Ben Lucas, 9. Scott Gale, 8. Jake Schatz, 7. Beau Robinson, 6. Curtis Browning, 5. James Horwill (Captain), 4. Rob Simmons, 3. Greg Holmes, 2. James Hanson, 1. James Slipper
  • Replacements: 16. Saia Faingaa, 17. Ben Daley, 18. Albert Anae, 19. David McDuling, 20. Liam Gill, 21. Sam Johnson, 22. Jamie-Jerry Taulagi, 23. Chris Kuridrani
  • Team: 14. Alofa Alofa, 13. Adam Ashley-Cooper, 12. Kurtley Beale, 11. Rob Horne, 10. Bernard Foley, 9. Nick Phipps, 8. Wycliff Palu, 7. Michael Hooper (Captain), 6. Stephen Hoiles, 5. Kane Douglas, 4. Will Skelton, 3. Sekope Kepu, 2. Tatafu Polota-Nau, 1. Benn Robinson
  • Replacements: 16. Tola Latu, 17. Jeremy Tilse, 18. Paddy Ryan, 19. Jacques Potgieter, 20. Mitchell Chapman, 21. Patrick McCutcheon, 22. Brendan McKibbin, 23. Teqele Naiyaravoro

Lions

Toyota Cheetahs

12 July at 17:05
  • Team: 15. Andries Coetzee, 14. Lionel Mapoe, 13. Stokkies Hanekom, 12. Alwyn Hollenbach, 11. Anthony Volmink, 10. Elton Jantjies, 9. Ross Cronje, 8. Warren Whiteley (Captain), 7. Warwick Tecklenburg, 6. Jaco Kriel, 5. Franco van der Merwe, 4. Franco Mostert, 3. Julian Redelinghuys, 2. Robbie Coetzee, 1. Schalk (FS) van der Merwe
  • Replacements: 16. Akker van der Merwe, 17. Corne Fourie, 18. Ruan Dreyer, 19. Willie Britz, 20. Derick Minnie, 21. Francois de Klerk, 22. Marnitz Boshoff, 23. Courtnall Skosan
  • Team: 15. Willie Le Roux, 14. Cornal Hendricks, 13. Johann Sadie, 12. Rayno Benjamin, 11. Raymond Rhule, 10. Johan Goosen, 9. Sarel Pretorius, 8. Philip Van der Walt, 7. Teboho Mohoje, 6. Torsten van Jaarsveld, 5. Francois Jakobus Uys, 4. Lood de Jager, 3. Coenie Oosthuizen, 2. Adriaan Strauss (Captain), 1. Caylib Oosthuizen
  • Replacements: 16. Kevin Stevens, 17. Luan De Bruin, 18. Carl Wegner, 19. Jean Cook, 20. Henco Venter, 21. Shaun Venter, 22. Elgar Watts, 23. Hennie Daniller

DHL Stormers

Cell C Sharks

12 July at 19:10
  • Team: 15. Jaco Taute, 14. Gio Aplon, 13. Sailosi Tagicakibau, 12. Juan de Jongh, 11. Cheslin Kolbe, 10. Kurt Coleman, 9. Nick Groom, 8. Duane Vermeulen, 7. Schalk Burger (Captain), 6. Nizaam Carr, 5. Ruan Botha, 4. Michael Rhodes, 3. Pat Cilliers, 2. Tiaan Liebenberg, 1. Alistair Vermaak
  • Replacements: 16. Stephan Coetzee, 17. Sithembiso Sithole, 18. Martin Dreyer, 19. Manuel Carizza, 20. Siya Kolisi, 21. Louis Schreuder, 22. Peter Grant, 23. Seabelo Senatla
  • Team: 15. SP Marais, 14. Sibusiso Sithole, 13. JP Pietersen, 12. Paul Jordaan, 11. Lwazi Mvovo, 10. Francois Steyn, 9. Charl McLeod, 8. Lubabalo Mtembu, 7. Willem Alberts, 6. Marcell Coetzee, 5. Stephan Lewies, 4. Anton Bresler, 3. Jannie du Plessis, 2. Bismarck du Plessis (Captain), 1. Thomas du Toit
  • Replacements: 16. Kyle Cooper, 17. Wiehahn Herbst, 18. Lourens Adriaanse, 19. Ettienne Oosthuizen, 20. Jean Deysel, 21. Stefan Ungerer, 22. Fred Zeilinga, 23. Tonderai Chavhanga

***************************************

Super Rugby – Round 18

Chiefs

Hurricanes

04 July at 09:35
  • Team: 15. Tom Marshall, 14. Asaeli Tikoirotuma, 13. Tim Nanai-Williams, 12. Charlie Ngatai, 11. James Lowe, 10. Aaron Cruden (Captain), 9. Tawera Kerr-Barlow, 8. Liam Squire, 7. Tanerau Latimer, 6. Liam Messam, 5. Brodie Retallick, 4. Michael Fitzgerald, 3. Ben Tameifuna, 2. Mahonri Schwalger, 1. Jamie MacKintosh
  • Replacements: 16. Rhys Marshall, 17. Pauliasi Manu, 18. Nick Barrett, 19. Matt Symons, 20. Tevita Koloamatangi, 21. Augustine Pulu, 22. Gareth Anscombe, 23. Bundee Aki
  • Team: 15. Matt Proctor, 14. Cory Jane, 13. Tim Bateman, 12. Hadleigh Parkes, 11. Julian Savea, 10. Beauden Barrett, 9. TJ Perenara, 8. Brad Shields, 7. Ardie Savea, 6. Jack Lam, 5. Blade Thomson, 4. Jeremy Thrush (Captain), 3. Jeffery Toomaga-Allen, 2. Dane Coles, 1. Ben Franks
  • Replacements: 16. Ash Dixon, 17. Chris Eves, 18. Reg Goodes, 19. James Broadhurst, 20. Adam Hill, 21. Chris Smylie, 22. Cardiff Vaega, 23. James Marshall

Lions

Melbourne Rebels

04 July at 19:10
  • Team: 15. Coenie van Wyk, 14. Deon van Rensburg, 13. Stokkies Hanekom, 12. Alwyn Hollenbach, 11. Anthony Volmink, 10. Marnitz Boshoff, 9. Ross Cronje, 8. Warren Whiteley (Captain), 7. Warwick Tecklenburg, 6. Jaco Kriel, 5. Franco van der Merwe, 4. Franco Mostert, 3. Julian Redelinghuys, 2. Robbie Coetzee, 1. Schalk (FS) van der Merwe
  • Replacements: 16. Akker van der Merwe, 17. Jacques van Rooyen, 18. Ruan Dreyer, 19. Willie Britz, 20. Derick Minnie, 21. Francois de Klerk, 22. Elton Jantjies, 23. Lionel Mapoe
  • Team: 15. Jack Debreczeni, 14. Tom Kingston, 13. Tamati Ellison, 12. Mitch Inman, 11. Tom English, 10. Bryce Hegarty, 9. Luke Burgess, 8. Scott Higginbotham (Captain), 7. Scott Fuglistaller, 6. Colby Faingaa, 5. Luke Jones, 4. Hugh Pyle, 3. Laurie Weeks, 2. Shota Horie, 1. Toby Smith
  • Replacements: 16. Pat Leafa, 17. Cruze Ah-Nau, 18. Paul Alo-Emile, 19. Cadeyrn Neville, 20. Jordy Reid, 21. Nick Stirzaker, 22. Jason Woodward, 23. Telusa Veainu

Crusaders

Blues

05 July at 09:35
  • Team: 15. Israel Dagg, 14. Kieron Fonotia, 13. Ryan Crotty, 12. Dan Carter, 11. Nemani Nadolo, 10. Colin Slade, 9. Andy Ellis, 8. Kieran Read (Captain), 7. Matt Todd, 6. Jordan Taufua, 5. Sam Whitelock, 4. Dominic Bird, 3. Owen Franks, 2. Ben Funnell, 1. Wyatt Crockett
  • Replacements: 16. Corey Flynn, 17. Joe Moody, 18. Nepo Laulala, 19. Jimmy Tupou, 20. Luke Whitelock, 21. Willi Heinz, 22. Tom Taylor, 23. Johnny McNicholl
  • Team: 15. Lolagi Visinia, 14. Frank Halai, 13. Pita Ahki, 12. Ma’a Nonu, 11. Charles Piutau, 10. Ihaia West, 9. Bryn Hall, 8. Jerome Kaino, 7. Luke Braid (Captain), 6. Steven Luatua, 5. Tom Donnelly, 4. Patrick Tuipulotu, 3. Charlie Faumuina, 2. Keven Mealamu, 1. Tony Woodcock
  • Replacements: 16. James Parsons, 17. Ofa Tu’ungafasi, 18. Sam Prattley, 19. Hayden Triggs, 20. Peter Saili, 21. Jamison Gibson-Park, 22. Francis Saili, 23. George Moala

Western Force

Reds

05 July at 11:40
  • Team: 15. Jayden Hayward, 14. Dane Haylett-Petty, 13. Marcel Brache, 12. Chris Tuatara-Morrison, 11. Nick Cummins, 10. Zack Holmes, 9. Ian Prior, 8. Ben McCalman, 7. Matthew Hodgson (Captain), 6. Hugh McMeniman, 5. Wilhelm Steenkamp, 4. Sam Wykes, 3. Kieran Longbottom, 2. Nathan Charles, 1. Pekahou Cowan
  • Replacements: 16. Heath Tessmann, 17. Tetera Faulkner, 18. Oli Hoskins, 19. Adam Coleman, 20. Brynard Stander, 21. Justin Turner, 22. Dillyn Leyds, 23. Junior Rasolea
  • Team: 15. Mike Harris, 14. Rod Davies, 13. Samu Kerevi, 12. Ben Tapuai, 11. Lachlan Turner, 10. Ben Lucas, 9. Nicholas Frisby, 8. Jake Schatz, 7. Beau Robinson, 6. Curtis Browning, 5. James Horwill (Captain), 4. Rob Simmons, 3. James Slipper, 2. James Hanson, 1. Ben Daley
  • Replacements: 16. Saia Faingaa, 17. Albert Anae, 18. Sef Faagase, 19. David McDuling, 20. Tim Buchanan, 21. Scott Gale, 22. Sam Johnson, 23. Jamie-Jerry Taulagi

DHL Stormers

Vodacom Bulls

05 July at 17:05
  • Team: 15. Jaco Taute, 14. Gio Aplon, 13. Sailosi Tagicakibau, 12. Juan de Jongh, 11. Cheslin Kolbe, 10. Kurt Coleman, 9. Nick Groom, 8. Duane Vermeulen (Captain), 7. Schalk Burger (Captain), 6. Nizaam Carr, 5. Ruan Botha, 4. Michael Rhodes, 3. Pat Cilliers, 2. Deon Fourie, 1. Alistair Vermaak
  • Replacements: 16. Tiaan Liebenberg, 17. Sithembiso Sithole, 18. Martin Dreyer, 19. Manuel Carizza, 20. Siya Kolisi, 21. Louis Schreuder, 22. Peter Grant, 23. Seabelo Senatla
  • Team: 15. Jurgen Visser, 14. Akona Ndungane, 13. JJ Engelbrecht, 12. Jan Serfontein, 11. Bjorn Basson, 10. Handre Pollard, 9. Francois Hougaard, 8. Grant Hattingh, 7. Jacques Engelbrecht, 6. Jono Ross, 5. Victor Matfield (Captain), 4. Paul Willemse, 3. Werner Kruger, 2. Callie Visagie, 1. Dean Greyling
  • Replacements: 16. Mbongeni Mbonambi, 17. Marcel Van Der Merwe, 18. Marvin Orie, 19. Roelof Smit, 20. Piet van Zyl, 21. Jacques-Louis Potgieter, 22. William Small-Smith, 23. Morné Mellett

Toyota Cheetahs

Cell C Sharks

05 July at 19:10
  • Team: 15. Willie Le Roux, 14. Cornal Hendricks, 13. Johann Sadie, 12. Rayno Benjamin, 11. Raymond Rhule, 10. Johan Goosen, 9. Sarel Pretorius, 8. Philip Van der Walt, 7. Teboho Mohoje, 6. Torsten van Jaarsveld, 5. Francois Jakobus Uys, 4. Lood de Jager, 3. Coenie Oosthuizen, 2. Adriaan Strauss (Captain), 1. Trevor Nyakane
  • Replacements: 16. Caylib Oosthuizen, 17. Luan De Bruin, 18. Carl Wegner, 19. Jean Cook, 20. Henco Venter, 21. Shaun Venter, 22. Elgar Watts, 23. Hennie Daniller
  • Team: 15. SP Marais, 14. JP Pietersen, 13. Sibusiso Sithole, 12. Francois Steyn, 11. Lwazi Mvovo, 10. Tim Swiel, 9. Cobus Reinach, 8. Ryan Kankowski, 7. Jean Deysel (Captain), 6. Marcell Coetzee, 5. Anton Bresler, 4. Stephan Lewies, 3. Lourens Adriaanse, 2. Kyle Cooper, 1. Dale Chadwick
  • Replacements: 16. Thomas du Toit, 17. Bismarck du Plessis, 18. Jannie du Plessis, 19. Willem Alberts, 20. Lubabalo Mtembu, 21. Charl McLeod, 22. Odwa Ndungane, 23. Tonderai Chavhanga

Waratahs

Highlanders

06 July at 08:05
  • Team: 15. Israel Folau, 14. Alofa Alofa, 13. Adam Ashley-Cooper, 12. Kurtley Beale, 11. Rob Horne, 10. Bernard Foley, 9. Nick Phipps, 8. Wycliff Palu, 7. Michael Hooper (Captain), 6. Stephen Hoiles, 5. Kane Douglas, 4. Jacques Potgieter, 3. Sekope Kepu, 2. Tatafu Polota-Nau, 1. Benn Robinson
  • Replacements: 16. Tola Latu, 17. Jeremy Tilse, 18. Paddy Ryan, 19. Will Skelton, 20. Patrick McCutcheon, 21. Brendan McKibbin, 22. Jonathan Lance, 23. Teqele Naiyaravoro
  • Team: 15. Ben R Smith, 14. Richard Buckman, 13. Malakai Fekitoa, 12. Shaun Treeby, 11. Patrick Osborne, 10. Lima Sopoaga, 9. Aaron Smith, 8. Nasi Manu (Captain), 7. Shane Christie, 6. Elliot Dixon, 5. Joe Wheeler, 4. Tom Franklin, 3. Ma’afu Fia, 2. Brayden Mitchell, 1. Kane Hames
  • Replacements: 16. Ged Robinson, 17. Matias Diaz, 18. Chris King, 19. Josh Bekhuis, 20. Lee Allan, 21. Fumiaki Tanaka, 22. Hayden Parker, 23. Phil Burleigh

*****************************************

Super Rugby – Round 17

Highlanders

Chiefs

27 June at 09:35
  • Team: 15. Ben R Smith, 14. Richard Buckman, 13. Malakai Fekitoa, 12. Shaun Treeby, 11. Patrick Osborne, 10. Lima Sopoaga, 9. Aaron Smith, 8. Nasi Manu (Captain), 7. Shane Christie, 6. Elliot Dixon, 5. Joe Wheeler, 4. Tom Franklin, 3. Ma’afu Fia, 2. Brayden Mitchell, 1. Kane Hames
  • Replacements: 16. Ged Robinson, 17. Matias Diaz, 18. Chris King, 19. Josh Bekhuis, 20. Lee Allan, 21. Fumiaki Tanaka, 22. Hayden Parker, 23. Phil Burleigh
  • Team: 15. Gareth Anscombe, 14. Dwayne Sweeney, 13. Robert Fruean, 12. Bundee Aki, 11. Tom Marshall, 10. Aaron Cruden (Captain), 9. Augustine Pulu, 8. Liam Squire, 7. Tanerau Latimer, 6. Liam Messam, 5. Brodie Retallick, 4. Michael Fitzgerald, 3. Ben Tameifuna, 2. Mahonri Schwalger, 1. Pauliasi Manu
  • Replacements: 16. Nathan Harris, 17. Jamie MacKintosh, 18. Josh Hohneck, 19. Matt Symons, 20. Tevita Koloamatangi, 21. Tawera Kerr-Barlow, 22. Tim Nanai-Williams, 23. James Lowe

Melbourne Rebels

Reds

27 June at 11:40
  • Team: 15. Jack Debreczeni, 14. Jason Woodward, 13. Tamati Ellison, 12. Mitch Inman, 11. Tom English, 10. Bryce Hegarty, 9. Luke Burgess, 8. Scott Higginbotham (Captain), 7. Colby Faingaa, 6. Sean McMahon, 5. Luke Jones, 4. Cadeyrn Neville, 3. Laurie Weeks, 2. Pat Leafa, 1. Toby Smith
  • Replacements: 16. Shota Horie, 17. Cruze Ah-Nau, 18. Paul Alo-Emile, 19. Hugh Pyle, 20. Scott Fuglistaller, 21. Nick Stirzaker, 22. Telusa Veainu, 23. Tom Kingston
  • Team: 15. Mike Harris, 14. Rod Davies, 13. Ben Tapuai, 12. Anthony Faingaa, 11. Dominic Shipperley, 10. Ben Lucas, 9. Nicholas Frisby, 8. Jake Schatz, 7. Beau Robinson, 6. Curtis Browning, 5. James Horwill (Captain), 4. Rob Simmons, 3. Greg Holmes, 2. James Hanson, 1. James Slipper
  • Replacements: 16. Saia Faingaa, 17. Albert Anae, 18. Ben Daley, 19. David McDuling, 20. Liam Gill, 21. Samu Kerevi, 22. Jamie-Jerry Taulagi, 23. Lachlan Turner

Hurricanes

Crusaders

28 June at 09:35
  • Team: 15. Matt Proctor, 14. Cory Jane, 13. Tim Bateman, 12. Alapati Leiua, 11. Julian Savea, 10. Beauden Barrett, 9. TJ Perenara, 8. Victor Vito, 7. Ardie Savea, 6. Brad Shields, 5. Blade Thomson, 4. Jeremy Thrush (Captain), 3. Jeffery Toomaga-Allen, 2. Dane Coles, 1. Ben Franks
  • Replacements: 16. Motu Matu’u, 17. Chris Eves, 18. Brendon Edmonds, 19. James Broadhurst, 20. Jack Lam, 21. Chris Smylie, 22. Hadleigh Parkes, 23. James Marshall
  • Team: 15. Tom Taylor, 14. Johnny McNicholl, 13. Kieron Fonotia, 12. Ryan Crotty (Captain), 11. Nafi Tuitavake, 10. Colin Slade, 9. Andy Ellis, 8. Luke Whitelock, 7. Matt Todd, 6. Jordan Taufua, 5. Sam Whitelock, 4. Dominic Bird, 3. Nepo Laulala, 2. Corey Flynn, 1. Wyatt Crockett
  • Replacements: 16. Ben Funnell, 17. Joe Moody, 18. Owen Franks, 19. Jimmy Tupou, 20. Kieran Read, 21. Willi Heinz, 22. Dan Carter, 23. Rob Thompson

Waratahs

Brumbies

28 June at 11:40
  • Team: 15. Israel Folau, 14. Alofa Alofa, 13. Adam Ashley-Cooper, 12. Kurtley Beale, 11. Rob Horne, 10. Bernard Foley, 9. Nick Phipps, 8. Wycliff Palu, 7. Michael Hooper, 6. Dave Dennis (Captain), 5. Kane Douglas, 4. Jacques Potgieter, 3. Sekope Kepu, 2. Tatafu Polota-Nau, 1. Benn Robinson
  • Replacements: 16. Tola Latu, 17. Jeremy Tilse, 18. Paddy Ryan, 19. Will Skelton, 20. Stephen Hoiles, 21. Brendan McKibbin, 22. Jonathan Lance, 23. Cam Crawford
  • Team: 15. Jesse Mogg, 14. Henry Speight, 13. Tevita Kuridrani, 12. Andrew Smith, 11. Robbie Coleman, 10. Christian Lealiifano, 9. Nic White, 8. Ben Mowen (Captain), 7. Jarrad Butler, 6. Jordan Smiler, 5. Leon Power, 4. Scott Fardy, 3. Ben Alexander, 2. Ruaidhri Murphy, 1. Scott Sio
  • Replacements: 16. Luke Holmes, 17. Ruan-Henry Smith, 18. Jean-Pierre Smith, 19. Fotu Auelua, 20. Jack Whetton, 21. Michael Dowsett, 22. Clyde Rathbone, 23. Lionel Cronje

Western Force

Blues

28 June at 13:45
  • Team: 15. Jayden Hayward, 14. Dane Haylett-Petty, 13. Marcel Brache, 12. Chris Tuatara-Morrison, 11. Nick Cummins, 10. Sias Ebersohn, 9. Alby Mathewson, 8. Ben McCalman, 7. Matthew Hodgson (Captain), 6. Hugh McMeniman, 5. Adam Coleman, 4. Sam Wykes, 3. Kieran Longbottom, 2. Nathan Charles, 1. Pekahou Cowan
  • Replacements: 16. Heath Tessmann, 17. Tetera Faulkner, 18. Oli Hoskins, 19. Wilhelm Steenkamp, 20. Brynard Stander, 21. Ian Prior, 22. Zack Holmes, 23. Junior Rasolea
  • Team: 15. Lolagi Visinia, 14. Frank Halai, 13. Pita Ahki, 12. Ma’a Nonu, 11. George Moala, 10. Ihaia West, 9. Bryn Hall, 8. Jerome Kaino, 7. Luke Braid (Captain), 6. Steven Luatua, 5. Tom Donnelly, 4. Patrick Tuipulotu, 3. Charlie Faumuina, 2. Keven Mealamu, 1. Tony Woodcock
  • Replacements: 16. James Parsons, 17. Ofa Tu’ungafasi, 18. Angus Ta’avao, 19. Hayden Triggs, 20. Peter Saili, 21. Piri Weepu, 22. Francis Saili, 23. Tevita Li

********************************************

Super Rugby – Round 16

Crusaders

Western Force

30 May at 09:35
  • Team: 15. Israel Dagg, 14. Johnny McNicholl, 13. Tom Taylor, 12. Ryan Crotty, 11. Nemani Nadolo, 10. Colin Slade, 9. Andy Ellis, 8. Kieran Read (Captain), 7. Richie McCaw, 6. Jordan Taufua, 5. Sam Whitelock, 4. Dominic Bird, 3. Nepo Laulala, 2. Ben Funnell, 1. Tim Perry
  • Replacements: 16. Corey Flynn, 17. Wyatt Crockett, 18. Owen Franks, 19. Jimmy Tupou, 20. Luke Whitelock, 21. Willi Heinz, 22. Adam Whitelock, 23. Nafi Tuitavake
  • Team: 15. Jayden Hayward, 14. Dane Haylett-Petty, 13. Patrick Dellit, 12. Chris Tuatara-Morrison, 11. Nick Cummins, 10. Sias Ebersohn, 9. Ian Prior, 8. Angus Cottrell, 7. Matthew Hodgson (Captain), 6. Brynard Stander, 5. Wilhelm Steenkamp, 4. Sam Wykes, 3. Kieran Longbottom, 2. Nathan Charles, 1. Pekahou Cowan
  • Replacements: 16. Heath Tessmann, 17. Francois van Wyk, 18. Oli Hoskins, 19. Adam Coleman, 20. Ryan Hodson, 21. Justin Turner, 22. Zack Holmes, 23. Dillyn Leyds

Reds

Highlanders

30 May at 11:40
  • Team: 15. Mike Harris, 14. Dominic Shipperley, 13. Ben Tapuai, 12. Anthony Faingaa, 11. Rod Davies, 10. Ben Lucas, 9. Will Genia, 8. Jake Schatz, 7. Beau Robinson, 6. Curtis Browning, 5. James Horwill (Captain), 4. Rob Simmons, 3. Greg Holmes, 2. James Hanson, 1. James Slipper
  • Replacements: 16. Andrew Ready, 17. Albert Anae, 18. Sef Faagase, 19. David McDuling, 20. Liam Gill, 21. Nicholas Frisby, 22. Samu Kerevi, 23. Jamie-Jerry Taulagi
  • Team: 15. Ben R Smith, 14. Richard Buckman, 13. Malakai Fekitoa, 12. Shaun Treeby, 11. Patrick Osborne, 10. Lima Sopoaga, 9. Aaron Smith, 8. Nasi Manu (Captain), 7. Shane Christie, 6. Gareth Evans, 5. Joe Wheeler, 4. Jarrad Hoeata, 3. Ma’afu Fia, 2. Liam Coltman, 1. Kane Hames
  • Replacements: 16. Ged Robinson, 17. Matias Diaz, 18. Chris King, 19. Tom Franklin, 20. Elliot Dixon, 21. Fumiaki Tanaka, 22. Hayden Parker, 23. Phil Burleigh

Chiefs

Waratahs

31 May at 06:35
  • Team: 15. Tom Marshall, 14. Dwayne Sweeney, 13. Tim Nanai-Williams, 12. Andrew Horrell, 11. Asaeli Tikoirotuma, 10. Aaron Cruden, 9. Tawera Kerr-Barlow, 8. Liam Squire, 7. Sam Cane, 6. Liam Messam, 5. Brodie Retallick, 4. Matt Symons, 3. Ben Tameifuna, 2. Nathan Harris, 1. Jamie MacKintosh
  • Replacements: 16. Mahonri Schwalger, 17. Pauliasi Manu, 18. Josh Hohneck, 19. Michael Fitzgerald, 20. Tanerau Latimer, 21. Brad Weber, 22. Gareth Anscombe
  • Team: 15. Israel Folau, 14. Alofa Alofa, 13. Adam Ashley-Cooper, 12. Kurtley Beale, 11. Rob Horne, 10. Bernard Foley, 9. Nick Phipps, 8. Wycliff Palu, 7. Michael Hooper, 6. Dave Dennis (Captain), 5. Kane Douglas, 4. Jacques Potgieter, 3. Paddy Ryan, 2. Tatafu Polota-Nau, 1. Benn Robinson
  • Replacements: 16. Hugh Roach, 17. Jeremy Tilse, 18. Sekope Kepu, 19. Will Skelton, 20. Stephen Hoiles, 21. Brendan McKibbin, 22. Jonathan Lance, 23. Matt Carraro

Blues

Hurricanes

31 May at 09:35
  • Team: 15. Lolagi Visinia, 14. Frank Halai, 13. Pita Ahki, 12. Ma’a Nonu, 11. George Moala, 10. Ihaia West, 9. Bryn Hall, 8. Jerome Kaino, 7. Luke Braid (Captain), 6. Peter Saili, 5. Tom Donnelly, 4. Patrick Tuipulotu, 3. Charlie Faumuina, 2. Keven Mealamu, 1. Tony Woodcock
  • Replacements: 16. James Parsons, 17. Ofa Tu’ungafasi, 18. Angus Ta’avao, 19. Hayden Triggs, 20. Steven Luatua, 21. Piri Weepu, 22. Simon Hickey, 23. Albert Nikoro
  • Team: 15. Matt Proctor, 14. Cory Jane, 13. Conrad Smith (Captain), 12. Alapati Leiua, 11. Julian Savea, 10. Beauden Barrett, 9. TJ Perenara, 8. Victor Vito, 7. Jack Lam, 6. Faifili Levave, 5. James Broadhurst, 4. Jeremy Thrush, 3. Jeffery Toomaga-Allen, 2. Dane Coles, 1. Ben Franks
  • Replacements: 16. Ash Dixon, 17. Chris Eves, 18. Reg Goodes, 19. Brad Shields, 20. Ardie Savea, 21. Chris Smylie, 22. Tim Bateman, 23. James Marshall

Brumbies

Melbourne Rebels

31 May at 11:40
  • Team: 15. Pat McCabe, 14. Henry Speight, 13. Tevita Kuridrani, 12. Christian Lealiifano, 11. Clyde Rathbone, 10. Matt Toomua, 9. Nic White, 8. Ben Mowen (Captain), 7. Jarrad Butler, 6. Fotu Auelua, 5. Sam Carter, 4. Scott Fardy, 3. Ruan-Henry Smith, 2. Stephen Moore, 1. Scott Sio
  • Replacements: 16. Josh Mann-Rea, 17. Ben Alexander, 18. Jean-Pierre Smith, 19. Leon Power, 20. Jordan Smiler, 21. Michael Dowsett, 22. Andrew Smith, 23. Jesse Mogg
  • Team: 15. Jason Woodward, 14. Male Sa’u, 13. Tamati Ellison, 12. Mitch Inman, 11. Tom English, 10. Bryce Hegarty, 9. Ben Meehan, 8. Scott Higginbotham (Captain), 7. Scott Fuglistaller, 6. Colby Faingaa, 5. Luke Jones, 4. Cadeyrn Neville, 3. Laurie Weeks, 2. Pat Leafa, 1. Toby Smith
  • Replacements: 16. Shota Horie, 17. Cruze Ah-Nau, 18. Paul Alo-Emile, 19. Hugh Pyle, 20. Jordy Reid, 21. Josh Holmes, 22. Jack Debreczeni, 23. Tom Kingston

Lions

Vodacom Bulls

31 May at 17:05
  • Team: 15. Coenie van Wyk, 14. Courtnall Skosan, 13. Stokkies Hanekom, 12. Alwyn Hollenbach, 11. Chrysander Botha, 10. Marnitz Boshoff, 9. Ross Cronje, 8. Warren Whiteley (Captain), 7. Warwick Tecklenburg, 6. Jaco Kriel, 5. Franco Mostert, 4. Rudi Mathee, 3. Julian Redelinghuys, 2. Robbie Coetzee, 1. Schalk (FS) van der Merwe
  • Replacements: 16. Akker van der Merwe, 17. Corne Fourie, 18. Ruan Dreyer, 19. Willie Britz, 20. Derick Minnie, 21. Francois de Klerk, 22. Elton Jantjies, 23. Deon van Rensburg
  • Team: 15. Jurgen Visser, 14. Akona Ndungane, 13. JJ Engelbrecht, 12. Jan Serfontein, 11. Bjorn Basson, 10. Jacques-Louis Potgieter, 9. Francois Hougaard, 8. Jacques Engelbrecht, 7. Jacques Du Plessis, 6. Jono Ross, 5. Grant Hattingh, 4. Flip van der Merwe (Captain), 3. Marcel Van Der Merwe, 2. Callie Visagie, 1. Dean Greyling
  • Replacements: 16. Mbongeni Mbonambi, 17. Werner Kruger, 18. Paul Willemse, 19. Wimpie van der Walt, 20. Piet van Zyl, 21. Louis Fouche, 22. William Small-Smith, 23. Morné Mellett

Cell C Sharks

DHL Stormers

31 May at 19:10
  • Team: 15. SP Marais, 14. JP Pietersen, 13. Sibusiso Sithole, 12. Paul Jordaan, 11. Lwazi Mvovo, 10. Francois Steyn, 9. Cobus Reinach, 8. Willem Alberts, 7. Lubabalo Mtembu, 6. Marcell Coetzee, 5. Stephan Lewies, 4. Ettienne Oosthuizen, 3. Jannie du Plessis, 2. Bismarck du Plessis (Captain), 1. Tendai Mtawarira
  • Replacements: 16. Kyle Cooper, 17. Dale Chadwick, 18. Lourens Adriaanse, 19. Ryan Kankowski, 20. Keegan Daniel, 21. Charl McLeod, 22. Tim Swiel, 23. Heimar Williams
  • Team: 15. Jaco Taute, 14. Cheslin Kolbe, 13. Juan de Jongh, 12. Damian de Allende, 11. Sailosi Tagicakibau, 10. Kurt Coleman, 9. Nick Groom, 8. Duane Vermeulen (Captain), 7. Siya Kolisi, 6. Nizaam Carr, 5. Ruan Botha, 4. Michael Rhodes, 3. Pat Cilliers, 2. Stephan Coetzee, 1. Alistair Vermaak
  • Replacements: 16. Mike Willemse, 17. Sithembiso Sithole, 18. Martin Dreyer, 19. Jean Kleyn, 20. Manuel Carizza, 21. Dylon Frylinck, 22. Demetri Catrakilis, 23. Peter Grant

****************************************

Super Rugby – Round 15

Blues

Cell C Sharks

23 May at 09:35
  • Team: 15. Lolagi Visinia, 14. Frank Halai, 13. Pita Ahki, 12. Ma’a Nonu, 11. Tevita Li, 10. Simon Hickey, 9. Bryn Hall, 8. Jerome Kaino, 7. Luke Braid (Captain), 6. Peter Saili, 5. Tom Donnelly, 4. Patrick Tuipulotu, 3. Charlie Faumuina, 2. Keven Mealamu, 1. Tony Woodcock
  • Replacements: 16. James Parsons, 17. Sam Prattley, 18. Angus Ta’avao, 19. Hayden Triggs, 20. Steven Luatua, 21. Jamison Gibson-Park, 22. Ihaia West, 23. Albert Nikoro
  • Team: 15. SP Marais, 14. JP Pietersen, 13. S’bura Sithole, 12. Paul Jordaan, 11. Lwazi Mvovo, 10. Francois Steyn, 9. Cobus Reinach, 8. Willem Alberts, 7. Tera Mtembu, 6. Jacques Botes, 5. Stephan Lewies, 4. Etienne Oosthuizen, 3. Jannie du Plessis, 2. Bismarck du Plessis (Captain), 1. Tendai Mtawarira
  • Replacements: 16. Kyle Cooper, 17. Dale Chadwick, 18. Lourens Adriaanse, 19. Ryan Kankowski, 20. Keegan Daniel, 21. Charl McLeod, 22. Tim Swiel, 23. Heimar Williams

Melbourne Rebels

Waratahs

23 May at 11:40
  • Team: 15. Jason Woodward, 14. Tom Kingston, 13. Tamati Ellison, 12. Mitch Inman, 11. Tom English, 10. Bryce Hegarty, 9. Ben Meehan, 8. Scott Higginbotham (Captain), 7. Scott Fuglistaller, 6. Colby Fainga’a, 5. Luke Jones, 4. Cadeyrn Neville, 3. Paul Alo-Emilie, 2. Pat Leafa, 1. Toby Smith
  • Replacements: 16. Steve Fualau, 17. Cruze Ah-Nau, 18. Max Lahiff, 19. Hugh Pyle, 20. Sean McMahon, 21. Josh Holmes, 22. Jack Debreczeni, 23. Angus Roberts
  • Team: 15. Israel Folau, 14. Alofa Alofa, 13. Adam Ashley-Cooper, 12. Kurtley Beale, 11. Rob Horne, 10. Bernard Foley, 9. Nick Phipps, 8. Wycliff Palu, 7. Michael Hooper, 6. Dave Dennis (Captain), 5. Kane Douglas, 4. Jacques Potgieter, 3. Paddy Ryan, 2. Tatafu Polota-Nau, 1. Benn Robinson
  • Replacements: 16. Hugh Roach, 17. Jeremy Tilse, 18. Sekope Kepu, 19. Will Skelton, 20. Stephen Hoiles, 21. Brendan McKibbin, 22. Teqele Naiyaravoro, 23. Matt Carraro

Vodacom Bulls

Brumbies

23 May at 19:10
  • Team: 15. Jurgen Visser, 14. Akona Ndungane, 13. JJ Engelbrecht, 12. Jan Serfontein, 11. Bjorn Basson, 10. Jacques-Louis Potgieter, 9. Francois Hougaard, 8. Grant Hattingh, 7. Jacques Du Plessis, 6. Jono Ross, 5. Victor Matfield, 4. Flip van der Merwe (Captain), 3. Werner Kruger, 2. Callie Visagie, 1. Dean Greyling
  • Replacements: 16. Mbongeni Mbonambi, 17. Marcel Van Der Merwe, 18. Paul Willemse, 19. Jacques Engelbrecht, 20. Piet van Zyl, 21. Handre Pollard, 22. Ulrich Beyers, 23. Morné Mellett
  • Team: 15. Jesse Mogg, 14. Henry Speight, 13. Tevita Kuridrani, 12. Christian Lealiifano, 11. Robbie Coleman, 10. Matt Toomua, 9. Nic White, 8. Ben Mowen (Captain), 7. Jarrad Butler, 6. Scott Fardy, 5. Sam Carter, 4. Leon Power, 3. Ben Alexander, 2. Stephen Moore, 1. Scott Sio
  • Replacements: 16. Josh Mann-Rea, 17. Ruan Smith, 18. JP Smith, 19. Fotu Auelua, 20. Jordan Smiler, 21. Conrad Hoffmann, 22. Andrew Smith, 23. Pat McCabe

Highlanders

Crusaders

24 May at 07:35
  • Team: 15. Ben Smith (Co-Captain), 14. Richard Buckman, 13. Malakai Fekitoa, 12. Shaun Treeby, 11. Patrick Osborne, 10. Lima Sapoaga, 9. Aaron Smith, 8. Nasi Manu (Co-Captain), 7. Shane Christie, 6. Elliot Dixon, 5. Joe Wheeler, 4. Jarrad Hoeata, 3. Chris King, 2. Ged Robinson, 1. Kane Hames
  • Replacements: 16. Sam Anderson-Heather, 17. Matias Diaz, 18. Ma’afu Fia, 19. Tom Franklin, 20. Gareth Evans, 21. Fumiaki Tanaka, 22. Hayden Parker, 23. Phil Burleigh
  • Team: 15. Israel Dagg, 14. Johnny McNicholl, 13. Tom Taylor, 12. Ryan Crotty (Captain), 11. Nemani Nadolo, 10. Colin Slade, 9. Andy Ellis, 8. Luke Whitelock, 7. Richie McCaw, 6. Jordan Taufua, 5. Sam Whitelock, 4. Dominic Bird, 3. Nepo Laulala, 2. Ben Funnell, 1. Tim Perry
  • Replacements: 16. Corey Flynn, 17. Wyatt Crockett, 18. Owen Franks, 19. Jimmy Tupou, 20. George Whitelock, 21. Willi Heinz, 22. Adam Whitelock, 23. Nafi Tuitavake

Hurricanes

Chiefs

24 May at 09:35
  • Team: 15. Andre Taylor, 14. Cory Jane, 13. Conrad Smith (Captain), 12. Alapati Leiua, 11. Julian Savea, 10. Beauden Barrett, 9. TJ Perenara, 8. Victor Vito, 7. Jack Lam, 6. Faifili Levave, 5. James Broadhurst, 4. Jeremy Thrush, 3. Jeffery Toomaga-Allen, 2. Dane Coles, 1. Ben Franks
  • Replacements: 16. Ash Dixon / Reggie Goodes, 17. Chris Eves, 18. Reggie Goodes / Mike Kainga, 19. Brad Shields, 20. Ardie Savea, 21. Chris Smylie, 22. Tim Bateman, 23. Matt Proctor / James Marshall
  • Team: 15. Tim Nanai-Williams, 14. Dwayne Sweeney, 13. Charlie Ngatai, 12. Bundee Aki, 11. Asaeli Tikoirotuma, 10. Gareth Anscombe, 9. Tawera Kerr-Barlow, 8. Liam Messam (Captain), 7. Sam Cane, 6. Tanerau Latimer, 5. Brodie Retallick, 4. Michael Fitzgerald, 3. Ben Tameifuna, 2. Nathan Harris, 1. Pauliasi Manu
  • Replacements: 16. Mahonri Schwalger, 17. Jamie Mackintosh, 18. Josh Hohneck, 19. Kane Thompson, 20. Liam Squire, 21. Brad Weber, 22. Aaron Cruden, 23. Tom Marshall

Western Force

Lions

24 May at 11:40
  • Team: 15. Jayden Hayward, 14. Dane Haylett-Petty, 13. Chris Tuatara-Morrison, 12. Luke Burton, 11. Nick Cummins, 10. Sias Ebersohn, 9. Ian Prior, 8. Ben McCalman, 7. Matthew Hodgson (Captain), 6. Angus Cottrell, 5. Wilhelm Steenkamp, 4. Sam Wykes, 3. Kieran Longbottom, 2. Nathan Charles, 1. Pekahou Cowan
  • Replacements: 16. Heath Tessmann, 17. Tetera Faulkner, 18. Oli Hoskins, 19. Adam Coleman, 20. Brynard Stander, 21. Justin Turner, 22. Zack Holmes, 23. Patrick Dellit
  • Team: 15. Coenie van Wyk, 14. JW Jonker, 13. Deon van Rensburg, 12. Alwyn Hollenbach, 11. Anthony Volmink, 10. Marnitz Boshoff, 9. Ross Cronjé, 8. Warren Whiteley (Captain), 7. Warwick Tecklenburg , 6. Jaco Kriel, 5. Franco Mostert, 4. Rudi Mathee, 3. Ruan Dreyer, 2. Armand van der Merwe, 1. Corné Fourie
  • Replacements: 16. Robbie Coetzee,17. Jacques van Rooyen, 18. Julian Redelinghuys, 19. Willie Britz, 20. Stephan de Wit, 21. Faf de Klerk, 22. Elton Jantjies, 23. Stefan Watermeyer

DHL Stormers

Toyota Cheetahs

24 May at 17:05
  • Team: 15. Jaco Taute, 14. Damian de Allende, 13. Juan de Jongh, 12. Jean de Villiers (Captain), 11. Cheslin Kolbe, 10. Kurt Coleman, 9. Nic Groom, 8. Duane Vermeulen, 7. Schalk Burger, 6. Nizaam Carr, 5. Ruan Botha, 4. Michael Rhodes, 3. Pat Cilliers, 2. Deon Fourie, 1. Alistair Vermaak
  • Replacements: 16. Stephan Coetzee, 17. Oli Kebble, 18. Brok Harris, 19. Jean Kleyn, 20. Siya Kolisi, 21. Dylon Frylinck, 22. Peter Grant, 23. Kobus van Wyk
  • Team: 15. Hennie Daniller, 14. Cornal Hendricks, 13. Johann Sadie, 12. Rayno Benjamin, 11. Willie Le Roux, 10. Johan Goosen, 9. Shaun Venter, 8. Boom Prinsloo, 7. Teboho Mohoje, 6. Heinrich Brussow, 5. Francois Jakobus Uys, 4. Willem Serfontein, 3. Coenie Oosthuizen, 2. Adriaan Strauss (Captain), 1. Caylib Oosthuizen
  • Replacements: 16. Torsten van Jaarsveld, 17. Trevor Nyakane, 18. Maks Van Dyk, 19. Hilton Lobberts, 20. Carel Greeff, 21. Tian Meyer, 22. Elgar Watts, 23. Gouws Prinsloo

***************************************

Super Rugby – Round 14

Hurricanes

Highlanders

16 May at 09:35
  • Team: 15. André Taylor, 14. Cory Jane, 13. Conrad Smith (Captain), 12. Tim Bateman, 11. Julian Savea, 10. Beauden Barrett, 9. TJ Perenara, 8. Victor Vito, 7. Jack Lam, 6. Faifili Levave, 5. James Broadhurst, 4. Jeremy Thrush, 3. Jeffery Toomaga-Allen, 2. Motu Matu’u, 1. Ben Franks
  • Replacements: 16. Ash Dixon, 17. Chris Eves, 18. Reg Goodes, 19. Blade Thomson, 20. Ardie Savea, 21. Brad Shields, 22. Chris Smylie, 23. Alapati Leiua
  • Team: 15. Ben R Smith, 14. Richard Buckman, 13. Malakai Fekitoa, 12. Shaun Treeby, 11. Jason Emery, 10. Hayden Parker, 9. Aaron Smith, 8. Nasi Manu (Captain), 7. Shane Christie, 6. Elliot Dixon, 5. Joe Wheeler, 4. Jarrad Hoeata, 3. Ma’afu Fia, 2. Liam Coltman, 1. Kane Hames
  • Replacements: 16. Ged Robinson, 17. Matias Diaz, 18. Aki Seiuli, 19. Tom Franklin, 20. Gareth Evans / TJ Ioane, 21. Fumiaki Tanaka, 22. Trent Renata, 23. Phil Burleigh

Crusaders

Cell C Sharks

17 May at 09:35
  • Team: 15. Tom Taylor, 14. Johnny McNicholl, 13. Reynold Lee-Lo, 12. Ryan Crotty (Captain), 11. Nemani Nadolo, 10. Colin Slade, 9. Willi Heinz, 8. Luke Whitelock, 7. Richie McCaw, 6. Jordan Taufua, 5. Sam Whitelock, 4. Dominic Bird, 3. Owen Franks, 2. Corey Flynn, 1. Wyatt Crockett
  • Replacements: 16. Ben Funnell, 17. Tim Perry, 18. Nepo Laulala, 19. Jimmy Tupou, 20. George Whitelock, 21. Andy Ellis, 22. Tyler Bleyendaal, 23. Nafi Tuitavake
  • Team: 15. SP Marais, 14. JP Pietersen, 13. Sibusiso Sithole, 12. Paul Jordaan, 11. Lwazi Mvovo, 10. Francois Steyn, 9. Cobus Reinach, 8. Willem Alberts, 7. Jean Deysel, 6. Lubabalo Mtembu, 5. Stephan Lewies, 4. Ettienne Oosthuizen, 3. Jannie du Plessis, 2. Bismarck du Plessis (Captain), 1. Tendai Mtawarira
  • Replacements: 16. Kyle Cooper, 17. Dale Chadwick, 18. Lourens Adriaanse, 19. Ryan Kankowski, 20. Keegan Daniel, 21. Charl McLeod, 22. Tim Swiel, 23. Heimar Williams

Reds

Melbourne Rebels

17 May at 11:40
  • Team: 15. Mike Harris, 14. Dominic Shipperley, 13. Ben Tapuai, 12. Anthony Faingaa, 11. Jamie-Jerry Taulagi, 10. Quade Cooper, 9. Will Genia, 8. Jake Schatz, 7. Beau Robinson, 6. Curtis Browning, 5. James Horwill (Captain), 4. Rob Simmons, 3. Greg Holmes, 2. James Hanson, 1. Ben Daley
  • Replacements: 16. Saia Faingaa, 17. Albert Anae, 18. Jono Owen, 19. Ed O`Donoghue, 20. David McDuling, 21. Nicholas Frisby, 22. Ben Lucas, 23. Rod Davies
  • Team: 15. Jason Woodward, 14. Tom Kingston, 13. Tamati Ellison, 12. Mitch Inman, 11. Tom English, 10. Bryce Hegarty, 9. Luke Burgess, 8. Scott Higginbotham (Captain), 7. Scott Fuglistaller, 6. Colby Fainga’a, 5. Luke Jones, 4. Cadeyrn Neville, 3. Laurie Weeks, 2. Pat Leafa, 1. Toby Smith
  • Replacements: 16. Steve Fualau, 17. Cruze Ah-Nau, 18. Paul Alo-Emilie, 19. Hugh Pyle, 20. Sean McMahon, 21. Ben Meehan, 22. Jack Debreczeni, 23. Telusa Veainu

DHL Stormers

Western Force

17 May at 17:05
  • Team: 15. Jaco Taute, 14. Kobus van Wyk, 13. Juan de Jongh, 12. Damian de Allende, 11. Cheslin Kolbe, 10. Peter Grant, 9. Nick Groom, 8. Duane Vermeulen, 7. Schalk Burger (Captain), 6. Nizaam Carr, 5. Michael Rhodes, 4. Ruan Botha, 3. Pat Cilliers, 2. Deon Fourie, 1. Brok Harris
  • Replacements: 16. Stephan Coetzee, 17. Alistair Vermaak, 18. Martin Dreyer, 19. Siya Kolisi / Jean Kleyn, 21. Dylon Frylinck, 22. Kurt Coleman, 23. Michael van der Spuy
  • Team: 15. Jayden Hayward, 14. Marcel Brache, 13. Chris Tuatara-Morrison, 12. Luke Burton, 11. Nick Cummins, 10. Sias Ebersohn, 9. Ian Prior, 8. Ben McCalman, 7. Matthew Hodgson (Captain), 6. Angus Cottrell, 5. Adam Coleman, 4. Sam Wykes, 3. Kieran Longbottom, 2. Nathan Charles, 1. Pekahou Cowan
  • Replacements: 16. Heath Tessmann, 17. Tetera Faulkner, 18. Oli Hoskins, 19. Wilhelm Steenkamp, 20. Brynard Stander, 21. Justin Turner, 22. Zack Holmes, 23. Patrick Dellit

Toyota Cheetahs

Brumbies

17 May at 19:10
  • Team: 15. Hennie Daniller, 14. Cornal Hendricks, 13. Johann Sadie, 12. Rayno Benjamin, 11. Willie Le Roux, 10. Johan Goosen, 9. Shaun Venter, 8. Boom Prinsloo, 7. Teboho Mohoje, 6. Heinrich Brussow, 5. Francois Jakobus Uys, 4. Willem Serfontein, 3. Coenie Oosthuizen, 2. Adriaan Strauss (Captain), 1. Caylib Oosthuizen
  • Replacements: 16. Torsten van Jaarsveld, 17. Trevor Nyakane, 18. Maks Van Dyk, 19. Waltie Vermeulen, 20. Carel Greeff, 21. Renier Botha, 22. Elgar Watts, 23. Riaan Smit
  • Team: 15. Jesse Mogg, 14. Henry Speight, 13. Tevita Kuridrani, 12. Christian Lealiifano, 11. Robbie Coleman, 10. Matt Toomua, 9. Nic White, 8. Ben Mowen (Captain), 7. Jarrad Butler, 6. Fotu Auelua, 5. Sam Carter, 4. Scott Fardy, 3. Ben Alexander, 2. Stephen Moore, 1. Scott Sio
  • Replacements: 16. Josh Mann-Rea, 17. Ruan Smith, 18. JP Smith, 19. Jordan Smiler, 20. Tom McVerry, 21. Conrad Hoffmann, 22. Andrew Smith, 23. Pat McCabe

Waratahs

Lions

18 May at 08:05
  • Team: 15. Israel Folau, 14. Matt Carraro, 13. Adam Ashley-Cooper, 12. Kurtley Beale, 11. Rob Horne, 10. Bernard Foley, 9. Nick Phipps, 8. Wycliff Palu, 7. Michael Hooper, 6. Dave Dennis (captain), 5. Kane Douglas, 4. Will Skelton, 3. Paddy Ryan, 2. Tatafu Polota Nau, 1. Benn Robinson
  • Replacements: 16. Hugh Roach, 17. Jeremy Tilse, 18. Sekope Kepu, 19. Jacques Potgieter, 20. Stehen Hoiles, 21. Brendan McKibbin, 22. Alofa Alofa, 23. Taqele Naiyaravoro
  • Team: 15. Chrysander Botha, 14. Deon van Rensburg, 13. Lionel Mapoe, 12. Stefan Watermeyer, 11. JW Jonker, 10. Marnitz Boshoff, 9. Francois de Klerk, 8. Warren Whiteley (Captain), 7. Derick Minnie, 6. Jaco Kriel, 5. Martin Muller, 4. Luvuyiso Lusaseni, 3. Julian Redelinghuys, 2. Robbie Coetzee, 1. Schalk (FS) van der Merwe
  • Replacements: 16. Akker van der Merwe, 17. Corne Fourie, 18. Ruan Dreyer, 19. Rudi Mathee, 20. Warwick Tecklenburg, 21. Ross Cronje, 22. Elton Jantjies, 23. Anthony Volmink

*******************************************

Super Rugby – Round 13

Chiefs

Blues

09 May at 09:35
  • Team: 15. Tom Marshall, 14. Dwayne Sweeney, 13. Tim Nanai-Williams, 12. Bundee Aki, 11. James Lowe, 10. Gareth Anscombe, 9. Tawera Kerr-Barlow, 8. Liam Messam (Captain), 7. Sam Cane, 6. Tanerau Latimer, 5. Brodie Retallick, 4. Michael Fitzgerald, 3. Ben Tameifuna, 2. Nathan Harris, 1. Pauliasi Manu
  • Replacements: 16. Mahonri Schwalger, 17. Jamie MacKintosh, 18. Josh Hohneck, 19. Matt Symons, 20. Liam Squire, 21. Brad Weber, 22. Andrew Horrell, 23. Anton Lienert-Brown
  • Team: 15. Charles Piutau, 14. Frank Halai, 13. George Moala, 12. Ma’a Nonu, 11. Lolagi Visinia, 10. Simon Hickey, 9. Bryn Hall, 8. Jerome Kaino, 7. Brendon O’Connor, 6. Peter Saili, 5. Tom Donnelly, 4. Patrick Tuipulotu, 3. Charlie Faumuina, 2. Keven Mealamu (Captain), 1. Tony Woodcock, 0. Pita Ahki
  • Replacements: 16. James Parsons, 17 Sam Prattley, 18 Angus Ta’avao, 19 Hayden Triggs, 20 Steven Luatua, 21 Piri Weepu, 22 Ihaia West, 23 Pita Ahki

Melbourne Rebels

Hurricanes

09 May at 11:40
  • Team: 15. Jason Woodward, 14. Male Sa’u, 13. Tamati Ellison, 12. Mitch Inman, 11. Tom English, 10. Bryce Hegarty, 9. Luke Burgess, 8. Scott Higginbotham (Captain), 7. Scott Fuglistaller, 6. Colby Faingaa, 5. Luke Jones, 4. Cadeyrn Neville, 3. Laurie Weeks, 2. Pat Leafa, 1. Cruze Ah-Nau
  • Replacements: 16. Shota Horie, 17. Max Lahiff, 18. Paul Alo-Emile, 19. Hugh Pyle, 20. Sean McMahon, 21. Ben Meehan, 22. Tom Kingston, 23. Angus Roberts
  • Team: 15. André Taylor, 14. Cory Jane, 13. Conrad Smith (Captain), 12. Alapati Leiua, 11. Julian Savea, 10. Beauden Barrett, 9. TJ Perenara, 8. Victor Vito, 7. Ardie Savea, 6. Faifili Levave, 5. James Broadhurst, 4. Jeremy Thrush, 3. Ben Franks, 2. Dane Coles, 1. Reg Goodes
  • Replacements: 16. Motu Matu’u, 17. Chris Eves, 18. Jeffery Toomaga-Allen, 19. Blade Thomson, 20. Jack Lam, 21. Billy Guyton, 22. Tim Bateman, 23. Matt Proctor

Highlanders

Lions

10 May at 09:35
  • Team: 15. Ben Smith (Co-captain), 14. Richard Buckman, 13. Malakai Fekitoa, 12. Phil Burleigh, 11. Jason Emery, 10. Hayden Parker, 9. Aaron Smith, 8. Nasi Manu (Co-captain), 7. John Hardie, 6. Elliot Dixon, 5. Josh Bekhuis, 4. Joe Wheeler, 3. Ma’afu Fia, 2. Ged Robinson, 1. Chris King
  • Replacements: 16. Liam Coltman, 17. Matias Diaz, 18. Kane Hames, 19. Tom Franklin, 20. TJ Ioane, 21. Fumiaki Tanaka, 22. Trent Renata, 23. Gareth Evans
  • Team: 15. Chrysander Botha, 14. Courtnall Skosan, 13. Lionel Mapoe, 12. Stefan Watermeyer, 11. Anthony Volmink, 10. Marnitz Boshoff, 9. Faf de Klerk, 8. Warren Whiteley (Captain), 7. Derick Minnie, 6. Jaco Kriel, 5. Martin Muller, 4. MB Lusaseni, 3. Julian Redelinghuys, 2. Robbie Coetzee, 1. Schalk van der Merwe
  • Replacements: 16. Armand van der Merwe, 17. Corné Fourie, 18. Jacques van Rooyen, 19. Rudi Mathee, 20. Warwick Teckenburg, 21. Ross Cronjé, 22. Elton Jantjies, 23. JW Jonker

Brumbies

Cell C Sharks

10 May at 11:40
  • Team: 15. Jesse Mogg, 14. Joe Tomane, 13. Tevita Kuridrani, 12. Christian Lealiifano, 11. Robbie Coleman, 10. Matt Toomua, 9. Nic White, 8. Ben Mowen (Captain), 7. Jarrad Butler, 6. Fotu Auelua, 5. Sam Carter, 4. Scott Fardy, 3. Ben Alexander, 2. Stephen Moore, 1. Scott Sio
  • Replacements: 16. Josh Mann-Rea, 17. Ruan Smith, 18. Ruaidhri Murphy, 19. Jordan Smiler, 20. Tom McVerry, 21. Michael Dowsett, 22. Andrew Smith, 23. Pat McCabe
  • Team: 15. Lwazi Mvovo, 14. Odwa Ndungane, 13. S’bura Sithole, 12. Paul Jordaan, 11. JP Pietersen, 10. Frans Steyn, 9. Cobus Reinach, 8. Ryan Kankowski, 7. Jean Deysel, 6. Keegan Daniel, 5. Stephan Lewies, 4. Willem Alberts, 3. Jannie du Plessis, 2. Bismarck du Plessis (Captain), 1. Tendai Mtawarira
  • Replacements: 16. Kyle Cooper, 17. Dale Chadwick, 18. Lourens Adriaanse, 19. Etienne Oosthuizen, 20. Tera Mtembu, 21. Charl McLeod, 22. Heimar Williams, 23. SP Marais

Toyota Cheetahs

Western Force

10 May at 17:05
  • Team: 15. Hennie Daniller, 14. Raymond Rhule, 13. Johann Sadie, 12. Rayno Benjamin, 11. Willie Le Roux, 10. Johan Goosen, 9. Sarel Pretorius, 8. Boom Prinsloo, 7. Teboho Mohoje, 6. Heinrich Brussow, 5. Francois Uys, 4. Waltie Vermeulen, 3. Coenie Oosthuizen, 2. Adriaan Strauss (Captain), 1. Caylib Oosthuizen
  • Replacements: 16. Torsten van Jaarsveld, 17. Trevor Nyakane, 18. Maks Van Dyk, 19. Carel Greeff, 20. Boela Serfontein, 21. Shaun Venter, 22. Elgar Watts, 23. Cornal Hendricks
  • Team: 15. Jayden Hayward, 14. Dane Haylett-Petty, 13. Marcel Brache, 12. Kyle Godwin, 11. Nick Cummins, 10. Sias Ebersohn, 9. Ian Prior, 8. Ben McCalman, 7. Matt Hodgson (Captain), 6. Angus Cottrell, 5. Sam Wykes, 4. Adam Coleman, 3. Kieran Longbottom, 2. Nathan Charles, 1. Pek Cowan
  • Replacements: 16. Heath Tessmann, 17. Tetera Faulkner, 18. Oli Hoskins, 19. Wilhelm Steenkamp, 20. Brynard Stander, 21. Justin Turner, 22. Zack Holmes, 23. Chris Tuatara-Morrison

Vodacom Bulls

DHL Stormers

10 May at 19:10
  • Team: 15. Jurgen Visser, 14. Akona Ndungane, 13. JJ Engelbrecht, 12. Jan Serfontein, 11. Bjorn Basson, 10. Handre Pollard, 9. Francois Hougaard, 8. Grant Hattingh, 7. Jacques Du Plessis, 6. Jono Ross, 5. Victor Matfield (Captain), 4. Paul Willemse, 3. Marcel Van Der Merwe, 2. Callie Visagie, 1. Dean Greyling
  • Replacements: 16. Mbongeni Mbonambi, 17. Werner Kruger, 18. Jacques Engelbrecht, 19. Wimpie van der Walt, 20. Rudy Paige, 21. Jacques-Louis Potgieter, 22. William Small-Smith, 23. Morné Mellett
  • Team: 15. Jaco Taute, 14. Damian de Allende, 13. Juan de Jongh, 12. Peter Grant, 11. Cheslin Kolbe, 10. Kurt Coleman, 9. Nick Groom, 8. Duane Vermeulen, 7. Schalk Burger (Captain), 6. Nizaam Carr, 5. Ruan Botha, 4. Jean Kleyn, 3. Pat Cilliers, 2. Siyabonga Ntubeni, 1. Brok Harris
  • Replacements: 16. Stephan Coetzee, 17. Alistair Vermaak, 18. Martin Dreyer, 19. Siya Kolisi, 20. Deon Fourie, 21. Dylon Frylinck, 22. Michael van der Spuy, 23. Devon Williams

Reds

Crusaders

11 May at 08:05
  • Team: 15. Mike Harris, 14. Dom Shipperley, 13. Ben Tapuai, 12. Anthony Fainga’a, 11. Jamie-Jerry Taulagi, 10. Quade Cooper, 9. Will Genia, 8. Jake Schatz, 7. Beau Robinson, 6. Curtis Browning, 5. James Horwill (Captain), 4. Rob Simmons, 3. Greg Holmes, 2. James Hanson, 1. Ben Daley
  • Replacements: 16. Saia Fainga’a, 17. Albert Anae, 18. Jono Owen, 19. Ed O’Donoghue, 20. Dave McDuling, 21. Nick Frisby, 22. Ben Lucas, 23. Rod Davies
  • Team: 15. Israel Dagg, 14. Johnny McNicholl, 13. Rey Lee-Lo, 12. Ryan Crotty (Captain), 11. Nemani Nadolo, 10. Colin Slade, 9. Andy Ellis, 8. Luke Whitelock, 7. Richie McCaw, 6. Jordan Taufua, 5. Samuel Whitelock, 4. Luke Romano, 3. Owen Franks, 2. Corey Flynn, 1. Wyatt Crockett
  • Replacements: 16. Ben Funnell, 17. Tim Perry, 18. Nepo Laulala, 19. Jimmy Tupou, 20. George Whitelock, 21. Willi Heinz, 22. Tyler Bleyendaal, 23. Nafi Tuitavake

************************************

Super Rugby – Round 12

Blues

Reds

02 May at 09:35
  • Team: 15. Charles Piutau, 14. Frank Halai, 13. Francis Saili, 12. Ma’a Nonu, 11. Lolagi Visinia, 10. Simon Hickey, 9. Bryn Hall, 8. Jerome Kaino, 7. Brendon O’Connor, 6. Peter Saili, 5. Tom Donnelly, 4. Patrick Tuipulotu, 3. Charlie Faumuina, 2. Keven Mealamu (Captain), 1. Tony Woodcock
  • Replacements: 16. James Parsons, 17. Ofa Tu’ungafasi, 18. Angus Ta’avao, 19. Hayden Triggs, 20. Steven Luatua, 21. Piri Weepu, 22. Ihaia West, 23. George Moala
  • Team: 15. Mike Harris, 14. Rod Davies, 13. Ben Tapuai, 12. Anthony Faingaa, 11. Chris Feauai-Sautia, 10. Quade Cooper, 9. Will Genia, 8. Jake Schatz, 7. Liam Gill, 6. Ed Quirk, 5. James Horwill (Captain), 4. Rob Simmons, 3. Greg Holmes, 2. Saia Faingaa, 1. James Slipper
  • Replacements: 16. James Hanson, 17. Ben Daley, 18. Jono Owen, 19. Ed O`Donoghue, 20. Beau Robinson, 21. Nicholas Frisby, 22. Ben Lucas, 23. Jamie-Jerry Taulagi

Melbourne Rebels

Cell C Sharks

02 May at 11:40
  • Team: 15. Jason Woodward, 14. Male Sa’u, 13. Tamati Ellison, 12. Mitch Inman, 11. Tom English, 10. Bryce Hegarty, 9. Luke Burgess, 8. Scott Higginbotham (Captain), 7. Scott Fuglistaller, 6. Colby Faingaa, 5. Luke Jones, 4. Cadeyrn Neville, 3. Laurie Weeks, 2. Shota Horie, 1. Cruze Ah-Nau
  • Replacements: 16. Pat Leafa, 17. Max Lahiff, 18. Paul Alo-Emile, 19. Hugh Pyle, 20. Sean McMahon, 21. Nick Stirzaker, 22. Tom Kingston, 23. Angus Roberts
  • Team: 15. Lwazi Mvovo, 14. Odwa Ndungane, 13. Paul Jordaan, 12. Heimar Williams, 11. JP Pietersen, 10. Francois Steyn, 9. Charl McLeod, 8. Ryan Kankowski, 7. Jean Deysel, 6. Marcell Coetzee, 5. Stephan Lewies, 4. Willem Alberts, 3. Jannie du Plessis, 2. Bismarck du Plessis (Captain), 1. Tendai Mtawarira
  • Replacements: 16. Kyle Cooper, 17. Dale Chadwick, 18. Lourens Adriaanse, 19. Ettienne Oosthuizen, 20. Keegan Daniel, 21. Cobus Reinach, 22. Fred Zeilinga, 23. SP Marais

Crusaders

Brumbies

03 May at 06:35
  • Team: 15. Israel Dagg, 14. Johnny McNicholl, 13. Kieron Fonotia, 12. Ryan Crotty (Captain), 11. Nemani Nadolo, 10. Colin Slade, 9. Andy Ellis, 8. Luke Whitelock, 7. Matt Todd, 6. Richie McCaw, 5. Sam Whitelock, 4. Dominic Bird, 3. Owen Franks, 2. Ben Funnell, 1. Wyatt Crockett
  • Replacements: 16. Corey Flynn, 17. Tim Perry, 18. Nepo Laulala, 19. Luke Romano, 20. Jordan Taufua, 21. Willi Heinz, 22. Tom Taylor, 23. Nafi Tuitavake
  • Team: 15. Jesse Mogg, 14. Joseph Tomane, 13. Tevita Kuridrani, 12. Christian Lealiifano, 11. Robbie Coleman, 10. Matt Toomua, 9. Nic White, 8. Ben Mowen (Captain), 7. Jarrad Butler, 6. Jordan Smiler, 5. Sam Carter, 4. Scott Fardy, 3. Ben Alexander, 2. Stephen Moore, 1. Scott Sio
  • Replacements: 16. Josh Mann-Rea, 17. Ruan-Henry Smith, 18. Jean-Pierre Smith, 19. Jack Whetton, 20. Tom McVerry, 21. Michael Dowsett, 22. Andrew Smith, 23. Pat McCabe

Chiefs

Lions

03 May at 09:35
  • Team: 15. Tim Nanai-Williams, 14. Dwayne Sweeney, 13. Charlie Ngatai, 12. Tom Marshall, 11. James Lowe, 10. Gareth Anscombe, 9. Tawera Kerr-Barlow, 8. Liam Messam (Captain), 7. Sam Cane, 6. Tanerau Latimer, 5. Brodie Retallick, 4. Ross Filipo, 3. Josh Hohneck, 2. Nathan Harris, 1. Pauliasi Manu
  • Replacements: 16. Mahonri Schwalger, 17. Jamie MacKintosh, 18. Ben Tameifuna, 19. Matt Symons, 20. Michael Fitzgerald, 21. Brad Weber, 22. Bundee Aki, 23. Andrew Horrell
  • Team: 15. Chrysander Botha, 14. Deon van Rensburg, 13. Lionel Mapoe, 12. Stefan Watermeyer, 11. Courtnall Skosan, 10. Elton Jantjies, 9. Francois de Klerk, 8. Warren Whiteley (Captain), 7. Derick Minnie, 6. Jaco Kriel, 5. Franco Mostert, 4. Martin Muller, 3. Julian Redelinghuys, 2. Robbie Coetzee, 1. Schalk (FS) van der Merwe
  • Replacements: 16. Akker van der Merwe, 17. Jacques van Rooyen, 18. Ruan Dreyer, 19. Luvuyiso Lusaseni, 20. Willie Britz, 21. Ross Cronje, 22. Marnitz Boshoff, 23. JW Jonker

Waratahs

Hurricanes

03 May at 11:40
  • Team: 15. Israel Folau, 14. Matt Carraro, 13. Adam Ashley-Cooper, 12. Kurtley Beale, 11. Rob Horne, 10. Bernard Foley, 9. Nick Phipps, 8. Wycliff Palu, 7. Michael Hooper, 6. Dave Dennis (Captain), 5. Jacques Potgieter, 4. Kane Douglas, 3. Paddy Ryan, 2. Tatafu Polota-Nau, 1. Benn Robinson
  • Replacements: 16. Tola Latu, 17. Jeremy Tilse, 18. Sekope Kepu, 19. Will Skelton, 20. Patrick McCutcheon, 21. Brendan McKibbin, 22. Jonathan Lance, 23. Cam Crawford
  • Team: 15. André Taylor, 14. Cory Jane, 13. Conrad Smith (Captain), 12. Alapati Leiua, 11. Julian Savea, 10. Beauden Barrett, 9. TJ Perenara, 8. Victor Vito, 7. Jack Lam, 6. Faifili Levave, 5. James Broadhurst, 4. Jeremy Thrush, 3. Jeffery Toomaga-Allen, 2. Dane Coles, 1. Ben Franks
  • Replacements: 16. Motu Matu’u, 17. Chris Eves, 18. Reg Goodes, 19. Blade Thomson, 20. Ardie Savea, 21. Chris Smylie, 22. Tim Bateman, 23. Matt Proctor

DHL Stormers

Highlanders

03 May at 15:00
  • Team: 15. Jaco Taute, 14. Damian de Allende, 13. Juan de Jongh, 12. Jean de Villiers (Captain), 11. Sailosi Tagicakibau, 10. Kurt Coleman, 9. Nick Groom, 8. Duane Vermeulen, 7. Schalk Burger, 6. Nizaam Carr, 5. Michael Rhodes, 4. Ruan Botha, 3. Frans Malherbe, 2. Siyabonga Ntubeni, 1. Steven Kitshoff
  • Replacements: 16. Deon Fourie, 17. Oliver Kebble, 18. Brok Harris, 19. Jurie van Vuuren, 20. Siya Kolisi, 21. Louis Schreuder, 22. Peter Grant, 23. Kobus van Wyk
  • Team: 15. Ben R Smith (Captain), 14. Richard Buckman, 13. Malakai Fekitoa, 12. Shaun Treeby, 11. Trent Renata, 10. Lima Sopoaga, 9. Aaron Smith, 8. Nasi Manu, 7. John Hardie, 6. Elliot Dixon, 5. Joe Wheeler, 4. Josh Bekhuis, 3. Chris King, 2. Liam Coltman, 1. Kane Hames
  • Replacements: 16. Brayden Mitchell, 17. Matias Diaz, 18. Ma’afu Fia, 19. Jarrad Hoeata, 20. Shane Christie, 21. Fumiaki Tanaka, 22. Jason Emery, 23. Phil Burleigh

Vodacom Bulls

Toyota Cheetahs

03 May at 17:05
  • Team: 15. Jurgen Visser, 14. Akona Ndungane, 13. William Small-Smith, 12. Jan Serfontein, 11. Bjorn Basson, 10. Handre Pollard, 9. Francois Hougaard, 8. Grant Hattingh, 7. Jacques Du Plessis, 6. Jono Ross, 5. Victor Matfield (Captain), 4. Paul Willemse, 3. Marcel Van Der Merwe, 2. Callie Visagie, 1. Dean Greyling
  • Replacements: 16. Mbongeni Mbonambi, 17. Morné Mellett, 18. Werner Kruger, 19. Jacques Engelbrecht, 20. Wimpie van der Walt, 21. Rudy Paige, 22. Jacques-Louis Potgieter, 23. JJ Engelbrecht
  • Team: 15. Hennie Daniller, 14. Raymond Rhule, 13. Johann Sadie, 12. Rayno Benjamin, 11. Willie Le Roux, 10. Elgar Watts, 9. Sarel Pretorius, 8. Boom Prinsloo, 7. Jean Cook, 6. Heinrich Brussow, 5. Francois Jakobus Uys, 4. Andries Ferreira, 3. Maks Van Dyk, 2. Adriaan Strauss (Captain), 1. Caylib Oosthuizen
  • Replacements: 16. Torsten van Jaarsveld, 17. Trevor Nyakane, 18. Coenie Oosthuizen, 19. Rynard Landman, 20. Teboho Mohoje, 21. Shaun Venter, 22. Johan Goosen, 23. Cornal Hendricks

***************************************

Super Rugby – Round 11

Blues

Waratahs

25 April at 07:35
  • Team: 15. Charles Piutau, 14. Frank Halai, 13. Francis Saili, 12. Ma’a Nonu, 11. Lolagi Visinia, 10. Simon Hickey, 9. Bryn Hall, 8. Peter Saili, 7. Luke Braid (Captain), 6. Jerome Kaino, 5. Tom Donnelly, 4. Patrick Tuipulotu, 3. Charlie Faumuina, 2. Keven Mealamu, 1. Tony Woodcock
  • Replacements: 16. James Parsons, 17. Sam Prattley, 18. Angus Ta’avao, 19. Hayden Triggs, 20. Piri Weepu, 21. Steven Luatua, 22. Ihaia West, 23. Pita Ahki
  • Team: 15. Israel Folau, 14. Cam Crawford, 13. Adam Ashley-Cooper, 12. Kurtley Beale, 11. Rob Horne, 10. Bernard Foley, 9. Nick Phipps, 8. Dave Dennis (Captain), 7. Michael Hooper, 6. Jacques Potgieter, 5. Kane Douglas, 4. Will Skelton, 3. Sekope Kepu, 2. Tatafu Polota-Nau, 1. Benn Robinson
  • Replacements: 16. Tola Latu, 17. Jeremy Tilse, 18. Paddy Ryan, 19. Patrick McCutcheon, 20. Wycliff Palu, 21. Brendan McKibbin, 22. Jonathan Lance, 23. Matt Carraro

Brumbies

Chiefs

25 April at 09:40
  • Team: 15. Jesse Mogg, 14. Joseph Tomane, 13. Tevita Kuridrani, 12. Christian Lealiifano, 11. Robbie Coleman, 10. Matt Toomua, 9. Nic White, 8. Ben Mowen (Captain), 7. Jarrad Butler, 6. Jordan Smiler, 5. Sam Carter, 4. Scott Fardy, 3. Ben Alexander, 2. Stephen Moore, 1. Scott Sio
  • Replacements: 16. Siliva Siliva, 17. Ruan-Henry Smith, 18. Jean-Pierre Smith, 19. Jack Whetton, 20. Tom McVerry, 21. Michael Dowsett, 22. Andrew Smith, 23. Pat McCabe
  • Team: 15. Tom Marshall, 14. Tim Nanai-Williams, 13. Andrew Horrell, 12. Bundee Aki, 11. Asaeli Tikoirotuma, 10. Gareth Anscombe, 9. Augustine Pulu, 8. Liam Messam (Captain), 7. Sam Cane, 6. Nick Crosswell, 5. Brodie Retallick, 4. Ross Filipo, 3. Ben Tameifuna, 2. Mahonri Schwalger, 1. Pauliasi Manu
  • Replacements: 16. Nathan Harris, 17. Jamie MacKintosh, 18. Josh Hohneck, 19. Matt Symons, 20. Tevita Koloamatangi, 21. Brad Weber, 22. Dwayne Sweeney, 23. James Lowe

Cell C Sharks

Highlanders

25 April at 19:10
  • Team: 15. Lwazi Mvovo, 14. JP Pietersen, 13. Paul Jordaan, 12. Francois Steyn, 11. Sibusiso Sithole, 10. Tim Swiel, 9. Charl McLeod (Captain), 8. Keegan Daniel, 7. Willem Alberts, 6. Marcell Coetzee, 5. Stephan Lewies, 4. Ettienne Oosthuizen, 3. Jannie du Plessis, 2. Kyle Cooper, 1. Tendai Mtawarira
  • Replacements: 16. Franco Marais, 17. Dale Chadwick, 18. Lourens Adriaanse, 19. Lubabalo Mthembu, 20. Ryan Kankowski, 21. Stefan Ungerer, 22. Heimar Williams, 23. SP Marais
  • Team: 15. Ben R Smith (Captain), 14. Richard Buckman, 13. Malakai Fekitoa, 12. Shaun Treeby, 11. Patrick Osborne, 10. Lima Sopoaga, 9. Aaron Smith, 8. Nasi Manu, 7. Shane Christie, 6. Elliot Dixon, 5. Joe Wheeler, 4. Jarrad Hoeata, 3. Chris King, 2. Liam Coltman, 1. Kane Hames
  • Replacements: 16. Ged Robinson, 17. Craig Millar, 18. Ma’afu Fia, 19. Josh Bekhuis, 20. Gareth Evans, 21. Fumiaki Tanaka, 22. Trent Renata, 23. John Hardie

Hurricanes

Reds

26 April at 09:35
  • Team: 15. André Taylor, 14. Cory Jane, 13. Conrad Smith (Captain), 12. Alapati Leiua, 11. Julian Savea, 10. Beauden Barrett, 9. TJ Perenara, 8. Victor Vito, 7. Jack Lam, 6. Faifili Levave, 5. James Broadhurst, 4. Jeremy Thrush, 3. Jeffery Toomaga-Allen, 2. Dane Coles, 1. Ben Franks
  • Replacements: 16. Motu Matu’u, 17. Chris Eves, 18. Reg Goodes, 19. Blade Thomson, 20. Ardie Savea, 21. Chris Smylie, 22. Tim Bateman, 23. Matt Proctor
  • Team: 15. Ben Lucas, 14. Chris Feauai-Sautia, 13. Ben Tapuai, 12. Mike Harris, 11. Jamie-Jerry Taulagi, 10. Quade Cooper, 9. Will Genia, 8. Jake Schatz, 7. Beau Robinson, 6. Ed Quirk, 5. James Horwill (Captain), 4. Rob Simmons, 3. James Slipper, 2. James Hanson, 1. Ben Daley
  • Replacements: 16. Saia Faingaa, 17. Greg Holmes, 18. Jono Owen, 19. Ed O`Donoghue, 20. Curtis Browning, 21. Nicholas Frisby, 22. Anthony Faingaa, 23. Rod Davies

Western Force

Vodacom Bulls

26 April at 11:40
  • Team: 15. Jayden Hayward, 14. Dane Haylett-Petty, 13. Marcel Brache, 12. Kyle Godwin, 11. Nick Cummins, 10. Sias Ebersohn, 9. Ian Prior, 8. Ben McCalman, 7. Matthew Hodgson (Captain), 6. Angus Cottrell, 5. Sam Wykes, 4. Adam Coleman, 3. Kieran Longbottom, 2. Nathan Charles, 1. Pekahou Cowan
  • Replacements: 16. Heath Tessmann, 17. Tetera Faulkner, 18. Oli Hoskins, 19. Wilhelm Steenkamp, 20. Brynard Stander, 21. Justin Turner, 22. Zack Holmes, 23. Chris Tuatara-Morrison
  • Team: 15. Jurgen Visser, 14. Akona Ndungane, 13. JJ Engelbrecht, 12. Jan Serfontein, 11. Bjorn Basson, 10. Jacques-Louis Potgieter, 9. Francois Hougaard, 8. Grant Hattingh, 7. Jacques Du Plessis, 6. Jono Ross, 5. Victor Matfield (Captain), 4. Paul Willemse, 3. Werner Kruger, 2. Mbongeni Mbonambi, 1. Dean Greyling
  • Replacements: 16. Bandise Maku, 17. Marcel Van Der Merwe, 18. Jacques Engelbrecht, 19. Wimpie van der Walt, 20. Rudy Paige, 21. Handre Pollard, 22. Ulrich Beyers, 23. Morné Mellett

Toyota Cheetahs

DHL Stormers

26 April at 17:05
  • Team: 15. Hennie Daniller, 14. Raymond Rhule, 13. Johann Sadie, 12. Rayno Benjamin, 11. Willie Le Roux, 10. Elgar Watts, 9. Sarel Pretorius, 8. Boom Prinsloo, 7. Jean Cook, 6. Heinrich Brussow, 5. Francois Jakobus Uys, 4. Andries Ferreira, 3. Maks Van Dyk, 2. Adriaan Strauss (Captain), 1. Caylib Oosthuizen
  • Replacements: 16. Torsten van Jaarsveld, 17. Trevor Nyakane, 18. Rossouw De Klerk, 19. Waltie Vermeulen, 20. Teboho Mohoje, 21. Shaun Venter, 22. Riaan Smit, 23. Cornal Hendricks
  • Team: 15. Jaco Taute, 14. Damian de Allende, 13. Juan de Jongh, 12. Jean de Villiers (Captain), 11. Devon Williams, 10. Peter Grant, 9. Nick Groom, 8. Duane Vermeulen, 7. Siya Kolisi, 6. Nizaam Carr, 5. Michael Rhodes, 4. Ruan Botha, 3. Frans Malherbe, 2. Deon Fourie, 1. Steven Kitshoff
  • Replacements: 16. Stephan Coetzee, 17. Oliver Kebble, 18. Brok Harris, 19. Jurie van Vuuren, 20. Schalk Burger, 21. Louis Schreuder, 22. Kurt Coleman, 23. Kobus van Wyk

***************************************

Super Rugby – Round 10

Hurricanes

Blues

18 April at 09:35
  • Team: 15. André Taylor, 14. Cory Jane, 13. Conrad Smith (Captain), 12. Alapati Leiua, 11. Julian Savea, 10. Beauden Barrett, 9. TJ Perenara, 8. Victor Vito, 7. Jack Lam, 6. Faifili Levave, 5. James Broadhurst, 4. Jeremy Thrush, 3. Jeffery Toomaga-Allen, 2. Dane Coles, 1. Reg Goodes
  • Replacements: 16. Motu Matu’u, 17. Chris Eves, 18. John Schwalger, 19. Blade Thomson, 20. Ardie Savea, 21. Chris Smylie, 22. Tim Bateman, 23. Matt Proctor
  • Team: 15. Charles Piutau, 14. George Moala, 13. Francis Saili, 12. Jackson Willison, 11. Lolagi Visinia, 10. Chris Noakes, 9. Bryn Hall, 8. Jerome Kaino, 7. Luke Braid (Captain), 6. Steven Luatua, 5. Tom Donnelly, 4. Patrick Tuipulotu, 3. Charlie Faumuina, 2. Keven Mealamu, 1. Tony Woodcock
  • Replacements: 16. James Parsons, 17. Sam Prattley, 18. Angus Ta’avao, 19. Liaki Moli, 20. Brendon O’Connor, 21. Jamison Gibson-Park, 22. Benji Marshall, 23. Frank Halai

Melbourne Rebels

Western Force

18 April at 11:40
  • Team: 15. Jason Woodward, 14. Male Sa’u, 13. Tamati Ellison, 12. Mitch Inman, 11. Tom English, 10. Bryce Hegarty, 9. Nick Stirzaker, 8. Scott Higginbotham (Captain), 7. Scott Fuglistaller, 6. Colby Faingaa, 5. Luke Jones, 4. Cadeyrn Neville, 3. Laurie Weeks, 2. Shota Horie, 1. Toby Smith
  • Replacements: 16. Pat Leafa, 17. Cruze Ah-Nau, 18. Paul Alo-Emile, 19. Hugh Pyle, 20. Sean McMahon, 21. Luke Burgess, 22. Tom Kingston, 23. Angus Roberts
  • Team: 15. Dane Haylett-Petty, 14. Patrick Dellit, 13. Marcel Brache, 12. Kyle Godwin, 11. Nick Cummins, 10. Sias Ebersohn, 9. Ian Prior, 8. Ben McCalman, 7. Matt Hodgson (Captain), 6. Angus Cottrell, 5. Wilhelm Steenkamp, 4. Adam Coleman, 3. Kieran Longbottom, 2. Nathan Charles, 1. Pek Cowan
  • Replacements: 16 Heath Tessmann,17 Tetera Faulkner ,18 Ollie Hoskins,19 Phoenix Battye, 20 Brynard Stander, 21 Justin Turner, 22 Zack Holmes, 23 Chris Tuatara-Morrison

Chiefs

Crusaders

19 April at 09:35
  • Team: 15. Tom Marshall, 14. Tim Nanai-Williams, 13. Andrew Horrell, 12. Bundee Aki, 11. Asaeli Tikoirotuma, 10. Gareth Anscombe, 9. Tawera Kerr-Barlow, 8. Liam Squire, 7. Tanerau Latimer, 6. Liam Messam (Captain), 5. Brodie Retallick, 4. Michael Fitzgerald, 3. Ben Tameifuna, 2. Rhys Marshall, 1. Pauliasi Manu
  • Replacements: 16. Nathan Harris, 17. Jamie MacKintosh, 18. Josh Hohneck, 19. Matt Symons, 20. Sam Cane, 21. Augustine Pulu, 22. Anton Lienert-Brown, 23. Jordan Payne
  • Team: 15. Israel Dagg, 14. Johnny McNicholl, 13. Tom Taylor, 12. Ryan Crotty, 11. Nemani Nadolo, 10. Colin Slade, 9. Willi Heinz, 8. Kieran Read (Captain), 7. Matt Todd, 6. Jordan Taufua, 5. Sam Whitelock, 4. Dominic Bird, 3. Owen Franks, 2. Corey Flynn, 1. Wyatt Crockett
  • Replacements: 16. Ben Funnell, 17. Tim Perry, 18. Nepo Laulala, 19. Jimmy Tupou, 20. Luke Whitelock, 21. Andy Ellis, 22. Tyler Bleyendaal, 23. Adam Whitelock

Waratahs

Vodacom Bulls

19 April at 11:40
  • Team: 15. Israel Folau, 14. Cam Crawford, 13. Adam Ashley-Cooper, 12. Kurtley Beale, 11. Rob Horne, 10. Bernard Foley, 9. Nick Phipps, 8. Dave Dennis (Captain), 7. Michael Hooper, 6. Jacques Potgieter, 5. Kane Douglas, 4. Will Skelton, 3. Sekope Kepu, 2. Tatafu Polota Nau, 1. Benn Robinson
  • Replacements: 16. Tolu Latu, 17. Jeremy Tilse, 18. Paddy Ryan, 19. Pat McCutcheon, 20. Wycliff Palu, 21. Brendan McKibbin, 22. Jono Lance, 23. Matt Carraro
  • Team: 15. Ulrich Beyers, 14. Bjorn Basson, 13. JJ Engelbrecht, 12. Jan Serfontein, 11. Francois Hougaard, 10. Jacques-Louis Potgieter, 9. Piet van Zyl, 8. Grant Hattingh, 7. Jacques Du Plessis, 6. Jono Ross, 5. Victor Matfield, 4. Flip van der Merwe (Captain), 3. Werner Kruger, 2. Callie Visagie, 1. Dean Greyling
  • Replacements: 16. Mbongeni Mbonambi, 17. Marcel Van Der Merwe, 18. Paul Willemse, 19. Jacques Engelbrecht, 20. Rudy Paige, 21. Handre Pollard, 22. William Small-Smith, 23. Morné Mellett

Cell C Sharks

Toyota Cheetahs

19 April at 15:00
  • Team: 15. Lwazi Mvovo, 14. Tonderai Chavhanga, 13. S’bura Sithole, 12. Frans Steyn, 11. Jaco van Tonder, 10. Tim Swiel, 9. Charl McLeod, 8. Keegan Daniel, 7. Jean Deysel, 6. Marcell Coetzee, 5. Stephan Lewies, 4. Willem Alberts, 3. Jannie du Plessis, 2. Bismarck du Plessis (Captain), 1. Tendai Mtawarira
  • Replacements: 16. Kyle Cooper, 17. Dale Chadwick, 18. Lourens Adriaanse, 19. Etienne Oosthuizen, 20. Ryan Kankowski, 21. Stefan Ungerer, 22. Heimar Williams, 23. SP Marais
  • Team: 15. Hennie Daniller, 14. Cornal Hendricks, 13. Johann Sadie, 12. Ryno Benjamin, 11. Willie le Roux, 10. Elgar Watts, 9. Sarel Pretorius, 8. Boom Prinsloo, 7. Jean Cook, 6. Heinrich Brussow, 5. Francois Uys, 4. Lodewyk de Jager, 3. Maks van Dyk, 2. Adriaan Strauss (Captain), 1. Caylib Oosthuizen
  • Replacements: 16. Ryno Barnes, 17. Trevor Nyakane, 18. Rossouw de Klerk, 19. Andries Ferreira, 20. Teboho Mohoje, 21. Shaun Venter, 22. Riaan Smit, 23. Raymond Rhule

DHL Stormers

Lions

19 April at 17:05
  • Team: 15. Peter Grant, 14. Damian de Allende, 13. Juan de Jongh, 12. Jean de Villiers (Captain), 11. Sailosi Tagicakibau, 10. Demetri Catrakilis, 9. Nick Groom, 8. Duane Vermeulen, 7. Siya Kolisi, 6. Nizaam Carr, 5. Michael Rhodes, 4. Ruan Botha, 3. Frans Malherbe, 2. Deon Fourie, 1. Steven Kitshoff
  • Replacements: 16. Stephan Coetzee, 17. Pat Cilliers, 18. Brok Harris, 19. Jurie van Vuuren, 20. Sikhumbuszo Notshe, 21. Louis Schreuder, 22. Devon Williams, 23. Jaco Taute
  • Team: 15. Chrysander Botha , 14. Courtnall Skosan, 13. Lionel Mapoe, 12. Stefan Watermeyer, 11. Anthony Volmink, 10. Marnitz Boshoff, 9. Ross Cronjé, 8. Willie Britz, 7. Derick Minnie (Captain), 6. Jaco Kriel, 5. Franco Mostert, 4. MB Lusaseni, 3. Julian Redelinghuys, 2. Robbie Coetzee, 1. Schalk van der Merwe
  • Replacements: 16. Malcolm Marx, 17. Corné Fourie, 18. Ruan Dreyer, 19. Rudi Mathee, 20. Warwick Tecklenburg, 21. Faf de Klerk, 22. Elton Jantjies, 23. JW Jonker

**************************************

Super Rugby – Round 9

Highlanders

Vodacom Bulls

11 April at 09:35
  • Team: 15. Ben R Smith (Captain), 14. Richard Buckman, 13. Malakai Fekitoa, 12. Shaun Treeby, 11. Patrick Osborne, 10. Lima Sopoaga, 9. Aaron Smith, 8. Elliot Dixon, 7. Shane Christie, 6. Gareth Evans, 5. Joe Wheeler, 4. Brad Thorn, 3. Chris King, 2. Liam Coltman, 1. Kane Hames
  • Replacements: 16. Ged Robinson, 17. Craig Millar, 18. Ma’afu Fia, 19. Jarrad Hoeata, 20. John Hardie, 21. Fumiaki Tanaka, 22. Trent Renata, 23. Nasi Manu
  • Team: 15. Jurgen Visser, 14. Bjorn Basson, 13. JJ Engelbrecht, 12. Jan Serfontein, 11. Francois Hougaard, 10. Jacques-Louis Potgieter, 9. Piet van Zyl, 8. Grant Hattingh, 7. Jacques Du Plessis, 6. Jono Ross, 5. Victor Matfield, 4. Flip van der Merwe (Captain), 3. Werner Kruger, 2. Callie Visagie, 1. Dean Greyling
  • Replacements: 16. Mbongeni Mbonambi, 17. Marcel Van Der Merwe, 18. Morné Mellet, 19. Paul Willemse, 20. Jacques Engelbrecht, 21. Handré Pollard, 22. William Small-Smith, 23. Ulrich Beyers

Reds

Brumbies

11 April at 11:40
  • Team: 15. Ben Lucas, 14. Rod Davies, 13. Ben Tapuai, 12. Anthony Faingaa, 11. Chris Feauai-Sautia, 10. Quade Cooper, 9. Will Genia, 8. Jake Schatz, 7. Beau Robinson, 6. Ed Quirk, 5. James Horwill (Captain), 4. Rob Simmons, 3. Greg Holmes, 2. James Hanson, 1. James Slipper
  • Replacements: 16. Saia Faingaa, 17. Albert Anae, 18. Jono Owen, 19. Ed O`Donoghue, 20. Curtis Browning, 21. Nicholas Frisby, 22. Mike Harris, 23. Jamie-Jerry Taulagi
  • Team: 15. Jesse Mogg, 14. Joseph Tomane, 13. Tevita Kuridrani, 12. Pat McCabe, 11. Robbie Coleman, 10. Matt Toomua, 9. Nic White, 8. Ben Mowen (Captain), 7. Jarrad Butler, 6. Jordan Smiler, 5. Tom Staniforth, 4. Scott Fardy, 3. Ben Alexander, 2. Stephen Moore, 1. Scott Sio
  • Replacements: 16. Siliva Siliva, 17. Ruan-Henry Smith, 18. Jean-Pierre Smith, 19. Jack Whetton, 20. Locky McCaffrey, 21. Michael Dowsett, 22. Andrew Smith, 23. Christian Lealiifano

Chiefs

Melbourne Rebels

12 April at 09:35
  • Team: 15. Tom Marshall, 14. Tim Nanai-Williams, 13. Andrew Horrell, 12. Bundee Aki, 11. Mils Muliaina, 10. Gareth Anscombe, 9. Augustine Pulu, 8. Kane Thompson, 7. Sam Cane, 6. Tanerau Latimer, 5. Brodie Retallick (Captain), 4. Michael Fitzgerald, 3. Ben Tameifuna, 2. Rhys Marshall, 1. Jamie MacKintosh
  • Replacements: 16. Nathan Harris, 17. Pauliasi Manu, 18. Josh Hohneck, 19. Ross Filipo, 20. Liam Messam, 21. Tawera Kerr-Barlow, 22. Anton Lienert-Brown, 23. Jordan Payne
  • Team: 15. Jason Woodward, 14. Male Sa’u, 13. Tamati Ellison, 12. Mitch Inman, 11. Tom English, 10. Bryce Hegarty, 9. Nick Stirzaker, 8. Scott Higginbotham (Captain), 7. Scott Fuglistaller, 6. Colby Faingaa, 5. Luke Jones, 4. Hugh Pyle, 3. Laurie Weeks, 2. Shota Horie, 1. Toby Smith
  • Replacements: 16. Pat Leafa, 17. Paul Alo-Emile, 18. Cruze Ah-Nau, 19. Cadeyrn Neville, 20. Sean McMahon, 21. Luke Burgess, 22. Tom Kingston, 23. Angus Roberts

Western Force

Waratahs

12 April at 11:40
  • Team: 15. Jayden Hayward, 14. Luke Morahan, 13. Marcel Brache, 12. Kyle Godwin, 11. Nick Cummins, 10. Sias Ebersohn, 9. Alby Mathewson, 8. Ben McCalman, 7. Matthew Hodgson (Captain), 6. Angus Cottrell, 5. Wilhelm Steenkamp, 4. Sam Wykes, 3. Kieran Longbottom, 2. Nathan Charles, 1. Pekahou Cowan
  • Replacements: 16. Heath Tessmann, 17. Tetera Faulkner, 18. Oli Hoskins, 19. Adam Coleman, 20. Brynard Stander, 21. Ian Prior, 22. Zack Holmes, 23. Chris Tuatara-Morrison
  • Team: 15. Kurtley Beale, 14. Cam Crawford, 13. Adam Ashley-Cooper, 12. Jonathan Lance, 11. Rob Horne, 10. Bernard Foley, 9. Nick Phipps, 8. Dave Dennis (Captain), 7. Michael Hooper, 6. Jacques Potgieter, 5. Kane Douglas, 4. Will Skelton, 3. Sekope Kepu, 2. Tatafu Polota-Nau, 1. Benn Robinson
  • Replacements: 16. Tola Latu, 17. Jeremy Tilse, 18. Paddy Ryan, 19. Stephen Hoiles, 20. Patrick McCutcheon, 21. Brendan McKibbin, 22. Tala Gray, 23. Matt Carraro

Toyota Cheetahs

Crusaders

12 April at 17:05
  • Team: 15. Willie le Roux, 14. Cornal Hendricks, 13. Johann Sadie, 12. Rayno Benjamin, 11. Hennie Daniller, 10. Johan Goosen, 9. Sarel Pretorius, 8. Jean Cook, 7. Pieter Labuschagné, 6. Johannes “Boom” Prinsloo, 5. Francois Uys, 4. Lodewyk de Jager, 3. Nicolaas van Dyk, 2. Adriaan Strauss (Captain), 1. Trevor Nyakane
  • Replacements: 16. Ryno Barnes, 17. Caylib Oosthuizen, 18. Rossouw de Klerk, 19. Andries Ferreira, 20. Teboho Mohoje, 21. Shaun Venter, 22. Elgar Watts, 23. Howard Mnisi
  • Team: 15. Israel Dagg, 14. Johnny McNicholl, 13. Kieron Fonotia, 12. Ryan Crotty, 11. Nemani Nadolo, 10. Colin Slade, 9. Willi Heinz, 8. Kieran Read (Captain), 7. Matt Todd, 6. George Whitelock, 5. Sam Whitelock, 4. Dominic Bird, 3. Nepo Laulala, 2. Corey Flynn, 1. Wyatt Crockett
  • Replacements: 16. Ben Funnell, 17. Daniel Lienert-Brown, 18. Owen Franks, 19. Jimmy Tupou, 20. Jordan Taufua, 21. Andy Ellis, 22. Tyler Bleyendaal, 23. Tom Taylor

Lions

Cell C Sharks

12 April at 19:10
  • Team: 15. Andries Coetzee, 14. Deon van Rensburg, 13. Lionel Mapoe, 12. Stefan Watermeyer, 11. Courtnall Skosan, 10. Marnitz Boshoff, 9. Francois de Klerk, 8. Warren Whiteley (Captain), 7. Willie Britz, 6. Derick Minnie, 5. Franco Mostert, 4. Martin Muller, 3. Julian Redelinghuys, 2. Willie Wepener, 1. Schalk (FS) van der Merwe
  • Replacements: 16. Robbie Coetzee, 17. Corne Fourie, 18. Ruan Dreyer, 19. Luvuyiso Lusaseni, 20. Jaco Kriel, 21. Ross Cronje, 22. Elton Jantjies, 23. Alwyn Hollenbach
  • Team: 15. Lwazi Mvovo, 14. Odwa Ndungane, 13. Sibusiso Sithole, 12. Francois Steyn, 11. JP Pietersen, 10. Fred Zeilinga, 9. Charl McLeod, 8. Ryan Kankowski, 7. Jean Deysel, 6. Marcell Coetzee, 5. Stephan Lewies, 4. Willem Alberts, 3. Jannie du Plessis, 2. Bismarck du Plessis (Captain), 1. Tendai Mtawarira
  • Replacements: 16. Kyle Cooper, 17. Dale Chadwick, 18. Lourens Adriaanse, 19. Ettienne Oosthuizen, 20. Keegan Daniel, 21. Stefan Ungerer, 22. Paul Jordaan, 23. SP Marais

********************************

Super Rugby – Round 8

Highlanders

Melbourne Rebels

04 April at 08:35
  • Team: 15. Ben R Smith, 14. Richard Buckman, 13. Malakai Fekitoa, 12. Shaun Treeby, 11. Kurt Baker, 10. Lima Sopoaga, 9. Aaron Smith, 8. Nasi Manu (Captain), 7. Shane Christie, 6. Gareth Evans, 5. Joe Wheeler, 4. Jarrad Hoeata, 3. Ma’afu Fia, 2. Liam Coltman, 1. Chris King
  • Replacements: 16. Ged Robinson, 17. Craig Millar, 18. Matias Diaz, 19. Josh Bekhuis, 20. Elliot Dixon, 21. Fumiaki Tanaka, 22. Trent Renata, 23. TJ Ioane
  • Team: 15. Jason Woodward, 14. Male Sa’u, 13. Tamati Ellison, 12. Mitch Inman, 11. Tom English, 10. Bryce Hegarty, 9. Nick Stirzaker, 8. Scott Higginbotham (Captain), 7. Scott Fuglistaller, 6. Sean McMahon, 5. Luke Jones, 4. Hugh Pyle, 3. Laurie Weeks, 2. Shota Horie, 1. Toby Smith
  • Replacements: 16. Pat Leafa, 17. Paul Alo-Emile, 18. Cruze Ah-Nau, 19. Cadeyrn Neville, 20. Jordy Reid, 21. Luke Burgess, 22. Angus Roberts, 23. Alex Rokobaro

Brumbies

Blues

04 April at 10:40
  • Team: 15. Jesse Mogg, 14. Joseph Tomane, 13. Tevita Kuridrani, 12. Pat McCabe, 11. Robbie Coleman, 10. Matt Toomua, 9. Nic White, 8. Ben Mowen (Captain), 7. Jarrad Butler, 6. Jordan Smiler, 5. Sam Carter, 4. Scott Fardy, 3. Ben Alexander, 2. Siliva Siliva, 1. Jean-Pierre Smith
  • Replacements: 16. Josh Mann-Rea, 17. Ruan-Henry Smith, 18. Ruaidhri Murphy, 19. Jack Whetton, 20. Locky McCaffrey, 21. Conrad Hoffmann, 22. Andrew Smith, 23. Christian Lealiifano
  • Team: 15. Charles Piutau, 14. Frank Halai, 13. George Moala, 12. Ma’a Nonu, 11. Tevita Li, 10. Simon Hickey, 9. Bryn Hall, 8. Steven Luatua, 7. Brendon O’Connor, 6. Jerome Kaino, 5. Hayden Triggs, 4. Liaki Moli, 3. Charlie Faumuina, 2. Tom McCartney, 1. Tony Woodcock
  • Replacements: 16. James Parsons, 17. Sam Prattley, 18. Angus Ta’avao, 19. Jordan Manihera, 20. Luke Braid, 21. Sonatane Takulua, 22. Francis Saili, 23. Benji Marshall

Hurricanes

Vodacom Bulls

05 April at 08:35
  • Team: 15. André Taylor, 14. Cory Jane, 13. Conrad Smith (Captain), 12. Alapati Leiua, 11. Julian Savea, 10. Beauden Barrett, 9. TJ Perenara, 8. Victor Vito, 7. Jack Lam, 6. Faifili Levave, 5. James Broadhurst, 4. Jeremy Thrush, 3. Jeffery Toomaga-Allen, 2. Dane Coles, 1. Ben Franks
  • Replacements: 16. Ash Dixon, 17. Chris Eves, 18. John Schwalger, 19. Blade Thomson, 20. Brad Shields, 21. Billy Guyton, 22. Hadleigh Parkes, 23. Marty Banks
  • Team: 15. Jurgen Visser, 14. Akona Ndungane, 13. JJ Engelbrecht, 12. Jan Serfontein, 11. Bjorn Basson, 10. Jacques-Louis Potgieter, 9. Francois Hougaard, 8. Jacques Engelbrecht, 7. Dewald Potgieter, 6. Deon Stegmann, 5. Flip van der Merwe (Captain), 4. Paul Willemse, 3. Werner Kruger, 2. Callie Visagie, 1. Dean Greyling
  • Replacements: 16. Mbongeni Mbonambi, 17. Marcel Van der Merwe, 18. Grant Hattingh, 19. Jacques Du Plessis, 20. Piet van Zyl, 21. Handre Pollard, 22. Ulrich Beyers, 23. Morné Mellett

Reds

Western Force

05 April at 10:40
  • Team: 15. Ben Lucas, 14. Rod Davies, 13. Ben Tapuai, 12. Mike Harris, 11. Jamie-Jerry Taulagi, 10. Quade Cooper, 9. Will Genia, 8. Jake Schatz, 7. Beau Robinson, 6. Ed Quirk, 5. James Horwill (Captain), 4. Rob Simmons, 3. Greg Holmes, 2. James Hanson, 1. James Slipper
  • Replacements: 16. Albert Anae, 17. Pettowa Paraka, 18. Jono Owen, 19. Ed O`Donoghue, 20. Curtis Browning, 21. Nicholas Frisby, 22. Anthony Faingaa, 23. Jonah Placid
  • Team: 15. Jayden Hayward, 14. Luke Morahan, 13. Junior Rasolea, 12. Kyle Godwin, 11. Nick Cummins, 10. Sias Ebersohn, 9. Alby Mathewson, 8. Ben McCalman, 7. Matthew Hodgson (Captain), 6. Angus Cottrell, 5. Wilhelm Steenkamp, 4. Sam Wykes, 3. Kieran Longbottom, 2. Nathan Charles, 1. Pekahou Cowan
  • Replacements: 16. Heath Tessmann, 17. Tetera Faulkner, 18. Oli Hoskins, 19. Adam Coleman, 20. Brynard Stander, 21. Ian Prior, 22. Zack Holmes, 23. Marcel Brache

Toyota Cheetahs

Chiefs

05 April at 15:00
  • Team: 15. Willie le Roux, 14. Cornal Hendricks, 13. Johann Sadie, 12. Rayno Benjamin, 11. Hennie Daniller, 10. Johan Goosen, 9. Sarel Pretorius, 8. Jean Cook, 7. Lappies Labuschagné, 6. Boom Prinsloo, 5. Francois Uys, 4. Lodewyk de Jager, 3. Maks van Dyk, 2. Adriaan Strauss (Captain), 1 Trevor Nyakane
  • Replacements: 16. Ryno Barnes, 17. Caylib Oosthuizen, 18. Rossouw de Klerk, 19. Andries Ferreira, 20. Teboho Mohoje, 21. Shaun Venter, 22. Elgar Watts, 23. Howard Mnisi
  • Team: 15. Gareth Anscombe, 14. Tim Nanai-Williams, 13. Andrew Horrell, 12. Tom Marshall, 11. Asaeli Tikoirotuma, 10. Aaron Cruden (Captain), 9. Augustine Pulu, 8. Liam Messam, 7. Sam Cane, 6. Michael Fitzgerald, 5. Brodie Retallick, 4. Matt Symons, 3. Ben Tameifuna, 2. Rhys Marshall, 1. Pauliasi Manu
  • Replacements: 16. Nathan Harris, 17. Jamie Mackintosh, 18. Josh Hohneck, 19. Liam Squire, 20. Tanerau Latimer, 21. Tawera Kerr-Barlow, 22. Anton Lienert-Brown, 23. Mils Muliaina

Lions

Crusaders

05 April at 17:05
  • Team: 15. Andries Coetzee, 14. Deon van Rensburg, 13. Lionel Mapoe, 12. Stefan Watermeyer, 11. Courtnall Skosan, 10. Marnitz Boshoff, 9. Francois de Klerk, 8. Warren Whiteley (Captain), 7. Willie Britz, 6. Jaco Kriel, 5. Martin Muller, 4. Franco Mostert, 3. Julian Redelinghuys, 2. Willie Wepener, 1. Schalk (FS) van der Merwe
  • Replacements: 16. Malcolm Marx, 17. Corne Fourie, 18. Ruan Dreyer, 19. Luvuyiso Lusaseni, 20. Warwick Tecklenburg, 21. Ross Cronje, 22. Elton Jantjies, 23. JW Jonker
  • Team: 15. Israel Dagg, 14. Nemani Nadolo, 13. Kieron Fonotia, 12. Ryan Crotty (Captain), 11. Johnny McNicholl, 10. Colin Slade, 9. Andy Ellis, 8. Luke Whitelock, 7. Matt Todd, 6. George Whitelock, 5. Sam Whitelock, 4. Dominic Bird, 3. Owen Franks, 2. Ben Funnell, 1. Wyatt Crockett
  • Replacements: 16. Corey Flynn, 17. Daniel Lienert-Brown, 18. Nepo Laulala, 19. Jimmy Tupou, 20. Jordan Taufua, 21. Willi Heinz, 22. Tyler Bleyendaal, 23. Tom Taylor

DHL Stormers

Waratahs

05 April at 19:10
  • Team: 15. Jaco Taute, 14. Kobus van Wyk, 13. Juan de Jongh, 12. Damian de Allende, 11. Sailosi Tagicakibau, 10. Peter Grant, 9. Louis Schreuder, 8. Duane Vermeulen (Captain), 7. Siya Kolisi, 6. Nizaam Carr, 5. Michael Rhodes, 4. Ruan Botha, 3. Frans Malherbe, 2. Deon Fourie, 1. Steven Kitshoff
  • Replacements: 16. Stephan Coetzee, 17. Oliver Kebble, 18. Brok Harris, 19. Tazz Fuzani, 20. Sikhumbuzo Notshe, 21. Nic Groom, 22. Demetri Catrakilis, 23. Michael van der Spuy
  • Team: 15. Kurtley Beale, 14. Alofa Alofa, 13. Adam Ashley-Cooper, 12. Jonathan Lance, 11. Peter Betham, 10. Bernard Foley, 9. Nick Phipps, 8. Dave Dennis (Captain), 7. Michael Hooper, 6. Jacques Potgieter, 5. Kane Douglas, 4. Will Skelton, 3. Sekope Kepu, 2. Tatafu Polota-Nau, 1. Benn Robinson
  • Replacements: TBA

*************************************

Super Rugby – Round 7

Crusaders

Hurricanes

28 March at 08:35
  • Team: 15. Israel Dagg, 14. Nafi Tuitavake, 13. Ryan Crotty, 12. Tom Taylor, 11. Johnny McNicholl, 10. Colin Slade, 9. Andy Ellis, 8. Kieran Read (Captain), 7. Matt Todd, 6. Luke Whitelock, 5. Sam Whitelock, 4. Luke Romano, 3. Owen Franks, 2. Ben Funnell, 1. Wyatt Crockett
  • Replacements: 16. Codie Taylor, 17. Daniel Lienert-Brown, 18. Nepo Laulala, 19. Dominic Bird, 20. Jordan Taufua, 21. Mitchell Drummond, 22. Kieron Fonotia, 23. Nemani Nadolo
  • Team: 15. André Taylor, 14. Alapati Leiua, 13. Conrad Smith (Captain), 12. Tim Bateman, 11. Julian Savea, 10. Beauden Barrett, 9. TJ Perenara, 8. Blade Thomson, 7. Jack Lam, 6. Faifili Levave, 5. James Broadhurst, 4. Jeremy Thrush, 3. Jeffery Toomaga-Allen, 2. Dane Coles, 1. Ben Franks
  • Replacements: 16. Ash Dixon, 17. Chris Eves, 18. John Schwalger, 19. Mark Reddish, 20. Ardie Savea, 21. Billy Guyton, 22. Matt Proctor, 23. Marty Banks

Melbourne Rebels

Brumbies

28 March at 10:40
  • Team: 15. Jason Woodward, 14. Tom Kingston, 13. Tamati Ellison, 12. Mitch Inman, 11. Tom English, 10. Bryce Hegarty, 9. Nick Stirzaker, 8. Scott Higginbotham (Captain), 7. Scott Fuglistaller, 6. Colby Faingaa, 5. Luke Jones, 4. Hugh Pyle, 3. Laurie Weeks, 2. Pat Leafa, 1. Max Lahiff
  • Replacements: 16. Shota Horie, 17. Paul Alo-Emile, 18. Cruze Ah-Nau, 19. Cadeyrn Neville, 20. Sean McMahon, 21. Luke Burgess / Ben Meehan, 22. Male Sa’u, 23. Angus Roberts
  • Team: 15. Jesse Mogg, 14. Joseph Tomane, 13. Andrew Smith, 12. Pat McCabe, 11. Robbie Coleman, 10. Matt Toomua, 9. Nic White, 8. Ben Mowen (Captain), 7. Jarrad Butler, 6. Jordan Smiler, 5. Sam Carter, 4. Scott Fardy, 3. Ben Alexander, 2. Stephen Moore, 1. Jean-Pierre Smith
  • Replacements: 16. Siliva Siliva, 17. Ruan-Henry Smith, 18. Ruaidhri Murphy, 19. Jack Whetton, 20. Locky McCaffrey, 21. Michael Dowsett, 22. Stephan van der Walt, 23. Lionel Cronje

Blues

Highlanders

29 March at 08:35
  • Team: 15. Charles Piutau, 14. Frank Halai, 13. Jackson Willison, 12. Ma’a Nonu, 11. George Moala, 10. Simon Hickey, 9. Bryn Hall, 8. Steven Luatua, 7. Luke Braid (Captain), 6. Jerome Kaino, 5. Hayden Triggs, 4. Liaki Moli, 3. Charlie Faumuina, 2. Tom McCartney, 1. Tony Woodcock
  • Replacements: 16. James Parsons, 17. Ofa Tu’ungafasi, 18. Angus Ta’avao, 19. Tom Donnelly, 20. Peter Saili, 21. Sonatane Takulua, 22. Pita Ahki, 23. Benji Marshall
  • Team: 15. Ben R Smith, 14. Richard Buckman, 13. Malakai Fekitoa, 12. Phil Burleigh, 11. Patrick Osborne, 10. Lima Sopoaga, 9. Aaron Smith, 8. Nasi Manu (Captain), 7. Shane Christie, 6. Elliot Dixon, 5. Jarrad Hoeata, 4. Brad Thorn, 3. Chris King, 2. Ged Robinson, 1. Kane Hames
  • Replacements: 16. Liam Coltman, 17. Craig Millar, 18. Ma’afu Fia, 19. Joe Wheeler, 20. TJ Ioane, 21. Fumiaki Tanaka, 22. Hayden Parker, 23. Shaun Treeby

Reds

DHL Stormers

29 March at 10:40
  • Team: 15. Lachlan Turner, 14. Rod Davies, 13. Ben Tapuai, 12. Mike Harris, 11. Dom Shipperley, 10. Quade Cooper, 9. Will Genia, 8. Jake Schatz, 7. Beau Robinson, 6. Ed Quirk, 5. James Horwill (Captain), 4. Rob Simmons, 3. Greg Holmes, 2. James Hanson, 1. James Slipper
  • Replacements: 16. Saia Faingaa, 17. Albert Anae, 18. Jono Owen, 19. Ed O`Donoghue, 20. Curtis Browning, 21. Nicholas Frisby, 22. Anthony Faingaa, 23. Ben Lucas
  • Team: 15. Gio Aplon, 14. Damian de Allende, 13. Juan de Jongh, 12. Jean de Villiers (Captain), 11. Sailosi Tagicakibau, 10. Peter Grant, 9. Louis Schreuder, 8. Duane Vermeulen, 7. Siya Kolisi, 6. Nizaam Carr, 5. Michael Rhodes, 4. Jurie van Vuuren, 3. Frans Malherbe, 2. Deon Fourie, 1. Steven Kitshoff
  • Replacements: 16. Stephan Coetzee, 17. Oliver Kebble, 18. Brok Harris, 19. Tazz Fuzani, 20. Sikhumbuzo Notshe, 21. Nic Groom, 22. Demetri Catrakilis, 23. Jaco Taute

Vodacom Bulls

Chiefs

29 March at 15:00
  • Team: 15. Jurgen Visser, 14. Akona Ndungane, 13. JJ Engelbrecht, 12. Jan Serfontein, 11. Bjorn Basson, 10. Jacques-Louis Potgieter, 9. Francois Hougaard, 8. Dewald Potgieter, 7. Jacques du Plessis, 6. Deon Stegmann, 5. Victor Matfield (Captain), 4. Paul Willemse, 3. Werner Kruger, 2. Callie Visagie, 1. Dean Greyling
  • Replacements: 16. Bongi Mbonambi, 17. Morné Mellett, 18. Marcel van der Merwe, 19. Grant Hattingh, 20. Jono Ross, 21. Piet van Zyl, 22. Handré Pollard, 23. Ulrich Beyers
  • Team: 15. Mils Muliaina, 14. Anton Lienert-Brown, 13. Andrew Horrell, 12. Tom Marshall, 11. Asaeli Tikoirotuma, 10. Aaron Cruden (Captian), 9. Tawera Kerr-Barlow, 8. Kane Thompson, 7. Tanerau Latimer, 6. Liam Messam, 5. Brodie Retallick, 4. Matt Symons, 3. Ben Tameifuna, 2. Rhys Marshall, 1. Pauliasi Manu
  • Replacements: 16. Mahonri Schwalger, 17. Jamie Mackintosh, 18. Ben Afeaki, 19. Michael Fitzgerald, 20. Sam Cane, 21. Augustine Pulu, 22. Gareth Anscombe, 23. Tim Nanai-Williams

Cell C Sharks

Waratahs

29 March at 17:05
  • Team: 15. Lwazi Mvovo, 14. Odwa Ndungane, 13. Sibusiso Sithole, 12. Francois Steyn, 11. JP Pietersen, 10. Fred Zeilinga, 9. Charl McLeod, 8. Ryan Kankowski, 7. Jean Deysel, 6. Marcell Coetzee, 5. Stephan Lewies, 4. Willem Alberts, 3. Jannie du Plessis, 2. Bismarck du Plessis (Captain), 1. Tendai Mtawarira
  • Replacements: 16. Kyle Cooper, 17. Dale Chadwick, 18. Lourens Adriaanse, 19. Ettienne Oosthuizen, 20. Keegan Daniel, 21. Stefan Ungerer, 22. Tim Swiel, 23. SP Marais
  • Team: 15. Jonathan Lance, 14. Rob Horne, 13. Adam Ashley-Cooper, 12. Kurtley Beale, 11. Peter Betham, 10. Bernard Foley, 9. Nick Phipps, 8. Wycliff Palu, 7. Michael Hooper, 6. Dave Dennis (Captain), 5. Kane Douglas, 4. Jacques Potgieter, 3. Sekope Kepu, 2. Tatafu Polota-Nau, 1. Benn Robinson
  • Replacements: TBA

***********************************

Super Rugby – Round 6

Highlanders

Hurricanes

21 March at 08:35
  • Team: 15. Ben R Smith (Captain), 14. Richard Buckman, 13. Malakai Fekitoa, 12. Phil Burleigh, 11. Patrick Osborne, 10. Lima Sopoaga, 9. Aaron Smith, 8. Nasi Manu, 7. Shane Christie, 6. Elliot Dixon, 5. Joe Wheeler, 4. Brad Thorn, 3. Ma’afu Fia, 2. Liam Coltman, 1. Kane Hames
  • Replacements: 16. Ged Robinson, 17. Matias Diaz, 18. Chris King, 19. Jarrad Hoeata, 20. TJ Ioane, 21. Fumiaki Tanaka, 22. Hayden Parker, 23. Shaun Treeby
  • Team: 15. Marty Banks, 14. Alapati Leiua, 13. Conrad Smith (Captain), 12. Hadleigh Parkes, 11. Julian Savea, 10. Beauden Barrett, 9. Chris Smylie, 8. Faifili Levave, 7. Ardie Savea, 6. Jack Lam, 5. James Broadhurst, 4. Mark Reddish, 3. Jeffery Toomaga-Allen, 2. Dane Coles, 1. Ben Franks
  • Replacements: 16. Ash Dixon, 17. Chris Eves, 18. John Schwalger, 19. Mark Abbott, 20. Blade Thomson, 21. TJ Perenara, 22. Matt Proctor, 23. André Taylor

Waratahs

Rebels

21 March at 10:40
  • Team: 15. Israel Folau, 14. Alofa Alofa, 13. Adam Ashley-Cooper, 12. Kurtley Beale, 11. Peter Betham, 10. Bernard Foley, 9. Nick Phipps, 8. Dave Dennis (Captain), 7. Michael Hooper, 6. Jacques Potgieter, 5. Kane Douglas, 4. Will Skelton, 3. Paddy Ryan, 2. Tatafu Polota-Nau, 1. Sekope Kepu
  • Replacements: 16. Tola Latu, 17. Jeremy Tilse, 18. Benn Robinson, 19. Wycliff Palu, 20. Stephen Hoiles, 21. Brendan McKibbin, 22. Rob Horne, 23. Matt Carraro
  • Team: 15. Angus Roberts, 14. Lachlan Mitchell, 13. Tamati Ellison, 12. Mitch Inman, 11. Tom English, 10. Bryce Hegarty, 9. Luke Burgess, 8. Scott Higginbotham (Captain), 7. Scott Fuglistaller, 6. Sean McMahon, 5. Luke Jones, 4. Hugh Pyle, 3. Paul Alo-Emile, 2. Pat Leafa, 1. Toby Smith
  • Replacements: 16. Shota Horie, 17. Max Lahiff, 18. Cruze Ah-Nau, 19. Cadeyrn Neville, 20. Colby Faingaa, 21. Ben Meehan, 22. Male Sa’u, 23. Tom Kingston

Blues

Toyota Cheetahs

22 March at 08:35
  • Team: 15. Charles Piutau, 14. Frank Halai, 13. George Moala, 12. Jackson Willison, 11. Tevita Li, 10. Simon Hickey, 9. Piri Weepu, 8. Peter Saili, 7. Luke Braid (Captain), 6. Steven Luatua, 5. Tom Donnelly, 4. Liaki Moli, 3. Charlie Faumuina, 2. James Parsons, 1. Tony Woodcock
  • Replacements: 16. Tom McCartney, 17. Sam Prattley, 18. Angus Ta’avao, 19. Jerome Kaino, 20. Jordan Manihera, 21. Bryn Hall, 22. Ma’a Nonu, 23. Benji Marshall
  • Team: 15. Willie le Roux, 14. Cornal Hendricks, 13. Johann Sadie, 12. Ryno Benjamin, 11. Hennie Daniller, 10. Johan Goosen, 9. Sarel Pretorius, 8. Philip van der Walt, 7. Jean Cook, 6. Boom Prinsloo, 5. Francois Uys, 4. Lodewyk de Jager, 3. Nicolaas van Dyk, 2. Adriaan Strauss (Captain), 1. Caylib Oosthuizen
  • Replacements: 16. Ryno Barnes, 17. Trevor Nyakane, 18. Rossouw de Klerk, 19. Andries Ferreira, 20. Lappies Labuschagne, 21. Shaun Venter, 22. Elgar Watts, 23. Howard Mnisi

Brumbies

DHL Stormers

22 March at 10:40
  • Team: 15. Jesse Mogg, 14. Joe Tomane, 13. Andrew Smith, 12. Pat McCabe, 11. Robbie Coleman, 10. Matt Toomua, 9. Nic White, 8. Ben Mowen (Captain), 7. Jarrad Butler, 6. Jordan Smiler, 5. Sam Carter, 4. Scott Fardy, 3. Ben Alexander, 2. Stephen Moore, 1. JP Smith
  • Replacements: 16. Siliva Siliva, 17. Ruan Smith, 18. Ruaidhri Murphy, 19. Jack Whetton, 20. Lachlan McCaffrey, 21. Michael Dowsett, 22. Stephan Van Der Walt, 23. Lionel Cronjé
  • Team: 15. Gio Aplon, 14. Kobus van Wyk, 13. Jean de Villiers (Captain), 12. Damian de Allende, 11. Sailosi Tagicakibau, 10. Peter Grant, 9. Nick Groom, 8. Duane Vermeulen, 7. Schalk Burger, 6. Deon Fourie, 5. Michael Rhodes, 4. Ruan Botha, 3. Frans Malherbe, 2. Tiaan Liebenberg, 1. Steven Kitshoff
  • Replacements: 16. Stephan Coetzee, 17. Oliver Kebble, 18. Brok Harris, 19. Siya Kolisi, 20. Nizaam Carr, 21. Louis Schreuder, 22. Demetri Catrakilis, 23. Juan de Jongh

Western Force

Chiefs

22 March at 13:00
  • Team: 15. Jayden Hayward, 14. Luke Morahan, 13. Junior Rasolea, 12. Kyle Godwin, 11. Nick Cummins, 10. Sias Ebersohn, 9. Alby Mathewson, 8. Angus Cottrell, 7. Matthew Hodgson (Captain), 6. Hugh McMeniman, 5. Wilhelm Steenkamp, 4. Sam Wykes, 3. Kieran Longbottom, 2. Nathan Charles, 1. Pekahou Cowan
  • Replacements: 16. Heath Tessmann, 17. Tetera Faulkner, 18. Oli Hoskins, 19. Adam Coleman, 20. Brynard Stander, 21. Ian Prior, 22. Zack Holmes, 23. Marcel Brache
  • Team: 15 Gareth Anscombe, 14 Mils Muliaina, 13 Tim Nanai-Williams, 12 Tom Marshall, 11 Asaeli Tikoirotuma, 10 Aaron Cruden (Captain), 9 Tawera Kerr-Barlow, 8 Liam Squire, 7 Sam Cane, 6 Liam Messam, 5 Brodie Retallick, 4 Michael Fitzgerald, 3 Ben Tameifuna, 2 Mahonri Schwalger, 1 Jamie Mackintosh
  • Replacements: 16 Rhys Marshall, 17 Pauliasi Manu, 18 Josh Hohneck, 19 Kane Thompson, 20 Tanerau Latimer, 21 Augustine Pulu, 22 Andrew Horrell, 23 Anton Lienert-Brown

Lions

Reds

22 March at 17:05
  • Team: 15. Coenie van Wyk, 14. JW Jonker, 13. Deon van Rensburg, 12. Stefan Watermeyer, 11. Courtnall Skosan, 10. Marnitz Boshoff, 9. Francois de Klerk, 8. Warren Whiteley (Captain), 7. Willie Britz, 6. Jaco Kriel, 5. Franco van der Merwe, 4. Franco Mostert, 3. Julian Redelinghuys, 2. Willie Wepener, 1. Schalk (FS) van der Merwe
  • Replacements: 16. Mark Pretorius, 17. Corne Fourie, 18. Ruan Dreyer, 19. Luvuyiso Lusaseni, 20. Stephan de Wit, 21. Ross Cronje, 22. Lionel Mapoe, 23. Ruan Combrinck
  • Team: 15. Aidan Toua, 14. Rod Davies, 13. Ben Tapuai, 12. Mike Harris, 11. Lachlan Turner, 10. Quade Cooper, 9. Will Genia, 8. Jake Schatz, 7. Liam Gill, 6. Ed Quirk, 5. James Horwill (Captain), 4. Rob Simmons, 3. Greg Holmes, 2. Saia Faingaa, 1. James Slipper
  • Replacements: 16. James Hanson, 17. Albert Anae, 18. Jono Owen, 19. Ed O`Donoghue, 20. Beau Robinson, 21. Nicholas Frisby, 22. Anthony Faingaa, 23. Dom Shipperley

Vodacom Bulls

Cell C Sharks

22 March at 19:10
  • Team: 15. Jurgen Visser, 14. Sampie Mastriet, 13. JJ Engelbrecht, 12. Jan Serfontein, 11. Bjorn Basson, 10. Jacques-Louis Potgieter, 9. Francois Hougaard, 8. Dewald Potgieter, 7. Jacques du Plessis, 6. Deon Stegmann, 5. Victor Matfield (Captain), 4. Paul Willemse, 3. Werner Kruger, 2. Callie Visagie, 1. Dean Greyling
  • Replacements: 16. Bongi Mbonambi, 17. Morné Mellett, 18. Marcel van der Merwe, 19. Grant Hattingh, 20. Jono Ross, 21. Piet van Zyl, 22. Handré Pollard, 23. Ulrich Beyers
  • Team: 15. SP Marais, 14. JP Pietersen, 13. Sibusiso Sithole, 12. Francois Steyn, 11. Lwazi Mvovo, 10. Patrick Lambie, 9. Cobus Reinach, 8. Ryan Kankowski, 7. Willem Alberts, 6. Marcell Coetzee, 5. Stephan Lewies, 4. Anton Bresler, 3. Jannie du Plessis, 2. Bismarck du Plessis (Captain), 1. Tendai Mtawarira
  • Replacements: 16. Kyle Cooper, 17. Dale Chadwick, 18. Lourens Adriaanse, 19. Ettienne Oosthuizen, 20. Lubabalo Mtembu, 21. Charl McLeod, 22. Tim Swiel, 23. Andre Esterhuizen

*****************************************

Super Rugby – Round 5

Chiefs

DHL Stormers

14 March at 08:35
  • Team: 15. Gareth Anscombe, 14. Tim Nanai-Williams, 13. Charlie Ngatai, 12. Tom Marshall, 11. James Lowe, 10. Aaron Cruden (Captain), 9. Tawera Kerr-Barlow, 8. Liam Squire, 7. Tanerau Latimer, 6. Liam Messam, 5. Brodie Retallick, 4. Matt Symons, 3. Ben Tameifuna, 2. Mahonri Schwalger, 1. Jamie Mackintosh
  • Replacements: 16. Rhys Marshall, 17. Pauliasi Manu, 18. Josh Hohneck, 19. Michael Fitzgerald, 20. Tevita Koloamatangi, 21. Brad Webber, 22. Robbie Fruean, 23. Asaeli Tikoirotuma
  • Team: 15. Jaco Taute, 14. Kobus van Wyk, 13. Jean de Villiers (Captain), 12. Damian de Allende, 11. Gio Aplon, 10. Demetri Catrakilis, 9. Nick Groom, 8. Duane Vermeulen, 7. Schalk Burger, 6. Deon Fourie, 5. De Kock Steenkamp, 4. Ruan Botha, 3. Brok Harris, 2. Tiaan Liebenberg, 1. Steven Kitshoff
  • Replacements: 16. Stephan Coetzee, 17. Oliver Kebble, 18. Frans Malherbe, 19. Siya Kolisi, 20. Nizaam Carr, 21. Louis Schreuder, 22. Peter Grant, 23. Sailosi Tagicakibau

Melbourne Rebels

Crusaders

14 March at 10:40
  • Team: 15. Jason Woodward, 14. Lachlan Mitchell, 13. Tamati Ellison, 12. Mitch Inman, 11. Tom English, 10. Bryce Hegarty, 9. Luke Burgess, 8. Scott Higginbotham (Captain), 7. Scott Fuglistaller, 6. Sean McMahon, 5. Luke Jones, 4. Hugh Pyle, 3. Laurie Weeks, 2. Pat Leafa, 1. Toby Smith
  • Replacements: 16. Shota Horie, 17. Max Lahiff, 18. Paul Alo-Emile, 19. Cadeyrn Neville, 20. Colby Faingaa, 21. Ben Meehan, 22. Angus Roberts, 23. Telusa Veainu
  • Team: 15. Israel Dagg, 14. Nafi Tuitavaki, 13. Ryan Crotty, 12. Tom Taylor, 11. Johnny McNicholl, 10. Colin Slade, 9. Andy Ellis, 8. Kieran Read (Captain), 7. Matt Todd, 6. Luke Whitelock, 5. Sam Whitelock, 4. Luke Romano, 3. Owen Franks, 2. Ben Funnell, 1. Wyatt Crockett
  • Replacements: 16. Codie Taylor, 17. Tim Perry, 18. Nepo Laulala, 19. Dominic Bird, 20. Jordan Taufua, 21. Mitchell Drummond, 22. Kieron Fonotia, 23. Nemani Nadolo

Hurricanes

Toyota Cheetahs

15 March at 05:35
  • Team: 15. James Marshall, 14. Alapati Leiua, 13. Conrad Smith (Captain), 12. Hadleigh Parkes, 11. Julian Savea, 10. Beauden Barrett, 9. Chris Smylie, 8. Blade Thomson, 7. Ardie Savea, 6. Faifili Levave, 5. Mark Reddish, 4. Jeremy Thrush, 3. Jeffery Toomaga-Allen, 2. Dane Coles, 1. Ben Franks
  • Replacements: 16. Motu Matu’u, 17. Chris Eves, 18. John Schwalger, 19. James Broadhurst, 20. Jack Lam, 21. TJ Perenara, 22. Matt Proctor, 23. Marty Banks
  • Team: 15. Willie le Roux, 14. Cornal Hendricks, 13. Johann Sadie, 12. Francois Venter, 11. Raymond Rhule, 10. Johan Goosen, 9. Sarel Pretorius, 8. Philip van der Walt, 7. Lappies Labuschagné, 6. Boom Prinsloo, 5. Francois Uys, 4. Lodewyk de Jager, 3. Maks van Dyk, 2. Adriaan Strauss (Captain), 1. Caylib Oosthuizen
  • Replacements: 16. Ryno Barnes, 17. Trevor Nyakane, 18. Rossouw de Klerk, 19. Andries Ferreira, 20. Jean Cook, 21. Shaun Venter, 22. Elgar Watts, 23. Hennie Daniller

Highlanders

Western Force

15 March at 08:35
  • Team: 15. Ben R Smith (Captain), 14. Richard Buckman, 13. Malakai Fekitoa, 12. Shaun Treeby, 11. Kurt Baker, 10. Lima Sopoaga, 9. Aaron Smith, 8. Nasi Manu, 7. Shane Christie, 6. John Hardie, 5. Joe Wheeler, 4. Jarrad Hoeata, 3. Chris King, 2. Liam Coltman, 1. Kane Hames
  • Replacements: 16. Ged Robinson, 17. Matias Diaz, 18. Craig Millar, 19. Josh Bekhuis, 20. Elliot Dixon, 21. Fumiaki Tanaka, 22. Hayden Parker, 23. Phil Burleigh
  • Team: 15. Jayden Hayward, 14. Luke Morahan, 13. Junior Rasolea, 12. Kyle Godwin, 11. Nick Cummins, 10. Sias Ebersohn, 9. Alby Mathewson, 8. Ben McCalman, 7. Matthew Hodgson (Captain), 6. Angus Cottrell, 5. Wilhelm Steenkamp, 4. Sam Wykes, 3. Kieran Longbottom, 2. Nathan Charles, 1. Pekahou Cowan
  • Replacements: 16. Heath Tessmann, 17. Tetera Faulkner, 18. Oli Hoskins, 19. Adam Coleman, 20. Brynard Stander, 21. Ian Prior, 22. Zack Holmes, 23. Marcel Brache

Brumbies

Waratahs

15 March at 10:40
  • Team: 15. Jesse Mogg, 14. Henry Speight, 13. Tevita Kuridrani, 12. Pat McCabe, 11. Robbie Coleman, 10. Matt Toomua, 9. Nic White, 8. Ben Mowen (Captain), 7. Jarrad Butler, 6. Scott Fardy, 5. Sam Carter, 4. Leon Power, 3. Ben Alexander, 2. Stephen Moore, 1. Scott Sio
  • Replacements: 16. Josh Mann-Rea, 17. Ruan-Henry Smith, 18. Jean-Pierre Smith, 19. Jordan Smiler, 20. Locky McCaffrey, 21. Michael Dowsett, 22. Andrew Smith, 23. Lionel Cronje
  • Team: 15. Israel Folau, 14. Alofa Alofa, 13. Adam Ashley-Cooper, 12. Kurtley Beale, 11. Peter Betham, 10. Bernard Foley, 9. Nick Phipps, 8. Wycliff Palu, 7. Michael Hooper, 6. Dave Dennis (Captain), 5. Kane Douglas, 4. Jacques Potgieter, 3. Paddy Ryan, 2. Tatafu Polota-Nau, 1. Benn Robinson
  • Replacements: 16. Tola Latu, 17. Jeremy Tilse, 18. Sekope Kepu, 19. Will Skelton, 20. Stephen Hoiles, 21. Brendan McKibbin, 22. Rob Horne, 23. Matt Carraro

Lions

Blues

15 March at 15:00
  • Team: 15. Coenie van Wyk, 14. JW Jonker, 13. Deon van Rensburg, 12. Stefan Watermeyer, 11. Courtnall Skosan, 10. Marnitz Boshoff, 9. Francois de Klerk, 8. Warren Whiteley (Captain), 7. Willie Britz, 6. Jaco Kriel, 5. Franco van der Merwe, 4. Franco Mostert, 3. Julian Redelinghuys, 2. Robbie Coetzee, 1. Schalk (FS) van der Merwe
  • Replacements: 16. Willie Wepener, 17. Corne Fourie, 18. Ruan Dreyer, 19. Luvuyiso Lusaseni, 20. Warwick Tecklenburg, 21. Ross Cronje, 22. Elton Jantjies, 23. Ruan Combrinck
  • Team: 15. Benji Marshall, 14. Frank Halai, 13. George Moala, 12. Pita Ahki, 11. Charles Piutau, 10. Chris Noakes, 9. Piri Weepu, 8. Steven Luatua, 7. Luke Braid (Captain), 6. Brendon O’Connor, 5. Tom Donnelly, 4. Patrick Tuipulotu, 3. Charlie Faumuina, 2. James Parsons, 1. Tony Woodcock
  • Replacements: 16. Tom McCartney, 17. Sam Prattley, 18. Angus Ta’avao, 19. Liaki Moli, 20. Jordan Manihera, 21. Bryn Hall, 22. Simon Hickey, 23. Jackson Willison

Cell C Sharks

Reds

15 March at 17:05
  • Team: 15. SP Marais, 14. JP Pietersen, 13. Sibusiso Sithole, 12. Francois Steyn, 11. Lwazi Mvovo, 10. Patrick Lambie, 9. Cobus Reinach, 8. Ryan Kankowski, 7. Willem Alberts, 6. Marcell Coetzee, 5. Stephan Lewies, 4. Anton Bresler, 3. Jannie du Plessis, 2. Bismarck du Plessis (Captain), 1. Tendai Mtawarira
  • Replacements: 16. Kyle Cooper, 17. Dale Chadwick, 18. Lourens Adriaanse, 19. TBA, 20. Lubabalo Mtembu, 21. Charl McLeod, 22. Heimar Williams, 23. Jaco van Tonder
  • Team: 15. Aidan Toua, 14. Rod Davies, 13. Chris Feauai-Sautia, 12. Mike Harris, 11. Lachlan Turner, 10. Quade Cooper, 9. Will Genia, 8. Jake Schatz, 7. Liam Gill, 6. Ed Quirk, 5. James Horwill (Captain), 4. Rob Simmons, 3. Greg Holmes, 2. Saia Faingaa, 1. James Slipper
  • Replacements: 16. James Hanson, 17. Ben Daley, 18. Jono Owen, 19. Ed O`Donoghue, 20. Beau Robinson, 21. Nicholas Frisby, 22. Ben Tapuai, 23. Dom Shipperley

******************************************

Super Rugby – Round 4

Hurricanes

Brumbies

07 March at 08:35
  • Team: 15. James Marshall, 14. Cory Jane, 13. Conrad Smith (Captain), 12. Hadleigh Parkes, 11. Julian Savea, 10. Beauden Barrett, 9. TJ Perenara, 8. Blade Thomson, 7. Jack Lam, 6. Adam Hill, 5. Mark Reddish, 4. Jeremy Thrush, 3. John Schwalger, 2. Dane Coles, 1. Ben Franks
  • Replacements: 16. Motu Matu’u, 17. Chris Eves, 18. Jeffery Toomaga-Allen, 19. James Broadhurst, 20. Ardie Savea, 21. Chris Smylie, 22. Alapati Leiua, 23. Marty Banks
  • Team: 15. Jesse Mogg, 14. Henry Speight, 13. Tevita Kuridrani, 12. Andrew Smith, 11. Robbie Coleman, 10. Matt Toomua, 9. Nic White, 8. Ben Mowen (Captain), 7. Jarrad Butler, 6. Scott Fardy, 5. Sam Carter, 4. Leon Power, 3. Ben Alexander, 2. Stephen Moore, 1. Scott Sio
  • Replacements: 16. Josh Mann-Rea, 17. Ruan-Henry Smith, 18. Jean-Pierre Smith, 19. Jordan Smiler, 20. Locky McCaffrey, 21. Conrad Hoffmann, 22. Pat McCabe, 23. Lionel Cronje

Reds

Toyota Cheetahs

07 March at 10:40
  • Team: 15. Aidan Toua, 14. Rod Davies, 13. Chris Feauai-Sautia, 12. Mike Harris, 11. Dom Shipperley, 10. Quade Cooper, 9. Will Genia, 8. Jake Schatz, 7. Liam Gill, 6. Ed Quirk, 5. James Horwill (Captain), 4. Rob Simmons, 3. Greg Holmes, 2. James Hanson, 1. Ben Daley
  • Replacements: 16. Saia Faingaa, 17. James Slipper, 18. Jono Owen, 19. Ed O`Donoghue, 20. Beau Robinson, 21. Nicholas Frisby, 22. Anthony Faingaa, 23. Ben Tapuai
  • Team: 15. Hennie Daniller, 14. Rayno Benjamin, 13. Johann Sadie, 12. Francois Venter, 11. Willie Le Roux, 10. Johan Goosen, 9. Shaun Venter, 8. Philip Van der Walt, 7. Pieter Labuschagne, 6. Boom Prinsloo, 5. Francois Jakobus Uys, 4. Lodewyk de Jager, 3. Maks Van Dyk, 2. Adriaan Strauss (Captain), 1. Caylib Oosthuizen
  • Replacements: 16. Ryno Barnes, 17. Trevor Nyakane, 18. Rossouw De Klerk, 19. Rynard Landman, 20. Jean Cook, 21. Sarel Pretorius, 22. Elgar Watts, 23. Cornal Hendricks

Crusaders

DHL Stormers

08 March at 08:35
  • Team: 15. Colin Slade, 14. Johnny McNicholl, 13. Reynold Lee-Lo, 12. Ryan Crotty, 11. Israel Dagg, 10. Tom Taylor, 9. Willi Heinz, 8. Kieran Read (Captain), 7. Matt Todd, 6. Luke Whitelock, 5. Sam Whitelock, 4. Luke Romano, 3. Owen Franks, 2. Corey Flynn, 1. Wyatt Crockett
  • Replacements: 16. Ben Funnell, 17. Tim Perry, 18. Nepo Laulala, 19. Dominic Bird, 20. Jordan Taufua, 21. Andy Ellis, 22. Tyler Bleyendaal, 23. Kieron Fonotia
  • Team: 15. Jaco Taute, 14. Kobus van Wyk, 13. Jean de Villiers (Captain), 12. Damian de Allende, 11. Gio Aplon, 10. Demetri Catrakilis, 9. Nick Groom, 8. Duane Vermeulen, 7. Schalk Burger, 6. Deon Fourie, 5. De Kock Steenkamp, 4. Michael Rhodes, 3. Frans Malherbe, 2. Siyabonga Ntubeni, 1. Steven Kitshoff
  • Replacements: 16. Tiaan Liebenberg, 17. Oliver Kebble, 18. Pat Cilliers, 19. Ruan Botha, 20. Nizaam Carr, 21. Louis Schreuder, 22. Peter Grant, 23. Sailosi Tagicakibau

Western Force

Melbourne Rebels

08 March at 10:40
  • Team: 15. Jayden Hayward, 14. Luke Morahan, 13. Junior Rasolea, 12. Kyle Godwin, 11. Nick Cummins, 10. Sias Ebersohn, 9. Alby Mathewson, 8. Ben McCalman, 7. Matthew Hodgson (Captain), 6. Angus Cottrell, 5. Wilhelm Steenkamp, 4. Sam Wykes, 3. Kieran Longbottom, 2. Nathan Charles, 1. Pekahou Cowan
  • Replacements: 16. Heath Tessmann, 17. Tetera Faulkner, 18. Oli Hoskins, 19. Adam Coleman, 20. Brynard Stander, 21. Ian Prior, 22. Zack Holmes, 23. Marcel Brache
  • Team: 15. Jason Woodward, 14. Tom Kingston, 13. Tamati Ellison, 12. Mitch Inman, 11. Tom English, 10. Angus Roberts, 9. Luke Burgess, 8. Scott Higginbotham (Captain), 7. Colby Faingaa, 6. Sean McMahon, 5. Cadeyrn Neville, 4. Hugh Pyle, 3. Paul Alo-Emile, 2. Pat Leafa, 1. Max Lahiff
  • Replacements: 16. Shota Horie, 17. Toby Smith, 18. Laurie Weeks, 19. Luke Jones, 20. Lopeti Timani, 21. Ben Meehan, 22. Bryce Hegarty, 23. Lachlan Mitchell

Vodacom Bulls

Blues

08 March at 17:05
  • Team: 15. Jurgen Visser, 14. Akona Ndungane, 13. JJ Engelbrecht, 12. Jan Serfontein, 11. Bjorn Basson, 10. Jacques-Louis Potgieter, 9. Francois Hougaard, 8. Jono Ross, 7. Jacques Du Plessis, 6. Deon Stegmann, 5. Victor Matfield, 4. Flip van der Merwe (Captain), 3. Werner Kruger, 2. Callie Visagie, 1. Dean Greyling
  • Replacements: 16. Mbongeni Mbonambi, 17. Morné Mellett, 18. Paul Willemse, 19. Jacques Engelbrecht, 20. Piet van Zyl, 21. Handre Pollard, 22. Ulrich Beyers, 23. Marcel Van Der Merwe
  • Team: 15. Charles Piutau, 14. Frank Halai, 13. George Moala, 12. Jackson Willison, 11. Tevita Li, 10. Simon Hickey, 9. Piri Weepu, 8. Peter Saili, 7. Luke Braid (Captain), 6. Steven Luatua, 5. Tom Donnelly, 4. Liaki Moli, 3. Charlie Faumuina, 2. Keven Mealamu, 1. Tony Woodcock
  • Replacements: 16. James Parsons, 17. Sam Prattley, 18. Angus Ta’avao, 19. Patrick Tuipulotu, 20. Brendon O’Connor, 21. Bryn Hall, 22. Chris Noakes, 23. Pita Ahki

Cell C Sharks

Lions

08 March at 19:10
  • Team: 15. SP Marais, 14. Odwa Ndungane, 13. Paul Jordaan, 12. Francois Steyn, 11. Lwazi Mvovo, 10. Patrick Lambie, 9. Cobus Reinach, 8. Ryan Kankowski, 7. Willem Alberts, 6. Marcell Coetzee, 5. Pieter-Steph du Toit, 4. Anton Bresler, 3. Jannie du Plessis, 2. Bismarck du Plessis (Captain), 1. Tendai Mtawarira
  • Replacements: 16. Kyle Cooper, 17. Dale Chadwick, 18. Lourens Adriaanse, 19. Stephan Lewies, 20. Jean Deysel, 21. Charl McLeod, 22. Heimar Williams, 23. Sibusiso Sithole
  • Team: 15. Marnitz Boshoff, 14. Ruan Combrinck, 13. Deon van Rensburg, 12. Stefan Watermeyer, 11. Chrysander Botha, 10. Elton Jantjies, 9. Francois de Klerk, 8. Warren Whiteley (Captain), 7. Warwick Tecklenburg, 6. Jaco Kriel, 5. Franco van der Merwe, 4. Franco Mostert, 3. Julian Redelinghuys, 2. Willie Wepener, 1. Schalk (FS) van der Merwe
  • Replacements: 16. Robbie Coetzee, 17. Corne Fourie, 18. Ruan Dreyer, 19. Luvuyiso Lusaseni, 20. Willie Britz, 21. Ross Cronje, 22. JW Jonker, 23. Coenie van Wyk

**********************************

Super Rugby – Round 3

Blues

Crusaders

28 February at 08:35
  • Team: 15. Charles Piutau, 14. Frank Halai, 13. George Moala, 12. Jackson Willison, 11. Tevita Li, 10. Simon Hickey, 9. Piri Weepu, 8. Peter Saili, 7. Luke Braid (Captain), 6. Steven Luatua, 5. Tom Donnelly, 4. Patrick Tuipulotu, 3. Charlie Faumuina, 2. James Parsons, 1. Sam Prattley
  • Replacements: 16. Keven Mealamu, 17. Tony Woodcock, 18. Angus Ta’avao, 19. Liaki Moli, 20. Brendon O’Connor, 21. Bryn Hall, 22. Benji Marshall, 23. Pita Ahki
  • Team: 15. Colin Slade, 14. Rob Thompson, 13. Reynold Lee-Lo, 12. Ryan Crotty, 11. Nafi Tuitavake, 10. Tom Taylor, 9. Andy Ellis, 8. Kieran Read (Captain), 7. Richie McCaw, 6. George Whitelock, 5. Dominic Bird, 4. Sam Whitelock, 3. Owen Franks, 2. Corey Flynn, 1. Tim Perry
  • Replacements: 16. Ben Funnell, 17. Wyatt Crockett, 18. Nepo Laulala, 19. Luke Romano, 20. Matt Todd, 21. Willi Heinz, 22. Adam Whitelock, 23. Israel Dagg

Melbourne Rebels

Toyota Cheetahs

28 February at 10:40
  • Team: 15. Jason Woodward, 14. Lachlan Mitchell, 13. Tamati Ellison, 12. Mitch Inman, 11. Tom English, 10. Bryce Hegarty, 9. Luke Burgess, 8. Scott Higginbotham (Captain), 7. Scott Fuglistaller, 6. Sean McMahon, 5. Luke Jones, 4. Hugh Pyle, 3. Laurie Weeks, 2. Pat Leafa, 1. Toby Smith
  • Replacements: 16. Steve Fualau, 17. Max Lahiff, 18. Paul Alo-Emile, 19. Cadeyrn Neville, 20. Colby Faingaa, 21. Ben Meehan, 22. Angus Roberts, 23. Tom Kingston
  • Team: 15. Willie Le Roux, 14. Cornal Hendricks, 13. Johann Sadie, 12. Francois Venter, 11. Raymond Rhule, 10. Johan Goosen, 9. Shaun Venter, 8. Philip Van der Walt, 7. Pieter Labuschagne, 6. Boom Prinsloo, 5. Francois Jakobus Uys, 4. Lodewyk de Jager, 3. Coenie Oosthuizen, 2. Adriaan Strauss (Captain), 1. Caylib Oosthuizen
  • Replacements: 16. Ryno Barnes, 17. Trevor Nyakane, 18. Maks Van Dyk, 19. Rynard Landman, 20. Jean Cook, 21. Sarel Pretorius, 22. Elgar Watts, 23. Hennie Daniller

DHL Stormers

Hurricanes

28 February at 19:10
  • Team: 15. Jaco Taute, 14. Kobus van Wyk, 13. Jean de Villiers (Captain), 12. Damian de Allende, 11. Gio Aplon, 10. Demetri Catrakilis, 9. Louis Schreuder, 8. Duane Vermeulen, 7. Schalk Burger, 6. Siya Kolisi, 5. Manuel Carizza, 4. Rynhardt Elstadt, 3. Frans Malherbe, 2. Siyabonga Ntubeni, 1. Steven Kitshoff
  • Replacements: 16. Deon Fourie, 17. Oliver Kebble, 18. Pat Cilliers, 19. Michael Rhodes, 20. Nizaam Carr, 21. Nick Groom, 22. Kurt Coleman, 23. Ryno Eksteen
  • Team: 15. Marty Banks, 14. Cory Jane, 13. Conrad Smith (Captain), 12. Hadleigh Parkes, 11. Julian Savea, 10. Beauden Barrett, 9. TJ Perenara, 8. Blade Thomson, 7. Jack Lam, 6. Faifili Levave, 5. Mark Reddish, 4. Jeremy Thrush, 3. John Schwalger, 2. Dane Coles, 1. Ben Franks
  • Replacements: 16. Motu Matu’u, 17. Chris Eves, 18. Jeffery Toomaga-Allen, 19. James Broadhurst, 20. Ardie Savea, 21. Chris Smylie, 22. Alapati Leiua, 23. James Marshall

Chiefs

Highlanders

1 March at 08:35
  • Team: 15. Mils Muliaina, 14. Tim Nanai-Williams, 13. Robert Fruean, 12. Charlie Ngatai, 11. Asaeli Tikoirotuma, 10. Aaron Cruden, 9. Tawera Kerr-Barlow, 8. Liam Messam (Captain), 7. Tanerau Latimer, 6. Nick Crosswell, 5. Matt Symons, 4. Michael Fitzgerald, 3. Ben Tameifuna, 2. Mahonri Schwalger, 1. Pauliasi Manu
  • Replacements: 16. Rhys Marshall, 17. Jamie MacKintosh, 18. Josh Hohneck, 19. Tevita Koloamatangi, 20. Liam Squire, 21. Brad Weber, 22. Andrew Horrell, 23. James Lowe
  • Team: 15. Ben R Smith, 14. Richard Buckman, 13. Winston Stanley, 12. Shaun Treeby, 11. Malakai Fekitoa, 10. Lima Sopoaga, 9. Aaron Smith, 8. Nasi Manu (Captain), 7. John Hardie, 6. Gareth Evans, 5. Joe Wheeler, 4. Jarrad Hoeata, 3. Chris King, 2. Liam Coltman, 1. Kane Hames
  • Replacements: 16. Brayden Mitchell, 17. Matias Diaz, 18. Craig Millar, 19. Josh Bekhuis, 20. Shane Christie, 21. Fumiaki Tanaka, 22. Trent Renata, 23. Phil Burleigh

Waratahs

Reds

1 March at 10:40
  • Team: 15. Israel Folau, 14. Alofa Alofa, 13. Adam Ashley-Cooper, 12. Kurtley Beale, 11. Peter Betham, 10. Bernard Foley, 9. Nick Phipps, 8. Wycliff Palu, 7. Michael Hooper (Captain), 6. Stephen Hoiles, 5. Kane Douglas, 4. Jacques Potgieter, 3. Paddy Ryan, 2. Tatafu Polota-Nau, 1. Benn Robinson
  • Replacements: 16. Tola Latu, 17. Jeremy Tilse, 18. Sekope Kepu, 19. Will Skelton, 20. Patrick McCutcheon, 21. Brendan McKibbin, 22. Rob Horne, 23. Matt Carraro
  • Team: 15. Aidan Toua, 14. Lachlan Turner, 13. Ben Tapuai, 12. Anthony Fainga’a, 11. Dom Shipperley, 10. Quade Cooper, 9. Will Genia, 8. Jake Schatz, 7. Liam Gill, 6. Ed Quirk, 5. James Horwill (Captain), 4. Rob Simmons, 3. Greg Holmes, 2. Saia Faingaa, 1. James Slipper
  • Replacements: 16. James Hanson, 17. Ben Daley, 18. Jono Owen, 19. Ed O`Donoghue, 20. Beau Robinson, 21. Nicholas Frisby, 22. Ben Lucas, 23. Chris Feauai-Sautia

Western Force

Brumbies

1 March at 13:00
  • Team: 15. Luke Morahan, 14. Patrick Dellit, 13. Junior Rasolea, 12. Kyle Godwin, 11. Nick Cummins, 10. Zack Holmes, 9. Alby Mathewson, 8. Ben McCalman, 7. Matthew Hodgson (Captain), 6. Chris Alcock, 5. Hugh McMeniman, 4. Sam Wykes, 3. Kieran Longbottom, 2. Nathan Charles, 1. Tetera Faulkner
  • Replacements: 16. Heath Tessmann, 17. Pekahou Cowan, 18. Oli Hoskins, 19. Wilhelm Steenkamp, 20. Angus Cottrell, 21. Ian Prior, 22. Sias Ebersohn, 23. Jayden Hayward
  • Team: 15. Jesse Mogg, 14. Henry Speight, 13. Tevita Kuridrani, 12. Pat McCabe, 11. Robbie Coleman, 10. Matt Toomua, 9. Nic White, 8. Jarrad Butler, 7. David Pocock, 6. Ben Mowen (Captain), 5. Sam Carter, 4. Scott Fardy, 3. Ben Alexander, 2. Stephen Moore, 1. Scott Sio
  • Replacements: 16. Siliva Siliva, 17. Ruan-Henry Smith, 18. Ruaidhri Murphy, 19. Leon Power, 20. Locky McCaffrey, 21. Conrad Hoffmann, 22. Andrew Smith, 23. Lionel Cronje

Vodacom Bulls

Lions

1 March at 17:05
  • Team: 15. Jurgen Visser, 14. Akona Ndungane, 13. JJ Engelbrecht, 12. Jan Serfontein, 11. Bjorn Basson, 10. Jacques-Louis Potgieter, 9. Francois Hougaard, 8. Grant Hattingh, 7. Jacques Du Plessis, 6. Jono Ross, 5. Victor Matfield, 4. Flip van der Merwe (Captain), 3. Frik Kirsten, 2. Callie Visagie, 1. Dean Greyling
  • Replacements: 16. Mbongeni Mbonambi, 17. Werner Kruger, 18. Paul Willemse, 19. Jacques Engelbrecht, 20. Piet van Zyl, 21. Handre Pollard, 22. Ulrich Beyers, 23. Marcel Van Der Merwe
  • Team: 15. Chrysander Botha, 14. Deon van Rensburg, 13. JW Jonker, 12. Stefan Watermeyer, 11. Ruan Combrinck, 10. Marnitz Boshoff, 9. Francois de Klerk, 8. Warren Whiteley (Captain), 7. Warwick Tecklenburg, 6. Jaco Kriel, 5. Franco van der Merwe, 4. Franco Mostert, 3. Julian Redelinghuys, 2. Robbie Coetzee, 1. Schalk (FS) van der Merwe
  • Replacements: 16. Willie Wepener, 17. Jacques van Rooyen, 18. Ruan Dreyer, 19. Luvuyiso Lusaseni, 20. Willie Britz, 21. Ross Cronje, 22. Courtnall Skosan, 23. Coenie van Wyk

**********************************

Super Rugby – Round 2

Crusaders

Chiefs

21 February at 08:35
  • Team: 15. Israel Dagg, 14. Johnny McNicholl, 13. Reynold Lee-Lo, 12. Ryan Crotty, 11. Nafi Tuitavake, 10. Tyler Bleyendaal, 9. Andy Ellis, 8. Luke Whitelock, 7. Richie McCaw (Captain), 6. George Whitelock, 5. Dominic Bird, 4. Sam Whitelock, 3. Owen Franks, 2. Corey Flynn, 1. Tim Perry
  • Replacements: 16. Ben Funnell, 17. Wyatt Crockett, 18. Nepo Laulala, 19. Luke Romano, 20. Matt Todd, 21. Willi Heinz, 22. Tom Taylor, 23. Rob Thompson
  • Team: 15. Mils Muliaina, 14. Tim Nanai-Williams, 13. Robert Fruean, 12. Charlie Ngatai, 11. Asaeli Tikoirotuma, 10. Aaron Cruden, 9. Augustine Pulu, 8. Kane Thompson, 7. Tevita Koloamatangi, 6. Liam Messam, 5. Brodie Retallick, 4. Michael Fitzgerald, 3. Ben Tameifuna, 2. Rhys Marshall, 1. Jamie MacKintosh
  • Replacements: 16. Nathan Harris, 17. Pauliasi Manu, 18. Ben Afeaki, 19. Matt Symons, 20. Nick Crosswell, 21. Tawera Kerr-Barlow, 22. Andrew Horrell, 23. James Lowe

Toyota Cheetahs

Vodacom Bulls

21 February at 19:10
  • Team: 15. Willie Le Roux, 14. Cornal Hendricks, 13. Johann Sadie, 12. Francois Venter, 11. Raymond Rhule, 10. Johan Goosen, 9. Shaun Venter, 8. Philip Van der Walt, 7. Pieter Labuschagne, 6. Boom Prinsloo, 5. Francois Jakobus Uys, 4. Lodewyk de Jager, 3. Coenie Oosthuizen, 2. Adriaan Strauss (Captain), 1. Caylib Oosthuizen
  • Replacements: 16. Ryno Barnes, 17. Trevor Nyakane, 18. Maks Van Dyk, 19. Rynard Landman, 20. Jean Cook, 21. Sarel Pretorius, 22. Elgar Watts, 23. Hennie Daniller
  • Team: 15. Jurgen Visser, 14. Akona Ndungane, 13. JJ Engelbrecht, 12. Jan Serfontein, 11. Bjorn Basson, 10. Louis Fouche, 9. Francois Hougaard, 8. Jacques ‘Vleis’ Engelbrecht, 7. Jacques Du Plessis, 6. Jono Ross, 5. Grant Hattingh, 4. Flip van der Merwe (Captain), 3. Werner Kruger, 2. Callie Visagie, 1. Dean Greyling
  • Replacements: 16. Mbongeni Mbonambi, 17. Frik Kirsten, 18. Victor Matfield, 19. Wiaan Liebenberg, 20. Piet van Zyl, 21. Handre Pollard, 22. Ulrich Beyers, 23. Marcel Van Der Merwe

Highlanders

Blues

22 February at 08:35
  • Team: 15. Ben Smith (Co-Captain), 14. Richard Buckman, 13. Malakai Fekitoa, 12. Shaun Treeby, 11. Patrick Osborne, 10. Lima Sopoaga, 9. Aaron Smith, 8. Nasi Manu (C0-Captain), 7. Shane Christie, 6. Gareth Evans, 5. Jarrad Hoeata, 4. Brad Thorn, 3. Chris King, 2. Liam Coltman, 1. Kane Hames
  • Replacements: 16. Ged Robinson, 17. Matias Diaz, 18. Craig Millar, 19. Josh Bekhuis, 20. TJ Ioane, 21. Fumiaki Tanaka, 22. Hayden Parker, 23. Phil Burleigh
  • Team: 15. Charles Piutau, 14. Frank Halai, 13. Jackson Willison, 12. Francis Saili, 11. George Moala, 10. Chris Noakes, 9. Piri Weepu, 8. Peter Saili, 7. Luke Braid, 6. Steven Luatua, 5. Tom Donnelly, 4. Liaki Moli, 3. Charlie Faumuina, 2. James Parsons, 1. Ofa Tu’ungafasi
  • Replacements: 16. Tom McCartney, 17. Sam Prattley, 18. Angus Ta’avao, 19. Patrick Tuipulotu, 20. Brendon O’Connor, 21. Bryn Hall, 22. Benji Marshall, 23. Tevita Li

Brumbies

Reds

22 February at 10:40
  • Team: 15. Jesse Mogg, 14. Henry Speight, 13. Andrew Smith, 12. Pat McCabe, 11. Joseph Tomane, 10. Matt Toomua, 9. Nic White, 8. Jarrad Butler, 7. David Pocock, 6. Ben Mowen (Captain), 5. Sam Carter, 4. Scott Fardy, 3. Ben Alexander, 2. Stephen Moore, 1. Scott Sio
  • Replacements: 16. Siliva Siliva, 17. Ruan-Henry Smith, 18. Ruaidhri Murphy, 19. Leon Power, 20. Locky McCaffrey, 21. Conrad Hoffmann, 22. Tevita Kuridrani, 23. Lionel Cronje
  • Team: 15. Aidan Toua, 14. Lachie Turner, 13. Ben Tapuai, 12. Mike Harris, 11. Dom Shipperley, 10. Quade Cooper, 9. Will Genia, 8. Jake Schatz, 7. Liam Gill, 6. Eddie Quirk, 5. James Horwill (Captain), 4. Rob Simmons, 3. Greg Holmes, 2. Saia Fainga’a, 1. James Slipper
  • Replacements: 16. James Hanson, 17. Ben Daley, 18. Jono Owen, 19. Ed O’Donoghue, 20. Beau Robinson, 21. Nick Frisby, 22. Anthony Fainga’a, 23. Chris Feauai-Sautia

Cell C Sharks

Hurricanes

22 February at 17:05
  • Team: 15. SP Marais, 14. Odwa Ndungane, 13. Paul Jordaan, 12. Frans Steyn, 11. Lwazi Mvovo, 10. Patrick Lambie, 9. Cobus Reinach, 8. Ryan Kankowski, 7. Willem Alberts, 6. Marcell Coetzee, 5. Pieter-Steph du Toit, 4. Anton Bresler, 3. Jannie du Plessis, 2. Bismarck du Plessis (Captain), 1. Tendai Mtawarira
  • Replacements: 16. Kyle Cooper, 17. Dale Chadwick, 18. Lourens Adriaanse, 19. Stephan Lewies, 20. Jean Deysel, 21. Charl McLeod, 22. Heimar Williams, 23. S’bura Sithole.
  • Team: 15. Marty Banks, 14. Cory Jane, 13. Conrad Smith (Captain), 12. Hadleigh Parkes, 11. Julian Savea, 9. TJ Perenara, 8. Blade Thomson, 7. Jack Lam, 6. Faifili Levave, 5. Mark Abbott, 4. Jeremy Thrush, 3. Jeffery Toomaga-Allen, 2. Dane Coles, 1. Ben Franks
  • Replacements: 16. Motu Matu’u, 17. Chris Eves, 18. John Schwalger, 19. Mark Reddish, 20. Adam Hill, 21. Chris Smylie, 22. Alapati Leiua, 23. James Marshall

Lions

DHL Stormers

22 February at 19:10
  • Team: 15. Chrysander Botha, 14. Deon van Rensburg, 13. Stefan Watermeyer, 12. Alwyn Hollenbach, 11. Ruan Combrinck, 10. Marnitz Boshoff, 9. Faf de Klerk, 8. Warren Whiteley (Captain), 7. Derick Minnie, 6. Jaco Kriel, 5. Franco van der Merwe, 4. Franco Mostert, 3. Julian Redelinghuys, 2. Robbie Coetzee, 1. Schalk van der Merwe
  • Replacements: 16. Willie Wepener, 17. Jacques van Rooyen, 18. Ruan Dreyer, 19. MB Lusaseni, 20. Warwick Tecklenburg, 21. Ross Cronje, 22. JW Jonker, 23. Coenie van Wyk
  • Team: 15. Gio Aplon, 14. Kobus van Wyk. 13. Michael van der Spuy, 12. Jean de Villiers (Captain), 11. Damian de Allende, 10. Demetri Catrakilis, 9. Louis Schreuder, 8. Duane Vermeulen, 7. Schalk Burger, 6. Siya Kolisi, 5. Manuel Carizza, 4. Rynhardt Elstadt, 3. Frans Malherbe, 2. Siyabonga Ntubeni, 1. Steven Kitshoff
  • Replacements: 16. Deon Fourie, 17. Oliver Kebble, 18. Pat Cilliers, 19. Michael Rhodes, 20. Nizaam Carr, 21. Nick Groom, 22. Kurt Coleman, 23. Ryno Eksteen

Waratahs

Force

23 February at 07:05
  • Team: 15. Israel Folau, 14. Alofa Alofa, 13. Adam Ashley-Cooper, 12. Kurtley Beale, 11. Peter Betham, 10. Bernard Foley, 9. Nick Phipps, 8. Wycliff Palu, 7. Michael Hooper, 6. Dave Dennis (Captain), 5. Kane Douglas, 4. Will Skelton, 3. Paddy Ryan, 2. Tatafu Polota-Nau, 1. Benn Robinson
  • Replacements: 16. Tola Latu, 17. Jeremy Tilse, 18. Sekope Kepu, 19. Jacques Potgieter, 20. Stephen Hoiles, 21. Brendan McKibbin, 22. Rob Horne, 23. Matt Carraro
  • Team: 15. Luke Morahan, 14. Marcel Brache, 13. Junior Rasolea, 12. Kyle Godwin, 11. Nick Cummins, 10. Sias Ebersohn, 9. Alby Mathewson, 8. Ben McCalman, 7. Matthew Hodgson (Captain), 6. Chris Alcock, 5. Hugh McMeniman, 4. Sam Wykes, 3. Oli Hoskins, 2. Nathan Charles, 1. Pekahou Cowan
  • Replacements: 16. Heath Tessmann, 17. Tetera Faulkner, 18. Kieran Longbottom, 19. Wilhelm Steenkamp, 20. Brynard Stander, 21. Ian Prior, 22. Zack Holmes, 23. Patrick Dellit

**********************************

Super Rugby – Round 1

Toyota Cheetahs

Lions

15 February at 17:05
  • Team: 15 Willie le Roux, 14 Cornal Hendricks, 13 Johann Sadie, 12 Francois Venter, 11 Raymond Rhule, 10 Johan Goosen, 9 Shaun Venter, 8 Philip van der Walt, 7 Lappies Labuschagné, 6 Boom Prinsloo, 5 Francois Uys, 4 Lood de Jager, 3 Coenie Ooshuizen, 2 Adriaan Strauss (Captain), 1 Caylib Oosthuizen
  • Replacements: 16 Ryno Barnes, 17 Trevor Nyakane, 18 Maks van Dyk, 19 Ligtoring Landman, 20 Jean Cook, 21 Sarel Pretorius, 22 Elgar Watts, 23 Rayno Benjamin.
  • Team: 15 Chrysander Botha, 14 Deon van Rensburg, 13 Lionel Mapoe, 12 Stefan Watermeyer, 11 Ruan Combrinck, 10 Marnitz Boshoff, 9 Michael Bondesio, 8 Warren Whiteley, 7 Derick Minnie, 6 Jaco Kriel, 5 Franco van der Merwe, 4 Franco Mostert, 3 Julian Redelinghuys, 2 Robbie Coetzee, 1 Schalk van der Merwe
  • Replacements: 16 Willie Wepener, 17 Jacques van Rooyen, 18 Ruan Dreyer, 19 Willie Britz, 20 Warwick Tecklenburg, 21 Faf de Klerk, 22 Coenie van Wyk, 23 Alwyn Hollenbach.

Cell C Sharks

Vodacom Bulls

15 February at 19:10
  • Team: 15 SP Marais, 14 Odwa Ndungane, 13 Paul Jordaan, 12 Frans Steyn, 11 Lwazi Mvovo, 10 Patrick Lambie, 9 Cobus Reinach, 8 Ryan Kankowski, 7 Willem Alberts, 6 Marcell Coetzee, 5 Pieter-Steph du Toit, 4 Anton Bresler, 3 Jannie du Plessis, 2 Bismarck du Plessis (Captain), 1 Tendai Mtawarira
  • Replacements: 16 Kyle Cooper, 17 Dale Chadwick, 18 Lourens Adriaanse, 19 Stephan Lewies, 20 Jean Deysel, 21 Charl McLeod, 22 Heimar Williams, 23 S’bura Sithole.
  • Team: 15. Jurgen Visser, 14. Akona Ndungane, 13. JJ Engelbrecht, 12. Jan Serfontein, 11. Bjorn Basson, 10. Louis Fouche, 9. Francois Hougaard, 8. Pierre Spies (Captain), 7. Jacques Du Plessis, 6. Jono Ross, 5. Flip van der Merwe, 4 Paul Willemse, 3. Werner Kruger, 2. Callie Visagie, 1. Dean Greyling
  • Replacements: 16. Mbongeni Mbonambi, 17. Frik Kirsten, 18. Victor Matfield, 19. Jacques Engelbrecht, 20. Piet van Zyl, 21. Handre Pollard, 22. Ulrich Beyers, 23. Marcel Van Der Merwe


RugbyIQ


Bam Advert