Vodacom-Red-VIP140x525

Super Rugby – Final

Chiefs

Brumbies

03 August at 09:35
  • Team: 15. Gareth Anscombe, 14. Lelia Masaga, 13. Charlie Ngatai, 12. Andrew Horrell, 11. Asaeli Tikoirotuma, 10. Aaron Cruden, 9. Tawera Kerr-Barlow, 8. Matt Vant- Leven, 7. Tanerau Latimer, 6. Liam Messam, 5. Brodie Retallick, 4. Craig Clarke (Captain), 3. Ben Tameifuna, 2. Hikawera Elliott, 1. Toby Smith
  • Replacements: 16. Rhys Marshall, 17. Ben Afeaki, 18. Michael Fitzgerald, 19. Sam Cane, 20. Augustine Pulu, 21. Bundee Aki, 22. Robbie Robinson
  • Team: 15. Jesse Mogg, 14. Henry Speight, 13. Tevita Kuridrani, 12. Christian Lealiifano, 11. Clyde Rathbone, 10. Matt Toomua, 9. Nic White, 8. Ben Mowen (Captain), 7. George Smith, 6. Peter Kimlin, 5. Sam Carter, 4. Scott Fardy, 3. Ben Alexander, 2. Stephen Moore, 1. Scott Sio
  • Replacements: 16. Siliva Siliva, 17. Ruan-Henry Smith, 18. Fotu Auelua, 19. Colby Faingaa, 20. Ian Prior, 21. Andrew Smith, 22. Joseph Tomane

 

**************************************************************************

Super Rugby – Semi-Final Round

Chiefs

Crusaders

27 July at 09:35
  • Team: 15. Gareth Anscombe, 14. Lelia Masaga, 13. Charlie Ngatai, 12. Andrew Horrell, 11. Asaeli Tikoirotuma, 10. Aaron Cruden, 9. Tawera Kerr-Barlow, 8. Matt Vant Leven, 7. Tanerau Latimer, 6. Liam Messam, 5. Brodie Retallick, 4. Craig Clarke (Captain), 3. Ben Tameifuna, 2. Hika Elliot, 1. Toby Smith
  • Replacements: 16. Rhys Marshall, 17. Ben Afeaki, 18. Michael Fitzgerald, 19. Sam Cane, 20. Augustine Pulu, 21. Bundee Aki, 22. Robbie Robinson
  • Team: 15. Israel Dagg, 14. Tom Marshall, 13. Ryan Crotty, 12. Tom Taylor, 11. Zac Guildford, 10. Dan Carter, 9. Andy Ellis, 8. Kieran Read (Captain), 7. Matt Todd, 6. George Whitelock, 5. Sam Whitelock, 4. Luke Romano, 3. Owen Franks, 2. Corey Flynn, 1. Wyatt Crockett
  • Replacements: 16. Ben Funnell, 17. Joe Moody, 18. Luke Whitelock, 19. Richie McCaw, 20. Willi Heinz, 21. Tyler Bleyendaal, 22. Adam Whitelock

Vodacom Bulls

Brumbies

27 July at 17:05
  • Team: 15. Zane Kirchner, 14. Akona Ndungane, 13. JJ Engelbrecht, 12. Jan Serfontein, 11. Bjorn Basson, 10. Morné Steyn, 9. Francois Hougaard, 8. Dewald Potgieter (Captain), 7. Jacques Potgieter, 6. Deon Stegmann, 5. Grant Hattingh, 4. Flip van der Merwe, 3. Werner Kruger, 2. Chiliboy Ralepelle, 1. Dean Greyling
  • Replacements: 16. Callie Visagie, 17. Frik Kirsten, 18. Morné Mellett, 19. Paul Willemse, 20. Jono Ross, 21. Jano Vermaak, 22. Jürgen Visser
  • Team: 15. Jesse Mogg, 14. Henry Speight, 13. Tevita Kuridrani, 12. Christian Lealiifano, 11. Clyde Rathbone, 10. Matt Toomua, 9. Nic White, 8. Ben Mowen (Captain), 7. George Smith, 6. Peter Kimlin, 5. Sam Carter, 4. Scott Fardy, 3. Ben Alexander, 2. Stephen Moore, 1. Scott Sio
  • Replacements: 16. Siliva Siliva, 17. Ruan Smith, 18. Fotu Auelua, 19. Colby Faingaa, 20. Ian Prior, 21. Andrew Smith, 22. Joe Tomane

 

*********************************************************************

Super Rugby – Play-Off Round

Crusaders

Reds

20 July at 09:35
  • Team: 15. Israel Dagg, 14. Tom Marshall, 13. Ryan Crotty, 12. Tom Taylor, 11. Zac Guildford, 10. Daniel Carter, 9. Andy Ellis, 8. Kieran Read (Captain), 7. Matt Todd, 6. George Whitelock, 5. Sam Whitelock, 4. Luke Romano, 3. Owen Franks, 2. Corey Flynn, 1. Wyatt Crockett
  • Replacements: 16. Ben Funnell, 17. Joe Moody, 18. Luke Whitelock, 19. Richie McCaw, 20. Willi Heinz, 21. Tyler Bleyendaal, 22. Adam Whitelock
  • Team: 15. Ben Lucas, 14. Dom Shipperley, 13. Ben Tapuai, 12. Jono Lance, 11. Chris Feauai-Sautia, 10. Quade Cooper, 9. Will Genia, 8. Jake Schatz, 7. Liam Gill, 6. Eddie Quirk, 5. James Horwill (Captain), 4. Rob Simmons, 3. James Slipper, 2. Saia Faingaa, 1. Greg Holmes
  • Replacements: 16. Albert Anae, 17. Jono Owen, 18. Ed O’Donoghue, 19. Radike Samo, 20. Beau Robinson, 21. Nick Frisby, 22. Luke Morahan

Brumbies

Cheetahs

21 July at 08:10
  • Team: 15. Jesse Mogg, 14. Henry Speight, 13. Tevita Kuridrani, 12. Christian Lealiifano, 11. Clyde Rathbone, 10. Matt Toomua, 9. Nic White, 8. Ben Mowen (Captain), 7. George Smith, 6. Peter Kimlin, 5. Sam Carter, 4. Scott Fardy, 3. Ben Alexander, 2. Stephen Moore, 1. Scott Sio
  • Replacements: 16. Siliva Siliva, 17. Ruan Smith, 18. Fotu Auelua, 19. Colby Faingaa, 20. Ian Prior, 21. Andrew Smith, 2.2 Joe Tomane
  • Team: 15. Hennie Daniller, 14. Willie le Roux, 13. Johann Sadie, 12. Robert Ebersohn, 11. Raymond Rhule, 10. Riaan Smit, 9. Piet van Zyl, 8. Philip van der Walt, 7. Lappies Labuschagne, 6. Heinrich Brussow, 5. Ligtoring Landman, 4. Lodewyk de Jager, 3. Lourens Adriaanse, 2. Adriaan Strauss (Captain), 1. Coenie Oosthuizen
  • Replacements: 16. Ryno Barnes, 17. Trevor Nyakane, 18. Waltie Vermeulen, 19. Boom Prinsloo, 20. Sarel Pretorius, 21. Elgar Watts, 22. Ryno Benjamin

 

**********************************************************************

Super Rugby – Round 20

Crusaders

Hurricanes

12 July at 09:35
  • Team: 15. Israel Dagg, 14. Tom Marshall, 13. Ryan Crotty, 12. Tom Taylor, 11. Zac Guildford, 10. Dan Carter, 9. Andy Ellis, 8. Kieran Read (Captain), 7. Matt Todd, 6. George Whitelock, 5. Sam Whitelock, 4. Tom Donnelly, 3. Owen Franks, 2. Corey Flynn, 1. Wyatt Crockett
  • Replacements: 16. Ben Funnell, 17. Joe Moody, 18. Jimmy Tupou, 19. Luke Whitelock, 20. Willi Heinz, 21. Tyler Bleyendaal, 22. Telusa Veainu
  • Team: 15. James Marshall, 14. Alapati Leiua, 13. Conrad Smith (Captain), 12. Reynold Lee-Lo, 11. Julian Savea, 10. Beauden Barrett, 9. TJ Perenara, 8. Victor Vito, 7. Karl Lowe, 6. Brad Shields, 5. James Broadhurst, 4. Jeremy Thrush, 3. Ben May, 2. Ash Dixon, 1. Ben Franks
  • Replacements: 16. Reg Goodes, 17. John Schwalger, 18. Blade Thomson, 19. Faifili Levave, 20. Chris Smylie, 21. Opetera Peleseuma, 22. Matt Proctor

Melbourne Rebels

Highlanders

12 July at 11:40
  • Team: 15. Angus Roberts, 14. Jason Woodward, 13. Tom English, 12. Rory Sidey, 11. Cooper Vuna, 10. Bryce Hegarty, 9. Nick Phipps, 8. Gareth Delve (Captain), 7. Scott Fuglistaller, 6. Jarrod Saffy, 5. Cadeyrn Neville, 4. Hugh Pyle, 3. Laurie Weeks, 2. Ged Robinson, 1. Nic Henderson
  • Replacements: 16. Shota Horie, 17. Paul Alo-Emile, 18. Luke Jones, 19. Jordy Reid, 20. Nic Stirzaker, 21. James O’Connor, 22. Kimami Sitauti
  • Team: 15. Ben Smith, 14. Kade Poki, 13. Jason Emery, 12. Tamati Ellison, 11. Hosea Gear, 10. Colin Slade, 9. Aaron Smith, 8. Mose Tuiali’i, 7. Elliot Dixon, 6. TJ Ioane, 5. Josh Bekhuis, 4. Brad Thorn, 3. Ma’afu Fia, 2. Andrew Hore (Ccaptain), 1. Tony Woodcock
  • Replacements: 16. Liam Coltman, 17. Bronson Murray, 18. Jake Paringatai, 19. Joe Wheeler, 20. Fumiaki Tanaka, 21. Hayden Parker, 22. Shaun Treeby

Blues

Chiefs

13 July at 09:35
  • Team: 15. Charles Piutau, 14. Frank Halai, 13. Rene Ranger, 12. Francis Saili, 11. Lolagi Visinia, 10. Baden Kerr, 9. Piri Weepu, 8. Peter Saili / Brendon O’Connor, 7. Luke Braid, 6. Kane Barrett, 5. Ali Williams, 4. Anthony Boric, 3. Angus Ta’avao, 2. Keven Mealamu, 1. Sam Prattley
  • Replacements: 16 James Parsons, 17 Ofa Tu’ungafasi, 18 Liaki Moli, 19 Brendon O’Connor/Sean Polwart, 20 Jamison Gibson-Park, 21 Jackson Willison, 22 Marty McKenzie
  • Team: 15. Andrew Horrell, 14. Lelia Masaga, 13. Tim Nanai-Williams, 12. Bundee Aki, 11. Robbie Robinson, 10. Aaron Cruden, 9. Tawera Kerr-Barlow, 8. Matt Vant Leven, 7. Tanerau Latimer, 6. Liam Messam, 5. Brodie Retallick, 4. Craig Clarke (Captain), 3. Ben Tameifuna, 2. Hika Elliot, 1. Toby Smith
  • Replacements: 16. Mahonri Schwalger, 17. Pauliasi Manu, 18. Michael Fitzgerald, 19. Sam Cane, 20. Augustine Pulu, 21. Gareth Anscombe, 22. Asaeli Tikoirotuma

Waratahs

Reds

13 July at 11:40
  • Team: 15. Cam Crawford, 14. Tom Kingston, 13. Rob Horne, 12. Berrick Barnes, 11. Peter Betham, 10. Bernard Foley, 9. Brendan McKibbi, 8. Dave Dennis (Captain), 7. Michael Hooper, 6. Jed Holloway, 5. Kane Douglas, 4. Sitaleki Timani, 3. Sekope Kepu, 2. John Ulugia, 1. Benn Robinson
  • Replacements: 16. Luke Holmes, 17. Jeremy Tilse, 18. Will Skelton, 19. Pat McCutcheon, 20. Mitchell Chapman, 21. Matt Lucas, 22. Tom Carter, 23. Ben Volavola
  • Team: 15. Ben Lucas, 14. Rod Davies, 13. Ben Tapuai, 12. Mike Harris, 11. Luke Morahan, 10. Quade Cooper, 9. Nick Frisby, 8. Jake Schatz, 7. Liam Gill, 6. Eddie Quirk, 5. Rob Simmons, 4. Ed O’Donoghue, 3. James Slipper (Captain), 2. Saia Faingaa, 1. Greg Holmes
  • Replacements: 16. Albert Anae, 17. Jono Owen, 18. Radike Samo, 19. Jarrad Butler, 20. Beau Robinson, 21. Anthony Faingaa, 22. Dom Shipperley

Western Force

Brumbies

13 July at 13:45
  • Team: 15. Jayden Hayward, 14. Patrick Dellit, 13. Ben Jacobs, 12. Junior Rasolea, 11. Nick Cummins, 10. Sias Ebersohn, 9. Alby Mathewson, 8. Ben McCalman, 7. Chris Alcock, 6. Matt Hodgson (Captain), 5. Hugh McMeniman, 4. Sam Wykes, 3. Kieran Longbottom, 2. James Hilterbrand, 1. Pek Cowan
  • Replacements: 16. Ben Whittaker, 17. Salesi Ma’afu, 18. Toby Lynn, 19. Richard Brown, 20. Brett Sheehan, 21. Sam Norton-Knight, 22. Sam Christie
  • Team: 15. Jesse Mogg, 14. Henry Speight, 13. Tevita Kuridrani, 12. Christian Lealiifano, 11. Joe Tomane, 10. Matt Toomua, 9. Ian Prior, 8. Ben Mowen (Captain), 7. Colby Faingaa, 6. Peter Kimlin, 5. Sam Carter, 4. Scott Fardy, 3. Ben Alexander, 2. Stephen Moore, 1. Scott Sio
  • Replacements: 16. Siliva Siliva, 17. Ruan Smith, 18. Fotu Auelua, 19. George Smith, 20. Robbie Coleman, 21. Andrew Smith, 22. Mark Swanepoel

The Sharks

Southern Kings

13 July at 17:05
  • Team: 15. Odwa Ndungane, 14. JP Pietersen, 13. Louis Ludik, 12. Meyer Bosman, 11. Lwazi Mvovo, 10. Riaan Viljoen, 9. Charl McLeod, 8. Keegan Daniel (Captain), 7. Jean Deysel, 6. Marcell Coetzee, 5. Franco van der Merwe, 4. Edwin Hewitt, 3. Jannie du Plessis, 2. Bismarck du Plessis, 1. Tendai Mtawarira
  • Replacements: 16. Kyle Cooper, 17. Wiehahn Herbst, 18. Jandre Marais, 19. Willem Alberts, 20. Jacques Botes, 21. Cobus Reinach, 22. Fred Zeilinga
  • Team: 15. Siviwe Soyizwapi, 14. Hadleigh Parkes, 13. Waylon Murray, 12. Shane Gates, 11. Marcello Sampson, 10. George Whitehead, 9. Nicolas Vergallo, 8. Jacques Engelbrecht, 7. Mpho Mbiyozo, 6. Devin Oosthuizen, 5. David Bulbring, 4. Steven Sykes (Captain), 3. Kevin Buys, 2. Hannes Franklin, 1. Charl du Plessis
  • Replacements: 16. Grant Kemp, 17. Bandise Maku, 18. Darron Nell, 19. Thabo Mamojelle, 20. Aidon Davis, 21. Shaun Venter, 22. Michael Killian

DHL Stormers

Vodacom Bulls

13 July at 19:10
  • Team: 15. Gio Aplon, 14. Gerhard van den Heever, 13. Juan de Jongh, 12. Jean de Villiers (Captain), 11. Bryan Habana, 10. Gary van Aswegen, 9. Louis Schreuder, 8. Nizaam Carr, 7. Rynhardt Elstadt, 6. Deon Fourie (vice-captain), 5. De Kock Steenkamp, 4. Eben Etzebeth, 3. Brok Harris, 2. Scarra Ntubeni, 1. Steven Kitshoff
  • Replacements: 16. Martin Bezuidenhout, 17. Pat Cilliers, 18. Gerbrandt Grobler, 19. Don Armand, 20. Nic Groom, 21. Elton Jantjies, 22. Damian de Allende
  • Team: 15. Zane Kirchner, 14. Akona Ndungane, 13. JJ Engelbrecht, 12. Francois Venter, 11. Bjorn Basson, 10. Morné Steyn, 9. Jano Vermaak, 8. Dewald Potgieter (Captain), 7. Jacques Potgieter, 6. Deon Stegmann, 5. Grant Hattingh, 4. Flip van der Merwe, 3. Werner Kruger, 2. Chiliboy Ralepelle, 1. Dean Greyling
  • Replacements: 16. Callie Visagie, 17. Frik Kirsten, 18. Morné Mellet, 19. Jacques du Plessis, 20. Jono Ross, 21. Rudy Paige, 22. Jürgen Visser

 

****************************************************************

Super Rugby – Round 19

Crusaders

Chiefs

05 July at 09:35
  • Team: 15. Israel Dagg, 14. Tom Marshall, 13. Ryan Crotty, 12. Tom Taylor, 11. Zac Guildford, 10. Dan Carter, 9. Andy Ellis, 8. Kieran Read (Captain), 7. Matt Todd, 6. George Whitelock, 5. Sam Whitelock, 4. Luke Romano, 3. Owen Franks, 2. Corey Flynn, 1. Wyatt Crockett
  • Replacements: 16. Ben Funnell, 17. Joe Moody, 18. Tom Donnelly, 19. Luke Whitelock, 20. Willi Heinz, 21. Tyler Bleyendaal, 22. Telusa Veainu
  • Team: 15. Robbie Robinson, 14. Patrick Osborne, 13. Charlie Ngatai, 12. Bundee Aki, 11. Asaeli Tikoirotuma, 10. Aaron Cruden, 9. Tawera Kerr-Barlow, 8. Matt Vant Leven, 7. Sam Cane, 6. Liam Messam, 5. Brodie Retallick, 4. Craig Clarke (Captain), 3. Ben Tameifuna, 2. Hika Elliot, 1. Pauliasi Manu
  • Replacements: 16. Mahonri Schwalger, 17. Ben Afeaki, 18. Michael Fitzgerald, 19. Tanerau Latimer, 20. Augustine Pulu, 21. Andrew Horrell, 22. Tim Nanai-Williams

Hurricanes

Highlanders

06 July at 09:35
  • Team: 15. James Marshall, 14. Alapati Leiua, 13. Conrad Smith (Captain), 12. Reynold Lee-Lo, 11. Julian Savea, 10. Beauden Barrett, 9. TJ Perenara, 8. Victor Vito, 7. Karl Lowe, 6. Faifili Levave, 5. James Broadhurst, 4. Jeremy Thrush, 3. Ben May, 2. Ash Dixon, 1. Ben Franks
  • Replacements: 16. Reggie Goodes, 17. John Schwalger, 18. Mark Reddish, 19. Brad Shields, 20. Jack Lam, 21. Chris Smylie, 22. Matt Proctor
  • Team: 15. Ben Smith, 14. Kade Poki, 13. Shaun Treeby, 12. Tamati Ellison, 11. Hosea Gear, 10. Colin Slade, 9. Aaron Smith, 8. Mose Tuiali’i, 7. Elliot Dixon, 6. TJ Ioane, 5. Josh Bekhuis, 4. Brad Thorn (Captain), 3. Ma’afu Fia, 2. Liam Coltman, 1. Tony Woodcock
  • Replacements: 16. Andrew Hore, 17. Bronson Murray, 18. Jake Paringatai, 19. Joe Wheeler, 20. Fumiaki Tanaka, 21. Hayden Parker, 22. Buxton Popoalii

Cheetahs

Blues

06 July at 14:50
  • Teams: 15. Hennie Daniller, 14. Willie le Roux, 13. Johann Sadie, 12. Robert Ebersohn, 11. Raymond Rhule, 10. Riaan Smit, 9. Piet van Zyl, 8. Philip van der Walt, 7. Lappies Labuschagne, 6. Heinrich Brüssow, 5. Rynhardt (Ligtoring) Landman, 4. Lodewyk de Jager, 3. Lourens Adriaanse, 2. Adriaan Strauss (Captain), 1. Coenie Oosthuizen
  • Replacements: 16. Ryno Barnes, 17. Trevor Nyakane, 18. Petrus Vermeulen, 19. Boom Prinsloo, 20. Sarel Pretorius, 21. Elgar Watts, 22. Rayno Benjamin
  • Team: 15. Charles Piutau, 14. Frank Halai, 13. Jackson Willison, 12. Francis Saili, 11. Rene Ranger, 10. Baden Kerr, 9. Jamison Gibson-Park, 8. Peter Saili, 7. Luke Braid, 6. Steven Luatua, 5. Ali Williams (Captain), 4. Anthony Boric, 3. Angus Ta’avao, 2. James Parsons, 1. Sam Prattley
  • Replacements: 16. Keven Mealamu, 17. Ofa Tu’ungafasi, 18. Culum Retallick, 19. Brendon O’Connor, 20. Wayne Ngaluafe, 21. Marty McKenzie, 22. George Moala

Southern Kings

Stormers

06 July at 17:05
  • Team: 15. SP Marais, 14. Michael Killian, 13. Ronnie Cooke, 12. Andries Strauss (Captain), 11. Marcello Sampson, 10. Demetri Catrakilis, 9. Shaun Harold Venter, 8. Jacques Engelbrecht, 7. Wimpie van der Walt, 6. Cornell du Preez, 5. David Bulbring, 4. Darron Nell, 3. Grant Kemp, 2. Bandise Maku, 1. Schalk Ferreira
  • Replacements: 16. Hannes Franklin, 17. Charl du Plessis, 18. Steven Sykes, 19. Devin Oosthuizen, 20. Nicolas Vergallo, 21. Shane Gates, 22. George Whitehead
  • Team: 15. Joe Pietersen, 14. Gio Aplon, 13. Juan de Jongh, 12. Damian de Allende, 11. Bryan Habana, 10. Elton Jantjies, 9. Louis Schreuder, 8. Nizaam Carr, 7. Don Armand, 6. Deon Fourie (Captain), 5. De Kock Steenkamp, 4. Eben Etzebeth, 3. Brok Harris, 2. Siyabonga Ntubeni, 1. Steven Kitshoff
  • Replacements: 16. Martin Bezuidenhout, 17. Pat Cilliers, 18. Gerbrandt Grobler, 19. Rynhardt Elstadt, 20. Nick Groom, 21. Gary Van Aswegen, 22. Gerhard van den Heever

Bulls

Sharks

06 July at 19:15
  • Team: 15. Zane Kirchner, 14. Akona Ndungane, 13. JJ Engelbrecht, 12. Jan Serfontein, 11. Bjorn Basson, 10. Morné Steyn, 9. Francois Hougaard, 8. Dewald Potgieter (Captain), 7. Jacques Potgieter, 6. Deon Stegmann, 5. Grant Hattingh, 4. Flip van der Merwe, 3. Werner Kruger, 2. Chiliboy Ralepelle, 1. Dean Greyling
  • Replacements: 16. Callie Visagie, 17. Frik Kirsten, 18. Wilhelm Steenkamp, 19. Jono Ross, 20. Jano Vermaak, 21. Jurgen Visser, 22. Morné Mellett
  • Team: 15. Riaan Viljoen, 14. Odwa Ndungane, 13. Louis Ludik, 12. Butch James, 11. Lwazi Mvovo, 10. Patrick Lambie, 9. Charl McLeod, 8. Keegan Daniel (Captain), 7. Willem Alberts, 6. Marcell Coetzee, 5. Franco van der Merwe, 4. Edwin Hewitt, 3. Jannie du Plessis, 2. Bismarck du Plessis, 1. Tendai Mtawarira
  • Replacements: 16. Kyle Cooper, 17. Wiehahn Herbst, 18. Jandre Marais, 19. Jean Deysel, 20. Jacques Botes, 21. Cobus Reinach, 22. Jaco van Tonder

 

******************************************************************

Super Rugby – Round 18

Chiefs

Hurricanes

28 June at 09:35
  • Team: 15. Robbie Robinson, 14. Lelia Masaga, 13. Tim Nanai-Williams, 12. Bundee Aki, 11. Asaeli Tikoirotuma, 10. Aaron Cruden, 9. Tawera Kerr-Barlow, 8. Matt Vant Leven, 7. Tanerau Latimer, 6. Liam Messam, 5. Brodie Retallick, 4. Craig Clarke (Captain), 3. Ben Afeaki, 2. Hika Elliot, 1. Pauliasi Manu
  • Replacements: 16. Mahonri Schwalger, 17. Ben Tameifuna, 18. Michael Fitzgerald, 19. Sam Cane, 20. Augustine Pulu, 21. Andrew Horrell, 22. Charlie Ngatai
  • Team: 15. James Marshall, 14. Matt Proctor, 13. Conrad Smith (Captain), 12. Reynold Lee-Lo, 11. Julian Savea, 10. Beauden Barrett, 9. TJ Perenara, 8. Victor Vito, 7. Karl Lowe, 6. Brad Shields, 5. James Broadhurst, 4. Jeremy Thrush, 3. Ben May, 2. Dane Coles, 1. Ben Franks
  • Replacements: 16. Ash Dixon, 17. Reggie Goodes, 18. Mark Reddish, 19. Faifili Levave / Blade Thompson, 20. Chris Smylie, 21. Tusi Pisi, 22. Alapati Leiua

Highlanders

Crusaders

29 June at 09:35
  • Team: 15. Ben Smith, 14. Kade Poki, 13. Tamati Ellison, 12. Shaun Treeby, 11. Hosea Gear, 10. Colin Slade, 9. Fumiaki Tanaka, 8. Mose Tuiali’i, 7. Elliot Dixon, 6. Jarrad Hoeata, 5. Josh Bekhuis, 4. Brad Thorn, 3. Ma’afu Fia, 2. Andrew Hore (Captain), 1. Tony Woodcock
  • Replacements: 16. Liam Coltman, 17. Bronson Murray, 18. Jake Paringatai, 19. TJ Ioane, 20. Aaron Smith, 21. Lima Sopoaga, 22. Ma’a Nonu
  • Team: 15. Israel Dagg, 14. Tom Marshall, 13. Ryan Crotty, 12. Tom Taylor, 11. Zac Guildford, 10. Dan Carter, 9. Andy Ellis, 8. Luke Whitelock, 7. Matt Todd, 6. George Whitelock (Captain), 5. Sam Whitelock, 4. Tom Donnelly, 3. Nepo Laulala, 2. Ben Funnell, 1. Joe Moody
  • Replacements: 16. Corey Flynn, 17. Wyatt Crockett, 18. Luke Romano, 19. Kieran Read, 20. Willi Heinz, 21. Robert Fruean, 22. Adam Whitelock

The Sharks

Blues

29 June at 14:50
  • Team: 15. Riaan Viljoen, 14. Odwa Ndungane, 13. Louis Ludik, 12. Butch James, 11. Lwazi Mvovo, 10. Patrick Lambie, 9. Charl McLeod, 8. Keegan Daniel (Captain), 7. Willem Alberts, 6. Marcell Coetzee, 5. Franco van der Merwe, 4. Edwin Hewitt, 3. Jannie du Plessis, 2. Kyle Cooper, 1. Tendai Mtawarira
  • Replacements: 16. Bismarck du Plessis, 17. Daniel Mienie / Wiehahn Herbst, 18. Jandre Marais, 19. Jean Deysel, 20. Jacques Botes, 21. Jacobus Reinach, 22. Jaco van Tonder
  • Team: 15. Charles Piutau, 14. Frank Halai, 13. Jackson Willison, 12. Francis Saili, 11. George Moala, 10. Chris Noakes, 9. Piri Weepu, 8. Peter Saili, 7. Luke Braid, 6. Steven Luatua, 5. Ali Williams (Captain), 4. Anthony Boric, 3. Angus Ta’avao, 2. James Parsons, 1. Tim Perry
  • Replacements: 16. Keven Mealamu, 17. Ofa Tu’ungafasi, 18. Kane Barrett, 19. Brendon O’Connor, 20. Jamison Gibson-Park, 21. Baden Kerr, 22. Rene Ranger

Vodacom Bulls

Southern Kings

29 June at 17:05
  • Team: 15. Zane Kirchner, 14. Akona Ndungane, 13. Jan Serfontein, 12. Wynand Olivier, 11. Bjorn Basson, 10. Louis Fouché, 9. Francois Hougaard, 8. Dewald Potgieter (Captain), 7. Jacques Potgieter, 6. Deon Stegmann, 5. Grant Hattingh, 4. Flip van der Merwe, 3. Werner Kruger, 2. Chiliboy Ralepelle, 1. Dean Greyling
  • Replacements: 16. Willie Wepener, 17. Frik Kirsten, 18. Juandré Kruger, 19. Jono Ross, 20. Rudy Paige, 21. Morné Steyn, 22. JJ Engelbrecht.
  • Team: 15. SP Marais, 14. Michael Killian, 13. Ronnie Cooke, 12. Andries Strauss (Captain), 11. Marcello Sampson, 10. Demetri Catrakilis, 9. Shaun Venter, 8. Jacques Engelbrecht, 7. Wimpie van der Walt, 6. Cornell du Preez, 5. David Bulbring, 4. Darron Nell, 3. Kevin Buys, 2. Bandise Maku, 1. Schalk Ferreira
  • Replacements: 16. Grant Kemp, 17. Hannes Franklin, 18. Rynier Bernardo, 19. Devin Oosthuizen, 20. Nicolas Vergallo, 21. George Whitehead, 22. Shane Gates

DHL Stormers

Toyota Cheetahs

29 June at 19:15
  • Team: 15. Joe Pietersen, 14. Gio Aplon, 13. Juan de Jongh, 12. Damian de Allende, 11. Bryan Habana, 10. Elton Jantjies, 9. Louis Schreuder, 8. Nizaam Carr, 7. Deon Fourie (Captain), 6. Siya Kolisi, 5. De Kock Steenkamp, 4. Eben Etzebeth, 3. Brok Harris, 2. Tiaan Liebenberg, 1. Steven Kitshoff
  • Replacements: 16. Scarra Ntubeni, 17. Ross Geldenhuys, 18. Gerbrandt Grobler, 19. Don Armand, 20. Dewaldt Duvenage, 21. Gary van Aswegen, 22. Gerhard van den Heever
  • Team: 15. Hennie Daniller, 14. Willie le Roux, 13. Johann Sadie, 12. Robert Ebersohn, 11. Raymond Rhule, 10. Riaan Smit, 9. Piet van Zyl, 8. Philip van der Walt, 7. Pieter Labuschagne, 6. Heinrich Brussow, 5. Rynhardt Landman, 4. Lodewyk de Jager, 3. Lourens Adriaanse, 2. Adriaan Strauss (Captain), 1. Coenie Oosthuizen
  • Replacements: 16. Ryno Barnes, 17. Trevor Nyakane, 18. Petrus Vermeulen, 19. Johannes Prinsloo, 20. Sarel Pretorius, 21. Elgar Watts, 22. Howard Mnisi

 

************************************************************

Super Rugby – Round 17

Brumbies

Rebels

07 June at 11:40
  • Team: 15. Jesse Mogg, 14. Henry Speight, 13. Tevita Kuridrani, 12. Pat McCabe, 11. Clyde rathbone, 10. Matt Toomua, 9. Nic White (Captain), 8. Peter Kimlin, 7. Colby Faingaa, 6. Scott Fardy, 5. Sam Carter, 4. Leon Power, 3. Dan Palmer, 2. Siliva Siliva, 1. Scott Sio
  • Replacements: 16. Josh Mann-Rea, 17. Ruan Smith, 18. Etienne Oosthuizen, 19. Jordan Smiler, 20. Ian Prior, 21. Robbie Coleman, 22. Zack Holmes
  • Team: 15. Jason Woodward, 14. Tom English, 13. Mitch Inman, 12. Rory Sidey, 11. Lachlan Mitchell, 10. Bryce Hegarty, 9. Nic Stirzaker, 8. Gareth Delve (Captain), 7. Scott Fuglistaller, 6. Jordy Reid, 5. Luke Jones, 4. Cadeyrn Neville, 3. Laurie Weeks, 2. Ged Robinson, 1. Nic Henderson
  • Replacements: 16. Pat Leafa, 17. Paul Alo-Emile, 18. James King, 19. Tim Davidson, 20. Luke Burgess, 21. James Hilgendorf, 22. Kimami Sitauti

Western Force

Waratahs

09 June at 08:05
  • Team: 15. Jayden Hayward, 14. Patrick Dellit, 13. Ben Jacobs, 12. Kyle Godwin, 11. Junior Rasolea, 10. Sias Ebersohn, 9. Alby Mathewson, 8. Angus Cottrell, 7. Chris Alcock, 6. Hugh McMeniman, 5. Sam Wykes, 4. Rory Walton, 3. Kieran Longbottom, 2. Heath Tessmann, 1. Pekahou Cowan (Captain)
  • Replacements: 16. James Hilterbrand, 17. Salesi Ma’afu, 18. Toby Lynn, 19. Matthew Hodgson, 20. Brett Sheehan, 21. Ed Stubbs, 22. Sam Norton-Knight
  • Team: 15. Drew Mitchell, 14. Peter Betham, 13. Tom Kingston, 12. Tom Carter, 11. Cam Crawford, 10. Bernard Foley, 9. Brendan McKibbin, 8. Jed Holloway, 7. Pat McCutcheon (Captain), 6. Lopeti Timani, 5. Ollie Atkins, 4. Will Skelton, 3. Paddy Ryan, 2. John Ulugia, 1. Jeremy Tilse
  • Replacements: 16. Luke Holmes, 17. Damian Fitzpatrick, 18. Adam Coleman, 19. AJ Gilbert, 20. Grayson Hart, 21. Matt Lucas, 22. Ben Volavola

 

******************************************************************

Super Rugby – Round 16

Crusaders

Waratahs

31 May at 09:35
  • Team: 15. Israel Dagg, 14. Tom Marshall, 13. Ryan Crotty, 12. Tom Taylor, 11. Zac Guildford, 10. Dan Carter, 9. Willi Heinz, 8. Kieran Read (Captain), 7. Matt Todd, 6. George Whitelock, 5. Dominic Bird, 4. Luke Romano, 3. Nepo Laulala, 2. Corey Flynn, 1. Wyatt Crockett
  • Replacements: 16. Ben Funnell, 17. Joe Moody, 18. Jimmy Tupou, 19. Luke Whitelock, 20. Andy Ellis, 21. Robert Fruean, 22. Adam Whitelock
  • Team: 15. Israel Folau, 14. Cam Crawford, 13. Adam Ashley-Cooper, 12. Rob Horne, 11. Peter Betham, 10. Bernard Foley, 9. Brendan McKibbin, 8. Dave Dennis (Captain), 7. Michael Hooper, 6. Patrick McCutcheon, 5. Kane Douglas, 4. Sitaleki Timani, 3. Sekope Kepu, 2. John Ulugia, 1. Benn Robinson
  • Replacements: 16. Luke Holmes, 17. Paddy Ryan, 18. Will Skelton, 19. Jed Holloway, 20. Matt Lucas, 21. Berrick Barnes, 22. Drew Mitchell

Brumbies

Hurricanes

31 May at 11:40
  • Team: 15. Jesse Mogg, 14. Henry Speight, 13. Tevita Kuridrani, 12. Christian Lealiifano, 11. Joseph Tomane, 10. Matt Toomua, 9. Nic White, 8. Ben Mowen (Captain), 7. Colby Faingaa, 6. Peter Kimlin, 5. Sam Carter, 4. Scott Fardy, 3. Ben Alexander, 2. Stephen Moore, 1. Scott Sio
  • Replacements: 16. Siliva Siliva, 17. Ruan-Henry Smith, 18. Fotu Auelua, 19. Jordan Smiler, 20. Ian Prior, 21. Robbie Coleman, 22. Clyde Rathbone
  • Team: 15. André Taylor, 14. Alapati Leiua, 13. Conrad Smith (Captain), 12. Reynold Lee-Lo, 11. Julian Savea, 10. Beauden Barrett, 9. TJ Perenara, 8. Victor Vito, 7. Jack Lam, 6. Brad Shields, 5. James Broadhurst, 4. Jeremy Thrush, 3. Ben May, 2. Dane Coles, 1. Ben Franks
  • Replacements: 16. Ash Dixon, 17. Reg Goodes, 18. Mark Reddish, 19. Faifili Levave, 20. Chris Smylie, 21. Tusi Pisi, 22. James Marshall

Highlanders

Blues

01 June at 09:35
  • Team: 15. Ben R Smith, 14. Trent Renata, 13. Tamati Ellison, 12. Shaun Treeby, 11. Hosea Gear, 10. Colin Slade, 9. Fumiaki Tanaka, 8. Mose Tuiali`i, 7. John Hardie, 6. Jarrad Hoeata, 5. Josh Bekhuis, 4. Brad Thorn, 3. Ma’afu Fia, 2. Andrew Hore (Captain), 1. Jamie MacKintosh
  • Replacements: 16. Liam Coltman, 17. Bronson Murray, 18. Elliot Dixon, 19. TJ Ioane, 20. Aaron Smith, 21. Hayden Parker, 22. Ma’a Nonu
  • Team: 15. Charles Piutau, 14. Frank Halai, 13. Rene Ranger, 12. Francis Saili, 11. Waisale Nahole, 10. Baden Kerr, 9. Piri Weepu, 8. Peter Saili, 7. Luke Braid, 6. Steven Luatua, 5. Ali Williams (Captain), 4. Anthony Boric, 3. Angus Ta’avao, 2. James Parsons, 1. Tim Perry
  • Replacements: 16. Keven Mealamu, 17. Sam Prattley, 18. Culum Retallick, 19. Brendon O’Connor, 20. Jamison Gibson-Park, 21. Martin McKenzie, 22. Jackson Willison

Reds

Melbourne Rebels

01 June at 11:40
  • Team: 15. Ben Lucas, 14. Rod Davies, 13. Ben Tapuai, 12. Anthony Faingaa, 11. Luke Morahan, 10. Quade Cooper, 9. Will Genia, 8. Jake Schatz, 7. Beau Robinson, 6. Ed Quirk, 5. James Horwill (Captain), 4. Rob Simmons, 3. James Slipper, 2. James Hanson, 1. Greg Holmes
  • Replacements: 16. Saia Faingaa, 17. Ben Daley, 18. Ed O`Donoghue, 19. Radike Samo, 20. Liam Gill, 21. Nicholas Frisby, 22. Mike Harris
  • Team: 15. Jason Woodward, 14. Tom English, 13. Mitch Inman, 12. Rory Sidey, 11. Lachlan Mitchell, 10. James O`Connor, 9. Nick Phipps, 8. Scott Higginbotham (Captain), 7. Scott Fuglistaller, 6. Jarrod Saffy, 5. Luke Jones, 4. Hugh Pyle, 3. Laurie Weeks, 2. Ged Robinson, 1. Nic Henderson
  • Replacements: 16. Shota Horie, 17. Paul Alo-Emile, 18. Cadeyrn Neville, 19. Gareth Delve, 20. Nick Stirzaker, 21. Bryce Hegarty, 22. Kimami Sitauti

DHL Stormers

Southern Kings

01 June at 17:05
  • Team: 15. Joe Pietersen, 14. Gio Aplon, 13. Jean de Villiers (Captain), 12. Damian de Allende, 11. Bryan Habana, 10. Elton Jantjies, 9. Louis Schreuder, 8. Nizaam Carr, 7. Deon Fourie, 6. Siya Kolisi, 5. De Kock Steenkamp, 4. Eben Etzebeth, 3. Brok Harris, 2. Tiaan Liebenberg, 1. Steven Kitshoff, 0. Deon Fourie / De Kock Steenkamp
  • Replacements: 16. Martin Bezuidenhout, 17. Chris Heiberg, 18. Gerbrandt Grobler, 19. Don Armand, 20. Dewaldt Duvenage, 21. Gary Van Aswegen, 22. Gerhard van den Heever
  • Team: 15. SP Marais, 14. Siviwe Soyizwapi, 13. Ronnie Cooke, 12. Andries Strauss (Captain), 11. Marcello Sampson, 10. Demetri Catrakilis, 9. Nicolas Vergallo, 8. Jacques Engelbrecht, 7. Wimpie van der Walt, 6. Cornell du Preez, 5. David Bulbring, 4. Darron Nell, 3. Kevin Buys, 2. Bandise Maku, 1. Schalk Ferreira
  • Replacements: 16. Hannes Franklin, 17. Grant Kemp, 18. Rynier Bernardo, 19. Devin Oosthuizen, 20. Shaun Venter, 21. Shane Gates, 22. George Whitehead

Toyota Cheetahs

Vodacom Bulls

01 June at 19:10
  • Team: 15. Hennie Daniller, 14. Willie Le Roux, 13. Johann Sadie, 12. Robert Ebersohn, 11. Raymond Rhule, 10. Elgar Watts, 9. Piet van Zyl, 8. Philip Van der Walt, 7. Pieter Labuschagne, 6. Heinrich Brussow, 5. Francois Uys, 4. Lodewyk de Jager, 3. Lourens Adriaanse, 2. Adriaan Strauss (Captain), 1. Coenie Oosthuizen
  • Replacements: 16. Ryno Barnes, 17. Trevor Nyakane, 18. Rynard Landman, 19. Boom Prinsloo, 20. Sarel Pretorius, 21. Riaan Smit, 22. Rayno Benjamin
  • Team: 15. Jurgen Visser, 14. Lionel Mapoe, 13. JJ Engelbrecht, 12. Jan Serfontein, 11. Bjorn Basson, 10. Morné Steyn, 9. Francois Hougaard, 8. Pierre Spies (Captain), 7. Arno Botha, 6. Deon Stegmann, 5. Juandre Kruger, 4. Flip van der Merwe, 3. Werner Kruger, 2. Chiliboy Ralepelle, 1. Dean Greyling
  • Replacements: 16. Callie Visagie, 17. Frik Kirsten, 18. Grant Hattingh, 19. Dewald Potgieter, 20. Jano Vermaak, 21. Louis Fouche, 22. Zane Kirchner

 

******************************************************************

Super Rugby – Round 15

Chiefs

Crusaders

24 May at 09:35
  • Team: 15. Robbie Robinson, 14. Patrick Osborne, 13. Charlie Ngatai, 12. Bundee Aki, 11. Asaeli Tikoirotuma, 10. Aaron Cruden, 9. Tawera Kerr-Barlow, 8. Matt Vant- Leven, 7. Tanerau Latimer, 6. Liam Messam, 5. Brodie Retallick, 4. Craig Clarke (Captain), 3. Ben Tameifuna, 2. Hikawera Elliott, 1. Pauliasi Manu
  • Replacements: 16. Mahonri Schwalger, 17. Toby Smith, 18. Michael Fitzgerald, 19. Sam Cane, 20. Augustine Pulu, 21. Dan Waenga, 22. Lelia Masaga
  • Team: 15. Israel Dagg, 14. Tom Marshall, 13. Ryan Crotty, 12. Tom Taylor, 11. Zac Guildford, 10. Dan Carter, 9. Andy Ellis, 8. Kieran Read (Captain), 7. Matt Todd, 6. George Whitelock, 5. Sam Whitelock, 4. Luke Romano, 3. Nepu Laulala, 2. Codie Taylor, 1. Wyatt Crockett
  • Replacements: 16. Ben Funnell, 17. Joe Moody, 18. Dominic Bird, 19. Luke Whitelock, 20. Willi Heinz, 21. Robert Fruean, 22. Telusa Veainu

Rebels

Waratahs

24 May at 11:40
  • Team: 15. Jason Woodward, 14. Tom English, 13. Mitch Inman, 12. Rory Sidey, 11. Lachlan Mitchell, 10. Bryce Hegarty, 9. Nick Phipps, 8. Scott Higginbotham (Captain), 7. Scott Fuglistaller, 6. Jarrod Saffy, 5. Luke Jones, 4. Hugh Pyle, 3. Laurie Weeks, 2. Ged Robinson, 1. Nic Henderson
  • Replacements: 16. Shota Horie, 17. Paul Alo-Emile, 18. Cadeyrn Neville, 19. Gareth Delve, 20. Nick Stirzaker, 21. James Hilgendorf, 22. Kimami Sitauti
  • Team: 15. Israel Folau, 14. Peter Betham, 13. Adam Ashley-Cooper, 12. Berrick Barnes, 11. Drew Mitchell, 10. Bernard Foley, 9. Matt Lucas, 8. Wycliff Palu, 7. Michael Hooper, 6. Dave Dennis (Captain), 5. Kane Douglas, 4. Sitaleki Timani, 3. Sekope Kepu, 2. John Ulugia, 1. Benn Robinson
  • Replacements: 16. Luke Holmes, 17. Paddy Ryan, 18. Will Skelton, 19. Mitchell Chapman, 20. Brendan McKibbin, 21. Rob Horne, 22. Tom Kingston

Blues

Brumbies

25 May at 09:35
  • Team: 15. Charles Piutau, 14. Frank Halai, 13. Rene Ranger, 12. Francis Saili, 11. George Moala, 10. Chris Noakes, 9. Piri Weepu, 8. Peter Saili, 7. Luke Braid, 6. Brendon O’Connor, 5. Ali Williams (Captain), 4. Culum Retallick, 3. Angus Ta’avao, 2. Keven Mealamu, 1. Tim Perry
  • Replacements: 16. Quentin MacDonald, 17. Ofa Tu’ungafasi, 18. Anthony Boric, 19. Kane Barrett, 20. Jamison Gibson-Park, 21. Baden Kerr, 22. Jackson Willison
  • Team: 15. Jesse Mogg, 14. Henry Speight, 13. Tevita Kuridrani, 12. Christian Lealiifano, 11. Joseph Tomane, 10. Matt Toomua, 9. Nic White, 8. Ben Mowen (Captain), 7. Colby Faingaa, 6. Peter Kimlin, 5. Sam Carter, 4. Scott Fardy, 3. Ben Alexander, 2. Stephen Moore, 1. Scott Sio
  • Replacements: 16. Siliva Siliva, 17. Ruan-Henry Smith, 18. Fotu Auelua, 19. Jordan Smiler, 20. Ian Prior, 21. Robbie Coleman, 22. Clyde Rathbone

Force

Highlanders

25 May at 11:40
  • Team: 15. Jayden Hayward, 14. Patrick Dellit, 13. Ben Jacobs, 12. Kyle Godwin, 11. Nick Cummins, 10. Sias Ebersohn, 9. Alby Mathewson, 8. Ben McCalman, 7. Chris Alcock, 6. Matthew Hodgson (Captain), 5. Sam Wykes, 4. Toby Lynn, 3. Kieran Longbottom, 2. Heath Tessmann, 1. Pekahou Cowan
  • Replacements: 16. James Hilterbrand, 17. Tetera Faulkner, 18. Rory Walton, 19. Richard Brown, 20. Brett Sheehan, 21. Junior Rasolea, 22. Sam Norton-Knight
  • Team: 15. Ben R Smith, 14. Jason Emery, 13. Tamati Ellison, 12. Ma’a Nonu, 11. Hosea Gear, 10. Hayden Parker, 9. Aaron Smith, 8. Mose Tuiali`i, 7. John Hardie, 6. TJ Ioane, 5. Josh Bekhuis, 4. Brad Thorn (Captain), 3. Ma’afu Fia, 2. Liam Coltman, 1. Tony Woodcock
  • Replacements: 16. Andrew Hore, 17. Bronson Murray, 18. Joe Wheeler, 19. Elliot Dixon, 20. Fumiaki Tanaka, 21. Colin Slade, 22. Maritino Nemani

Southern Kings

Cheetahs

25 May at 15:00
  • Team: 15. SP Marais, 14. Siyanda Grey, 13. Ronnie Cooke, 12. Andries Strauss, 11. Marcello Sampson, 10. Demetri Catrakilis, 9. Shaun Venter, 8. Cornell du Preez, 7. Luke Watson (Captain), 6. Wimpie van der Walt, 5. David Bulbring, 4. Steven Sykes, 3. Kevin Buys, 2. Bandise Maku, 1. Schalk Ferreira
  • Replacements: 16. Virgile Lacombe, 17. Grant Kemp, 18. Rynier Bernardo, 19. Jacques Engelbrecht, 20. Nicolas Vergallo, 21. Shane Gates, 22. George Whitehead
  • Team: 15. Hennie Daniller, 14. Ryno Benjamin, 13. Johann Sadie, 12. Robert Ebersohn, 11. Willie le Roux, 10. Elgar Watts, 9. Piet van Zyl, 8. Philip van der Walt, 7. Lappies Labuschagne, 6. Heinrich Brussow, 5. Francois Uys, 4. Lood de Jager, 3. Lourens Adriaanse, 2. Adriaan Strauss (Captain), 1. Coenie Oosthuizen
  • Replacements: 16. Ryno Barnes, 17. Trevor Nyakane, 18. Ligtoring Landman, 19. Boom Prinsloo, 20. Sarel Pretorius, 21. Riaan Smit, 22. Raymond Rhule

Stormers

Reds

25 May at 17:05
  • Team: 15. Joe Pietersen, 14. Gio Aplon, 13. Jean de Villiers (Captain), 12. Damian de Allende, 11. Bryan Habana, 10. Elton Jantjies, 9. Louis Schreuder, 8. Nizaam Carr, 7. Don Armand, 6. Siya Kolisi, 5. Eben Etzebeth, 4. Gerbrandt Grobler, 3. Brok Harris, 2. Tiaan Liebenberg, 1. Steven Kitshoff
  • Replacements: 16. Martin Bezuidenhout, 17. Chris Heiberg, 18. Marius Coetzer, 19. Rohan Kitshoff, 20. Dewaldt Duvenage, 21. Gary Van Aswegen, 22. Gerhard van den Heever
  • Team: 15. Jonathan Lance, 14. Rod Davies, 13. Chris Feauai-Sautia, 12. Anthony Faingaa, 11. Luke Morahan, 10. Quade Cooper, 9. Will Genia, 8. Radike Samo, 7. Liam Gill, 6. Jake Schatz, 5. James Horwill (Captain), 4. Rob Simmons, 3. James Slipper, 2. Saia Faingaa, 1. Greg Holmes
  • Replacements: 16. James Hanson, 17. Ben Daley, 18. Ed O`Donoghue, 19. Ed Quirk, 20. Beau Robinson, 21. Ben Lucas, 22. Ben Tapuai

Sharks

Bulls

25 May at 19:10
  • Team: 15. Riaan Viljoen, 14. Odwa Ndungane, 13. Piet Lindeque, 12. Meyer Bosman, 11. Lwazi Mvovo, 10. Patrick Lambie, 9. Charl McLeod, 8. Keegan Daniel (Capatin), 7. Willem Alberts, 6. Marcell Coetzee, 5. Franco van der Merwe, 4. Pieter-Steph du Toit, 3. Jannie du Plessis, 2. Kyle Cooper, 1. Tendai Mtawarira
  • Replacements: 16. Monde Hadebe, 17. Wiehahn Herbst, 18. Jandre Marais, 19. Jean Deysel, 20. Lubabalo Mtembu, 21. Tian Meyer, 22. Sean Robinson
  • Team: 15. Jurgen Visser, 14. Akona Ndungane, 13. JJ Engelbrecht, 12. Wynand Olivier, 11. Bjorn Basson, 10. Morné Steyn, 9. Francois Hougaard, 8. Pierre Spies (Captain), 7. Dewald Potgieter, 6. Deon Stegmann, 5. Juandre Kruger, 4. Flip van der Merwe, 3. Frik Kirsten, 2. Chiliboy Ralepelle, 1. Dean Greyling
  • Replacements: 16. Callie Visagie, 17. Werner Kruger, 18. Grant Hattingh, 19. Arno Botha, 20. Jano Vermaak, 21. Louis Fouche, 22. Lionel Mapoe

 

********************************************************************

Super Rugby – Round 14

Hurricanes

Chiefs

17 May at 09:35
  • Team: 15. André Taylor, 14. Alapati Leiua, 13. Reynold Lee-Lo, 12. Tim Bateman, 11. Julian Savea, 10. Beauden Barrett, 9. TJ Perenara, 8. Victor Vito (Captain), 7. Jack Lam, 6. Faifili Levave, 5. Jason Eaton, 4. Jeremy Thrush, 3. Ben May, 2. Ash Dixon, 1. Ben Franks
  • Replacements: 16. Reg Goodes, 17. Jeffery Toomaga-Allen, 18. James Broadhurst, 19. Brad Shields, 20. Chris Smylie, 21. Tusi Pisi, 22. James Marshall
  • Team: 15. Robbie Robinson, 14. Lelia Masaga, 13. Charlie Ngatai, 12. Bundee Aki, 11. Asaeli Tikoirotuma, 10. Aaron Cruden, 9. Tawera Kerr-Barlow, 8. Matt Vant- Leven, 7. Tanerau Latimer, 6. Liam Messam, 5. Brodie Retallick, 4. Craig Clarke (Captain), 3. Ben Afeaki, 2. Hikawera Elliott, 1. Pauliasi Manu
  • Replacements: 16. Mahonri Schwalger, 17. Ben Tameifuna, 18. Michael Fitzgerald, 19. Nick Crosswell, 20. Augustine Pulu, 21. Dan Waenga, 22. Savenaca Tokula

Rebels

Stormers

17 May at 11:40
  • Team: 15. Jason Woodward, 14. Tom English, 13. Mitch Inman, 12. Rory Sidey, 11. Lachlan Mitchell, 10. Bryce Hegarty, 9. Nic Stirzaker, 8. Scott Higginbotham (Captain), 7. Scott Fuglistaller, 6. Jarrod Saffy, 5. Cadeyrn Neville, 4. Hugh Pyle, 3. Laurie Weeks, 2. Ged Robinson, 1. Nic Henderson
  • Replacements: 16. Shota Horie, 17. Paul Alo-Emile, 18. Luke Jones, 19. Gareth Delve, 20. Jordy Reid, 21. Nick Phipps, 22. Kimami Sitauti
  • Team: 15. Joe Pietersen, 14. Gio Aplon, 13. Juan de Jongh, 12. Jean de Villiers (Captain), 11. Bryan Habana, 10. Elton Jantjies, 9. Louis Schreuder, 8. Nizaam Carr, 6. Deon Fourie / Siya Kolisi, 5. Andries Bekker, 4. Eben Etzebeth, 3. Pat Cilliers, 2. Siyabonga Ntubeni, 1. Steven Kitshoff
  • Replacements: 16. Martin Bezuidenhout, 17. Frans Malherbe, 18. Gerbrandt Grobler, 19. Don Armand, 20. Nick Groom, 21. Gary Van Aswegen, 22. Gerhard van den Heever

Force

Sharks

17 May at 13:45
  • Team: 15. Jayden Hayward, 14. Patrick Dellit, 13. Ben Jacobs, 12. Kyle Godwin, 11. Nick Cummins, 10. Sias Ebersohn, 9. Alby Mathewson, 8. Ben McCalman, 7. Chris Alcock, 6. Matthew Hodgson (Captain), 5. Sam Wykes, 4. Toby Lynn, 3. Kieran Longbottom, 2. Heath Tessmann, 1. Pekahou Cowan
  • Replacements: 16. James Hilterbrand, 17. Tetera Faulkner, 18. Rory Walton, 19. Richard Brown, 20. Brett Sheehan, 21. Junior Rasolea, 22. Sam Norton-Knight
  • Team: 15. Riaan Viljoen, 14. Odwa Ndungane, 13. JP Pietersen, 12. Meyer Bosman, 11. Lwazi Mvovo, 10. Patrick Lambie, 9. Charl McLeod, 8. Keegan Daniel (Captain), 7. Willem Alberts, 6. Marcell Coetzee, 5. Franco van der Merwe, 4. Anton Bresler, 3. Jannie du Plessis, 2. Kyle Cooper, 1. JC Janse van Rensburg
  • Replacements: 16. Monde Hadebe, 17. Wiehahn Herbst, 18. Pieter-Steph du Toit, 19. Derick Minnie, 20. Jean Deysel, 21. Tian Meyer, 22. Piet Lindeque

Crusaders

Blues

18 May at 09:35
  • Team: 15. Tom Taylor, 14. Tom Marshall, 13. Robbie Fruean, 12. Ryan Crotty, 11. Zac Guildford, 10. Dan Carter, 9. Andy Ellis, 8. Kieran Read (Captain), 7. Matt Todd, 6. George Whitelock, 5. Sam Whitelock, 4. Luke Romano, 3. Owen Franks, 2. Corey Flynn, 1. Wyatt Crockett
  • Replacements: 16. Ben Funnell, 17. Joe Moody, 18. Dominic Bird, 19. Luke Whitelock, 20. Willi Heinz, 21. Adam Whitelock, 22. Israel Dagg
  • Team: 15. Charles Piutau, 14. Frank Halai, 13. Rene Ranger, 12. Jackson Willison, 11. George Moala, 10. Chris Noakes, 9. Piri Weepu, 8. Peter Saili, 7. Luke Braid, 6. Steven Luatua, 5. Ali Williams (Captain), 4. Culum Retallick, 3. Angus Ta’avao, 2. Keven Mealamu, 1. Tim Perry
  • Replacements: 16 Quentin MacDonald, 17 Sam Prattley, 18 Anthony Boric, 19 Brendon O’Connor, 20 Jamison Gibson-Park, 21 Baden Kerr, 22 Francis Saili

Waratahs

Brumbies

18 May at 11:40
  • Team: 15. Israel Folau, 14. Cam Crawford, 13. Adam Ashley-Cooper, 12. Rob Horne, 11. Drew Mitchell, 10. Bernard Foley, 9. Brendan McKibbin, 8. Wycliff Palu, 7. Michael Hooper, 6. Dave Dennis (Captain), 5. Kane Douglas, 4. Sitaleki Timani, 3. Paddy Ryan, 2. Tatafu Polota-Nau, 1. Benn Robinson
  • Replacements: 16 John Ulugia, 17 Sekope Kepu, 18 Will Skelton, 19 Mitchell Chapman, 20 Matt Lucas, 21 Berrick Barnes, 22 Peter Betham
  • Team: 15. Jesse Mogg, 14. Henry Speight, 13. Tevita Kuridrani, 12. Christian Lealiifano, 11. Joe Tomane, 10. Matt Toomua, 9. Nic White, 8. Ben Mowen (Captain), 7. George Smith, 6. Peter Kimlin, 5. Sam Carter, 4. Scott Fardy, 3. Ben Alexander, 2. Stephen Moore, 1. Scott Sio
  • Replacements: 16 Siliva Siliva, 17 Ruan Smith, 18 Fotu Auelua, 19 Colby Faingaa, 20 Ian Prior, 21 Robbie Coleman, 22 Pat McCabe

Bulls

Highlanders

18 May at 17:05
  • Team: 15. Jurgen Visser, 14. Akona Ndungane, 13. JJ Engelbrecht, 12. Jan Serfontein, 11. Lionel Mapoe, 10. Morné Steyn, 9. Francois Hougaard, 8. Pierre Spies (Captain), 7. Dewald Potgieter, 6. Deon Stegmann, 5. Juandre Kruger, 4. Flip van der Merwe, 3. Frik Kirsten, 2. Chiliboy Ralepelle, 1. Morné Mellett
  • Replacements: 16. Callie Visagie, 17. Werner Kruger, 18. Grant Hattingh, 19. Arno Botha, 20. Jano Vermaak, 21. Louis Fouche, 22. Bjorn Basson
  • Team: 15. Ben R Smith, 14. Maritino Nemani, 13. Tamati Ellison, 12. Shaun Treeby, 11. Hosea Gear, 10. Colin Slade, 9. Aaron Smith, 8. Mose Tuiali’i, 7. John Hardie, 6. Joe Wheeler, 5. Jarrad Hoeata, 4. Brad Thorn, 3. Chris King, 2. Andrew Hore (Captain), 1. Jamie Mackintosh
  • Replacements: 16. Liam Coltman, 17. Tony Woodcock, 18. Elliot Dixon, 19. TJ Ioane, 20. Fumiaki Tanaka, 21. Hayden Parker, 22. Jason Emery

Cheetahs

Reds

18 May at 19:10
  • Team: 15. Hennie Daniller, 14. Willie le Roux, 13. Johann Sadie, 12. Robert Ebersohn, 11. Raymond Rhule, 10. Elgar Watts, 9. Piet van Zyl, 8. Philip van der Walt, 7. Pieter Labuschagne, 6. Heinrich Brüssow, 5. Francois Uys, 4. Lodewyk de Jager, 3. Lourens Adriaanse, 2. Adriaan Strauss (Captain), 1. Coenie Oosthuizen
  • Replacements: 16. Ryno Barnes, 17. Trevor Nyakane, 18. Rynhardt Landman, 19. Johannes Prinsloo, 20. Sarel Pretorius, 21. Riaan Smit, 22. Ryno Benjamin
  • Team: 15. Luke Morahan, 14. Rod Davies, 13. Chris Feauai-Sautia, 12. Anthony Faingaa, 11. Digby Ioane, 10. Quade Cooper, 9. Will Genia, 8. Jake Schatz, 7. Liam Gill, 6. Ed Quirk, 5. James Horwill (Captain), 4. Rob Simmons, 3. James Slipper, 2. Saia Faingaa, 1. Greg Holmes
  • Replacements: 16. James Hanson, 17. Ben Daley, 18. Ed O`Donoghue, 19. Jarrad Butler, 20. Beau Robinson, 21. Ben Lucas, 22. Ben Tapuai

 

************************************************************

Super Rugby – Round 13

Chiefs

Western Force

10 May at 09:35
  • Team: 15. Robbie Robinson, 14. Lelia Masaga, 13. Savenaca Tokula, 12. Bundee Aki, 11. Patrick Osborne, 10. Gareth Anscombe, 9. Tawera Kerr-Barlow, 8. Matt Vant- Leven, 7. Sam Cane, 6. Liam Messam, 5. Brodie Retallick, 4. Craig Clarke (Captain), 3. Ben Afeaki, 2. Hikawera Elliott, 1. Toby Smith
  • Replacements: 16. Mahonri Schwalger, 17. Ben Tameifuna, 18. Michael Fitzgerald, 19. Tanerau Latimer, 20. Augustine Pulu, 21. Aaron Cruden, 22. Asaeli Tikoirotuma
  • Team: 15. Jayden Hayward, 14. Patrick Dellit, 13. Ben Jacobs, 12. Kyle Godwin, 11. Nick Cummins, 10. Sias Ebersohn, 9. Brett Sheehan, 8. Ben McCalman, 7. Chris Alcock, 6. Matthew Hodgson (Captain), 5. Sam Wykes, 4. Toby Lynn, 3. Kieran Longbottom, 2. Heath Tessmann, 1. Pekahou Cowan
  • Replacements: 16. James Hilterbrand, 17. Tetera Faulkner, 18. Rory Walton, 19. Richard Brown, 20. Alby Mathewson, 21. Junior Rasolea, 22. Sam Norton-Knight

Reds

Sharks

10 May at 11:40
  • Team: 15. Jonathan Lance, 14. Rod Davies, 13. Chris Feauai-Sautia, 12. Anthony Faingaa, 11. Digby Ioane, 10. Quade Cooper, 9. Will Genia (Captain), 8. Jake Schatz, 7. Liam Gill, 6. Ed Quirk, 5. Ed O`Donoghue, 4. Rob Simmons, 3. James Slipper, 2. Saia Faingaa, 1. Greg Holmes
  • Replacements: 16. James Hanson, 17. Albert Anae, 18. Adam Wallace-Harrison, 19. Jarrad Butler, 20. Beau Robinson, 21. Ben Lucas, 22. Ben Tapuai
  • Team: 15. Riaan Viljoen, 14. Piet Lindeque, 13. JP Pietersen, 12. Meyer Bosman, 11. Lwazi Mvovo, 10. Patrick Lambie, 9. Charl McLeod, 8. Keegan Daniel (Captain), 7. Jean Deysel, 6. Marcell Coetzee, 5. Franco van der Merwe, 4. Pieter-Steph du Toit, 3. Wiehahn Herbst, 2. Kyle Cooper, 1. JC Janse van Rensburg
  • Replacements: 16. Monde Hadebe, 17. Jannie du Plessis, 18. Anton Bresler, 19. Derick Minnie, 20. Willem Alberts, 21. Tian Meyer, 22. Odwa Ndungane

Cheetahs

Hurricanes

10 May at 19:10
  • Team: 15. Hennie Daniller, 14. Willie Le Roux, 13. Johann Sadie, 12. Robert Ebersohn, 11. Raymond Rhule, 10. Burton Francis, 9. Piet van Zyl, 8. Philip Van der Walt, 7. Frans Viljoen, 6. Heinrich Brussow, 5. Francois (FS) Uys, 4. Lodewyk de Jager, 3. Lourens Adriaanse, 2. Adriaan Strauss (Captain), 1. Coenie Oosthuizen
  • Replacements: 16. Ryno Barnes, 17. Trevor Nyakane, 18. Rynard Landman, 19. Boom Prinsloo, 20. Sarel Pretorius, 21. Elgar Watts, 22. Rayno Benjamin
  • Team: 15. André Taylor, 14. Alapati Leiua, 13. Reynold Lee-Lo, 12. Tim Bateman, 11. Julian Savea, 10. Beauden Barrett, 9. TJ Perenara, 8. Victor Vito (Captain), 7. Jack Lam, 6. Faifili Levave, 5. Jason Eaton, 4. Jeremy Thrush, 3. Ben May, 2. Ash Dixon, 1. Ben Franks
  • Replacements: 16. Reg Goodes, 17. Jeffery Toomaga-Allen, 18. Mark Reddish, 19. Brad Shields, 20. Chris Smylie, 21. Tusi Pisi, 22. James Marshall

Blues

Melbourne Rebels

11 May at 09:35
  • Team: 15. Charles Piutau, 14. Frank Halai, 13. Rene Ranger, 12. Francis Saili, 11. George Moala, 10. Chris Noakes, 9. Piri Weepu, 8. Peter Saili, 7. Brendon O’Connor, 6. Steven Luatua, 5. Ali Williams (Captain), 4. Anthony Boric, 3. Angus Ta’avao, 2. Quentin MacDonald, 1. Tim Perry
  • Replacements: 16. Gafatasi Su’a, 17. Ofa Tu’ungafasi, 18. Ronald Raaymakers, 19. Luke Braid, 20. Jamison Gibson-Park, 21. Baden Kerr, 22. Lolagi Visinia
  • Team: 15. Jason Woodward, 14. Tom English, 13. Mitch Inman, 12. Lachlan Mitchell, 11. Cooper Vuna, 10. James O`Connor, 9. Nick Phipps, 8. Scott Higginbotham (Captain), 7. Scott Fuglistaller, 6. Jarrod Saffy, 5. Cadeyrn Neville, 4. Hugh Pyle, 3. Laurie Weeks, 2. Shota Horie, 1. Nic Henderson
  • Replacements: 16. Ged Robinson, 17. Paul Alo-Emile, 18. Luke Jones, 19. Gareth Delve, 20. Nick Stirzaker, 21. Angus Roberts, 22. Bryce Hegarty

Waratahs

Stormers

11 May at 11:40
  • Team: 15. Israel Folau, 14. Cam Crawford, 13. Adam Ashley-Cooper, 12. Rob Horne, 11. Peter Betham, 10. Bernard Foley, 9. Brendan McKibbin, 8. Wycliff Palu, 7. Michael Hooper, 6. Dave Dennis (Captain), 5. Kane Douglas, 4. Sitaleki Timani, 3. Sekope Kepu, 2. Tatafu Polota-Nau, 1. Benn Robinson
  • Replacements: 16. John Ulugia, 17. Paddy Ryan, 18. Mitchell Chapman, 19. Patrick McCutcheon, 20. Matt Lucas, 21. Berrick Barnes, 22. Drew Mitchell
  • Team: 15. Joe Pietersen, 14. Gio Aplon, 13. Juan de Jongh, 12. Jean de Villiers (Captain), 11. Bryan Habana, 10. Gary Van Aswegen, 9. Dewaldt Duvenage, 8. Duane Vermeulen, 7. Rynhardt Elstadt, 6. Siya Kolisi, 5. Andries Bekker, 4. Eben Etzebeth, 3. Frans Malherbe, 2. Deon Fourie, 1. Steven Kitshoff
  • Replacements: 16. Siyabonga Ntubeni, 17. Pat Cilliers, 18. Don Armand, 19. Nizaam Carr, 20. Louis Schreuder, 21. Elton Jantjies, 22. Gerhard van den Heever

Southern Kings

Highlanders

11 May at 17:05
  • Team: 15. George Whitehead, 14. Siyanda Grey, 13. Ronnie Cooke, 12. Andries Strauss, 11. Marcello Sampson, 10. Demetri Catrakilis, 9. Shaun Venter, 8. Cornell du Preez, 7. Luke Watson (Captain), 6. Wimpie van der Walt, 5. David Bulbring, 4. Steven Sykes, 3. Kevin Buys, 2. Bandise Maku, 1. Schalk Ferreira
  • Replacements: 16. Virgile Lacombe, 17. Grant Kemp, 18. Daniel Adongo, 19. Devin Oosthuizen, 20. Nicolas Vergallo, 21. Shane Gates, 22. SP Marais
  • Team: 15. Ben R Smith, 14. Maritino Nemani, 13. Tamati Ellison, 12. Shaun Treeby, 11. Hosea Gear, 10. Colin Slade, 9. Aaron Smith, 8. TJ Ioane, 7. John Hardie, 6. Jarrad Hoeata, 5. Josh Bekhuis, 4. Brad Thorn, 3. Chris King, 2. Andrew Hore (Captain), 1. Tony Woodcock
  • Replacements: 16. Liam Coltman, 17. Ma’afu Fia, 18. Mose Tuiali`i, 19. Joe Wheeler, 20. Fumiaki Tanaka, 21. Hayden Parker, 22. Jason Emery

 

*********************************************************************

Super Rugby – Round 12

Blues

Stormers

03 May at 09:35
  • Team: 15. Charles Piutau, 14. Frank Halai, 13. Francis Saili, 12. Jackson Willison, 11. Rene Ranger, 10. Chris Noakes, 9. Piri Weepu, 8. Peter Saili, 7. Luke Braid, 6. Steven Luatua, 5. Ali Williams (Captain), 4. Culum Retallick, 3. Angus Ta’avao, 2. Keven Mealamu, 1. Tom McCartney
  • Replacements: 16. Quentin MacDonald, 17. Ofa Tu’ungafasi, 18. Anthony Boric, 19. Brendon O’Connor, 20. Jamison Gibson-Park, 21. Baden Kerr, 22. Lolagi Visinia
  • Team: 15. Joe Pietersen, 14. Gio Aplon, 13. Juan de Jongh, 12. Jean de Villiers (Captain), 11. Bryan Habana, 10. Gary Van Aswegen, 9. Dewaldt Duvenage, 8. Duane Vermeulen, 7. Rynhardt Elstadt, 6. Siya Kolisi, 5. Andries Bekker, 4. De Kock Steenkamp, 3. Frans Malherbe, 2. Deon Fourie, 1. Steven Kitshoff
  • Replacements: 16. Siyabonga Ntubeni, 17. Pat Cilliers, 18. Eben Etzebeth, 19. Nizaam Carr, 20. Louis Schreuder, 21. Elton Jantjies, 22. Damian de Allende

Rebels

Chiefs

03 May at 11:40
  • Team: 15. Jason Woodward, 14. Tom English, 13. Mitch Inman, 12. Rory Sidey, 11. Cooper Vuna, 10. James O`Connor, 9. Nick Phipps, 8. Scott Higginbotham (Captain), 7. Scott Fuglistaller, 6. Jarrod Saffy, 5. Cadeyrn Neville, 4. Hugh Pyle, 3. Laurie Weeks, 2. Ged Robinson, 1. Nic Henderson
  • Replacements: 16. Shota Horie, 17. Paul Alo-Emile, 18. Luke Jones, 19. Gareth Delve, 20. Nick Stirzaker, 21. Kurtley Beale, 22. Lachlan Mitchell
  • Team: 15. Gareth Anscombe, 14. Lelia Masaga, 13. Tim Nanai-Williams, 12. Bundee Aki, 11. Asaeli Tikoirotuma, 10. Aaron Cruden, 9. Brendon Leonard, 8. Matt Vant- Leven, 7. Sam Cane, 6. Liam Messam, 5. Brodie Retallick, 4. Craig Clarke (Captain), 3. Ben Tameifuna, 2. Mahonri Schwalger, 1. Pauliasi Manu
  • Replacements: 16. Hikawera Elliott, 17. Toby Smith, 18. Michael Fitzgerald, 19. Tanerau Latimer, 20. Augustine Pulu, 21. Robbie Robinson, 22. Patrick Osborne

Highlanders

Sharks

04 May at 09:35
  • Team: 15. Ben R Smith, 14. Phil Burleigh, 13. Tamati Ellison, 12. Shaun Treeby, 11. Hosea Gear, 10. Colin Slade, 9. Aaron Smith, 8. TJ Ioane, 7. John Hardie, 6. Jarrad Hoeata, 5. Josh Bekhuis, 4. Brad Thorn, 3. Chris King, 2. Andrew Hore (Captain), 1. Tony Woodcock
  • Replacements: 16. Liam Coltman, 17. Ma’afu Fia, 18. Elliot Dixon, 19. Joe Wheeler, 20. Fumiaki Tanaka, 21. Hayden Parker, 22. Jason Emery
  • Team: 15. Riaan Viljoen, 14. JP Pietersen, 13. Francois Steyn, 12. Meyer Bosman, 11. Lwazi Mvovo, 10. Patrick Lambie, 9. Charl McLeod, 8. Lubabalo Mtembu, 7. Marcell Coetzee, 6. Keegan Daniel (Captain), 5. Franco van der Merwe, 4. Pieter-Steph du Toit, 3. Jannie du Plessis, 2. Kyle Cooper, 1. Wiehahn Herbst
  • Replacements: 16. Craig Burden, 17. JC Janse van Rensburg, 18. Anton Bresler, 19. Jean Deysel, 20. Tian Meyer, 21. Piet Lindeque, 22. Odwa Ndungane / Derick Minnie

Force

Reds

04 May at 11:40
  • Team: 15. Sam Norton-Knight, 14. Patrick Dellit, 13. Ben Jacobs, 12. Kyle Godwin, 11 Nick. Cummins, 10. Sias Ebersohn, 9. Alby Mathewson, 8. Ben McCalman, 7. Chris Alcock, 6. Matt Hodgson (Captain), 5. Sam Wykes, 4. Toby Lynn, 3. Kieran Longbottom, 2. Heath Tessmann, 1. Pek Cowan
  • Replacements: 16. James Hilterbrand, 17. Tetera Faulkner, 18. Rory Walton, 19. Richard Brown, 20. Brett Sheehan, 21. Junior Rasolea, 22. Jayden Hayward
  • Team: 15. Jonathan Lance, 14. Dom Shipperley, 13. Anthony Faingaa, 12. Ben Tapuai, 11. Digby Ioane, 10. Quade Cooper, 9. Will Genia, 8. Jake Schatz, 7. Liam Gill, 6. Ed Quirk, 5. James Horwill (Captain), 4. Rob Simmons, 3. Greg Holmes, 2. Saia Faingaa, 1. Albert Anae
  • Replacements: 16. James Hanson, 17. James Slipper, 18. Ed O`Donoghue, 19. Jarrad Butler, 20. Beau Robinson, 21. Ben Lucas, 22. Chris Feauai-Sautia

Southern Kings

Waratahs

04 May at 17:05
  • Team: 15. George Whitehead, 14. Sergeal Petersen, 13. Ronnie Cooke, 12. Andries Strauss (Captain), 11. Siyanda Grey, 10. Demetri Catrakilis, 9. Shaun Venter, 8. Jacques Engelbrecht, 7. Wimpie van der Walt, 6. Cornell du Preez, 5. Rynier Bernardo, 4. Steven Sykes, 3. Kevin Buys, 2. Bandise Maku, 1. Schalk Ferreira
  • Replacements: 16. Virgile Lacombe, 17. Grant Kemp, 18. David Bulbring, 19. Luke Watson, 20. Nicolas Vergallo, 21. Waylon Murray, 22. Siviwe Soyizwapi
  • Team: 15. Israel Folau, 14. Cam Crawford, 13. Adam Ashley-Cooper, 12. Rob Horne, 11. Peter Betham, 10. Bernard Foley, 9. Brendan McKibbin, 8. Wycliff Palu, 7. Michael Hooper, 6. Dave Dennis (Captain), 5. Kane Douglas, 4. Sitaleki Timani, 3. Sekope Kepu, 2. Tatafu Polota-Nau, 1. Benn Robinson
  • Replacements: 16. John Ulugia, 17. Paddy Ryan, 18. Will Skelton, 19. Mitchell Chapman, 20. Patrick McCutcheon, 21. Matt Lucas, 22. Ben Volavola

Bulls

Hurricanes

04 May at 19:10
  • Team: 15. Jurgen Visser, 14. Akona Ndungane, 13. JJ Engelbrecht, 12. Wynand Olivier, 11. Bjorn Basson, 10. Morné Steyn, 9. Jano Vermaak, 8. Pierre Spies (Captain), 7. Dewald Potgieter, 6. Deon Stegmann, 5. Juandre Kruger, 4. Flip van der Merwe, 3. Werner Kruger, 2. Chiliboy Ralepelle, 1. Dean Greyling
  • Replacements: 16. Willie Wepener, 17. Frik Kirsten, 18. Grant Hattingh, 19. Arno Botha, 20. Francois Hougaard, 21. Louis Fouche, 22. Lionel Mapoe
  • Team: 15. André Taylor, 14. Alapati Leiua, 13. Conrad Smith (Captain), 12. Tusi Pisi, 11. Julian Savea, 10. Beauden Barrett, 9. TJ Perenara, 8. Victor Vito, 7. Karl Lowe, 6. Brad Shields, 5. Jason Eaton, 4. Jeremy Thrush, 3. Jeffery Toomaga-Allen, 2. Ash Dixon, 1. Ben Franks
  • Replacements: 16. Reg Goodes, 17. Ben May, 18. Mark Reddish, 19. Faifili Levave, 20. Jack Lam, 21. Chris Smylie, 22. Tim Bateman

Brumbies

Crusaders

05 May at 08:05
  • Team: 15. Jesse Mogg, 14. Henry Speight, 13. Tevita Kuridrani, 12. Christian Lealiifano, 11. Joseph Tomane, 10. Matt Toomua, 9. Nic White, 8. Ben Mowen (Captain), 7. George Smith, 6. Fotu Auelua, 5. Sam Carter, 4. Peter Kimlin, 3. Dan Palmer, 2. Stephen Moore, 1. Ben Alexander
  • Replacements: 16. Siliva Siliva, 17. Scott Sio, 18. Leon Power, 19. Colby Faingaa, 20. Ian Prior, 21. Robbie Coleman, 22. Pat McCabe
  • Team: 15. Tom Taylor, 14. Tom Marshall, 13. Robert Fruean, 12. Ryan Crotty, 11. Zac Guildford, 10. Dan Carter, 9. Andy Ellis, 8. Luke Whitelock, 7. Matt Todd, 6. George Whitelock (Captain), 5. Sam Whitelock, 4. Luke Romano, 3. Owen Franks, 2. Corey Flynn, 1. Wyatt Crockett
  • Replacements: 16. Ben Funnell, 17. Joe Moody, 18. Dominic Bird, 19. Jordan Taufua, 20. Willi Heinz, 21. Adam Whitelock, 22. Israel Dagg

 

**************************************************************

Super Rugby – Round 11

Hurricanes

Stormers

26 April at 09:35
  • Team: 15. André Taylor, 14. Alapati Leiua, 13. Conrad Smith (Captain), 12. Tim Bateman, 11. Matt Proctor, 10. Beauden Barrett, 9. TJ Perenara, 8. Victor Vito, 7. Karl Lowe, 6. Brad Shields, 5. Jason Eaton, 4. Jeremy Thrush, 3. Jeffery Toomaga-Allen, 2. Motu Matu’u, 1. Ben Franks
  • Replacements: 16. Ash Dixon, 17. Ben May, 18. Mark Reddish, 19. Faifili Levave, 20. Ardie Savea, 21. Chris Smylie, 22. Tusi Pisi
  • Team: 15. Joe Pietersen, 14. Gio Aplon, 13. Juan de Jongh, 12. Jean de Villiers (Captain), 11. Bryan Habana, 10. Gary Van Aswegen, 9. Dewaldt Duvenage, 8. Duane Vermeulen, 7. Michael Rhodes, 6. Siya Kolisi, 5. Andries Bekker, 4. De Kock Steenkamp, 3. Pat Cilliers, 2. Deon Fourie, 1. Steven Kitshoff
  • Replacements: 16. Siyabonga Ntubeni, 17. Brok Harris, 18. Rynhardt Elstadt, 19. Nizaam Carr, 20. Nick Groom, 21. Louis Schreuder, 22. Damian de Allende

Reds

Blues

26 April at 11:40
  • Team: 15. Jonathan Lance, 14. Rod Davies, 13. Anthony Faingaa, 12. Ben Tapuai, 11. Digby Ioane, 10. Quade Cooper, 9. Will Genia, 8. Jake Schatz, 7. Liam Gill, 6. Ed Quirk, 5. James Horwill (Captain), 4. Rob Simmons, 3. James Slipper, 2. Saia Faingaa, 1. Ben Daley
  • Replacements: 16. James Hanson, 17. Greg Holmes, 18. Ed O`Donoghue, 19. Jarrad Butler, 20. Ben Lucas, 21. Chris Feauai-Sautia, 22. Dom Shipperley
  • Team: 15. Charles Piutau, 14. Frank Halai, 13. Rene Ranger, 12. Jackson Willison, 11. Albert Nikoro, 10. Chris Noakes, 9. Piri Weepu, 8. Peter Saili, 7. Luke Braid, 6. Steven Luatua, 5. Ali Williams (Captain), 4. Culum Retallick, 3. Angus Ta’avao, 2. James Parsons, 1. Tom McCartney
  • Replacements: 16. Keven Mealamu, 17. Ofa Tu’ungafasi, 18. Ronald Raaymakers, 19. Brendon O’Connor, 20. Jamison Gibson-Park, 21. Baden Kerr, 22. Francis Saili

Chiefs

Sharks

27 April at 09:35
  • Team: 15. Gareth Anscombe, 14. Lelia Masaga, 13. Tim Nanai-Williams, 12. Richard Kahui, 11. Asaeli Tikoirotuma, 10. Aaron Cruden, 9. Augustine Pulu, 8. Nick Crosswell, 7. Tanerau Latimer, 6. Liam Messam, 5. Brodie Retallick, 4. Craig Clarke (Captain), 3. Michael Kainga, 2. Mahonri Schwalger, 1. Toby Smith
  • Replacements: 16. Rhys Marshall, 17. Ben Tameifuna, 18. Michael Fitzgerald, 19. Sam Cane, 20. Brendon Leonard, 21. Bundee Aki, 22. Charlie Ngatai
  • Team: 15. Riaan Viljoen, 14. Odwa Ndungane, 13. Francois Steyn, 12. Meyer Bosman, 11. Piet Lindeque, 10. Patrick Lambie, 9. Charl McLeod, 8. Lubabalo Mtembu, 7. Jean Deysel (Captain), 6. Derick Minnie, 5. Pieter-Steph du Toit, 4. Anton Bresler, 3. Jannie du Plessis, 2. Craig Burden, 1. Wiehahn Herbst
  • Replacements: 16. Kyle Cooper, 17. Danie Mienie, 18. Franco van der Merwe, 19. Keegan Daniel, 20. Marcell Coetzee, 21. Cobus Reinach, 22. Sibusiso Sithole

Brumbies

Force

27 April at 11:40
  • Team: 15. Jesse Mogg, 14. Henry Speight, 13. Tevita Kuridrani, 12. Christian Lealiifano, 11. Joseph Tomane, 10. Matt Toomua, 9. Nic White, 8. Ben Mowen (Captain), 7. George Smith, 6. Fotu Auelua, 5. Sam Carter, 4. Peter Kimlin, 3. Ben Alexander, 2. Stephen Moore, 1. Scott Sio
  • Replacements: 16. Siliva Siliva, 17. Ruaidhri Murphy, 18. Leon Power, 19. Colby Faingaa, 20. Ian Prior, 21. Pat McCabe, 22. Robbie Coleman
  • Team: 15. Jayden Hayward, 14. Patrick Dellit, 13. Junior Rasolea, 12. Kyle Godwin, 11. Ed Stubbs, 10. Sam Norton-Knight, 9. Alby Mathewson, 8. Richard Brown, 7. Matt Hodgson (Captain), 6. Ben McCalman, 5. Sam Wykes, 4. Toby Lynn, 3. Salesi Ma’afu, 2. Heath Tessman, 1. Pek Cowan
  • Replacements: 16. James Hilterbrand, 17. Kieran Longbottom, 18. Rory Walton, 19. Chris Alcock, 20. Mick Snowden, 21. Sias Ebersohn, 22. Winston Stanley

Bulls

Waratahs

27 April at 17:05
  • Team: 15. Jurgen Visser, 14. Akona Ndungane, 13. JJ Engelbrecht, 12. Jan Serfontein, 11. Bjorn Basson, 10. Morné Steyn, 9. Jano Vermaak, 8. Pierre Spies (Captain), 7. Arno Botha, 6. Dewald Potgieter, 5. Juandre Kruger, 4. Flip van der Merwe, 3. Werner Kruger, 2. Chiliboy Ralepelle, 1. Dean Greyling
  • Replacements: 16. Willie Wepener, 17. Frik Kirsten, 18. Wilhelm Steenkamp, 19. Jacques Potgieter, 20. Francois Hougaard, 21. Louis Fouche, 22. Lionel Mapoe
  • Team: 15. Israel Folau, 14. Cam Crawford, 13. Adam Ashley-Cooper, 12. Rob Horne, 11. Tom Kingston, 10. Bernard Foley, 9. Brendan McKibbin, 8. Wycliff Palu, 7. Michael Hooper, 6. Dave Dennis (Captain), 5. Kane Douglas, 4. Sitaleki Timani, 3. Sekope Kepu, 2. Tatafu Polota-Nau, 1. Benn Robinson
  • Replacements: 16. John Ulugia, 17. Paddy Ryan, 18. Mitchell Chapman, 19. Patrick McCutcheon, 20. Matt Lucas, 21. Ben Volavola, 22. Peter Betham

Cheetahs

Southern Kings

27 April at 19:10
  • Team: 15. Hennie Daniller, 14. Willie le Roux, 13. Johann Sadie, 12. Robert Ebersohn, 11. Raymond Rhule, 10. Burton Francis, 9. Piet van Zyl, 8. Phillip van der Walt, 7. Lappies Labuschagne, 6. Heinrich Brussow, 5. Francois Uys, 4. Lood de Jager, 3. Lourens Adriaanse, 2. Adriaan Strauss (Captain), 1. Coenie Oosthuizen
  • Replacements: 16. Ryno Barnes, 17. Trevor Nyakane, 18. Rynhard Landman, 19. Frans Viljoen, 20. Sarel Pretorius, 21. Francois Brummer, 22. Ryno Benjamin
  • Team: 15. George Whitehead, 14. Siyanda Grey, 13. Ronnie Cooke, 12. Andries Strauss (Captain), 11. Michael Killian, 10. Demetri Catrakilis, 9. Shaun Venter, 8. Jacques Engelbrecht, 7. Wimpie van der Walt, 6. Cornell du Preez, 5. Rynier Bernardo, 4. Steven Sykes, 3. Kevin Buys, 2. Bandise Maku, 1. Schalk Ferreira
  • Replacements: 16. Virgile Lacombe, 17. Grant Kemp, 18. David Bulbring, 19. Luke Watson, 20. Nicolas Vergallo, 21. Waylon Murray, 22. Siviwe Soyizwapi

Crusaders

Rebels

28 April at 06:05
  • Team: 15. Israel Dagg, 14. Tom Marshall, 13. Ryan Crotty, 12. Tom Taylor, 11. Zac Guildford, 10. Tyler Bleyendaal, 9. Willi Heinz, 8. Luke Whitelock, 7. Matt Todd, 6. George Whitelock (Captain), 5. Sam Whitelock, 4. Luke Romano, 3. Owen Franks, 2. Corey Flynn, 1. Joe Moody
  • Replacements: 16. Ben Funnell, 17. Wyatt Crockett, 18. Dominic Bird, 19. Jordan Taufua, 20. Andy Ellis, 21. Dan Carter, 22. Adam Whitelock
  • Team: 15. Jason Woodward, 14. Tom English, 13. Mitch Inman, 12. Rory Sidey, 11. Cooper Vuna, 10. James O’Connor, 9. Nick Phipps, 8. Scott Higginbotham (Captain), 7. Scott Fuglistaller, 6. Jarrod Saffy, 5. Cadeyrn Neville, 4. Hugh Pyle, 3. Laurie Weeks, 2. Ged Robinson, 1. Nic Henderson
  • Replacements: 16. Shota Horie, 17. Paul Alo-Emile, 18. Luke Jones, 19. Gareth Delve, 20. Nic Stirzaker, 21. Angus Roberts, 22. Lachlan Mitchell

 

*********************************************************************

Super Rugby – Round 10

Hurricanes

Force

19 April at 09:35
  • Team: 15. Beauden Barrett, 14. Alapati Leiua, 13. Conrad Smith (Captain), 12. Tim Bateman, 11. Julian Savea, 10. Tusi Pisi, 9. Chris Smylie, 8. Faifili Levave, 7. Jack Lam, 6. Brad Shields, 5. Jason Eaton, 4. Mark Reddish, 3. Jeffery Toomaga-Allen, 2. Motu Matu’u, 1. Ben Franks
  • Replacements: 16. Ash Dixon, 17. Reg Goodes, 18. James Broadhurst, 19. Karl Lowe, 20. TJ Perenara, 21. André Taylor, 22. Reynold Lee-Lo
  • Team: 15. Jayden Hayward, 14. Patrick Dellit, 13. Winston Stanley, 12. Junior Rasolea, 11. Ed Stubbs, 10. Sam Norton-Knight, 9. Alby Mathewson, 8. Richard Brown, 7. Matthew Hodgson (Captain), 6. Angus Cottrell, 5. Sam Wykes, 4. Toby Lynn, 3. Tetera Faulkner, 2. Heath Tessmann, 1. Pekahou Cowan
  • Replacements: 16. James Hilterbrand, 17. Kieran Longbottom, 18. Rory Walton, 19. Chris Alcock, 20. Mick Snowden, 21. Sias Ebersohn, 22. Alifeleti (Alfi) Mafi

Waratahs

Chiefs

19 April at 11:40
  • Team: 15. Israel Folau, 14. Cam Crawford, 13. Adam Ashley-Cooper, 12. Rob Horne, 11. Drew Mitchell, 10. Bernard Foley, 9. Brendan McKibbin, 8. Wycliff Palu, 7. Michael Hooper, 6. Dave Dennis (Captain), 5. Kane Douglas, 4. Sitaleki Timani, 3. Sekope Kepu, 2. Tatafu Polota-Nau, 1. Benn Robinson
  • Replacements: 16. John Ulugia, 17. Paddy Ryan, 18. Mitchell Chapman, 20. Matt Lucas / Patrick McCutcheon, 21. Peter Betham, 22. Ben Volavola
  • Team: 15. Andrew Horrell, 14. Lelia Masaga, 13. Charlie Ngatai, 12. Richard Kahui, 11. Asaeli Tikoirotuma, 10. Aaron Cruden, 9. Brendon Leonard, 8. Fritz Lee, 7. Sam Cane, 6. Liam Messam (Captain), 5. Brodie Retallick, 4. Michael Fitzgerald, 3. Ben Tameifuna, 2. Hikawera Elliott, 1. Pauliasi Manu
  • Replacements: 16. Rhys Marshall, 17. Michael Kainga, 18. Nick Crosswell, 19. Tanerau Latimer, 20. Augustine Pulu, 21. Gareth Anscombe, 22. Tim Nanai-Williams

Crusaders

Highlanders

20 April at 09:35
  • Team: 15. Israel Dagg, 14. Tom Marshall, 13. Robert Fruean, 12. Ryan Crotty, 11. Zac Guildford, 10. Tyler Bleyendaal, 9. Andy Ellis, 8. Luke Whitelock, 7. Matt Todd, 6. George Whitelock (Captain), 5. Sam Whitelock, 4. Luke Romano, 3. Owen Franks, 2. Corey Flynn, 1. Wyatt Crockett
  • Replacements: 16. Ben Funnell, 17. Joe Moody, 18. Dominic Bird, 19. Jordan Taufua, 20. Willi Heinz, 21. Tom Taylor, 22. Adam Whitelock
  • Team: 15. Ben R Smith, 14. Tony Ensor, 13. Jason Emery, 12. Ma’a Nonu, 11. Hosea Gear, 10. Hayden Parker, 9. Aaron Smith, 8. TJ Ioane, 7. John Hardie, 6. Jarrad Hoeata, 5. Josh Bekhuis, 4. Brad Thorn, 3. Chris King, 2. Andrew Hore (Captain), 1. Tony Woodcock
  • Replacements: 16. Liam Coltman, 17. Ma’afu Fia, 18. Jamie MacKintosh, 19. Elliot Dixon, 20. Fumiaki Tanaka, 21. Colin Slade, 22. Jake Paringatai

Reds

Brumbies

20 April at 11:40
  • Team: 15. Jonathan Lance, 14. Rod Davies, 13. Anthony Faingaa, 12. Ben Tapuai, 11. Digby Ioane, 10. Quade Cooper, 9. Will Genia, 8. Jake Schatz, 7. Liam Gill, 6. Ed Quirk, 5. James Horwill (Captain), 4. Rob Simmons, 3. James Slipper, 2. James Hanson, 1. Greg Holmes
  • Replacements: 16. Saia Faingaa, 17. Ben Daley, 18. Ed O`Donoghue, 19. Jarrad Butler, 20. Ben Lucas, 21. Chris Feauai-Sautia, 22. Dom Shipperley
  • Team: 15. Jesse Mogg, 14. Henry Speight, 13. Tevita Kuridrani, 12. Christian Lealiifano, 11. Joseph Tomane, 10. Matt Toomua, 9. Nic White, 8. Fotu Auelua, 7. George Smith, 6. Ben Mowen (Captain), 5. Sam Carter, 4. Peter Kimlin, 3. Dan Palmer, 2. Stephen Moore, 1. Ben Alexander
  • Replacements: 16. Siliva Siliva, 17. Scott Sio, 18. Jordan Smiler, 19. Colby Faingaa, 20. Ian Prior, 21. Pat McCabe, 22. Clyde Rathbone

Sharks

Cheetahs

20 April at 17:05
  • Team: 15. Riaan Viljoen, 14. Odwa Ndungane, 13. Paul Jordaan, 12. Meyer Bosman, 11. Sean Robinson, 10. Patrick Lambie, 9. Cobus Reinach, 8. Keegan Daniel (Captain), 7. Jean Deysel, 6. Marcell Coetzee, 5. Franco van der Merwe, 4. Pieter-Steph du Toit, 3. Wiehahn Herbst, 2. Kyle Cooper, 1. Tendai Mtawarira
  • Replacements: 16. Craig Burden, 17. Jannie du Plessis, 18. Anton Bresler, 19. Lubabalo Mtembu, 20. Charl McLeod, 21. Francois Steyn, 22. Andries Coetzee
  • Team: 15. Hennie Daniller, 14. Willie Le Roux, 13. Johann Sadie, 12. Robert Ebersohn, 11. Raymond Rhule, 10. Burton Francis, 9. Piet van Zyl, 8. Philip Van der Walt, 7. Pieter Labuschagne, 6. Heinrich Brussow, 5. Francois (FS) Uys, 4. Lodewyk de Jager, 3. Lourens Adriaanse, 2. Adriaan Strauss (Captain), 1. Coenie Oosthuizen
  • Replacements: 16. Ryno Barnes, 17. Caylib Oosthuizen, 18. Rynard Landman, 19. Frans Viljoen, 20. Tewis de Bruyn, 21. Francois Brummer, 22. Rayno Benjamin

Southern Kings

Bulls

20 April at 19:10
  • Team: 15. George Whitehead, 14. Sergeal Petersen, 13. Waylon Murray, 12. Andries Strauss, 11. Ronnie Cooke, 10. Demetri Catrakilis, 9. Shaun Venter, 8. Luke Watson (Captain), 7. Wimpie van der Walt, 6. Cornell du Preez, 5. David Bulbring, 4. Steven Sykes, 3. Kevin Buys, 2. Bandise Maku, 1. Schalk Ferreira
  • Replacements: 16. Hannes Franklin, 17. Grant Kemp, 18. Rynier Bernardo, 19. Jacques Engelbrecht, 20. Nicolas Vergallo, 21. Marcello Sampson, 22. Siviwe Soyizwapi
  • Team: 15. Jurgen Visser, 14. Akona Ndungane, 13. JJ Engelbrecht, 12. Jan Serfontein, 11. Lionel Mapoe, 10. Morné Steyn, 9. Jano Vermaak, 8. Pierre Spies (Captain), 7. Arno Botha, 6. Deon Stegmann, 5. Juandre Kruger, 4. Flip van der Merwe, 3. Frik Kirsten, 2. Chiliboy Ralepelle, 1. Morné Mellett
  • Replacements: 16. Callie Visagie, 17. Werner Kruger, 18. Paul Willemse, 19. Jacques Potgieter, 20. Rudy Paige, 21. Louis Fouche, 22. Bjorn Basson

 

******************************************************************

Super Rugby – Round 9

Highlanders

Brumbies

12 April at 09:35
  • Team: 15. Ben Smith, 14. Kade Poki, 13. Phil Burleigh, 12. Ma’a Nonu, 11. Hosea Gear, 10. Hayden Parker, 9. Fumiaki Tanaka, 8. Mose Tuiali’i, 7. John Hardie, 6. TJ Ioane, 5. Jarrad Hoeata, 4. Brad Thorn, 3. Ma’afu Fia, 2. Andrew Hore (Captain), 1. Jamie Mackintosh
  • Replacements: 16. Liam Coltman, 17. Chris King, 18. Josh Bekhuis, 19. Elliot Dixon, 20. Aaron Smith, 21. Colin Slade, 22. Jason Emery
  • Team: 15. Jesse Mogg, 14. Henry Speight, 13. Andrew Smith, 12. Christian Lealiifano, 11. Joseph Tomane, 10. Matt Toomua, 9. Nic White, 8. Ben Mowen (Captain), 7. George Smith, 6. Jordan Smiler, 5. Sam Carter, 4. Peter Kimlin, 3. Dan Palmer, 2. Stephen Moore, 1. Ben Alexander
  • Replacements: 16. Siliva Siliva, 17. Scott Sio, 18. Fotu Auelua, 19. Colby Faingaa, 20. Ian Prior, 21. Pat McCabe, 22. Tevita Kuridrani

Chiefs

Reds

13 April at 06:35
  • Team: 15. Gareth Anscombe, 14. Tim Nanai-Williams, 13. Richard Kahui, 12. Bundee Aki, 11. Asaeli Tikoirotuma, 10. Aaron Cruden, 9. Augustine Pulu, 8. Liam Messam (Captain), 7. Sam Cane, 6. Tanerau Latimer, 5. Brodie Retallick, 4. Michael Fitzgerald, 3. Ben Tameifuna, 2. Hikawera Elliott, 1. Toby Smith
  • Replacements: 16. Rhys Marshall, 17. Michael Kainga, 18. Nick Crosswell, 19. Fritz Lee, 20. Brendon Leonard, 21. Andrew Horrell, 22. Patrick Osborne
  • Team: 15. Jonathan Lance, 14. Dom Shipperley, 13. Anthony Faingaa, 12. Ben Tapuai, 11. Rod Davies, 10. Quade Cooper, 9. Will Genia, 8. Jake Schatz, 7. Liam Gill, 6. Ed Quirk, 5. James Horwill (Captain), 4. Rob Simmons, 3. James Slipper, 2. James Hanson, 1. Greg Holmes
  • Replacements: 16. Albert Anae, 17. Ben Daley, 18. Ed O`Donoghue, 19. Jarrad Butler, 20. Ben Lucas, 21. Chris Feauai-Sautia, 22. Aidan Toua

Blues

Hurricanes

13 April at 09:35
  • Team: 15. Charles Piutau, 14. Frank Halai, 13. Francis Saili, 12. Jackson Willison, 11. Rene Ranger, 10. Chris Noakes, 9. Piri Weepu, 8. Peter Saili, 7. Luke Braid, 6. Steven Luatua, 5. Ali Williams (Captain), 4. Culum Retallick, 3. Angus Ta’avao, 2. James Parsons, 1. Tom McCartney
  • Replacements: 16. Keven Mealamu, 17. Ofa Tu’ungafasi, 18. Anthony Boric, 19. Brendon O’Connor, 20. Jamison Gibson-Park, 21. Baden Kerr, 22. Albert Nikoro
  • Team: 15. Beauden Barrett, 14. Alapati Leiua, 13. Conrad Smith (Captain), 12. Tim Bateman, 11. Julian Savea, 10. Tusi Pisi, 9. TJ Perenara, 8. Faifili Levave, 7. Ardie Savea, 6. Brad Shields, 5. Jason Eaton, 4. Mark Reddish, 3. Ben May, 2. Motu Matu’u, 1. Ben Franks
  • Replacements: 16. Dane Coles, 17. Jeffery Toomaga-Allen, 18. James Broadhurst, 19. Jack Lam, 20. Chris Smylie, 21. Reynold Lee-Lo, 22. André Taylor

Rebels

Southern Kings

13 April at 11:40
  • Team: 15. Richard Kingi, 14. Jason Woodward, 13. Mitch Inman, 12. Rory Sidey, 11. Cooper Vuna, 10. James O`Connor, 9. Nick Phipps, 8. Scott Higginbotham (Captain), 7. Scott Fuglistaller, 6. Luke Jones, 5. Cadeyrn Neville, 4. Hugh Pyle, 3. Paul Alo-Emile, 2. Ged Robinson, 1. Nic Henderson
  • Replacements: 16. Shota Horie, 17. Laurie Weeks, 18. Jordy Reid, 19. Jarrod Saffy, 20. Nick Stirzaker, 21. Lachlan Mitchell, 22. Angus Roberts
  • Team: 15. George Whitehead, 14. Sergeal Petersen, 13. Waylon Murray, 12. Andries Strauss (Captain), 11. Ronnie Cooke, 10. Demetri Catrakilis, 9. Shaun Venter, 8. Cornell du Preez, 7. Wimpie van der Walt, 6. Devin Oosthuizen, 5. Rynier Bernardo, 4. Steven Sykes, 3. Grant Kemp, 2. Hannes Franklin, 1. Schalk Ferreira
  • Replacements: 16. Bandise Maku, 17. Kevin Buys, 18. David Bulbring, 19. Jacques Engelbrecht, 20. Nicolas Vergallo, 21. Marcello Sampson, 22. Siviwe Soyzwapi

Force

Crusaders

13 April at 13:45
  • Team: 15. Jayden Hayward, 14. Alifeleti (Alfi) Mafi, 13. Junior Rasolea, 12. Kyle Godwin, 11. Ed Stubbs, 10. Sam Norton-Knight, 9. Alby Mathewson, 8. Richard Brown, 7. Matthew Hodgson (Captain), 6. Ben McCalman, 5. Sam Wykes, 4. Toby Lynn, 3. Salesi Ma’afu, 2. Heath Tessmann, 1. Pekahou Cowan
  • Replacements: 16. Ben Whittaker, 17. Tetera Faulkner, 18. Rory Walton, 19. Chris Alcock, 20. Mick Snowden, 21. Sias Ebersohn, 22. Patrick Dellit
  • Team: 15. Israel dagg, 14. Adam Whitelock, 13. Robbie Fruean, 12. Ryan Crotty, 11. Tom Marshall, 10. Tyler Bleyendaal, 9. Andy Ellis, 8. Luke Whitelock, 7. Shane Christie, 6. George Whitelock (Captain), 5. Dominic Bird, 4. Luke Romano, 3. Owen Franks, 2. Corey Flynn, 1. Wyatt Crockett
  • Replacements: 16. Ben Funnell, 17. Joe Moody, 18. Tom Donnely, 19. Jordan Taufua, 20. Willi Heinz, 21. Telusa Veainu, 22. Zac Guildford

Stormers

Sharks

13 April at 17:05
  • Team: 15. Joe Pietersen, 14. Damian de Allende, 13. Juan de Jongh, 12. Jean de Villiers (Captain), 11. Gio Aplon, 10. Gary Van Aswegen, 9. Nick Groom, 8. Duane Vermeulen, 7. Michael Rhodes, 6. Siya Kolisi, 5. Andries Bekker, 4. De Kock Steenkamp, 3. Frans Malherbe, 2. Deon Fourie, 1. Steven Kitshoff
  • Replacements: 16. Martin Bezuidenhout, 17. Pat Cilliers, 18. Gerbrandt Grobler, 19. Nizaam Carr, 20. Louis Schreuder, 21. Kurt Coleman, 22. Cheslin Kolbe
  • Team: 15. Francois Steyn, 14. Sean Robinson, 13. Paul Jordaan, 12. Meyer Bosman, 11. JP Pietersen, 10. Patrick Lambie, 9. Cobus Reinach, 8. Keegan Daniel (Captain), 7. Ryan Kankowski, 6. Marcell Coetzee, 5. Franco van der Merwe, 4. Pieter-Steph du Toit, 3. Jannie du Plessis, 2. Kyle Cooper, 1. Tendai Mtawarira
  • Replacements: 16. Craig Burden, 17. Wiehahn Herbst, 18. Anton Bresler, 19. Jean Deysel, 20. Charl McLeod, 21. Riaan Viljoen, 22. Odwa Ndungane / Sibusiso Sithole

Bulls

Cheetahs

13 April at 19:10
  • Team: 15. Jurgen Visser, 14. Akona Ndungane, 13. JJ Engelbrecht, 12. Jan Serfontein, 11. Lionel Mapoe, 10. Morné Steyn, 9. Jano Vermaak, 8. Pierre Spies (Captain), 7. Dewald Potgieter, 6. Deon Stegmann, 5. Juandre Kruger, 4. Flip van der Merwe, 3. Frik Kirsten, 2. Chiliboy Ralepelle, 1. Morné Mellett
  • Replacements: 16. Callie Visagie, 17. Werner Kruger, 18. Paul Willemse, 19. Arno Botha, 20. Rudy Paige, 21. Louis Fouche, 22. Ulrich Beyers
  • Team: 15. Hennie Daniller, 14. Willie le Roux, 13. Johan Sadie, 12. Robert Ebersohn, 11. Raymond Rhule, 10. Burton Francis, 9. Piet van Zyl, 8. Philip van der Walt, 7. Pieter Labuschagne, 6. Heinrich Brüssow, 5. Francois Uys, 4. Lodewyk de Jager, 3. Lourens Adriaanse, 2. Adriaan Strauss (Captain), 1. Trevor Nyakane
  • Replacements: 16. Ryno Barnes, 17. Coenie Oosthuizen, 18. Rynhard Landman, 19. Frans Viljoen, 20. Tewis de Bruyn, 21. Francois Brummer, 22. Ryno Benjamin

 

*********************************************************************

Super Rugby – Round 8

Blues

Highlanders

05 April at 08:35
  • Team: 15. Charles Piutau, 14. Frank Halai, 13. Rene Ranger, 12. Jackson Willison, 11. George Moala, 10. Chris Noakes, 9. Piri Weepu, 8. Peter Saili, 7. Luke Braid, 6. Steven Luatua, 5. Ali Williams (Captain), 4. Culum Retallick, 3. Angus Ta’avao, 2. James Parsons, 1. Tim Perry
  • Replacements: 16. Keven Mealamu, 17. Ofa Tu’ungafasi, 18. Anthony Boric, 19. Brendon O’Connor, 20. Jamison Gibson-Park, 21. Baden Kerr, 22. Francis Saili
  • Team: 15. Ben Smith, 14. Buxton Popoalii, 13. Jason Emery, 12. Ma’a Nonu, 11. Hosea Gear, 10. Colin Slade, 9. Aaron Smith, 8. Mose Tuiali’i, 7. John Hardie, 6. Jarrad Hoeata, 5. Josh Bekhuis, 4. Brad Thorn, 3. Chris King, 2. Andrew Hore (Captain), 1. Jamie Mackintosh
  • Replacements: 16. Liam Coltman, 17. Ma’afu Fia, 18. TJ Ioane, 19. Elliot Dixon, 20. Fumiaki Tanaka, 21. Lima Sopoaga, 22. Phil Burleigh

Brumbies

Southern Kings

05 April at 10:40
  • Team: 15. Robbie Coleman, 14. Henry Speight, 13. Tevita Kuridrani, 12. Pat McCabe, 11. Joseph Tomane, 10. Christian Lealiifano, 9. Nic White, 8. Fotu Auelua, 7. George Smith, 6. Ben Mowen (Captain), 5. Ettienne Oosthuizen, 4. Peter Kimlin, 3. Dan Palmer, 2. Siliva Siliva, 1. Ben Alexander
  • Replacements: 16. Stephen Moore, 17. Scott Sio, 18. Sam Carter, 19. Colby Faingaa, 20. Ian Prior, 21. Andrew Smith, 22. Zack Holmes
  • Team: 15. George Whitehead, 14. Sergeal Petersen, 13. Waylon Murray, 12. Andries Strauss (Captain), 11. Ronnie Cooke, 10. Demetri Catrakilis, 9. Nicolas Vergallo, 8. Cornell du Preez, 7. Wimpie van der Walt, 6. Devin Oosthuizen, 5. Rynier Bernardo, 4. Steven Sykes, 3. Grant Kemp, 2. Hannes Franklin, 1. Schalk Ferreira
  • Replacements: 16. Bandise Maku, 17. Kevin Buys, 18. David Bulbring, 19. Jacques Engelbrecht, 20. Shaun Venter, 21. Marcello Sampson, 22. Elric van Vuuren

Sharks

Crusaders

05 April at 19:10
  • Team: 15. Francois Steyn, 14. Odwa Ndungane, 13. Paul Jordaan, 12. Meyer Bosman, 11. JP Pietersen, 10. Patrick Lambie, 9. Cobus Reinach, 8. Keegan Daniel (Captain), 7. Marcell Coetzee, 6. Jacques Botes, 5. Franco van der Merwe, 4. Pieter-Steph du Toit, 3. Jannie du Plessis, 2. Kyle Cooper, 1. Tendai Mtawarira
  • Replacements: 16. Craig Burden, 17. Wiehahn Herbst, 18. Anton Bresler, 19. Ryan Kankowski, 20. Charl McLeod, 21. Riaan Viljoen, 22. Louis Ludik
  • Team: 15. Tom Marshall, 14. Adam Whitelock, 13. Robert Fruean, 12. Ryan Crotty, 11. Zac Guildford, 10. Tyler Bleyendaal, 9. Andy Ellis, 8. Luke Whitelock, 7. Matt Todd, 6. George Whitelock (Captain), 5. Sam Whitelock, 4. Luke Romano, 3. Owen Franks, 2. Corey Flynn, 1. Wyatt Crockett
  • Replacements: 16. Ben Funnell, 17. Joe Moody, 18. Dominic Bird, 19. Jordan Taufua, 20. Willi Heinz, 21. Telusa Veainu, 22. Israel Dagg

Hurricanes

Waratahs

06 April at 08:35
  • Team: 15. André Taylor, 14. Alapati Leiua, 13. Conrad Smith (Captain), 12. Tim Bateman, 11. Julian Savea, 10. Beauden Barrett, 9. TJ Perenara, 8. Victor Vito, 7. Ardie Savea, 6. Brad Shields, 5. Jason Eaton, 4. Mark Reddish, 3. Ben May, 2. Motu Matu’u, 1. Ben Franks
  • Replacements: 16. Ash Dixon, 17. Jeffery Toomaga-Allen, 18. James Broadhurst, 19. Faifili Levave, 20. Chris Smylie, 21. Tusi Pisi, 22. Reynold Lee-Lo
  • Team: 15. Israel Folau, 14. Peter Betham, 13. Adam Ashley-Cooper, 12. Rob Horne, 11. Drew Mitchell, 10. Bernard Foley, 9. Brendan McKibbin, 8. Patrick McCutcheon, 7. Michael Hooper, 6. Dave Dennis (Captain), 5. Kane Douglas, 4. Sitaleki Timani, 3. Sekope Kepu, 2. John Ulugia, 1. Benn Robinson
  • Replacements: 16. Luke Holmes, 17. Paddy Ryan, 18. Mitchell Chapman, 19. Wycliff Palu, 20. Matt Lucas, 21. Ben Volavola, 22. Tom Kingston

Force

Rebels

06 April at 10:40
  • Team: 15. Will Tupou, 14. Patrick Dellit, 13. Winston Stanley, 12. Kyle Godwin, 11. Alifeleti (Alfi) Mafi, 10. Sias Ebersohn, 9. Alby Mathewson, 8. Ben McCalman, 7. Matthew Hodgson (Captain), 6. Angus Cottrell, 5. Hugh McMeniman, 4. Toby Lynn, 3. Salesi Ma’afu, 2. Heath Tessmann, 1. Kieran Longbottom
  • Replacements: 16. Ben Whittaker, 17. Tetera Faulkner, 18. Sam Wykes, 19. Chris Alcock, 20. Mick Snowden, 21. Sam Christie, 22. Sam Norton-Knight
  • Team: 15. James O`Connor, 14. Richard Kingi, 13. Mitch Inman, 12. Rory Sidey, 11. Jason Woodward, 10. Angus Roberts, 9. Nick Phipps, 8. Scott Higginbotham (Captain), 7. Scott Fuglistaller, 6. Luke Jones, 5. Cadeyrn Neville, 4. Hugh Pyle, 3. Paul Alo-Emile, 2. Ged Robinson, 1. Nic Henderson
  • Replacements: 16. Shota Horie, 17. Laurie Weeks, 18. Jarrod Saffy, 19. Jordy Reid, 20. Nick Stirzaker, 21. Tom English, 22. Cooper Vuna

Cheetahs

Stormers

06 April at 17:05
  • Team: 15. Hennie Daniller, 14. Willie Le Roux, 13. Johann Sadie, 12. Robert Ebersohn, 11. Raymond Rhule, 10. Burton Francis, 9. Piet van Zyl, 8. Philip Van der Walt, 7. Pieter Labuschagne, 6. Heinrich Brussow, 5. Francois (FS) Uys, 4. Lodewyk de Jager, 3. Lourens Adriaanse, 2. Adriaan Strauss (Captain), 1. Trevor Nyakane
  • Replacements: 16. Ryno Barnes, 17. Coenie Oosthuizen, 18. Rynard Landman, 19. Boom Prinsloo, 20. Sarel Pretorius, 21. Francois Brummer, 22. Rayno Benjamin
  • Team: 15. Jaco Taute, 14. Joe Pietersen, 13. Juan de Jongh, 12. Jean de Villiers (Captain), 11. Gio Aplon, 10. Elton Jantjies, 9. Nick Groom, 8. Duane Vermeulen, 7. Michael Rhodes, 6. Siya Kolisi, 5. Andries Bekker, 4. De Kock Steenkamp, 3. Frans Malherbe, 2. Deon Fourie, 1. Steven Kitshoff
  • Replacements: 16. Martin Bezuidenhout, 17. Pat Cilliers, 18. Douw Grobler, 19. Nizaam Carr, 20. Louis Schreuder, 21. Gary Van Aswegen, 22. Damian de Allende

 

***************************************************************************

Super Rugby – Round 7

Highlanders

Reds

29 March at 08:35
  • Team: 15. Ben R Smith, 14. Kade Poki, 13. Jason Emery, 12. Ma’a Nonu, 11. Hosea Gear, 10. Colin Slade, 9. Aaron Smith, 8. Elliot Dixon, 7. John Hardie, 6. Jarrad Hoeata, 5. Josh Bekhuis, 4. Brad Thorn, 3. Chris King, 2. Andrew Hore (Captain), 1. Tony Woodcock
  • Replacements: 16. Liam Coltman, 17. Ma’afu Fia, 18. TJ Ioane, 19. Tim Boys, 20. Fumiaki Tanaka, 21. Lima Sopoaga, 22. Phil Burleigh
  • Team: 15. Jonathan Lance, 14. Dom Shipperley, 13. Anthony Faingaa, 12. Ben Tapuai, 11. Luke Morahan, 10. Quade Cooper, 9. Will Genia, 8. Jake Schatz, 7. Liam Gill, 6. Ed Quirk, 5. James Horwill (Captain), 4. Rob Simmons, 3. James Slipper, 2. James Hanson, 1. Greg Holmes
  • Replacements: 16. Albert Anae, 17. Ben Daley, 18. Ed O`Donoghue, 19. Jarrad Butler, 20. Ben Lucas, 21. Aidan Toua / Nicholas Frisby, 22. Rod Davies

Hurricanes

Southern Kings

30 March at 05:35
  • Team: 15. André Taylor, 14. Alapati Leiua, 13. Conrad Smith (Captain), 12. Tim Bateman, 11. Julian Savea, 10. Beauden Barrett, 9. TJ Perenara, 8. Victor Vito, 7. Karl Lowe, 6. Brad Shields, 5. Jason Eaton, 4. Jeremy Thrush, 3. Ben May, 2. Dane Coles, 1. Ben Franks
  • Replacements: 16. Ash Dixon, 17. Reg Goodes, 18. Mark Reddish, 19. Faifili Levave, 20. Chris Smylie, 21. Tusi Pisi, 22. Reynold Lee-Lo
  • Team: 15. George Whitehead, 14. Sergeal Petersen, 13. Ronnie Cooke, 12. Andries Strauss (Captain), 11. Marcello Sampson, 10. Demetri Catrakilis, 9. Shaun Venter, 8. Jacques Engelbrecht, 7. Wimpie van der Walt, 6. Devin Oosthuizen, 5. David Bulbring, 4. Steven Sykes, 3. Kevin Buys, 2. Bandise Maku, 1. Schalk Ferreira
  • Replacements: 16. Hannes Franklin, 17. Grant Kemp, 18. Daniel Adongo / Rynier Bernardo, 20. Nicolas Vergallo, 21. Waylon Murray, 22. Hadleigh Parkes

Chiefs

Blues

30 March at 08:35
  • Team: 15. Gareth Anscombe, 14. Lelia Masaga, 13. Richard Kahui, 12. Bundee Aki, 11. Asaeli Tikoirotuma, 10. Aaron Cruden, 9. Augustine Pulu, 8. Fritz Lee, 7. Tanerau Latimer, 6. Liam Messam (Captain), 5. Brodie Retallick, 4. Michael Fitzgerald, 3. Ben Afeaki, 2. Hikawera Elliott, 1. Toby Smith
  • Replacements: 16. Rhys Marshall, 17. Ben Tameifuna, 18. Nick Crosswell, 19. Sam Cane, 20. Brendon Leonard, 21. Andrew Horrell, 22. Patrick Osborne
  • Team: 15. Charles Piutau, 14. Frank Halai, 13. Rene Ranger, 12. Francis Saili, 11. George Moala, 10. Chris Noakes, 9. Piri Weepu, 8. Peter Saili, 7. Luke Braid, 6. Steven Luatua, 5. Ali Williams (Captain), 4. Culum Retallick, 3. Angus Ta’avao, 2. James Parsons, 1. Tom McCartney
  • Replacements: 16. Quentin MacDonald, 17. Ofa Tu’ungafasi, 18. Anthony Boric, 19. Brendon O’Connor, 20. Jamison Gibson-Park, 21. Baden Kerr, 22. Jackson Willison

Brumbies

Bulls

30 March at 10:40
  • Team: 15. Robbie Coleman, 14. Henry Speight, 13. Tevita Kuridrani, 12. Christian Lealiifano, 11. Joe Tomane, 10. Matt Toomua, 9. Nic White, 8. Ben Mowen (Captain), 7. George Smith, 6. Peter Kimlin, 5. Etienne Oosthuizen, 4. Scott Fardy, 3. Dan Palmer, 2. Stephen Moore, 1. Ben Alexander
  • Replacements: 16. Siliva Siliva, 17. Scott Sio, 18. Fotu Auelua, 19. Colby Faingaa, 20. Ian Prior, 21. Andrew Smith, 22. Clyde Rathbone
  • Team: 15. Zane Kirchner, 14. Lionel Mapoe, 13. JJ Engelbrecht, 12. Jan Serfontein, 11. Jurgen Visser, 10. Morné Steyn, 9. Jano Vermaak, 8. Pierre Spies (Captain), 7. Dewald Potgieter, 6. Deon Stegmann, 5. Juandre Kruger, 4. Paul Willemse, 3. Werner Kruger, 2. Chiliboy Ralepelle, 1. Morné Mellett
  • Replacements: 16. Willie Wepener, 17. Frik Kirsten, 18. Wilhelm Steenkamp, 19. Arno Botha, 20. Ruan Snyman, 21. Louis Fouche, 22. Francois Venter

Cheetahs

Rebels

30 March at 17:05
  • Team: 15. Hennie Daniller, 14. Willie Le Roux, 13. Johann Sadie, 12. Robert Ebersohn, 11. Raymond Rhule, 10. Riaan Smit, 9. Sarel Pretorius, 8. Philip Van der Walt, 7. Pieter Labuschagne, 6. Heinrich Brussow, 5. Francois (FS) Uys, 4. Lodewyk de Jager, 3. Lourens Adriaanse, 2. Adriaan Strauss (Captain), 1. Trevor Nyakane
  • Replacements: 16. Ryno Barnes, 17. Coenie Oosthuizen, 18. Rynard Landman, 19. Boom Prinsloo, 20. Piet van Zyl, 21. Burton Francis, 22. Rayno Benjamin
  • Team: 15. James O`Connor, 14. Richard Kingi, 13. Mitch Inman, 12. Lachlan Mitchell, 11. Jason Woodward, 10. Angus Roberts, 9. Nick Phipps, 8. Scott Higginbotham, 7. Jordy Reid, 6. Gareth Delve (Captain), 5. Luke Jones, 4. Hugh Pyle, 3. Paul Alo-Emile, 2. Ged Robinson, 1. Nic Henderson
  • Replacements: 16. Shota Horie, 17. Laurie Weeks, 18. Cadeyrn Neville, 19. Jarrod Saffy, 20. Scott Fuglistaller, 21. Nick Stirzaker, 22. Rory Sidey

Stormers

Crusaders

30 March at 19:10
  • Team: 15. Joe Pietersen, 14. Gerhard van den Heever, 13. Juan de Jongh, 12. Jean de Villiers (Captain), 11. Gio Aplon, 10. Elton Jantjies, 9. Dewaldt Duvenage, 8. Duane Vermeulen, 7. Rynhardt Elstadt, 6. Siya Kolisi, 5. Andries Bekker, 4. De Kock Steenkamp, 3. Frans Malherbe, 2. Deon Fourie, 1. Pat Cilliers
  • Replacements: 16. Martin Bezuidenhout, 17. Brok Harris, 18. Don Armand, 19. Nizaam Carr, 20. Nick Groom, 21. Damian de Allende, 22. Jaco Taute
  • Team: 15. Israel Dagg, 14. Tom Marshall, 13. Robert Fruean, 12. Ryan Crotty, 11. Johnny McNicholl, 10. Tyler Bleyendaal, 9. Willi Heinz, 8. Luke Whitelock, 7. Matt Todd, 6. George Whitelock (Captain), 5. Sam Whitelock, 4. Luke Romano, 3. Owen Franks, 2. Corey Flynn, 1. Wyatt Crockett
  • Replacements: 16. Ben Funnell, 17. Joe Moody, 18. Dominic Bird, 19. Jordan Taufua, 20. Andy Ellis, 21. Adam Whitelock, 22. Zac Guildford

Waratahs

Force

31 March at 07:05
  • Team: 15. Israel Folau, 14. Peter Betham, 13. Adam Ashley-Cooper, 12. Rob Horne, 11. Drew Mitchell, 10. Bernard Foley, 9. Brendan McKibbin, 8. Patrick McCutcheon, 7. Michael Hooper, 6. Dave Dennis (Captain), 5. Kane Douglas, 4. Sitaleki Timani, 3. Paddy Ryan, 2. John Ulugia, 1. Benn Robinson
  • Replacements: 16. Tatafu Polota-Nau, 17. Sekope Kepu, 18. Mitchell Chapman, 19. Jed Holloway, 20. Matt Lucas, 21. Ben Volavola, 22. Tom Kingston
  • Team: 15. Alfie Mafi, 14. Patrick Dellit, 13. Winston Stanley, 12. Kyle Godwin, 11. Junior Rasolea, 10. Sias Ebersohn, 9. Alby Mathewson, 8. Richard Brown, 7. Matt Hodgson (Captain), 6. Ben McCalman, 5. Hugh McMeniman, 4. Toby Lynn, 3. Salesi Ma’afu, 2. Heath Tessmann, 1. Pek Cowan
  • Replacements: 16. Ben Whittaker, 17. Kieran Longbottom, 18. Sam Wykes, 19. Chris Alcock, 20. Chris Eaton, 21. Sam Christie, 22. Sam Norton-Knight

 

*********************************************************************

Super Rugby – Round 6

Chiefs

Highlanders

22 March at 08:35
  • Team: 15. Gareth Anscombe, 14. Lelia Masaga, 13. Tim Nanai-Williams, 12. Andrew Horrell, 11. Asaeli Tikoirotuma, 10. Aaron Cruden, 9. Tawera Kerr-Barlow, 8. Nick Crosswell, 7. Sam Cane, 6. Liam Messam (Captain), 5. Brodie Retallick, 4. Michael Fitzgerald, 3. Ben Tameifuna, 2. Hikawera Elliott, 1. Pauliasi Manu
  • Replacements: 16. Rhys Marshall, 17. Ben Afeaki, 18. Romana Graham, 19. Tanerau Latimer, 20. Augustine Pulu, 21. Charlie Ngatai, 22. Richard Kahui
  • Team: 15. Ben R Smith, 14. Kade Poki, 13. Jason Emery, 12. Ma’a Nonu, 11. Hosea Gear, 10. Colin Slade, 9. Aaron Smith, 8. Elliot Dixon, 7. John Hardie, 6. Jarrad Hoeata, 5. Josh Bekhuis, 4. Brad Thorn (Captain), 3. Chris King, 2. Liam Coltman, 1. Tony Woodcock
  • Replacements: 16. Jason Rutledge, 17. Bronson Murray, 18. Joe Wheeler, 19. Tim Boys, 20. Frae Wilson, 21. Lima Sopoaga, 22. Phil Burleigh

Crusaders

Southern Kings

23 March at 08:35
  • Team: 15. Israel Dagg, 14. Tom Marshall, 13. Robert Fruean, 12. Ryan Crotty, 11. Johnny McNicholl, 10. Dan Carter, 9. Willi Heinz, 8. Kieran Read (Captain), 7. Matt Todd, 6. George Whitelock, 5. Sam Whitelock, 4. Luke Romano, 3. Owen Franks, 2. Corey Flynn, 1. Wyatt Crockett
  • Replacements: 16. Codie Taylor, 17. Joe Moody, 18. Dominic Bird, 19. Luke Whitelock, 20. Andy Ellis, 21. Tyler Bleyendaal, 22. Zac Guildford
  • Team: 15. George Whitehead, 14. Sergeal Petersen, 13. Ronnie Cooke, 12. Hadleigh Parkes, 11. Marcello Sampson, 10. Demetri Catrakilis, 9. Shaun Venter, 8. Jacques Engelbrecht, 7. Wimpie van der Walt, 6. Cornell du Preez, 5. David Bulbring, 4. Daniel Adongo, 3. Kevin Buys, 2. Bandise Maku, 1. Schalk Ferreira (Captain)
  • Replacements: 16. Edgar Marutlulle, 17. Jaco Engels, 18. Rynier Bernardo, 19. Devin Oosthuizen, 20. Nicolas Vergallo, 21. Waylon Murray, 22. Elric van Vuuren

Reds

Bulls

23 March at 10:40
  • Team: 15. Jonathan Lance, 14. Chris Feauai-Sautia, 13. Anthony Faingaa, 12. Ben Tapuai, 11. Digby Ioane, 10. Quade Cooper, 9. Will Genia, 8. Jake Schatz, 7. Jarrad Butler, 6. Ed Quirk, 5. James Horwill (Captain), 4. Ed O`Donoghue, 3. James Slipper, 2. James Hanson, 1. Greg Holmes
  • Replacements: 16. Saia Faingaa, 17. Albert Anae, 18. Rob Simmons, 19. Curtis Browning, 20. Nigel Ah Wong, 21. Nicholas Frisby, 22. Mike Harris
  • Team: 15. Zane Kirchner, 14. Lionel Mapoe, 13. JJ Engelbrecht, 12. Francois Venter, 11. Bjorn Basson, 10. Louis Fouche, 9. Jano Vermaak, 8. Pierre Spies (Captain), 7. Dewald Potgieter, 6. Deon Stegmann, 5. Grant Hattingh, 4. Paul Willemse, 3. Werner Kruger, 2. Chiliboy Ralepelle, 1. Morné Mellett
  • Replacements: 16. Willie Wepener, 17. Frik Kirsten, 18. Juandre Kruger, 19. Jacques Potgieter, 20. Ruan Snyman, 21. Morné Steyn, 22. Jan Serfontein

Force

Cheetahs

23 March at 12:45
  • Team: 15. Will Tupou, 14. Patrick Dellit, 13. Winston Stanley, 12. Kyle Godwin, 11. Alfie Mafi, 10. Sias Ebersohn, 9. Alby Mathewson, 8. Richard Brown, 7. Chris Alcock, 6. Angus Cottrell, 5. Hugh McMeniman, 4. Toby Lynn, 3. Salesi Ma’afu, 2. Nathan Charles, 1. Pek Cowan (Captain)
  • Replacements: 16. Heath Tessmann, 17. Tetera Faulkner, 18. Sam Wykes, 19. Ben McCalman, 20. Matt Hodgson, 21. Mick Snowden, 22. Jayden Hayward
  • Team: 15. Hennie Daniller, 14. Willie Le Roux, 13. Johann Sadie, 12. Robert Ebersohn, 11. Raymond Rhule, 10. Riaan Smit, 9. Sarel Pretorius, 8. Philip Van der Walt, 7. Pieter Labuschagne, 6. Heinrich Brussow, 5. Francois (FS) Uys, 4. Lodewyk de Jager, 3. Lourens Adriaanse, 2. Adriaan Strauss (Captain), 1. Trevor Nyakane
  • Replacements: 16. Ryno Barnes, 17. Coenie Oosthuizen, 18. Rynard Landman, 19. Boom Prinsloo, 20. Piet van Zyl, 21. Burton Francis, 22. Rayno Benjamin

Sharks

Rebels

23 March at 17:05
  • Team: 15. Louis Ludik, 14. JP Pietersen, 13. Paul Jordaan, 12. Meyer Bosman, 11. Lwazi Mvovo, 10. Patrick Lambie, 9. Cobus Reinach, 8. Keegan Daniel (Captain), 7. Marcell Coetzee, 6. Jacques Botes, 5. Franco van der Merwe, 4. Pieter-Steph du Toit, 3. Wiehahn Herbst, 2. Kyle Cooper, 1. Tendai Mtawarira
  • Replacements: 16. Craig Burden, 17. Jannie du Plessis, 18. Jandre Marais, 19. Ryan Kankowski, 20. Charl McLeod, 21. Francois Steyn, 22. Riaan Viljoen
  • Team: 15. Angus Roberts, 14. Jason Woodward, 13. Mitch Inman, 12. Lachlan Mitchell, 11. Cooper Vuna, 10. James O`Connor, 9. Nick Phipps, 8. Gareth Delve (Captain), 7. Scott Fuglistaller, 6. Scott Higginbotham, 5. Luke Jones, 4. Hugh Pyle, 3. Laurie Weeks, 2. Ged Robinson, 1. Nic Henderson
  • Replacements: 16. Shota Horie, 17. Paul Alo-Emile, 18. Cadeyrn Neville, 19. Jordy Reid, 20. Nick Stirzaker, 21. Rory Sidey, 22. Richard Kingi

Stormers

Brumbies

23 March at 19:10
  • Team: 15. Joe Pietersen, 14. Gio Aplon, 13. Juan de Jongh, 12. Jean de Villiers (Captain), 11. Gerhard van den Heever, 10. Elton Jantjies, 9. Dewaldt Duvenage, 8. Duane Vermeulen, 7. Rynhardt Elstadt, 6. Siya Kolisi, 5. Andries Bekker, 4. De Kock Steenkamp, 3. Frans Malherbe, 2. Tiaan Liebenberg, 1. Steven Kitshoff
  • Replacements: 16. Deon Fourie, 17. Pat Cilliers, 18. Don Armand, 19. Nizaam Carr, 20. Nick Groom, 21. Damian de Allende, 22. Jaco Taute
  • Team: 15. Jesse Mogg, 14. Henry Speight, 13. Tevita Kuridrani, 12. Christian Lealiifano, 11. Joseph Tomane, 10. Matt Toomua, 9. Ian Prior, 8. Fotu Auelua, 7. George Smith, 6. Ben Mowen (Captain), 5. Sam Carter, 4. Peter Kimlin, 3. Dan Palmer, 2. Stephen Moore, 1. Scott Sio
  • Replacements: 16. Siliva Siliva, 17. Ben Alexander, 18. Scott Fardy, 19. Colby Faingaa, 20. Nic White, 21. Robbie Coleman, 22. Clyde Rathbone

Waratahs

Blues

24 March at 07:05
  • Team: 15. Israel Folau, 14. Peter Betham, 13. Adam Ashley-Cooper, 12. Rob Horne, 11. Drew Mitchell, 10. Bernard Foley, 9. Brendan McKibbin, 8. Patrick McCutcheon, 7. Michael Hooper, 6. Dave Dennis (Captain), 5. Kane Douglas, 4. Sitaleki Timani, 3. Paddy Ryan, 2. John Ulugia, 1. Benn Robinson
  • Replacements: 16. Luke Holmes, 17. Sekope Kepu, 18. Mitchell Chapman, 19. Jed Holloway, 20. Matt Lucas, 21. Ben Volavola, 22. Tom Kingston
  • Team: 15. Charles Piutau, 14. Frank Halai, 13. Rene Ranger, 12. Francis Saili, 11. George Moala, 10. Chris Noakes, 9. Piri Weepu, 8. Peter Saili, 7. Luke Braid, 6. Steven Luatua, 5. Ali Williams (Captain), 4. Culum Retallick, 3. Charlie Faumuina, 2. James Parsons, 1. Tom McCartney
  • Replacements: 16. Quentin MacDonald, 17. Angus Ta’avao, 18. Anthony Boric, 19. Brendon O’Connor, 20. Jamison Gibson-Park, 21. Baden Kerr, 22. Jackson Willison

 

*******************************************************************

Super Rugby – Round 5

Highlanders

Hurricanes

15 March at 08:35
  • Team: 15. Ben R Smith, 14. Kade Poki, 13. Jason Emery, 12. Phil Burleigh, 11. Hosea Gear, 10. Colin Slade, 9. Aaron Smith, 8. Elliot Dixon, 7. John Hardie, 6. Joe Wheeler, 5. Jarrad Hoeata, 4. Brad Thorn, 3. Chris King, 2. Andrew Hore (Captain), 1. Tony Woodcock
  • Replacements: 16. Brayden Mitchell, 17. Ma’afu Fia, 18. Jake Paringatai, 19. TJ Ioane, 20. Fumiaki Tanaka, 21. Lima Sopoaga, 22. Buxton Popoalii
  • Team: 15. James Marshall, 14. Alapati Leiua, 13. Conrad Smith (Captain), 12. Tim Bateman, 11. Julian Savea, 10. Beauden Barrett, 9. TJ Perenara, 8. Victor Vito, 7. Karl Lowe, 6. Brad Shields, 5. Jason Eaton, 4. Jeremy Thrush, 3. Ben May, 2. Motu Matu’u, 1. Ben Franks
  • Replacements: 16. Ash Dixon, 17. Reg Goodes, 18. James Broadhurst, 19. Faifili Levave, 20. Chris Smylie, 21. Tusi Pisi, 22. André Taylor

Waratahs

Cheetahs

15 March at 10:40
  • Team: 15. Israel Folau, 14. Lachie Turner, 13. Adam Ashley-Cooper, 12. Berrick Barnes, 11. Peter Betham, 10. Bernard Foley, 9. Brendan McKibbin, 8. Pat McCutcheon, 7. Michael Hooper, 6. Dave Dennis (Captain), 5. Kane Douglas, 4. Sitaleki Timani, 3. Paddy Ryan, 2. John Ulugia, 2. Benn Robinson
  • Replacements: 16. Luke Holmes, 17. Jeremy Tilse, 18. Mitchell Chapman, 19. Lopeti Timani, 20. Matt Lucas, 21. Ben Volavola, 22. Rob Horne
  • Team: 15. Hennie Daniller, 14. Willie Le Roux, 13. Johann Sadie, 12. Robert Ebersohn, 11. Raymond Rhule, 10. Johan Goosen, 9. Sarel Pretorius, 8. Philip Van der Walt, 7. Pieter Labuschagne, 6. Frans Viljoen, 5. Francois (FS) Uys, 4. Lodewyk de Jager, 3. Lourens Adriaanse, 2. Adriaan Strauss (Captain), 1. Trevor Nyakane
  • Replacements: 16. Ryno Barnes, 17. Coenie Oosthuizen, 18. Rynard Landman, 19. Heinrich Brussow, 20. Piet van Zyl, 21. Riaan Smit, 22. Rayno Benjamin

Southern Kings

Chiefs

15 March at 19:10
  • Team: 15. SP Marais, 14. Sergeal Petersen, 13. Ronnie Cooke, 12. Andries Strauss, 11. Marcello Sampson, 10. Demetri Catrakilis, 9. Shaun Venter, 8. Jacques Engelbrecht, 7. Wimpie van der Walt, 6. Cornell du Preez, 5. Darron Nell (Captain), 4. Steven Sykes, 3. Kevin Buys, 2. Bandise Maku, 1. Schalk Ferreira
  • Replacements: 16. Edgar Marutlulle, 17. Jaco Engels, 18. David Bulbring, 19. Daniel Adongo, 20. Nicolas Vergallo, 21. George Whitehead, 22. Hadleigh Parkes
  • Team: 15. Gareth Anscombe, 14. Lelia Masaga, 13. Tim Nanai-Williams, 12. Andrew Horrell, 11. Asaeli Tikoirotuma, 10. Aaron Cruden, 9. Tawera Kerr-Barlow, 8. Ross Filipo, 7. Tanerau Latimer, 6. Liam Messam, 5. Michael Fitzgerald, 4. Craig Clarke (Captain), 3. Ben Afeaki, 2. Hikawera Elliott, 1. Toby Smith
  • Replacements: 16. Rhys Marshall, 17. Pauliasi Manu, 18. Brodie Retallick, 19. Sam Cane, 20. Augustine Pulu, 21. Charlie Ngatai, 22. Patrick Osborne

Crusaders

Bulls

16 March at 08:35
  • Team: 15. Israel Dagg, 14. Tom Marshall, 13. Robbie Fruean, 12. Ryan Crotty, 11. Johnny McNicholl, 10. Dan Carter, 9. Andy Ellis, 8. Kieran Read (Captain), 7. Matt Todd, 6. George Whitelock, 5. Dominic Bird, 4. Samuel Whitelock, 3. Owen Franks, 2. Corey Flynn, 1. Wyatt Crockett
  • Replacements: 16. Ben Funnell, 17. Joe Moody, 18. Tom Donnelly, 19. Luke Whitelock, 20. Willi Heinz, 21. Tyler Bleyendaal, 22. Adam Whitelock
  • Team: 15. Zane Kirchner, 14. Akona Ndungane, 13. JJ Engelbrecht, 12. Wynand Olivier, 11. Jürgen Visser, 10. Morné Steyn, 9. Jano Vermaak, 8. Pierre Spies (Captain), 7. Arno Botha, 6. Deon Stegmann, 5. Juandr Kruger, 4. Flip van der Merwe, 3. Frik Kirsten, 2. Willie Wepener, 1. Morné Mellett
  • Replacements: 16. Chiliboy Ralepelle, 17. Werner Kruger, 18. Grant Hattingh, 19. Jacques Potgieter, 20. Francois Hougaard, 21. Louis Fouché, 22. Jan Serfontein

Reds

Force

16 March at 10:40
  • Team: 15. Jonathan Lance, 14. Luke Morahan, 13. Anthony Faingaa, 12. Ben Tapuai, 11. Chris Feauai-Sautia, 10. Quade Cooper, 9. Will Genia (Captain), 8. Jake Schatz, 7. Liam Gill, 6. Ed Quirk, 5. Rob Simmons, 4. Ed O`Donoghue, 3. James Slipper, 2. Saia Faingaa, 1. Greg Holmes
  • Replacements: 16. James Hanson, 17. Albert Anae, 18. Radike Samo, 19. Jarrad Butler, 20. Nicholas Frisby, 21. Mike Harris, 22. Aidan Toua
  • Team: 15. Will Tupou, 14. Pat Dellitt, 13. Winston Stanley, 12. Kyle Godwin, 11. Alfi Mafi, 10. Sias Ebersohn, 9. Alby Mathewson; 8. Richard Brown, 7. Chris Alcock, 6. Angus Cottrell, 5. Hugh McMeniman, 4. Toby Lynn, 3. Salesi Ma’afu, 2. Nathan Charles, 1. Pek Cowan (Captain)
  • Replacements: 16. Heath Tessmann, 17. Tetera Faulkner, 18. Phoenix Battye, 19. Ben McCalman, 20. Mick Snowden, 21. Junior Rasolea, 22. Jayden Hayward

Sharks

Brumbies

16 March at 17:05
  • Team: 15. Louis Ludik, 14. Odwa Ndungane, 13. Paul Jordaan, 12. Francois Steyn, 11. JP Pietersen, 10. Patrick Lambie, 9. Charl McLeod, 8. Ryan Kankowski, 7. Keegan Daniel (Captain), 6. Marcell Coetzee, 5. Franco van der Merwe, 4. Anton Bresler, 3. Jannie du Plessis, 2. Craig Burden, 1. Tendai Mtawarira
  • Replacements: 16. Kyle Cooper, 17. Wiehahn Herbst, 18. Pieter-Steph du Toit, 19. Jacques Botes, 20. Cobus Reinach, 21. Meyer Bosman, 22. Lwazi Mvovo
  • Team: 15. Jesse Mogg, 14. Henry Speight, 13. Tevita Kuridrani, 12. Christian Lealiifano, 11. Joseph Tomane, 10. Matt Toomua, 9. Nic White, 8. Fotu Auelua, 7. George Smith, 6. Ben Mowen (Captain), 5. Sam Carter, 4. Peter Kimlin, 3. Ben Alexander, 2. Stephen Moore, 1. Scott Sio
  • Replacements: 16. Siliva Siliva, 17. Ruaidhri Murphy, 18. Scott Fardy, 19. Colby Faingaa, 20. Ian Prior, 21. Robbie Coleman, 22. Clyde Rathbone

 

*******************************************************************

Super Rugby – Round 4

Hurricanes

Crusaders

08 March at 08:35
  • Team: 15. André Taylor, 14. Alapati Leiua, 13. Conrad Smith (Captain), 12. Tim Bateman, 11. Julian Savea, 10. Beauden Barrett, 9. TJ Perenara, 8. Victor Vito, 7. Karl Lowe, 6. Brad Shields, 5. Jason Eaton, 4. Jeremy Thrush, 3. Jeffery Toomaga-Allen, 2. Dane Coles, 1. Ben Franks
  • Replacements: 16. Motu Matu’u, 17. Ben May, 18. James Broadhurst, 19. Faifili Levave, 20. Chris Smylie, 21. James Marshall, 22. Reynold Lee-Lo, 23. Ash Dixon
  • Team: 15. Israel Dagg, 14. Tom Marshall, 13. Robert Fruean, 12. Ryan Crotty, 11. Johnny McNicholl, 10. Dan Carter, 9. Andy Ellis, 8. Kieran Read (Captain), 7. Matt Todd, 6. George Whitelock, 5. Dominic Bird, 4. Sam Whitelock, 3. Owen Franks, 2. Corey Flynn, 1. Wyatt Crockett
  • Replacements: 16. Ben Funnell, 17. Joe Moody, 18. Tom Donnelly, 19. Luke Whitelock, 20. Willi Heinz, 21. Tom Taylor, 22. Adam Whitelock

Rebels

Reds

08 March at 10:40
  • Team: 15. Angus Roberts, 14. Richard Kingi, 13. Mitch Inman, 12. Lachlan Mitchell, 11. Alex Rokobaro, 10. James O`Connor (Captain), 9. Nick Phipps, 8. Scott Higginbotham, 7. Scott Fuglistaller, 6. Luke Jones, 5. Cadeyrn Neville, 4. Hugh Pyle, 3. Laurie Weeks, 2. Ged Robinson, 1. Nic Henderson
  • Replacements: 16. Shota Horie, 17. Paul Alo-Emile, 18. Jordy Reid, 19. Jarrod Saffy, 20. Nick Stirzaker, 21. Rory Sidey, 22. Tom English
  • Team: 15. Jonathan Lance, 14. Dom Shipperley, 13. Anthony Faingaa, 12. Ben Tapuai, 11. Digby Ioane, 10. Quade Cooper, 9. Nicholas Frisby, 8. Jake Schatz, 7. Liam Gill, 6. Ed Quirk, 5. Rob Simmons, 4. Ed O`Donoghue, 3. James Slipper (Captain), 2. Saia Faingaa, 1. Greg Holmes
  • Replacements: 16. James Hanson, 17. Albert Anae, 18. Adam Wallace-Harrison, 19. Radike Samo, 20. Ben Lucas, 21. Mike Harris, 22. Chris Feauai-Sautia

Highlanders

Cheetahs

09 March at 08:35
  • Team: 15. Ben Smith, 14. Kade Poki, 13. Phil Burleigh, 12. Ma’a Nonu, 11. Hosea Gear, 10. Lima Sapoaga, 9. Aaron Smith, 8. Jake Paringatai, 7. John Hardie, 6. Joe Wheeler, 5. Josh Bekhuis, 4. Brad Thorn, 3. Ma’afu Fia, 2. Andrew Hore (Captain, 1. Tony Woodcock
  • Replacements: 16. Brayden Mitchell, 17. Chris King, 18. Jarrad Hoeata, 19. Tim Boys, 20. Fumiaki Tanaka, 21. Colin Slade, 22. Shaun Treeby
  • Team: 15. Hennie Daniller, 14. Willie le Roux, 13. Johann Sadie, 12. Robert Ebersohn, 11. Raymond Rhule, 10. Johan Goosen, 9. Sarel Pretorius, 8. Philip van der Walt, 7. Pieter Labuschagne, 6. Frans Viljoen, 5. Francois Uys, 4. Lodewyk de Jager, 3. Lourens Adriaanse, 2. Adriaan Strauss (Captain), 1. Trevor Nyakane
  • Replacements: 16. Ryno Barnes, 17. Coenie Oosthuizen, 18. Rynhard Landman, 19. Heinrich Brüssow, 20. Piet van Zyl, 21. Riaan Smith, 22. Ryno Benjamin

Brumbies

Waratahs

09 March at 10:40
  • Team: 15. Jesse Mogg, 14. Henry Speight, 13. Andrew Smith, 12. Christian Lealiifano, 11. Clyde Rathbone, 10. Matt Toomua, 9. Nic White, 8. Ben Mowan (Capatin), 7. David Pocock, 6. Peter Kimlin, 5. Sam Carter, 4. Scott Fardy, 3. Dan Palmer, 2. Stephen Moore, 1.Ben Alexander
  • Replacements: 16. Siliva Siliva, 17. Scott Sio, 18. Fotu Auelua, 19. George Smith, 20. Ian Prior, 21. Robbie Coleman, 22. Joe Tomane
  • Team: 15. Ben Volavola, 14. Israel Folau, 13. Adam Ashley-Cooper, 12. Tom Carter, 11. Drew Mitchell, 10. Bernard Foley, 9. Brendan McKibbin, 8. Dave Dennis (Captain), 7. Michael Hooper, 6. Mitchell Chapman, 5. Kane Douglas, 4. Sitaleki Timani, 3. Sekope Kepu, 2. Tatafu Polota-Nau, 1. Benn Robinson
  • Replacements: 16. Luke Holmes, 17. Paddy Ryan, 18. Greg Peterson, 19. Lopeti Timani, 20. Patrick McCutcheon, 21. Matt Lucas, 22. Lachlan Turner

Stormers

Chiefs

09 March at 17:05
  • Team: 15. Joe Pietersen, 14. Gio Aplon, 13. Jean de Villiers (Captain), 12. Damian de Allende, 11. Bryan Habana, 10. Elton Jantjies, 9. Nic Groom, 8. Duane Vermeulen, 7. Rynhardt Elstadt, 6. Siya Kolisi, 5. Andries Bekker, 4. De Kock Steenkamp, 3. Frans Malherbe, 2. Deon Fourie, 1. Steven Kitshoff
  • Replacements: 16. Tiaan Liebenberg, 17. Pat Cilliers, 18. Don Armand, 19. Nizaam Carr, 20. Dewaldt Duvenage, 21. Peter Grant, 22. Gerhard van den Heever
  • Team: 15. Gareth Anscombe, 14. Lelia Masaga, 13. Tim Nanai-Williams, 12. Charlie Ngatai, 11. Asaeli Tikoirotuma, 10. Aaron Cruden, 9. Tawera Kerr-Barlow, 8. Liam Messam, 7. Sam Cane, 6. Tanerau Latimer, 5. Brodie Retallick, 4. Craig Clarke (Captain), 3. Ben Afeaki, 2. Mahonri Schwalger, 1. Pauliasi Manu
  • Replacements: 16. Hika Elliot, 17. Ben Tameifuna, 18. Michael Fitzgerald, 19. Nick Crosswell, 20. Augustine Pulu, 21. Andrew Horrell, 22. Patrick Osborne

Southern Kings

Sharks

09 March at 19:10
  • Team: 15. SP Marais, 14. Sergeal Petersen, 13. Ronnie Cooke, 12. Andries Strauss, 11. Marcello Sampson, 10. Demetri Catrakilis, 9. Shaun Venter, 8. Jacques Engelbrecht, 7. Wimpie van der Walt, 6. Cornell du Preez, 5. Steven Sykes, 4. Darron Nell (Captain), 3. Kevin Buys, 2. Bandise Maku, 1. Schalk Ferreira
  • Replacements: 16. Edgar Marutlulle, 17. Jaco Engels, 18. David Bulbring, 19. Luke Watson, 20. Nicolas Vergallo, 21. George Whitehead, 22. Hadleigh Parkes
  • Team: 15. Louis Ludik, 14. JP Pietersen, 13. Paul Jordaan, 12. Francois Steyn (Captain), 11. Lwazi Mvovo, 10. Patrick Lambie, 9. Cobus Reinach, 8. Ryan Kankowski, 7. Jean Deysel, 6. Marcell Coetzee, 5. Franco van der Merwe, 4. Anton Bresler, 3. Jannie du Plessis, 2. Craig Burden, 1. Tendai Mtawarira
  • Replacements: 16. Kyle Cooper, 17. Wiehahn Herbst, 18. Pieter-Steph du Toit, 19. Jacques Botes, 20. Charl McLeod, 21. Meyer Bosman, 22. Odwa Ndungane

Blues

Bulls

10 March at 05:05
  • Team: 15. Charles Piutau, 14. Frank Halai, 13. Rene Ranger, 12. Francis Saili, 11. Waisale Nahole, 10. Baden Kerr, 9. Piri Weepu, 8. Steven Luatua, 7. Luke Braid, 6. Kane Barrett, 5. Ali Williams (Captain), 4. Liaki Moli, 3. Charlie Faumuina, 2. Quentin MacDonald, 1. Tim Perry
  • Replacements: 16. James Parsons, 17. Angus Ta’avao, 18. Ronald Raaymakers, 19. Brendon O’Connor, 20. Jamison Gibson-Park, 21. Martin McKenzie, 22. Albert Nikoro
  • Team: 15. Zane Kirchner, 14. Akona Ndungane, 13. JJ Engelbrecht, 12. Wynand Olivier, 11. Lionel Mapoe, 10. Mornè Steyn, 9. Jano Vermaak, 8. Pierre Spies (Captain), 7. Arno Botha, 6. Deon Stegmann, 5. Juandrè Kruger, 4. Flip van der Merwe, 3. Frik Kirsten, 2. Willie Wepener, 1. Mornè Mellett
  • Replacements: 16. Chiliboy Ralepelle, 17. Werner Kruger, 18. Grant Hattingh, 19. Jacques Potgieter, 20. Francois Hougaard, 21. Louis Fouché, 22. Jürgen Visser

 

*******************************************************************

Super Rugby – Round 3

Blues

Crusaders

01 March at 08:30
  • Team: 15. Charles Piutau, 14. Frank Halai, 13. Rene Ranger, 12. Francis Saili, 11. George Moala, 10. Chris Noakes, 9. Piri Weepu, 8. Peter Saili, 7. Luke Braid, 6. Steven Luatua, 5. Ali Williams (Captain), 4. Culum Retallick, 3. Charlie Faumuina, 2. James Parsons, 1. Tom McCartney
  • Replacements: 16. Quentin MacDonald, 17. Angus Ta’avao, 18. Liaki Moli, 19. Brendon O’Connor, 20. Bryn Hall, 21. Baden Kerr, 22. Jackson Willison
  • Team: 15. Tom Taylor, 14. Adam Whitelock, 13. Robert Fruean, 12. Ryan Crotty, 11. Israel Dagg, 10. Dan Carter, 9. Andy Ellis, 8. Kieran Read (Captain), 7. Matt Todd, 6. George Whitelock, 5. Sam Whitelock, 4. Luke Romano, 3. Owen Franks, 2. Corey Flynn, 1. Wyatt Crockett
  • Replacements: 16. Ben Funnell, 17. Joe Moody, 18. Dominic Bird, 19. Luke Whitelock, 20. Willi Heinz, 21. Tyler Bleyendaal, 22. Tom Marshall

Waratahs

Rebels

01 March at 10:20
  • Team: 15. Israel Folau, 14. Tom Kingston, 13. Adam Ashley-Cooper, 12. Tom Carter, 11. Drew Mitchell, 10. Brendan Foley, 9. Brendan McKibbin, 8. Wycliff Palu, 7. Michael Hooper, 6. Dave Dennis (Captain), 5. Kane Douglas, 4. Mitchell Chapman, 3. Sekope Kepu, 2. Tatafu Polota-Nau, 1. Benn Robinson
  • Replacements: 16. John Ulugia, 17. Jeremy Tilse, 18. Sitaleki Timani / Paddy Ryan, 20. Lopeti Timani, 21. Matt Lucas, 22. Ben Volavola
  • Team: 15. James O`Connor (Captain), 14. Richard Kingi, 13. Mitch Inman, 12. Rory Sidey, 11. Lachlan Mitchell, 10. Kurtley Beale, 9. Nick Phipps, 8. Scott Higginbotham, 7. Scott Fuglistaller, 6. Luke Jones / Cadeyrn Neville, 4. Hugh Pyle, 3. Laurie Weeks, 2. Ged Robinson, 1. Nic Henderson
  • Replacements: 16. Shota Horie, 17. Paul Alo-Emile, 18. Jordy Reid, 19. Jarrod Saffy, 20. Nick Stirzaker, 21. Angus Roberts, 22. Tom English

Reds

Hurricanes

01 March at 12:20
  • Team: 15. Aidan Toua, 14. Dom Shipperley, 13. Chris Feauai-Sautia, 12. Ben Tapuai, 11. Digby Ioane, 10. Quade Cooper, 9. Ben Lucas, 8. Jake Schatz, 7. Liam Gill, 6. Ed Quirk, 5. Rob Simmons, 4. Ed O`Donoghue, 3. James Slipper (Captain), 2. Saia Faingaa, 1. Greg Holmes
  • Replacements: 16. James Hanson, 17. Albert Anae, 18. Adam Wallace-Harrison, 19. Radike Samo, 20. Nicholas Frisby, 21. Mike Harris, 22. Luke Morahan
  • Team: 15. André Taylor, 14. Alapati Leiua, 13. Conrad Smith (Captain), 12. Tim Bateman, 11. Julian Savea, 10. Beauden Barrett, 9. TJ Perenara, 8. Brad Shields, 7. Karl Lowe, 6. Victor Vito, 5. Jason Eaton, 4. Jeremy Thrush, 3. Jeffery Toomaga-Allen, 2. Dane Coles, 1. Ben Franks
  • Replacements: 16. Motu Matu’u, 17. Reg Goodes, 18. James Broadhurst, 19. Faifili Levave, 20. Chris Smylie, 21. James Marshall, 22. Reynold Lee-Lo

Chiefs

Cheetahs

02 March at 08:35
  • Team: 15. Gareth Anscombe, 14. Lelia Masaga, 13. Tim Nanai-Williams, 12. Bundee Aki, 11. Asaeli Tikoirotuma, 10. Aaron Cruden, 9. Augustine Pulu, 8. Fritz Lee, 7. Sam Cane, 6. Liam Messam (Captain), 5. Brodie Retallick, 4. Michael Fitzgerald, 3. Ben Afeaki, 2. Hika Elliot, 1. Pauliasi Manu
  • Replacements: 16. Rhys Marshall, 17. Ben Tameifuna, 18. Craig Clarke, 19. Tanerau Latimer, 20. Tawera Kerr-Barlow, 21. Charlie Ngatai, 22. Patrick Osborne
  • Team: 15. Hennie Daniller, 14. Willie le Roux, 13. Johann Sadie, 12. Robert Ebersohn, 11. Raymond Rhule, 10. Johan Goosen, 9. Sarel Pretorius, 8. Puilip van der Walt, 7. Lappies Labuschagne, 6. Frans Viljoen, 5. Francois Uys, 4. Lood de Jager, 3. Lourens Adriaanse, 2. Adriaan Strauss (Captain), 1. Trevor Nyakane
  • Replacements: 16. Ryno Barnes, 17. Coenie Oosthuizen, 18. Ligtoring Landman, 19. Boom Prinsloo, 20. Piet van Zyl, 21. Riaan Smit, 22. Rayno Benjamin

Bulls

Force

02 March at 17:05
  • Team: 15. Zane Kirchner, 14. Sampie Mastriet, 13. Lionel Mapoe, 12. Wynand Olivier, 11. Bjorn Basson, 10. Morné Steyn, 9. Francois Hougaard, 8. Pierre Spies (Captain), 7. Arno Botha, 6. Jacques Potgieter, 5. Juandré Kruger, 4. Flip van der Merwe, 3. Werner Kruger, 3. Chiliboy Ralepelle, 1. Morné Mellett.
  • Replacements: 16. Willie Wepener, 17. Frik Kirsten, 18. Grant Hattingh, 19. Jean Cook, 20. Jano Vermaak, 21. Louis Fouché, 22. Jan Serfontein
  • Team: 15. Will Tupou, 14. Nick Cummins, 13. Winston Stanley, 12. Kyle Godwin, 11. Alfie Mafi, 10. Sias Ebersohn, 9. Alby Mathewson, 8. Richard Brown, 7. Matt Hodgson (Captain), 6. Angus Cottrell, 5. Hugh McMeniman, 4. Toby Lynn, 3. Salesi Ma’afu, 2. Nathan Charles, 1. Pek Cowan
  • Replacements: 16. Heath Tessmann, 17. Tetera Faulkner, 18. Sam Wykes, 19. Ben McCalman, 20. Chris Alcock, 21. Mick Snowden, 22. Jayden Hayward

Sharks

Stormers

02 March at 19:10
  • Team: 15. Louis Ludik, 14. JP Pietersen, 13. Paul Jordaan, 12. Francois Steyn (Captain), 11. Lwazi Mvovo, 10. Patrick Lambie, 9. Cobus Reinach, 8. Ryan Kankowski, 7. Jean Deysel, 6. Marcell Coetzee, 5. Franco van der Merwe, 4. Anton Bresler, 3. Jannie du Plessis, 2. Craig Burden, 1. Tendai Mtawarira
  • Replacements: 16. Kyle Cooper, 17. Wiehahn Herbst, 18. Pieter-Steph du Toit, 19. Jacques Botes, 20. Charl McLeod, 21. Meyer Bosman, 22. Odwa Ndungane
  • Team: 15. Joe Pietersen, 14. Gio Aplon, 13. Jean de Villiers (Captain), 12. Damian de Allende, 11. Bryan Habana, 10. Elton Jantjies, 9. Nic Groom, 8. Duane Vermeulen, 7. Rynhardt Elstadt, 6. Siya Kolisi, 5. Andries Bekker, 4. De Kock Steenkamp, 3. Frans Malherbe, 2. Deon Fourie, 1. Steven Kitshoff
  • Replacements: 16. Martin Bezuidenhout, 17. Pat Cilliers, 18. Don Armand, 19. Nizaam Carr, 20. Louis Schreuder, 21. Peter Grant, 22. Gerhard van den Heever

 

***********************************************************************

Super Rugby – Round 2

Highlanders

Chiefs

22 February at 08:35
  • Team: 15. Ben R Smith, 14. Kade Poki, 13. Phil Burleigh, 12. Ma’a Nonu, 11. Hosea Gear (Captain), 10. Lima Sopoaga, 9. Aaron Smith, 8. Nasi Manu, 7. John Hardie, 6. Joe Wheeler, 5. Josh Bekhuis, 4. Jarrad Hoeata, 3. Ma’afu Fia, 2. Brayden Mitchell, 1. Tony Woodcock
  • Replacements: 16. Liam Coltman, 17. Bronson Murray, 18. Elliot Dixon, 19. Tim Boys, 20. Fumiaki Tanaka, 21. Hayden Parker, 22. Buxton Popoalii
  • Team: 15. Gareth Anscombe, 14. Patrick Osborne, 13. Tim Nanai-Williams, 12. Bundee Aki, 11. Asaeli Tikoirotuma, 10. Aaron Cruden, 9. Tawera Kerr-Barlow, 8. Fritz Lee, 7. Sam Cane, 6. Liam Messam, 5. Brodie Retallick, 4. Craig Clarke (Captain), 3. Ben Afeaki, 2. Hikawera Elliott, 1. Pauliasi Manu
  • Replacements: 16. Rhys Marshall, 17. Ben Tameifuna, 18. Michael Fitzgerald, 19. Tanerau Latimer, 20. Augustine Pulu, 21. Charlie Ngatai, 22. Lelia Masaga

Rebels

Brumbies

22 February at 10:40
  • Team: 15. James O`Connor, 14. Richard Kingi, 13. Mitch Inman, 12. Rory Sidey, 11. Lachlan Mitchell, 10. Kurtley Beale, 9. Nick Phipps, 8. Gareth Delve (Captain), 7. Scott Fuglistaller, 6. Scott Higginbotham, 5. Luke Jones, 4. Hugh Pyle, 3. Laurie Weeks, 2. Ged Robinson, 1. Nic Henderson
  • Replacements: 16. Shota Horie, 17. Paul Alo-Emile, 18. Cadeyrn Neville, 19. Jarrod Saffy, 20. Nick Stirzaker, 21. Alex Rokobaro, 22. Tom English
  • Team: 15. Jesse Mogg, 14. Joseph Tomane, 13. Andrew Smith, 12. Christian Lealiifano, 11. Clyde Rathbone, 10. Matt Toomua, 9. Nic White, 8. Ben Mowen (Captain), 7. David Pocock, 6. Peter Kimlin, 5. Sam Carter, 4. Scott Fardy, 3. Dan Palmer, 2. Stephen Moore, 1. Ben Alexander
  • Replacements: 16. Siliva Siliva, 17. Scott Sio, 18. Fotu Auelua, 19. Colby Faingaa, 20. Ian Prior, 21. Robbie Coleman, 22. Tevita Kuridrani

Bulls

Stormers

22 February at 19:10
  • Team: 15. Zane Kirchner, 14. Lionel Mapoe, 13. JJ Engelbrecht, 12. Wynand Olivier, 11. Bjorn Basson, 10. Morné Steyn, 9. Francois Hougaard, 8. Pierre Spies (Captain), 7. Dewald Potgieter, 6. Deon Stegmann, 5. Juandre Kruger, 4. Flip van der Merwe, 3. Werner Kruger, 2. Chiliboy Ralepelle, 1. Morné Mellett
  • Replacements: 16. Willie Wepener, 17. Frik Kirsten, 18. Grant Hattingh, 19. Arno Botha, 20. Jano Vermaak, 21. Louis Fouche, 22. Francois Venter
  • Team: 15. Jaco Taute, 14. Gio Aplon, 13. Jean de Villiers (Captain), 12. Damian de Allende, 11. Bryan Habana, 10. Elton Jantjies, 9. Nick Groom, 8. Duane Vermeulen, 7. Rynhardt Elstadt, 6. Siya Kolisi, 5. Andries Bekker, 4. De Kock Steenkamp, 3. Pat Cilliers, 2. Deon Fourie, 1. Steven Kitshoff
  • Replacements: 16. Martin Bezuidenhout, 17. Frans Malherbe, 18. Don Armand, 19. Nizaam Carr, 20. Dewaldt Duvenage, 21. Gerhard van den Heever, 22. Joe Pietersen

Hurricanes

Blues

23 February at 08:35
  • Team: 15. André Taylor, 14. Alapati Leiua, 13. Conrad Smith (Captain), 12. Tim Bateman, 11. Julian Savea, 10. Beauden Barrett, 9. TJ Perenara, 8. Brad Shields, 7. Karl Lowe, 6. Victor Vito, 5. Jason Eaton, 4. Jeremy Thrush, 3. Ben May, 2. Dane Coles, 1. Ben Franks
  • Replacements: 16. Ash Dixon, 17. Reg Goodes, 18. Mark Reddish, 19. Faifili Levave, 20. Chris Smylie, 21. James Marshall, 22. Reynold Lee-Lo
  • Team: 15. Charles Piutau, 14. Frank Halai, 13. Rene Ranger, 12. Francis Saili, 11. George Moala, 10. Chris Noakes, 9. Piri Weepu, 8. Peter Saili, 7. Luke Braid, 6. Steven Luatua, 5. Ali Williams (Captain), 4. Culum Retallick, 3. Charlie Faumuina, 2. James Parsons, 1. Tom McCartney
  • Replacements: 16. Quentin MacDonald, 17. Angus Ta’avao, 18. Liaki Moli, 19. Brendon O’Connor, 20. Bryn Hall, 21. Baden Kerr, 22. Jackson Willison

Reds

Waratahs

23 February at 10:40
  • Team: 15. Mike Harris, 14. Dom Shipperley, 13. Chris Feauai-Sautia, 12. Ben Tapuai, 11. Digby Ioane, 10. Quade Cooper, 9. Ben Lucas, 8. Jake Schatz, 7. Liam Gill, 6. Ed Quirk, 5. Rob Simmons, 4. Ed O`Donoghue, 3. James Slipper (Captain), 2. Saia Faingaa, 1. Greg Holmes
  • Replacements: 16. James Hanson, 17. Albert Anae, 18. Adam Wallace-Harrison, 19. Jarrad Butler, 20. Nicholas Frisby, 21. Jonathan Lance, 22. Luke Morahan
  • Team: 15. Israel Folau, 14. Drew Mitchell, 13. Adam Ashley-Cooper, 12. Tom Carter, 11. Tom Kingston, 10. Bernard Foley, 9. Brendan McKibbin, 8. Wycliff Palu, 7. Michael Hooper, 6. Dave Dennis (Captain), 5. Kane Douglas, 4. Sitaleki Timani, 3. Sekope Kepu, 2. Tatafu Polota-Nau, 1. Jeremy Tilse
  • Replacements: 16. John Ulugia, 17. Benn Robinson, 18. Paddy Ryan, 19. Mitchell Chapman, 20. Lopeti Timani, 21. Matt Lucas, 22. Ben Volavola

Cheetahs

Sharks

23 February at 17:05
  • Team: 15. Hennie Daniller, 14. Willie Le Roux, 13. Johann Sadie, 12. Robert Ebersohn, 11. Raymond Rhule, 10. Johan Goosen, 9. Piet van Zyl, 8. Philip Van der Walt, 7. Nelis Labuschagne, 6. Frans Viljoen, 5. Francois (FS) Uys, 4. Lodewyk de Jager, 3. Lourens Adriaanse, 2. Adriaan Strauss (Captain), 1. Trevor Nyakane
  • Replacements: 16. Ryno Barnes, 17. Coenie Oosthuizen, 18. Waltie Vermeulen, 19. Boom Prinsloo, 20. Sarel Pretorius, 21. Elgar Watts, 22. Rayno Benjamin
  • Team: 15. Louis Ludik, 14. JP Pietersen, 13. Paul Jordaan, 12. Francois Steyn (Captain), 11. Lwazi Mvovo, 10. Patrick Lambie, 9. Cobus Reinach, 8. Ryan Kankowski, 7. Marcell Coetzee, 6. Jacques Botes, 5. Franco van der Merwe, 4. Anton Bresler, 3. Jannie du Plessis, 2. Craig Burden, 1. Tendai Mtawarira
  • Replacements: 16. Kyle Cooper, 17. Wiehahn Herbst, 18. Pieter-Steph du Toit, 19. Jean Deysel, 20. Charl McLeod, 21. Meyer Bosman, 22. Odwa Ndungane

Southern Kings

Force

23 February at 19:10
  • Team: 15. SP Marais, 14. Sergeal Petersen, 13. Ronnie Cooke, 12. Andries Strauss, 11. Marcello Sampson, 10. Demetri Catrakilis, 9. Shaun Venter, 8. Luke Watson (Captain), 7. Wimpie van der Walt, 6. Cornell du Preez, 5. Steven Sykes, 4. David Bulbring, 3. Kevin Buys, 2. Bandise Maku, 1. Schalk Ferreira
  • Replacements: 16. Edgar Marutlulle, 17. Jaco Engels, 18. Daniel Adongo, 19. Jacques Engelbrecht, 20. Johan Herbst, 21. George Whitehead, 22. Hadleigh Parkes
  • Team: 15. Will Tupou, 14. Nick Cummins, 13. Winston Stanley, 12. Kyle Godwin, 11. Alfie Mafi, 10. Sam Christie, 9. Alby Mathewson, 8. Ben McCalman, 7. Matt Hodgson (Captain), 6. Angus Cottrell, 5. Hugh McMeniman, 4. Sam Wykes, 3. Tetera Faulkner, 2. Nathan Charles, 1. Pek Cowan
  • Replacements: 16. Heath Tessmann, 17. Kieran Longbottom, 18. Toby Lynn, 19. Richard Brown, 20. Chris Alcock, 21. Mick Snowden, 22. Junior Rasolea

 

******************************************************************

Super Rugby – Round 1

Melbourne Rebels

Western Force

15 February at 10:40
  • Team: 15 James O’Connor, 14 Lachlan Mitchell, 13 Mitch Inman, 12 Rory Sidey, 11 Richard Kingi, 10 Kurtley Beale, 9 Nick Phipps, 8 Gareth Delve (Captain), 7 Scott Fuglistaller, 6 Scott Higginbotham, 5 Luke Jones, 4 Hugh Pyle, 3 Laurie Weeks, 2 Ged Robinson, 1 Nick Henderson
  • Replacements: 16 Shota Horie, 17 Paul Alo-Emile, 18 Cadeyrn Neville, 19 Jarrod Saffy, 20 Nick Stirzaker, 21 Alex Rokobaro, 22 Tom English
  • Team: 15 Will Tupou, 14 Patrick Dellit, 13 Winston Stanley, 12 Kyle Godwin, 11 Alfie Mafi, 10 Sam Christie, 9 Alby Mathewson, 8 Ben McCalman, 7 Chris Alcock, 6 Angus Cottrell, 5 Toby Lynn, 4 Sam Wykes, 3 Tetera Faulkner, 2 Nathan Charles, 1 Pek Cowan (Captain)
  • Replacements: 16 Heath Tessmann, 17 Kieran Longbottom, 18 Phoenix Battye, 19 Richard Brown, 20 Mick Snowden, 21 Sias Ebersohn, 22 Junior Rasolea

Brumbies

Reds

16 February at 10:40
  • Team: 15 Jesse Mogg, 14 Henry Speight, 13 Andrew Smith, 12 Christian Lealiifano, 11 Clyde Rathbone, 10 Matt Toomua, 9 Nic White, 8 Ben Mowen (Captain), 7 David Pocock, 6 Peter Kimlin, 5 Sam Carter, 4 Scott Fardy, 3 Dan Palmer, 2 Stephen Moore, 1 Ben Alexander
  • Replacements: 16 Siliva Siliva, 17 Ruaidhri Murphy, 18 Colby Faingaa, 19 Fotu Auelua, 20 Ian Prior, 21 Joseph Tomane, 22 Robbie Coleman
  • Team: 15 Mike Harris, 14 Dom Shipperley, 13 Aidan Toua, 12 Ben Tapuai, 11 Digby Ioane, 10 Quade Cooper, 9 Ben Lucas, 8 Jake Schatz, 7 Liam Gill, 6 Ed Quirk, 5 Rob Simmons, 4 Adam Wallace-Harrison, 3 James Slipper (Captain), 2 Saia Faingaa, 1 Greg Holmes
  • Replacements: 16 Albert Anae, 17 James Hanson, 18 Ed O`Donoghue, 19 Jarrad Butler, 20 Nicholas Frisby, 21 Jonathan Lance, 22 Chris Feauai-Sautia


Marshalls World of Sport






Bam Advert