Ask-Ads Left

 

Vodacom Cup Logs after Open Rounds:

North Section

Pos Team P W D L PF PA PD TF TA BPts Pts
1 Xerox Golden Lions 7 7 0 0 279 108 171 38 15 5 33
2 Vodacom Blue Bulls 7 6 0 1 282 114 168 40 11 5 29
3 Steval Pumas 7 5 0 2 263 114 149 32 13 4 24
4 Leopards XV 7 4 0 3 208 217 -9 28 28 4 20
5 Hino Valke 7 3 0 4 213 200 13 31 25 7 19
6 Down Touch Griffons 7 2 0 5 160 286 -126 23 40 3 11
7 FNB Welwitschias 7 1 0 6 94 285 -191 13 41 3 7
8 Assupol Limpopo Blue Bulls 7 0 0 7 115 290 -175 12 43 2 2

 

South Section

Pos Team P W D L PF PA PD TF TA BPts Pts
1 DHL Western Province 7 7 0 0 188 103 85 23 11 4 32
2 GWK Griquas 7 6 0 1 205 138 67 24 16 4 28
3 Toyota Free State XV 7 4 0 3 215 170 45 28 17 6 22
4 SWD Eagles 7 4 0 3 193 137 56 21 16 4 20
5 EP Kings 7 3 0 4 181 162 19 26 18 5 17
6 Cell C Sharks XV 7 2 0 5 180 165 15 24 22 3 11
7 Border Bulldogs 7 1 0 6 104 206 -102 11 28 2 6
8 Boland Cavaliers 7 1 0 6 105 290 -185 15 44 1 5

 


 

Vodacom Cup Results:

May 2015
30 DHL Western Province 7 – 24 Steval Pumas DHL Newlands, Cape Town
23 DHL Western Province 10 – 6 Vodacom Blue Bulls DHL Newlands, Cape Town
22 Xerox Golden Lions 20 – 43 Steval Pumas Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg
15 DHL Western Province 47 – 22 Leopards XV City Park Stadium, Cape Town
15 Xerox Golden Lions 29 – 21 SWD Eagles Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg
15 Vodacom Blue Bulls 44 – 21 Toyota Free State XV Loftus Versveld, Pretoria
15 GWK Griquas 14 – 28 Steval Pumas GWK Park, Kimberley
9 Border Bulldogs 29 – 5 Boland Cavaliers Davidson Rugby Stadium, Alice
9 GWK Griquas 19 – 18 Toyota Free State XV GWK Park, Kimberley
9 Assupol Limpopo Blue Bulls 27 – 38 Hino Valke New Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane
9 DHL Western Province 27 – 19 SWD Eagles DHL Newlands, Cape Town
8 FNB Welwitschias 25 – 33 Leopards XV Hage Geingob Stadium, Windhoek
8 EP Kings 23 – 8 Cell C Sharks XV Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
8 Down Touch Griffons 20 – 36 Xerox Golden Lions HT Pelatona Projects Stadium, Welkom
2 Vodacom Blue Bulls 83 – 13 Assupol Limpopo Blue Bulls Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
2 SWD Eagles 36 – 17 Border Bulldogs Albertinia
2 Boland Cavaliers 10 – 44 EP Kings Central Sports Grounds, Citrusdal
2 Cell C Sharks XV 24 – 27 GWK Griquas Woodburn Stadium, Pietermaritzburg
2 Leopards XV 59 – 12 Down Touch Griffons Hartbeesfontein
2 Toyota Free State XV 29 – 30 DHL Western Province Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
1 FNB Welwitschias 7 – 45 Hino Valke Hage Geingob Stadium, Windhoek
April 2015
25 Cell C Sharks XV 52 – 12 Boland Cavalliers Empangeni
25 EP Kings 10 – 31 SWD Eagles Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
25 Down Touch Griffons 40 – 28 Assupol Limpopo Blue Bulls HT Pelatona Projects Stadium, Welkom
25 GWK Griquas 14 – 21 DHL Western Province Diamantveld High School Stadium, Kimberley
25 Xerox Golden Lions 63 – 10 Leopards XV Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg
24 Steval Pumas 28 – 22 Hino Valke Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
24 Border Bulldogs 10 – 14 Toyota Free State XV BCM Stadium, East London
18 Toyota Free State XV 50 – 45 EP Kings Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
18 Boland Cavaliers 19 – 62 GWK Griquas Smuts Ground, Velddrif
18 FNB Welwitschias 24 – 17 Assupol Limpopo Blue Bulls Hage Geingob Stadium, Windhoek
18 DHL Western Province 34 – 6 Border Bulldogs City Park Stadium, Cape Town
17 SWD Eagles 36 – 13 Cell C Sharks XV Outeniqua Park, George
17 Leopards XV 23 – 31 Steval Pumas Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom
17 Vodacom Blue Bulls 40 – 21 Down Touch Griffons Loftus Versfeld B, Pretoria
11 EP Kings 13 – 19 DHL Western Province Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
11 Cell C Sharks XV 18 – 35 Toyota Free State XV Kokstad Rugby Club, Kokstad
11 GWK Griquas 37 – 25 Border Bulldogs Hartswater
11 Steval Pumas 16 – 24 Xerox Golden Lions Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
10 FNB Welwitschias 0 – 44 Vodacom Blue Bulls Hage Geingob Stadium, Windhoek
10 Boland Cavaliers 34 – 26 SWD Eagles Boland Park, Worcester
10 Down Touch Griffons 17 – 38 Hino Valke HT Pelatona Projects Stadium, Welkom
March 2015
28 Vodacom Blue Bulls 20 – 18 Steval Pumas Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
28 DHL Western Province 32 – 12 Cell C Sharks XV City Park Stadium, Cape Town
28 Toyota Free State XV 52 – 15 Boland Cavaliers Clive Solomon Stadium, Bloemfontein
28 Hino Valke 26 – 48 Xerox Golden Lions Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
27 Border Bulldogs 17 – 27 EP Kings BCM Stadium, East London
27 FNB Welwitschias 28 – 32 Down Touch Griffons Hage Geinbob Stadium, Windhoek
27 SWD Eagles 12 – 19 GWK Griquas Outeniqua Park, George
21 Boland Cavaliers 10 – 25 DHL Western Province Caledon Sports Ground, Caledon
21 Steval Pumas 52 – 0 Assupol Limpopo Blue Bulls Lilian Ngoyi Stadium, Secunda
21 Cell C Sharks XV 53 – 0 Border Bulldogs Growthpoint Kings Park, Durban
21 EP Kings 19 – 27 GWK Griquas Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
21 Leopards 36 – 31 Hino Valke Lichtenburg High School, Lichtenburg
20 SWD Eagles 33 – 17 Toyota Free State XV Outeniqua Park, George
20 Xerox Golden Lions 24 – 12 Vodacom Blue Bulls Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg
13 Assupol Limpopo Blue Bulls 21 – 31 Xerox Golden Lions New Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane
13 FNB Welwitschias 7 – 61 Steval Pumas Hage Geingob Stadium, Windhoek
13 Vodacom Blue Bulls 46 – 25 Leopards XV Loftus Versfeld B, Pretoria
7 Leopards XV 22 – 9 Assupol Limpopo Blue Bulls Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom
6 FNB Welwitschias 3 – 53 Xerox Golden Lions Hage Geingob Stadium, Windhoek
6 Steval Pumas 57 – 18 Down Touch Griffons Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
6 Hino Valke 13 – 37 Vodacom Blue Bulls Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park

 


 

Vodacom Cup Fixtures:

All times CAT (SA, GMT+2)

March 2015
6 Valke v Vodacom Blue Bulls Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park 15:00
6 Welwitschias v Xerox Golden Lions Hage Geingob Stadium, Windhoek 19:00
6 Steval Pumas v Down Touch Griffons Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit 19:00
7 Leopards XV v Assupol Limpopo Blue Bulls Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom
13 Welwitschias v Steval Pumas Hage Geingob Stadium, Windhoek 19:00
14 Vodacom Blue Bulls v Leopards XV Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
14 Assupol Limpopo Blue Bulls v Xerox Golden Lions Thabazimbi 15:00
20 Xerox Golden Lions v Vodacom Blue Bulls Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg 15:00
20 SWD Eagles v Toyota Free State XV Outeniqua Park, George 19:00
21 Steval Pumas v Assupol Limpopo Blue Bulls Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
21 Boland Cavaliers v DHL Western Province Boland Stadium, Wellington
21 Leopards XV v Valke Lichtenburg 14:30
21 EP Kings v GWK Griquas Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE 15:00
21 Cell C Sharks XV v Border Bulldogs Growthpoint Kings Park, Durban 16:30
27 Welwitschias v Down Touch Griffons Hage Geingob Stadium, Windhoek 19:00
27 SWD Eagles v GWK Griquas Outeniqua Park, George 19:00
27 Border Bulldogs v EP Kings BCM Stadium, East London 19:10
28 DHL Western Province v Cell C Sharks XV DHL Newlands Rugby Stadium, CT
28 Toyota Free State XV v Boland Cavaliers Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
28 Valke v Xerox Golden Lions Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park 15:00
28 Vodacom Blue Bulls v Steval Pumas Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria 16:30
April 2015
10 Boland Cavaliers v SWD Eagles Boland Stadium, Wellington 15:00
10 Welwitschias v Vodacom Blue Bulls Hage Geingob Stadium, Windhoek 19:00
11 Down Touch Griffons v Valke HT Pelatona Projects Stadium, Welkom
11 GWK Griquas v Border Bulldogs GWK Park, Kimberley
11 Steval Pumas v Xerox Golden Lions Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit 15:00
11 Cell C Sharks XV v Toyota Free State XV Kokstad Rugby Club 15:30
11 EP Kings v DHL Western Province Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE 19:00
17 Vodacom Blue Bulls v Down Touch Griffons Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
17 Leopards XV v Steval Pumas Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom 16:30
18 SWD Eagles v Cell C Sharks XV Outeniqua Park, George
18 Boland Cavaliers v GWK Griquas Boland Stadium, Wellington
18 Welwitschias v Assupol Limpopo Blue Bulls Hage Geingob Stadium, Windhoek 15:00
18 DHL Western Province v Border Bulldogs City Park Stadium, Cape Town 15:00
18 Toyota Free State XV v EP Kings Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein 16:30
24 Steval Pumas v Valke Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit 19:00
25 Down Touch Griffons v Assupol Limpopo Blue Bulls HT Pelatona Projects Stadium, Welkom
25 GWK Griquas v DHL Western Province GWK Park, Kimberley
25 Xerox Golden Lions v Leopards XV Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg 14:30
25 EP Kings v SWD Eagles Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE 15:00
25 Cell C Sharks XV v Boland Cavaliers Growthpoint Kings Park, Durban 15:30
25 Border Bulldogs v Toyota Free State XV BCM Stadium, East London 15:30
May 2015
1 Welwitschias v Valke Hage Geingob Stadium, Windhoek 15:00
2 Vodacom Blue Bulls v Assupol Limpopo Blue Bulls Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
2 SWD Eagles v Border Bulldogs Outeniqua Park, George
2 Boland Cavaliers v EP Kings Boland Stadium, Wellington
2 Leopards XV v Down Touch Griffons Hartbeesfontein 14:30
2 Toyota Free State XV v DHL Western Province Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein 14:30
2 Cell C Sharks XV v GWK Griquas Woodburn Stadium, Pmbg 15:30
8 Down Touch Griffons v Xerox Golden Lions HT Pelatona Projects Stadium, Welkom 15:00
8 Welwitschias v Leopards XV Hage Geingob Stadium, Windhoek 19:00
8 EP Kings v Cell C Sharks XV Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE 19:00
9 GWK Griquas v Toyota Free State XV GWK Park, Kimberley
9 DHL Western Province v SWD Eagles DHL Newlands Rugby Stadium, CT 14:45
9 Assupol Limpopo Blue Bulls v Valke New Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane 15:00
9 Border Bulldogs v Boland Cavaliers BCM Stadium, East London 17:00
15 A1 v B4 To be confirmed
15 B1 v A4 To be confirmed
15 A2 v B3 To be confirmed
15 B2 v A3 To be confirmed
22 Winner QF1 v Winner QF4 To be confirmed 16:30
22 Winner QF2 v Winner QF3 To be confirmed 19:10
30 Winner SF1 v Winner SF2 To be confirmed 14:00

 


RugbyIQ


Bam Advert