Vodacom-Red-VIP140x525

IRB Rugby World Cup FIXTURES

September 2011

9 New Zealand v Tonga Eden Park, Auckland 10:30
10 Scotland v Romania Rugby Park Stadium, Invercargill 03:00
10 Fiji v Namibia Rotorua International Stadium, Rotorua 05:30
10 France v Japan Eden Park, Auckland 08:00
10 Argentina v England Carisbrook, Dunedin 10:30
11 Australia v Italy Eden Park, Auckland 05:30
11 Ireland v USA Stadium Taranaki, New Plymouth 08:00
11 South Africa v Wales Wellington Regional Stadium, Wellington 10:30
14 Samoa v Namibia Rotorua International Stadium, Rotorua 04:30
14 Tonga v Canada Northland Events Centre, Whangarei 07:00
14 Scotland v Georgia Rugby Park Stadium, Invercargill 09:30
15 Russia v USA Stadium Taranaki, New Plymouth 09:30
16 New Zealand v Japan Waikato Stadium, Hamilton 10:00
17 Argentina v Romania Rugby Park Stadium, Invercargill 05:30
17 South Africa v Fiji Wellington Regional Stadium, Wellington 08:00
17 Australia v Ireland Eden Park, Auckland 10:30
18 Wales v Samoa Waikato Stadium, Hamilton 05:30
18 England v Georgia Carisbrook, Dunedin 08:00
18 France v Canada McLean Park, Napier 10:30
20 Italy v Russia Trafalgar Park, Nelson 09:30
21 Tonga v Japan Northland Events Centre, Whangarei 09:30
22 South Africa v Namibia North Harbour Stadium, North Shore 10:00
23 Australia v USA Wellington Regional Stadium, Wellington 10:30
24 England v Romania Carisbrook, Dunedin 08:00
24 New Zealand v France Eden Park, Auckland 10:30
25 Fiji v Samoa Eden Park, Auckland 04:30
25 Ireland v Russia Rotorua International Stadium, Rotorua 07:00
25 Argentina v Scotland Wellington Regional Stadium, Wellington 09:30
26 Wales v Namibia Stadium Taranaki, New Plymouth 08:30
27 Canada v Japan McLean Park, Napier 06:00
27 Italy v USA Trafalgar Park, Nelson 08:30
28 Georgia v Romania Arena Manawatu, Palmerston North 08:30
30 South Africa v Samoa North Harbour Stadium, North Shore 09:30

October 2011

1 Australia v Russia Trafalgar Park, Nelson 04:30
1 France v Tonga Wellington Regional Stadium, Wellington 07:00
1 England v Scotland Eden Park, Auckland 09:30
2 Argentina v Georgia Arena Manawatu, Palmerston North 02:00
2 New Zealand v Canada Wellington Regional Stadium, Wellington 04:30
2 Wales v Fiji Waikato Stadium, Hamilton 07:00
2 Ireland v Italy Carisbrook, Dunedin 09:30
8 C1 v D2 Wellington Regional Stadium, Wellington 07:00
8 B1 v A2 Eden Park, Auckland 09:30
9 D1 v C2 Wellington Regional Stadium, Wellington 07:00
9 A1 v B2 Eden Park, Auckland 09:30
15 Winner QF1 v Winner QF2 Eden Park, Auckland 10:00
16 Winner QF3 v Winner QF4 Eden Park, Auckland 10:00
21 Loser SF1 v Loser SF2 Eden Park, Auckland 09:30
23 Winner SF1 v Winner SF2 Eden Park, Auckland 10:00


SAAAC


Bam Advert


Bornman Graphic