Vodacom-Red-VIP140x525

Fixtures:

Round 1

Grand Slam Point value: 1

1 England v New Zealand Sat 6 Nov14:30 (local)Sat 6 Nov 15:30 (your time) Twickenham StadiumLONDON
2 Wales v Australia Sat 6 Nov14:30 (local)Sat 6 Nov 15:30 (your time) Millennium StadiumCARDIFF
3 Ireland v South Africa Sat 6 Nov17:30 (local)Sat 6 Nov 18:30 (your time) Lansdowne RoadDUBLIN

Round 2

Grand Slam Point value: 1

4 Italy v Argentina Sat 13 Nov15:00 (local)Sat 13 Nov 15:00 (your time) Stadio Marc’Antonio BentegodiVERONA
5 England v Australia Sat 13 Nov14:30 (local)Sat 13 Nov 15:30 (your time) Twickenham StadiumLONDON
6 Wales v South Africa Sat 13 Nov14:30 (local)Sat 13 Nov 15:30 (your time) Millennium StadiumCARDIFF
7 Ireland v Samoa Sat 13 Nov14:30 (local)Sat 13 Nov 15:30 (your time) Lansdowne RoadDUBLIN
8 France v Fiji Sat 13 Nov18:00 (local)Sat 13 Nov 18:00 (your time) Stade de la BeaujoireNANTES
9 Scotland v New Zealand Sat 13 Nov17:15 (local)Sat 13 Nov 18:15 (your time) MurrayfieldEDINBURGH

Round 3

Grand Slam Point value: 1

10 Wales v Fiji Fri 19 Nov19:30 (local)Fri 19 Nov 20:30 (your time) Millennium StadiumCARDIFF
11 Italy v Australia Sat 20 Nov15:00 (local)Sat 20 Nov 15:00 (your time) Stadio Artemio FranchiFLORENCE
12 England v Samoa Sat 20 Nov14:30 (local)Sat 20 Nov 15:30 (your time) Twickenham StadiumLONDON
13 Scotland v South Africa Sat 20 Nov14:30 (local)Sat 20 Nov 15:30 (your time) MurrayfieldEDINBURGH
14 Ireland v New Zealand Sat 20 Nov17:30 (local)Sat 20 Nov 18:30 (your time) Lansdowne RoadDUBLIN
15 France v Argentina Sat 20 Nov20:45 (local)Sat 20 Nov 20:45 (your time) Stade de la MossonMONTPELLIER

Round 4

Grand Slam Point value: 1

16 Italy v Fiji Sat 27 Nov15:00 (local)Sat 27 Nov 15:00 (your time) Stadio Luigi ZaffanellaVIADANA
17 Scotland v Samoa Sat 27 Nov14:30 (local)Sat 27 Nov 15:30 (your time) Pittodrie StadiumABERDEEN
18 Wales v New Zealand Sat 27 Nov17:15 (local)Sat 27 Nov 18:15 (your time) Millennium StadiumCARDIFF
19 France v Australia Sat 27 Nov20:45 (local)Sat 27 Nov 20:45 (your time) Stade de FrancePARIS
20 England v South Africa Sat 27 Nov20:45 (local)Sat 27 Nov 21:45 (your time) Twickenham StadiumLONDON
21 Ireland v Argentina Sun 28 Nov14:30 (local)Sun 28 Nov 15:30 (your time) Lansdowne RoadDUBLIN

Round 5

Grand Slam Point value: 0

22 Barbarians v South Africa Sat 4 Dec14:30 (local)Sat 4 Dec 15:30 (your time) Twickenham StadiumLONDON

 

Fixtures per team:

All Blacks

October

30 v Australia, Hong Kong Stadium, Hong Kong

November

6 v England, Twickenham, London

13 v Scotland, Murrayfield, Edinburgh

20 v Ireland, AVIVA Stadium, Dublin

27 v Wales, Millennium Stadium, Cardiff

Wallabies

October

30 v New Zealand Hong Kong Stadium, 4.30pm

November

6 v Wales Millennium Stadium, Cardiff, November 6, 11.30pm

13 v England Twickenham, November 13, 11.30pm

20 v Italy Stad Artemio Franchi, Florence, November 20, 11pm

28 v France Stade de France, Paris, November 28, 4.45am

Springboks

November

06 vs Ireland, Aviva Stadium- 19:30

13 vs Wales , Millennium Stadium – 16:40

20 vs Scotland , Murrayfield – 16:30

27 vs England , Twickenham – 16:30

December

04 vs Barbarians , Twickenham – 16:30

 

Results:

November 2010
28 Ireland 29 – 9 Argentina Dublin report
27 France 16 – 59 Australia Paris report
27 Wales 25 – 37 New Zealand Cardiff report
27 Scotland 19 – 16 Samoa Edinburgh report
27 England 11 – 21 South Africa Twickenham report
27 Italy 24 – 16 Fiji Modena report
20 France 15 – 9 Argentina Montpellier report
20 Ireland 18 – 38 New Zealand Dublin report
20 England 26 – 13 Samoa London report
20 Scotland 21 – 17 South Africa Murrayfield report
20 Italy 14 – 32 Australia Firenze report
19 Wales 16 – 16 Fiji Cardiff report
13 Scotland 3 – 49 New Zealand Edinburgh report
13 France 34 – 12 Fiji report
13 England 35 – 18 Australia London report
13 Ireland 20 – 10 Samoa Dublin report
13 Wales 25 – 29 South Africa Millennium Stadium report
13 Italy 16 – 22 Argentina report
6 Ireland 21 – 23 South Africa Aviva Stadium report
6 England 16 – 26 New Zealand London report
6 Wales 16 – 25 Australia Cardiff report
30/10/2010 New Zealand 24 – 26 Australia Hong Kong report

 

All Blacks Squad

The 30-man All Blacks squad for the end of year rugby tour to Hong Kong, the United Kingdom and Ireland was named today by head coach Graham Henry:

Backs: Andy Ellis (Canterbury), Daniel Carter (Canterbury), Jimmy Cowan (Southland), Stephen Donald (Waikato), Hosea Gear (Wellington), Cory Jane (Wellington), Alby Mathewson (Wellington), Mils Muliaina (Waikato), Ma’a Nonu (Wellington), Joe Rokocoko (Auckland), Sitiveni Sivivatu (Waikato), Conrad Smith (Wellington), Isaia Toeava (Auckland), Sonny Bill Williams (Canterbury).

Forwards: John Afoa (Auckland), Anthony Boric (North Harbour), Daniel Braid (Auckland), Tom Donnelly (Otago), Hikawera Elliot (Hawke’s Bay), Ben Franks (Tasman), Owen Franks (Canterbury), Andrew Hore (Taranaki), Jerome Kaino (Auckland), Richie McCaw (Canterbury, captain), Keven Mealamu (Auckland), Liam Messam (Waikato), Kieran Read (Canterbury), Brad Thorn (Canterbury), Sam Whitelock (Canterbury), Tony Woodcock (North Harbour)

* new All Black

 

Wallabies Squad

Ben Alexander, Adam Ashley-Cooper, Berrick Barnes, Kurtley Beale, Richard Brown, Luke Burgess, Mark Chisholm, Quade Cooper, Rod Davies, Ben Daley, Huia Edmonds, Rocky Elsom (c), Anthony Faingaa, Saia Faingaa, Will Genia, Matt Giteau, Scott Higginbotham, Matt Hodgson, Peter Hynes, Van Humphries, Salesi Ma’afu, Pat McCabe, Ben McCalman, Pat McCutcheon, Drew Mitchell, Stephen Moore, Luke Morahan, Dean Mumm, James O’Connor, Nick Phipps, David Pocock, Benn Robinson, Nathan Sharpe, Rob Simmons, James Slipper, Lachie Turner

 

Springboks Squad:

Backs: Gio Aplon, Bjorn Basson, Jean de Villiers, Francois Hougaard, Bryan Habana, Adi Jacobs, Elton Jantjies, Zane Kirchner, Patrick Lambie, Lwazi Mvovo, Ruan Pienaar, Frans Steyn, Morne Steyn.

Forwards: Willem Alberts, Bakkies Botha, Keegan Daniel, Bismarck du Plessis, Jannie du Plessis, Alistair Hargreaves, Ryan Kankowski, Victor Matfield (captain), Tendai Mtawarira, Coenie Oosthuizen, Chiliboy Ralepelle, Juan Smith, Pierre Spies, Deon Stegmann, Adriaan Strauss, CJ van der Linde, Flip van der Merwe.

The Springbok selectors on Saturday named 39 players to attend a preliminary training camp as part of the preparation for the end of year tour.

The 15 backs and 24 forwards will gather in Johannesburg on Friday for a two-day camp. Overseas based players were not considered for the camp.

Preliminary Springbok Training Group:

Backs: Gio Aplon, Bjorn Basson, Juan de Jongh , Jean de Villiers, Bryan Habana, Francois Hougaard, Adrian Jacobs, Elton Jantjies, Ricky Januarie, Zane Kirchner, Patrick Lambie, Lwazi Mvovo, Wynand Olivier, JP Pietersen, Morne Steyn.

Forwards: Willem Alberts, Bakkies Botha, Schalk Burger, Bismarck du Plessis, Jannie du Plessis, Dean Greyling, Alistair Hargreaves, Ashley Johnson, Ryan Kankowski, Werner Kruger, Victor Matfield, Gerhard Mostert, Tendai Mtawarira, Coenie Oosthuizen, Dewald Potgieter, Chiliboy Ralepelle, Danie Rossouw, Juan Smith, Adriaan Strauss, Pierre Spies, Deon Stegman, CJ van der Linde, Flip van der Merwe, Duane Vermeulen.


SAAAC

Bam Advert


Bornman Graphic